(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, September 24 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (WOMEN’S) |
1 a.m. (Sunday) |
FS2 — AFL Premiership: Greater Western Sydney at Adelaide
AUTO RACING |
---|
10:30 a.m. |
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Playoffs – Round of 12, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
12:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Playoffs – Round of 12, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Andy’s Frozen Custard 300, Playoffs – Round of 12, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
11:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala. (Taped)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ABC — Clemson at Wake Forest
ACCN — Rhode Island at Pittsburgh
BTN — Cent. Michigan at Penn St.
CBSSN — Buffalo at E. Michigan
ESPN — Missouri at Auburn
ESPN2 — Baylor at Iowa St.
ESPNU — TCU at SMU
FOX — Maryland at Michigan
FS1 — Duke at Kansas
SECN — Bowling Green at Mississippi St.
2 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — UCLA at Colorado
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Notre Dame at North Carolina
ACCN — Middle Tennessee at Miami
BTN — Minnesota at Michigan St.
CBS — Florida at Tennessee
CBSSN — FIU at W. Kentucky
ESPN — Texas at Texas Tech
ESPN2 — Indiana at Cincinnati
FS1 — Toledo at San Diego St.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Georgia Tech at UCF
FOX — Oregon at Washington St.
SECN — Tulsa at Mississippi
5:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Arizona at California
7 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UNLV at Utah St.
ESPN — Arkansas at Texas A&M
ESPN2 — N. Illinois at Kentucky
FS1 — Iowa at Rutgers
NFLN — Marshall at Troy
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Wisconsin at Ohio St.
BTN — Regional Coverage: FAU at Purdue OR Miami (Ohio) at Northwestern
ESPNU — Charlotte at South Carolina
SECN — Vanderbilt at Alabama
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Boston College at Florida St.
FOX — Kansas St. at Oklahoma
9:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon St.
10:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Wyoming at BYU
10:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — W. Michigan at San Jose St.
ESPN — Utah at Arizona St.
FS1 — Stanford at Washington
GOLF |
---|
3 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Cazoo Open de France, Second Round, National – Albatros Course, Guyancourt, France (Taped)
7 a.m. |
---|
GOLF — 2022 Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International, Day 3, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, N.C.
8 a.m. |
---|
NBC — 2022 Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International, Day 3, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, N.C.
12 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Second Round, Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, Ark.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Pure Insurance Championship, Second Round, Pebble Beach Golf Link, Pebble Beach, Calif.
4 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Cazoo Open de France, Third Round, National – Albatros Course, Guyancourt, France (Taped)
HORSE RACING |
---|
4:45 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
NESN — Boston at NY Yankees
5 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at Philadelphia OR NY Mets at Oakland (Joined in Progress)
7 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: LA Angels at Minnesota OR Cleveland at Texas
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: St. Louis at LA Dodgers OR San Diego at Colorado (Joined in Progress)
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
1 p.m. |
NHLN — Preseason: Ottawa at Toronto
7 p.m. |
---|
NESN/NHLN — Preseason: Boston at Philadelphia
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
5:45 a.m. |
FS2 — NRL: South Sydney at Penrith, Preliminary Final
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
8:50 a.m. |
FS2 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Armenia vs. Ukraine, Group E, Yerevan, Armenia
11:50 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Slovenia vs. Norway, Group H, Ljubljana, Slovenia
2:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Czech Republic vs. Portugal, Group B, Prague, Czechia
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
8:30 a.m. |
CBSSN — FASL: Tottenham Hotspur at Arsenal
6:45 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
CBSSN — Division 1 Arkema: Fleury at Paris Saint-Germain
TENNIS |
---|
8 a.m. |
TENNIS — Laver Cup: Europe vs. World
2 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Laver Cup: Europe vs. World
6 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — San Diego-ATP Semifinals
11 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Tokyo-WTA Singles Final
2 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
TENNIS — Seoul-WTA Singles Final —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.