FARMINGTON – The fourth quarter honor roll at Mount Blue High School includes:

Highest honors

Seniors: Evan T. Bonney, Andrew A. Buckley, Sara K. Carter, Autumn R. Caywood, Autumn J. Doiron, Emily S. Falco, Marcie L. Flagg, Joseph L. Fowler, Jon Gaither, Justin Karkos, Garrett N. Lake, Nichole Lemineux, Aisling M. Maguire, Jayla M. Manion, Ian A. McPherran, Amanda M. Mosher, Rebecca L. Peak, Lisa M. Silva, Benjamin Sinclair, Ben Starrett, Shelby H. Stevens, Zarah R. Stinson, Garrett S. Strout, Peter M. Tinguely, Seth Webber, Anthoney White, William O. Wilde, Paul Yates.

Juniors: Thomas R. Anderson, Matthias T. Barker, Josh Blodgett, Ashley C. Bourassa, Rachel E. Church, Elizabeth A. Cormier, Nichole Cushman, Keelin M. Cyr, Jaime L. Dalrymple, Hilary M. Fast, Lee T. Fellman, Leifa R. Gordon, Eileen A. Hays, Kathryn A. Hinds, Allyson B. Hoyt, Carly R. Lochala, Brandi E. Rand, Michelle D. Scribner, Jessie K. Smith, Karla F. Strassburg, Wilson H. Underkuffler, Krystal M. Voter, Lindsay L. Wells.

Sophomores: Gregory D. Allen, Mason Barker, Tristan B. Bates, Andrea M. Belanger, Alycia Buchheit, Rebekah E. Church, Vanessa R. Clark, Kristine Clements, Victoria A. Dalrymple, Shaylah M. Danforth, Malina E. Dumas, Kaitlin E. Frost, Amanda N. Gunter, Lisa A. Hartung, Olivia H. Hastings, Maria Ibarguen, Samantha D. Jewell, Kristin N. Jones, Elliot A. Kendall, Amanda M. Laney, Britny A. Lee, Alexandre Lepage, Danielle L. McDonald, Kathryn Meyer, Aran F. Murphy, Larissa A. O’Connor, Sarah D. Peak, Lori L. Pease, Isaac M. Raymond, Sara M. Tracy, Jennifer F. Wallace, Karen N. White. Benjamin Wooden.

Freshmen: James Brann, Xena S. Colby, Heather Cyr, Mara G. Davis, Rylee A. Doiron, Anne Marie Dorr, Alexandra Drechsel, Peter Farnum, Meredith T. Fast, Leeah H. Franklin, Tory L. Gray, Christofer S. Hall, Benjamin G. Lochala, Nicholas P. Melcher, Sandra J. Moloney, Carissa A. Parlin, Dora L. Plancon, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Rebecca J. Schoen, Jody E. Schwartz, Anthony G. Trask, Molly L. Wheeler.

High honors

Seniors: Nathan F. Allen, Nichole Alexander, Thomas W. Aseltine, Eric S. Barry, Arian P. Bates, Teresa L. Bean, Brice Bond, Bethany S. Bourgault, Mike Bowden, Andrew Buckley, Julia M. Buschmann, Teresa M. Carter, James M. Cote, Robert K. Cyr, Anna E. Dunlap, Matthew H. Dunlap, Danielle Farrell, Angela M. Ferrari, David L. Fish, Chris Foss, Joe Fowler, Megan S. Goucher, Scott Harris, Johanna L. Hiltz, Malyssa A. Jackson, Amanda M. Johnson, Jennifer L. Jones, Katie L. Jordan, A. Cameron Keiler, Anna L. Kelley, Nichole E. Lemieux.

Also, Lynette McCarrier, Sierra L. McGraw, Lance Meader, Callahan S. Miller, Shanna R. Moody, Lillian Osborne, Josh Parker, Amanda R. Parlin, Grant Patrick, Benjamin D. Prentiss, Aubrey L. Ramos, Jacob D. Richards, Elizabeth L. Ryder, Samantha A. Scott, Chris Silva, Zachary D. Spevack, Jamie L. St. Pierre, Daniel Tibbetts, Matthew P. Tripp, Tony Tyler, Shannon M. Yates, Maria K. Zamboni.

Juniors: Gloria Adley, Ryan C. Almy, Amanda R. Barton, Jacob Bates, Amy M. Belanger, Kevin M. Boudreau, Kristin L. Campbell, Lisa Cerqueira, Jason P. Clement, Adam J. Cote, Stacie Cozart, Nicole L. Cushman, Heather L. Embleton, P. Chet Farnum, Allison Frechette, Zachery Frechette, Frederick M. Gray, Ryan Haley, Lilian B. Hanstein, Heather Hargreaves, Brandon M. Hartford, Margaret I. Herrick(Reid), Tina M. Hewins, Justina J. Huddleston, Shannon R. Hutchinson, Kyle P. Jensen, Deanna R. Kaiser, Amber R. Kapiloff, Nathan R. Lake, Renee Landry, Wendy A. Lauzier, Jacquelyn R. Lemieux, Jordyn A. Libby, Brannen R. McGraw, Sarah B. Melanson, Greg Merrill, Jared Merrill, Chelsea S. Newcomb.

Also, Zachary T. Perry, Will Plancon, Chantal V. Redlevske, Angela S. Richards, Amanda Rickards, Katrina V. Roberts, Joseph P. Rollins, Coutney A. Ryder, William J. Schinzel, Tyler P. Schoen, Lydia L. Smith, Michael R. Spaulding, Meredith L. Sprengel, Bethany J. Starrett, Jordan D. Stevens, Joel R. Timberlake, Amy J. Trask, Ashley H. Trask, Kate E. Turcotte, Ellie J. Tyler, Jake Wade, Rachel E. Walsh, Ashley L. Weeks, Christina L. West, Emma L. Whitney, Janet York, Evan D. Xanthos.

Sophomores: Nicole Allen, Samantha Allen, Joshua J. Brougham, Jonathan Buckman, Amina Casey, Naomi R. Caywood, Jonathon Cleary, Katherine Clements, Matthew H. Covert, Justin Davis, Benjamin Deming, Adam P. Deveau, Jonathan D. Dunne, Mandie L. Durrell, Steven Falco, Tina E. Fish, Daniel B. Galipeau, Benjamin E. Gardner, Kathrine J. Gray, Benjamin D. Guild, Daniel J. Hayden, Trista M. Hoar, Heidi Judkins, Jaimie R. Lefebvre, Lucas W. Leighton, Nathalie Magri, John N. Moloney, Ryan Nuzzo, Sean O’Reilly, Cora M. Oliver, Daniel L. Piper, Heather M. Rice, Dana Sills, Byron T. Staples, Joseph E. Staples, Christopher M. Stevens, Matthew S. Swain, Nicholas Taylor, Haily L. Tibbetts, Alexander R. Wells, Nicholas A. White, Amanda E. Wilbur, Jamie C. Witt, Rebecca K. Woodcock-Gage.

Freshmen: Jennifer Abbott, Kevin Averill, Kelsey Ayala, Chad L. Baker, Dakota J.Barry, Reid Bond, Jyssica Boudreault, Timothy J. Carroll, Amber Collins, Megan N. Collins, Danyelle Cook, Andrew J. Crandall, Negin Dalpour, Matthew Davis, Daniel A. Deveau, Christopher Dufour, Brian Dunn, Devin P. Ferreira, Jamie Foss, Sarah J. Fournier, Ashley D. Goucher, James M. Grant, Andrew H. Hardy, Natasha M. Howard, Cassandra A. Kidd, Valerie J. King, Benjamin A. Knapp.

Also, Kimberly Kyes, Nikki Rose Lam, Francesca M. LeVigne, Ryan Long, Emily Loring, Nozuko Nandi N. Magadla, Samantha Mallett, Abigail Martin, Joshua M. Michaud, Christina L. Mosher, Noah A. Paytas, Amanda B. Perkins, Morgan Hinds Powell, Alexander M. Prentiss, Brady Rackliff, Caitlin A. Richard, Megan E. Richard, Jonathan A. Rowe, Cameron C. Salisbury, Caitlin E. Scott, Jessie L. Scott, Courtney S. Shufelt, Bonnie Silkman, Mikhaela Stinson, Yong G. Szeto, Dennis Jon Taylor, Joshua R. Toothaker, Nathaniel E. Webster, Thayne G. White, Sophie Wilkins, Ashley Willis, Adam T. Wolfe.

Honors

Seniors: Nicole M. Alexander, Nathan R. Bolduc, Eben M. Bouchard, James R. Brackett, Bethany E. Brown, Matthew E. Cleary, Kristie L. Drumm, Sarah M. Estes, Jonathan S. Gaither, Heather L. Groder, Tyne A. Hagerstrom, Jacob R. Hardy, Cassie Z. Lane, Daniel M. Lightbody, Alexander J. Martin, Ryan P. Martin, Lynnette F. McCarrier, Lance R. Meader, Jessica L. Merchant, Jody A. Michaud, Dana E. Naliboff, Scott M. Nile, Kevin B. Orr, Lillian C. Osborne, Josh A. Parker, Brad E. Pease, Sean M. Penney, Lydia C. Reckendorf, Travis Richards, Megan D. Silkman, Kathryn Stevens, Ashley Tourtelotte, Nathaniel Underkuffler, Seth R. Vining, Nicholas B. Webster, Brian P. Wells, Anthoney J. White.

Juniors: Joshua S. Blodgett, Christopher Bouchard-Everett, Katrina A. Carroll, Maria Cochrane, Jessica M. Davis, Heidi L. Gow, Nicholas B. Gray, Ryan A. Hawes, Karen H. Lee, Miranda Luker, Nathan J. Rickrell, Katrina Roberts, Zach Tardif, Jack R. Trabucchi, Albion C. Tyler, Lawrence A. Wilde.

Sophomores: James Adley, Jonathan P. Bessey, Leo T. Bissonnette, Jennifer Gray, Joshua E. Jalbert, Thomas J. Lowe, Eric R. Meader, Anthony J. Patterson, Tess E. Perry, Ashley L. Piawlock, Derek J. Pomeroy, Justin Richard, Chelsea L. Steele, Kimberly A. Wasco.

Freshmen: Kristopher Arnold, Tyanna A. Griffin, Nicholas R. Peruffo, Ericka L. Toothaker, Alyson Webster.

Mount Blue Middle School

FARMINGTON – The third-trimester honor roll at Mount Blue Middle School is as follows:

Grade eight

High honors: Amelia A. Allen, Shawn E. Andrews, Jennifer L. Brann, Abigail R. Buckland, Gretchen C. Cochrane, Laura M. Crowley, Kimberly J. Cushman, Kyle Cyr, Robert A. Duley, Karina L. Durrell, Erik L. Formella, Kelsey M. Frechette, Dylan P. Granquist, Leanna J. Kapiloff, Shayne J. Kemp, Lauren M. Kerr, Alex G. Kreitzman, Kinda L. Lilley, Ian G. Luker.

Also, Sierra N. Medling, James A. Montague, Tyler N. Morris, Alexandra A. Nichols, Katelyn D. Nichols, Kayla D. Olsen, Michelle E. Oswald, Emily R. Pottle, Serach E. Ramu, Meaghan P. Robinson, Marla A. Schwartz, Christopher S. Smith, Anna E. Stancioff, Benjamin L. Swain, Tara M. Welch, Alexandra J. West, Samuel L. Whittle, Brittany A. Williams.

Honors: Keith A. Barton, Nicole C. Begin, Patric J. Brophy, Teresa C. Collier, Lee A. Corthell, Hilary G. Cote, Patrick J. Dapolito, Eric D. Dufour, Spencer F. Dunne, Beatrice A. Emerson, Oliver G. Emerson, Kaija A. Fellman, Anisha M. Gagnon, Emma S. Gibson, Abigail R. Gilbert, Joseph A. Gilbert, Nicole T. Grant.

Also, Andrew W. Harris, Ryan A. Howatt, Sarah R. Leopold, Philip K. Luc, Eric H. Marceau, Adam R. Meader, Michael J. Mikrut, Shane P. Neagle, Caitlin M. O’Reilly, Adam J. Ramos, James S. Smith, Lori L. Smith, Melissa A. Smith, Peter Y. Smith, Beth A. Snow, Krista A. Storer, Pamela A. Swett, Brooke D. Taylor, Casey L. Tibbetts, Joseph T. Turcotte, Ashley M. Wallace.

Grade seven

High honors: Matthew D. Allen, Meredith Allen, Nicholas J. Beach, Harper R. Burke, Eric Churchill, Samuel Cohen, Zachary J. Conlogue, Lauren E. Corbett, Michael R. Cormier, Abigail Dustin, Lance E. Dwight, Molly P. Flanagan, Erin E. Gray, Morgen E. Hall, Marjorie M. Hardy, Patrick Hart, Joshua Harvell, Jacob Hastings, Devon M. Jones, Carolyn E. Magri.

Also, Bridgett L. Mallett, Samantha A. Mochamer, Natasha M. Nicely, Melissa R. O’Connor, Melissa Poulin, Shawn Rainha, Christopher A. Reynolds, Jonah L. Roberts, Leigh M. Ronald, Benjamin Russell, Jamison M. Sawyer, Kyle J. Tracy, Kristin Trask, Chelsey C. Tyler, Hannah L. West, Emily A. Wooden.

Honors: Lynette A. Bragg, Ross Carl, Theresa Caywood, Michael B. Church, Brian Clukey, Benjamin C. Davis, Alison M. DiGravio, Kimberly M. Ferrari, Nichole French, Zoe Hardy, Quinn Hathaway, Kelly B. Hilton, Sabrina Keach, Johanna E. LaPlant, Joseph M. LeClair.

Also, Nicholas S. Lewis, Adaline R. Lining, Wynn V. Meyer, Courteny A. Orcutt, Lucas A. Paul, Amanda J. Roberts, Jordan C. Schanck, Bailey A. Scott, Danielle L. St. Germain, Clifton L. Staples, Azriel J. Stinson, Sabrina Storer, Daniel Taylor, Andrew S. Trask, Catherine Zachary.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.