PORTLAND – The following area students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Diane Barrett, Erin Bentley, Noah Randall Brown, Katie Bryant, Anne Byrne, Angela Call, Darcy Carpentier, Rebecca Castonguay, Gretchen Chesley, Melissa Cyr, Jill Daniels, Tracy Doyon, Windy Foster, Colleen Fuller, Michelle Fuller, Nicholas Garascia, Sandra Gaudreau, Matthew Harnden, Ellen Hodgkin, Jason Irwin, Katie Johnson, Jill Lamontagne, Robert Ligouri, Crystal Malia, Sally Merritt, Denise Minigell, Laura Minkowsky.

Also, Michael Misner, Christine Mockler, Ali Mohamed, Melissa Moreau, Karen Pratt, John Raymond, Tyler Sperry, Kim St. Amand, Naomi St. Hilaire, Michelle Taylor, Richard Tourangeau, Zachary Trefsger, Julia Trujillo Luengo, Alysha Vaillancourt, Melissa Woodsome.

Durham: Sandra Allen, Peter Jabaut, Christopher Kakalis, April Kloss, Brandie Mailman, Joshua Miller, James Rogers, Derek Schenk, Quinn A. Tukey.

Greene: Marcia Bubier, Joshua Chaisson, Amy Dulac, Benjamin Lambert, Casey Pratt, Elizabeth Rohrbaugh.

Leeds: Krista Hopkins.

Lewiston: Hassan Alew, Tricia Alexander, Suzanne Allen, Ryan Arnold, Amy Baillargeon, Godfrey Banda, Tina Berube, Beth Chamberlain, Jennie Cloutier, Lisa Cyr, Stephanie Deschenes, Paula Drouin, Aline Elie, Trista Fongemie, Jill Fournier, Nina Furrow, Amber Gervais, Samuel Hill, Robert Jordan III, Emily Keith, Marjorie Kelly, Michael Kneeland, Nicholas Labonte, Melissa Lachance, Katherine Lamore, Cherie Lanier, Jeffrey Lavoie, Amber Lecomte, Erica Letourneau, Jessica Leveille, Julie Lombard, Sean Moore, Joseph Poirier, Deidre Pratt, Rachele Ream, David Theberge, Michelle Turcotte, Stacey Varney, Jack Waite III, Celia Whitten, Angela Willer, Ashley Wright.

Lisbon: Jennifer Barefoot, Lisa Chasse, Lori Knight, Jason Soldner, Thomas Stanton Jr.

Lisbon Falls: Maria Carpenter, Patricia Haight, Mark Kapsch, Robyn Ward.

Livermore: Erica D. Chicoine.

Livermore Falls: Adam Collins, Sarah Davis, Tyson Flagg.

Mechanic Falls: Nicholas Bragdon, Maya Chapman, Meggin Chase, Angie Crooker, Jinaya O’Neal.

Minot: Katie Bunker, Leah Damour, Sara Flowers, Emily Geismar, Sarabeth Mottram, Betty Pelletier, Kristen Poliquin, Joshua Ray.

Poland: Amy Corcoran, William Foster, Samuel Hall, Michelle Simard, Gabrielle Stuart.

Sabattus: Tyler Chenard, Lauren Cox.

Turner: Kimberly Bochtler, Jessica Maguire, Judith Manchester, Emily Rollock, Anna Smith.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Jennifer Coulombe, Danielle Loring, Kathryn Mains, Chris Moynihan, Kristi M. Riley.

Brunswick: Stacy Bisson, Jennifer Caton, Elizabeth Confer, Catherine Dean, George Foster, Marie Jones, Maria Murphy, Tammy O’Brien, Alaina Patterson, Althea Sickel, Tyler Smith, Tanya Sohan, Jesse Stewart, Tamara Watson, Weston Watts Jr., Tammy Webster, Laura Zimmerman.

Casco: Jennifer Doherty, Thanh Nguyen, Courtney Toole.

Gray: Kristin Anderson, Kyla Berry, Jill Crawford, Nathanael Erde, Keiko Fujikawa, Jennifer Fyrberg, Kelsey Haffenreffer, Sara Larson, Nicholas Parker, Joel Patterson, Jennifer Pratt, Katherine Stauble, Michelle Strattard.

Harrison: Barbara L. Bonetti, Lee Ann Colello, Melinda Holmes.

Naples: Heather Coyne, Jannell Davis, Michelle Nyren, Charity West, Sarah Wilson.

New Gloucester: Kayla Bailey, Gregory Clifford, Heidi Elvin, Emily Fitch, Nicole Fortier, Sarah Leavitt, Erika Munsell, Sally Rose, Aaron Stillwell.

Pownal: Justin Gardner.

South Windham: Daniel Williams.

Standish: Paula Abbott, Dwight Bernier, Lindsay Bernier, Lacey Donle, Arthur Ellis IV, Rachel Garfield, Kelly Harmon, Ross Kearney, Stacy Leblanc, Michael McDonough, April Parker, Cassandra Sturdivant, Karey Thorpe.

Windham: Cheryl Ashe, Ryan Bailey, Molly Boulanger, Lindsay Brown, Kevin Burke, Brenda Caron, Christine Cole, Adam Corriveau, Angela Cote, Tammy Donovan, Kristen Feren, Amy Fish, Ashley Keating Gibbs, Sarah Greenan, Michelle Huitt, Irina Kasyanov, Janelle Losciuto, Melissa Mirone, Matthew Mowatt, Jerusha Murray, Mia Perron, Keith Rounds, Aaron Schimke, Jeanne Sims, Kenneth Topel, Joyce Whidden.

Franklin County

East Wilton:Mandi Greenleaf.

Jay: Dana Armandi, Joshua Armandi, Chrystal Thorne, Kristy Tompkins.

Phillips: Faith Collins, Meghan Parker.

Strong: Eric Adams.

Temple: Abrianne Vigneau.

Wilton: Jessica Burdin.

Kennebec County

East Winthrop: Stevie Barnett.

Gardiner: Thomas Carnes, Jaime Takatsu.

Litchfield: Crystal Lovering.

Monmouth: Heidi Jackson, Melissa Jones, Terri-Lynn Shaw, Thomas Stroup.

Readfield: Kellie Cameron.

South Gardiner: Christina Hart.

West Gardiner: Jessica Callahan.

Winthrop: Teryn Clark, Angelea McBride, Damienne Olmsted, Tara Schultze.

Oxford County

Bethel: Karin Okenquist.

Brownfield: Matthew Bickford.

Bryant Pond: Amanda Jordan.

Buckfield: Carmen Fox, Nancy Hatch, Darci Holland, Danielle Jack, Staci Kangas.

Canton: Sacha Marston.

Denmark: Eric Ambrose, Jessica Banker, Erin Barber, Timothy Lynch, Angela Stacy, Gregory Stacy.

Dixfield: Kristin Benedix, Jennifer Eastman.

Fryeburg: Matthew Carlos Buzzell-Climo, Dara Hamlin, Sarah Jump, Philip Thibault.

Hebron: Heather Aube, Jaime Proulx.

Lovell: Andrei Adams, Lori Royer, Mark Royer.

Mexico: Beau Decourcy, Tabitha Jones, Mary Roach.

Newry: Jay Hanscom.

Norway: Abigail Graiver, Halyne Graiver, Joseph Nugent, Brooklee White.

Otisfield: Kashina Bourque-Micklon, Christopher Gorrie, Jennie Lobb, Adam Vaillancourt.

Oxford: Emily Carter.

Porter: Siobhan Bradley, Jessica Judge, Stephen Reed, Linda Taylor, Jeanine Vieira.

Roxbury: Amanda Tozier.

Rumford: Ryan Giambattista, Kristin Hodgson, Angela Theriault, Aaron Venskus.

South Paris: Shawna Ladd, Cody Wall, Joshua Witham.

Sumner: Diane Frino.

Waterford: Benjamin E. Smith.

West Paris: Kristina Koskela, Emily McNaughton, Jason Toothaker.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Amanda Black, Patricia Leeman.

Bowdoinham: Kaleigh Allen, Elfriede Brandstatter, Edward Erikson, Michelle Schwarz.

Topsham: Steven Davies, Sean Demers, Zachary Douglas, Jamie Gray, Marcia Henrikson, Kyra Reis, Susanne Spencer, Justin Varberakis, Christopher Watkinson, Phillip Welch.

West Bowdoin: Christina Sepp.

Somerset County

Madison: Sara Bean.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.