LEWISTON – Holy Cross School announces its honor roll for the first quarter of the school year.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Nathan Albert, Danielle Bellegarde, Hope DiVello, Makala Kelly, Meagan Murphy, Abigayle Potvin, Jonathan Sturgis, Benjamin Trytek, Tamia Wilson, Logan Berube, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Courtney Desmarais, Trevor Laliberte, Jacob Ouellette, Shannon Roy.

Honors: Austin Craig, Zachary Hatch, Evan LeClair, Ivy Lyon, Nathan Richard, Austin Roy, Leah Seguin, Adrianna White, Kevin Bannister, Katelyn Cloutier, Patrick Cyr, Devon Federico, Emily Jacques, Trevor Lachance, Autumn Martel-Dozois, Nathan Mercier, Destiny Wetherell.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Brad Berube, Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Kyleigh Letourneau, Emily Martin, Olivia Paione, Nicole Robitaille, Gracie Washburn, Michael Wong, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Ryan Donovan, Anya Lee, Hannah McFarland, Jennifer McLean, Tabitha Porter, Anya Siviski.

Honors: Hannah Belanger, Yolande Bennett, Christian Bonneau, Kylie Bosse, Devin Chamberland, Sabin Lavorgna, Meghan Lebrun, Erica Lemieux, Ryan Spooner, Meagan Crosby, Lauren Farago, Brittany Glover, Jake Iacono, Tori LaPlante, Mariah Lemelin, Steven Markey, Marianne Ouellette, Max Poulin, Kadie Vienotte.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Emily Fournier, Dylan Morin, Meagan Ring, Calvin Stewart, Eric Ulin, Tyler Sirois.

Honors: Natalie Bonneau, Jared Dumas, Sabrina Lyon, Kristen Olko, Abby Roy, Christien Rodrigue, Kathryn Albert, Jessica Alden, Mason Bosse, Patrick DeBlois, Karley Frey, Andrew Gosselin, Haylee Jamison, Evan Mancini, Alicia Ouellette, Michael Richard, Mariah Roberge.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Alex Beaudoin, Bradley Carr, Jordan Charest Andrew Paione, William Desmarais, Adam Lebrun.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Brian Daniels Connor Farago, Quinton Fogarty, Evan Keating, Taylor Teixeira, Ivy Washburn, Brian Wigant, Emily Albert, Taylor Berube, Katie Bosse, Nickolas Cyr, Jared Lapierre, Victoria Papsis, Sadie Poulin, Katelyn Roy, Madeline Wells.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Hayley Barton, Mary Caron, Ashley DeBlois, Sarah DiVello, Melissa Paione, Ryan Robitaille, Anna Bolduc, James Dumas, Nicholas Kesaris, Briana Lynch, Gabrielle Poulin, Joseph Trytek, Rebecca Trytek, Victoria White.

Honors: Lindsay Bellegarde, Jasmine Hussey, Danielle Malesiewski, Eric Michaud, Niko Potter, Melissa Ulin, Thomas Applegate, Audrey Heutz, Leah Osborne, Mitchel Roberge, Kaitlyn Roy.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Zachary Albert, Tucker Beaudoin, Monica Truchon, Sophia Goulet, James Poulin, Susannah Wong.

Honors: Sage Carpenter, Sarah Gosselin, Krista Goulet, Bailey Keating, Holly Lavorgna, Guy Lemelin, Rebecca McFarland, Neal Pavlak, Joseph Bosse, Cameron Bussiere, Chelsea Graffam, Blake Laliberte, Francesca Lally, Jacob Lapierre, Whitney Lind, Brian Mathieu, Dylan Rodrigue, Benjamin Wigant.

Holy Cross Jr. High

LEWISTON – Holy Cross Junior High School announces its honor roll for the first quarter.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau.

Honors: Megan Beliveau, Chris Bryant, Kelsey Cyr, Alexandra Desjardin, Leo Henry, Andre L’Heureux, Thomas Lynch, Daniel Mason Kolbey, Ouellette, Dale Pavlak, Nathan Poulin, Steven Ulin.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Kayla Carr, Toby Crispin, Michael Girouard, Annie Helmkamp, Dustin Oberlander.

Honors: Kyle Beaudoin, Nathaniel Becker, Carolyne DeBlois, Chelsea Hebert, Lyndsay Smith, Denis St. Pierre, Alexandra White, Kristy Williams, Alexander Wong.

Pettingill School

LEWISTON – Pettingill Elementary School announces its first-quarter honor roll.

Kindergarten

Leadership award: Skylar Gaudette and Julia Marley.

Attitude: Victoria Beaulieu and Gregory Dube.

Buddy: Alyssa Bailey and Tyler Cote.

Grade one

Leadership: Andrew Chin and Cooper Schulz.

Attitude: Griffin Wade and Nicholas Poland.

Buddy: Abigail Fuller and Taylor Ward.

Grade two

Leadership: Timothy Dube and Amanda Swart.

Attitude: Brooklyn Brown and Ashley Forshaw.

Buddy: Jacquelyn Dean and Christian Palmer.

Grade three

Leadership: Erin Morris and Matt Poulin.

Attitude: Mercedes Howes and Barrett Scott.

Buddy: Joshua Poulin and Andrea Velez.

Grade four

Leadership: Saskia Comess and Joseph Morin.

Attitude: Emily Craft and Tori Denis.

Buddy: Kayla McAtee and Chelsea Butler.

High honors: Sadie Beaudin, Colton Bernier, Alec Collins, Saskia Comess, Emily Craft, Tori Denis, Brooke Deschene, Kelsey Dumond, Jason Goulet, Brian Guerette, Troy Hebert, Dyandrea Labonte, Terza Leclair, Cleo Miller, Joseph Morin, Dustin Morris, Natalie Rousseau, Lily Shi.

Honors: Morgan Adams, Alex Arbitrario, Natalia Atkins, Aaron Bardier, Chelsea Butler, Travis Corbin, Ericka Evans, Noelle Giguere, Gregory Glann, Haley Grimmer, Bryan Hall, Accalia Jackson, Cody Landry, Michelle Malia, Emily Paione, Keifer Schulz.

Honorable mention: Brandon Boulay-Poulin, Katelynn Gardner, Tyler Goyette, Jazmine, Kayla McAtee, Kiaya McBride, Zachary McBride, Ivan Pulido, Alex Rasztawicki, Spencer Simoneau, Samantha Ward.

Grade five

Leadership: Mitchell Grimmer and Mackenzie Sullivan.

Attitude: Luke Cote and Chad Cyr.

Buddy: Alexandia Dean and Sarah Patterson.

High honors: Nathan Berube, Tommy Castellano, Megan Charest, Cameron Copeland, Luke Cote, Court Menendez, Ryan Gervais, John Goulet, Mitchell Grimmer, Christina Metzler, Brendan Moore, Matthew Myrick, Shawn Ricker, Rayven Satele.

Honors: Justine Bachelder, Dax Catalano, Josh Cunningham, Alexandria Dean, Ryan Dillingham, Kelsea Gilbert, Shae Godbout, Jake Hall, Alex Hanks, Sarah Patterson, Chantelle Pinard, Matthew Poto, Marissa Zanoni.

Honorable mention: Kaitlin Lagueux, Josh Leclair, John Peters, Torri Roberts, Courtney Skidgell, Nicole Vangeli.

Grade six

Leadership: Kelsey Cope-Norris and Morgan Edgecomb.

Attitude: Tiana Kerrigan, Kaylynn Levasseur.

Buddy: Mathew Levesque and Curtis Robinson.

High honors: Brady Blouin, Michael Chin, Kelsey Cope-Norris, Shelby Dobransky, Morgan Edgecomb, Kaylynn Levasseur, Jana MacIsaac, Scott Ouellette, Joseph Sullivan.

Honors: Chase Cote, Briana Czarkowski, Heather Dostie, Darian McAtee, Kistin McCombs, Curtis Robinson, Kaitlyn Tart.

Honorable mention: Tyler Haskell, Jesse Leeman, Ryan Lemelin, Heather Michaud.

Montello School

LEWISTON – Montello Elementary School acknowledges the efforts of students for achieving report card recognition for the first quarter.

Grade three

Cameron Bedard, Trevor Martin, Amber McHugh, Mercedes Roy, Sumaya Sheikh, Kerianne Shurtleff, Nathan St. Clair, Emily Turner, Devon Vanmeter, Kassandra Alimandi, Rebekah Camire, Victoria Crenshaw, Meghan Girouard, Kelly Harding, Tamika Jones, Katelyn Laverdiere, Fariya, Soubane, Sierra Thistlewaite, Mohamed Mohamud, Tayla O’Brien, Jessica Soucy, Abigail Spence, Mackenzie Labadie, Kelly Colbath.

Also, Chelsey Holmes, Taylor Bemis, Alicia Church, Gabriel Johnson, Madeline Hart, Sundus Duale, Zachary Blondin, William Collins, Haley Fournier, Joseph Gonzales, Matthew Lewicki, Kimberly Smith, Jenessa Talarico, Peter Tirabassi, Patrick Whitten, Brianna Wilson, Alex Wing, Miranda Wright, Iman Ahmed, Ashley Beaucage, Jhovert Dearroz, Steven Harvey, Meagan Kramarz, Raiquan Lucas, Abigail Madden, Brandon Roy, Michael Wacenske.

Grade four

Marina Affo, Jennifer Begin, Madeline Blaisdell, Andrew Butler, Kristen DiBello, Stephen Elifritz, Zachary Labadie, Kristin Powers, Nicholas Tardif, Alexandria Wilson, Austin Obie, Breanna Beaupre, Erica Brochu, Cody Corriveau, Victoria Desjardins, Timothy Duchette, Michael Frazier, Ian Lebrun, Brooke Lussier, Nathaniel Nalley, Klaas Pruiksma, Stephanie Redmond, Roxanne Rioux, Amanda Rugar, Hani Abdi, Sabrina Castonguay, Tesha Cooper, McKayla Girardin.

Also, Briannah James, Jessica Lalonde, Bethany Rand, Alexander Badich, Zachary Beckner, Britney D’Andrea, Ashley Driscoll, Bushra Ismail, Zachary Phelan, Abdikhalaq Bade, Michael Bell, Mariah Carrier, Jennifer Chouinard, Ashley Freve, Victoria Girardin, Audrey Jumper, Blake Major, Jason Rawls, Torey Reny, Jessica Wesinger, Dylan Plourde, Ikram Ibrahim, Alyssa Cote, Sabrina Gilpatrick, Ashley Lagrange, Chantel Poland, Brandon Stone.

Grade five

Ahmed Nimo, Meaghan Jordan, Caresse Marcotte, Brittney Pepin, Marisa Zamrock, Sarah Wing, Aaron Crenshaw, Stephanie Whitten, Royce Brooks, Shantel Fournier, Jared Lussier, Heather MacNeill, Brittany Virgin, Maryah Ducharme, Chad Howard, Joy Harrington, Sarah-Beth, Major, Robert Ouellette, Rudy Pandora, Jasmine Rubito, David Scott, Christian Staev, Devon Beland, Kirstin Burgess, Cody Chapman, Emily Dixon, Linsey House, Caleb Johnson, Christopher Madden, Christopher Poulin, Dylan Tanguay, Cyrena Thibodeau, Jeffrey Turcotte, Matthew Chouinard, Alexander Gregoire, Michael Veilleux.

Grade six

Matthew Adams, Francois Affo, Nicole Brissette, Eric Colbath, Mekae Hyde, Cameron Marcotte, Hayden Chan, Ashley Bailey, Stephanie Dzengelewski, Harley Mosher, Nathen Cloutier, April Cook, Camille Dionne, Jordan Handy, William Tyner, Amy Yeung, Alyssa Beaupre, Iqbal Saeed, Amanda Turner, Tanner Adams, Abigail Blaisdell, Matthew Butler, Evan Carrier, Elliott Chicoine, Samuel Cloutier, Christopher Defosse, Kelsey Kramarz, Sara Marden, Alex Parker, Coby Poussard, Tamara Roy, Jonathan Soucy, Colt Steele, Shelby Wacenske, Veronica Beaudoin, Caleb Berube, Elizabeth Dixon, Taysir Mohamoud, Katherine Tirabassi.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.