PORTLAND – Area students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Emily E. Bain, Lisa M. Bazinet, Stacey M. Bilodeau, Robert R. Bisson II, Scott E. Brents, Aaron E. Brown, Rebecca Mae Bunyea, Michelle L. Bureau, Angela M. Call, Angela M. Currier, Melissa A. Cyr, Matthew J. Emery, Benjamin P. Fecteau, Windy S. Foster, Matthew D. Harnden, Bethany M. Herrick, Ellen M. Hodgkin.

Also, Katie L. Johnson, William L. Kay, Andrew C. Loignon, Denise J. Minigell, Ali S. Mohamed, Denise M. Peaslee, Miranda J. Peters, Brandin N. Pfenning, Cynthia A. Polisky, Matthew R. Pontbriand, Stacey L. Potvin, Karen E. Pratt, Rebecca L. Quimby, JJohn D. Raymond, Cheryl A. Robert, Marin A. Rowe, Justin B. Smith, Tyler G. Sperry, Kim M. St. Amand, Amy M. St. Pierre, Julia A. Trujillo Luengo, Tracy L. Walton, Melissa L. Woodsome.

Danville: Gerald R. Morin II, Caroline A. Young.

Durham: Matthew Bastide, Peter D. Jabaut, Christopher J. Kakalis, April N. Kloss, Susan E. McKinney, Joshua L. Miller.

East Livermore: Sherri L. Dunton.

Greene: Marcia L. Bubier, Christopher J. Culleton, Amy L. Dulac, Andrea J. Ennis, Elizabeth R. Folker, Casey L. Pratt, Danielle M. Sabine, Andrew M. Sawyer.

Leeds: Brenda M. Callahan, Krista M. Hopkins, Jessica A. Piela.

Lewiston: Kelsey C. Anthony, Ryan M. Arnold, Amy M. Baillargeon, Michelle N. Bonenfant, Scott A. Brousseau, Katie R. Bunker, Crystal P. Cartwright, James J. Catevenis, Lisa M. Cyr, Nicole J. Doucette, Paula L. Drouin, Sarah J. Elie, Nina L. Furrow, Amber Gervais, Luke N. Gizinski, Melissa D. Gormley, Christopher J. Hanks, Samuel James Hill, Robert F. Jordan III, Ashley J. Joy, Pamela J. Knight, Teddy Kwong, Katherine A. Lamore, Jeffrey M. Lavoie, Amber N. Lecomte, Melanie A. Liss, Angelia M. Marchus, Amber C. McWhorter, Rebecca A. Moore, Sean J. Moore, Kristine M. Anctil Morissette.

Also, Audrey M. Pleau, Joseph R. Poirier, Danielle M. Pomerleau, Alyssa R. Projansky, Rachele L. Ream, Ashley A. Scott, Jake Adam Theberge, Jennifer E. Tourangeau, Shawna L. Vaillancourt, Stacey J. Varney, Tristen J. Washburn.

Lisbon: Courteney P. Chandler, Matthew J. Lariviere, Christine L. McIntire, James E. Pineau, Yvonne U. Southard, Michael D. Sprinkle.

Lisbon Falls: Constance L. Bucher, Becky L. Castonguay, Megan J. Fuller, Patricia J. Haight, Lucas J. Michaud, Jeramiah J. Raitt, Mary Ellen Willey.

Livermore: Shannon L. Gray, Kristin J. Messana.

Livermore Falls: Brianna M. Allen, Adam R. Collins, Tyson J. Flagg, Tarek A. Nadeau.

Mechanic Falls: Meggin E. Chase, Lisa M. Legendre, Kirsten Petrie.

Minot: Aubrey D. Caires, Leah J. Damour, Shawn W O’Connor, Kristen K. Poliquin, Christopher R. Tremblay.

North Turner: Araceli Ramirez.

Poland: William M. Foster, Susan L. Goss, Regina M. Goyette, Samuel T. Hall, David A. Robinson, Gabrielle N. Stuart, Emily M. Wood.

Poland Spring: Linda G. Bernier, Michael R. Huitt.

Sabattus: Heidi M. Begin, Tyler R. Chenard, Lauren M. Cox, Ronda May Fournier, Rachel B. Hanscom.

Turner: Jamie L. Alexander, Linda J. Ames, Vanessa J. Pierce, Amanda F. Pulkkinen, Jodi L. Redmun.

West Minot: Leah M. Jutras.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Kyle S. Cook, Jennifer P. Coulombe, Brian W Floster, Corey L. Gray, Michele E. Lee, Maiglin H. MacLeod, Melissa F. Meymaris, Kristi M. Riley.

Casco: Megan L. Baldwin, Bethany L. Colavito, Jennifer L. Doherty, Kathryn A. Mains, Jaime E. Monahan.

Gray: Peter J. Barrett, Lindsay Carlson, Rachel A. Carlson, Nathanael D. Erde, Catherine M. Gilles, Sarah B. Johnson, Julie T. Kalloch, Sarah L. Knobloch, Peter J. Kotsimpulos, Joseph J. McAllister, Christina A. Osmeloski, Jennifer K. Pratt, Jake J. Preble, Katherine A. Stauble, Nathaniel E. Szendrei, William D. Wilkinson.

Harrison: Barbara L. Bonetti, Shawna R. Ladd, Devon F. Richards, Brenda J. Storey, Kristin M. Thorp.

Naples: Kelly A. Coyne, Jessica L. Nash, Patrick J. Nyren, Sarah J. Wilson.

New Gloucester: Karie L. Bradbury, Gregory J. Clifford, Jennifer J. Fellows, Erika D. Munsell, Anna E. Tidwell.

North Bridgton: Larry I. Forbes.

Pownal: David M. Blaszczyk, Justin R. Gardner.

Raymond: Jeffrey R. Duquette, Robin L. Greeley, Heidi L. Hackett, Kate M. Hebold, Amanda E. Niles, Alan C. Simmons, Heidi A. Tait, Melissa K. Welch.

South Casco: Katharine E. Pride.

Franklin County



Avon: Misty L. Atkinson.

Carrabassett Valley: Mary S. Clements.

East Wilton: Justin G. Richards.

Industry: Maia C. Turlo.

Jay: Melissa S. Bear.

Kingfield: Anthony M. Tripi.

New Sharon: Autumn Rose.

Rangeley: Sarah K. Walker.

Stratton: Holland M. Reid.

Temple: Abrianne S. Vigneau.

Wilton: Garrett S. Strout, Brian T. Whalen.

Kennebec County

East Winthrop: Stevie L. Barnett.

Fayette: Lindsay M. Leclerc.

Litchfield: Tanya L. Travers.

Manchester: Krystal E. Charles, Matt G. Hopkins.

Monmouth: Amanda L. Chick, Heidi R. Jackson, Andrew S. Kibler, Joseph D. Turcotte.

Mount Vernon: Madeline C. Leach, Benjamin P. Nutter, Forrest P. Tobie, Shana M. Walsh.

Readfield: Kellie Ann Cameron.

Winthrop: Caitlin M. Blanchard, Jennifer L. Chamberlain, Christopher E. Dyer, Katherine A. Karlen, Devon M. Smith, Bernard R. Weymouth Jr, Aaron M. White.

Oxford County



Andover: Michael D. Sabin.

Bethel: Nicole E. Cloud, Adam J. Johnson, Cynthia E. Torrey.

Brownfield: Emily J. Ensor.

Bryant Pond: Alanna J. Borst.

Buckfield: Darci L. Holland, Staci L. Kangas.

Denmark: Kerry A. Enos, Timothy J. Lynch.

Dixfield: Lacey B. Bartlett.

Fryeburg: Andrei C. Adams, Mary F. Bastoni, Amy Kotthaus, Amy L. Morin, Philip P. Thibault, Emily R. Turley, Dakotah S. Woitko.

Greenwood: Erin E. Collins.

Hartford: Christopher W. Dunn.

Mexico: Heather L. Allen, Brandon S. Arsenault, Beau P. Decourcy.

Newry: Jay D. Hanscom.

Norway: Eric P. Bell, Brooklee A. White, Naomi P. White.

Otisfield: Molly K. Bean, Kashina R. Bourque-Micklon, Christopher W Gorrie, Jennie M. Lobb.

Oxford: Emily L. Carter, Amy Christiansen, Vincent L. May, Holli A. Nadeau, Kristen D. Onos.

Peru: Joshua N. Lyons.

Porter: Jessica Judge, Stephen A. Reed.

Roxbury: Ashley M. Arsenault, Amanda L. Tozier.

Rumford: Jennifer L. Arsenault, Kevin J. Do, Nancy M. Francis, Audrey L. Nelson, Nicholas G. Perry, Beverly A. Simpson, Angela M. Theriault.

South Paris: Kelly L. Bruneau, Katherine M. Lavine, Melissa A. Robillard, Cody A. Wall.

West Bethel: Laura E. Pivin.

West Paris: Emily A. Cote.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Ethan J. Baker, Christine M. Eugley, Miranda Winter.

Bowdoinham: Kaleigh B. Allen, Elfriede R. Brandstatter, Edward G. Erikson, Matthew C. Kohler, Caleb E. McVey, Minjung P. Oh.

Richmond: Jocelyn L. Curtis, Josephine A. Demers, Allison L. Tarbox.

Topsham: Sean D. Demers, Amanda M. Edmondson, Karen L. Erdmann, Kelly A. Fitzgerald, James J. Force, Theresa A. Lavoie, Nicole A. Owen, Kyra M. Reis, Carly S. Sprague, Justin N. Varberakis, Christopher L. Watkinson, Kimberly D. Wironen.

Somerset County

Anson: Ashley A. Pelletier.

Madison: Christie L. Clark, Lauren A. Deck, Alicia Ouellette.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.