PORTLAND – The Southern Maine Community College announces academic honors for the spring semester.

Andover: Thomas Andexler, Eric Swasey.

Auburn: George Bourgeois III, Casey Bowie, Sarah Burhoe, Christopher Burnham, Harry Coddington Jr., Benjamin Davison, Amber Ferguson, Nicole Gagne, Ryan Wilson II.

Berlin, N.H.: Andrew Laperle.

Bethel: Eric Cheney, Joshua Young.

Bowdoin: Rebecca Miller, Michael Minchin, Nicole Niles.

Bowdoinham: Peter Engler, Timothy Fenimore, Thomas Leslie Jr., Bethany Slattery-Mortimer.

Bridgton: Scott Burkett, Brenda Cross, Mark Davis, Katherine Fitzcharles, Katie McAllister, Denise Stuart, Heather Thurston.

Casco: David Butler, Wendi-Lee Porter-Cummings.

Chesterville: Kimberly Bowman, Edward Hastings IV.

Dixfield: Timothy Phair.

Durham: Melody Craig, Heather Curtis, Jesse Merrill, Jillian Morrissey, Amanda Washburn, Scott Wright.

Gray: Alicia Brown, John Conroy, Rebecca Ellis, Michelle Evans, John Feeney III, Denis Foley, Carrie Frost, Melanie Gould, Patricia Kalinyak, David Parent, Matthew Parks.

Greene: Amanda Arthur, Melissa Green, Jason Harrison.

Hiram: Shawn Sanborn.

Jay: Ryan Gauvin.

Kingfield: Jessica Norton.

Lewiston: Deena Esposito, Amanda Galipeau, Scott Garey, Hoshea Muyderman, Jennifer Robert, Brookie Wisen.

Lisbon: Robert Hayslip.

Lisbon Falls: Jessie Turcotte.

Livermore: Elizabeth Salvati.

Livermore Falls: Kelly Luger.

Lovell: Jason Candelora, Jessica McLaughlin.

Mechanic Falls: Kristy Keene, Seth Laganiere.

Minot: Michael O’Connor.

Monmouth: Thomas Dunn.

Naples: Jessica Brien, Burton Cushman, Susan Cushman, Maryann Griffin, Jonathan Mulcahy.

New Gloucester: Catherine Fisher, Ian Gallant, Devin Mazziotti, Jonathan Rioux, Jennifer Spear.

North Monmouth: Paul Duquette.

North Turner: Abraham White.

Norway: Robert Hamilton.

Oxford: Dawn Parsons, Sarah Smith.

Parsonsfield: Lisa Lemieux, Nicole Sawyer, Scott Zagarella.

Peru: Desiree Smith, Perry, Cameron Dorr.

Poland: Tami Perron, Amanda St Pierre, Kristina Stanley.

Poland Spring: Rebecca Moening.

Pownal: Michael Bennis, Sheila Harlow.

Rangeley: Stephen Grant.

Raymond: Corey Carpenter, David Daye, Eric Dyer, Dean Hurteau, Katherine Jones, Debra Pittman, Christopher Pulieris, Robert Wallace.

Roxbury: Katie Chambers.

Rumford: Stephen Casey.

South Casco: Pauline Willey.

South Hiram: Paul Silva.

Topsham: Renata Boisvert, Jayson Candow, Janna Gallant, Jason Hart, Alora Johnson, Anne Lavoie, Pamela LeBourdais, Peter Morin.

Wilton: Scott Baxter, Terry Smith.

Windham: Felix Atienza III, Peter Beal, Amanda Booth, Stephen Cain Jr, Christine Caputo, Naomi Caron, Gerald Carr, Matthew Clough, Chris Cole, Gerald Cole, Audrey Dodge, Derek Emmons, Amanda Harris, Jeanette Hartwell, Michael Jackson, Dennis Kelnhofer, Sarah Lamb, Gerard Lavigne Jr., Tammy Neptune, Kevin Pillsbury, Steven Pizzo Jr, Ingrid Stieg, Dena Strong, Kimberly Susbury, Megan VonKnoblauch, Julia Yurkevich.



Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.