(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, March 11 |
AUTO RACING |
11 a.m. |
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped)
12:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
2 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The United Rentals 200, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
BASEBALL |
---|
5 a.m. |
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. Japan, Pool B, Tokyo
6 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Chinese Taipei, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
12 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Nicaragua vs. Puerto Rico, Pool D, Miami
2:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Colombia vs. Mexico, Pool C, Phoenix
7 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Dominican Republic vs. Venezuela, Pool D, Miami
9 p.m. |
---|
FOX — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Great Britain vs. U.S., Pool C, Phoenix
10 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, Pool B, Tokyo
11 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Chinese Taipei vs. Cuba, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Japan vs. Australia, Pool B, Tokyo
BOXING |
---|
10:45 p.m. |
SHO — Showtime International: Tim Tszyu vs. Tony Harrison (Junior-Middleweights), Sydney
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPN2 — America East Tournament: UMass at Vermont, Championship
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Cornell vs. Yale, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J.
1 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Saint Louis vs. VCU, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 — Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Penn vs. Princeton, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Fordham vs. Dayton, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Southwestern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Birmingham, Ala.
6 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
ESPN – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York
7:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Big West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Henderson, Nev.
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
11:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
11 a.m. |
CBSSN — Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Ivy League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Princeton, N.J.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
9:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas (Taped)
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Iowa St. at UCLA
3:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Penn St. & Oklahoma at Ohio St.
5 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Utah at Oregon St.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. at Michigan, Semifinal
9 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Minnesota, Semifinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) |
---|
2 p.m. |
ACCN — Ohio St. at Notre Dame
4 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Towson at Virginia
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ACCN — Notre Dame at Syracuse
COLLEGE SOFTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
SECN — Auburn at Georgia
2 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Kentucky at Missouri
4 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Oklahoma at Mississippi St.
6 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Virginia Tech at North Carolina
SECN — LSU at South Carolina
8 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Texas A&M at Arkansas
CYCLING |
---|
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
CNBC — UCI: The Paris Nice, Final Stage, 72 miles, Nice, France
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
NBC — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Third Round, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, Third Round, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya (Taped)
3 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific Championship: Final Round, Singapore Island Country Club, Singapore (Taped)
HORSE RACING |
---|
3 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
4 a.m. |
MLBN — Spring Training: Cleveland vs. Milwaukee, Phoenix (Taped)
6 a.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
1 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Boston vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla.
4 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Seattle vs. Colorado, Scottsdale, Ari. (Taped)
7 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Baltimore vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: NY Mets vs. Washington, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Taped)
1 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. LA Dodgers (Split Squad), Phoenix (Taped)
6 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
MLBN — Spring Training: Arizona vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSB — Boston at Atlanta
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Milwaukee at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
12:55 p.m. |
ABC/ESPN+ — Detroit at Boston
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh
7 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Edmonton at Toronto
RODEO |
---|
8:30 a.m. |
CBSSN — The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped)
11 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped)
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
3:30 a.m. |
FS2 — NRL: Canterbury-Bankstown at Melbourne
12 p.m. |
---|
CNBC — Six Nations: Wales at Italy (Taped)
2 p.m. |
---|
CNBC — Six Nations: France at England (Taped)
8 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — MLR: Toronto at Chicago
SKIING |
---|
12 p.m. |
NBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Aspen, Colo.
SKIING/SNOWBAORDING |
---|
10 a.m. |
CNBC — FIS Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding World Championships, Bakuriani, Georgia (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Bournemouth
10 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City
12 p.m. |
---|
FOX — MLS: Atlanta United at Charlotte FC
12:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace
TENNIS |
---|
1 p.m. |
TENNIS — BNP Paribas Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
XFL FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
FX — Houston at Orlando
10 p.m. |
---|
FX — San Antonio at Seattle
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.