LEWISTON – Holy Cross School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Nathan Albert, Danielle Bellegarde, Hope DiVello, Makala Kelly, Meagan Murphy, Abigayle Potvin, Nathan Richard, Jonathan Sturgis, Benjamin Trytek, Tamia Wilson, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Katelyn Cloutier, Courtney Desmarais, Emily Jacques, Trevor Laliberte, Jacob Ouellette, Shannon Roy.

Honors: Austin Craig, Zachary Hatch, Evan LeClair, Ivy Lyon, Leah Seguin, Kevin Bannister, Patrick Cyr, Trevor Lachance, Autumn Martel-Dozois, Nathan Mercier, Courtland Wallick, Destiney Wetherell.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Hannah Belanger, Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Sabin Lavorgna, Nicole Robitaille, Michael Wong, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Ryan Donovan, Devon Federico, Anya Lee, Jennifer McLean, Anya Siviski.

Honors: Yolande Bennett, Brad Berube Michelle Blais, Bryan Bonenfant, Christian Bonneau, Kylie Bosse, Madison Gendron, Meghan Lebrun, Kyleigh Letourneau, Emily Martin, Olivia Paione.

Also, Ryan Spooner, Gracie Washburn, Meagan Crosby, Claudia Dionne, Lauren Farago, Brittney Glover, Jake Iacono, Mariah Lemelin, Steven Markey, Hannah McFarland, Marianne Ouellette, Max Poulin, Kadie Veinote.

Grade three



Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Jared Dumas, Emily Fournier, Megan Ring, Calvin Stewart, Eric Ulin, Kathryn Albert.

Honors: Sean Bolduc, Sabrina Lyon, Dylan Morin, Kristen Olko, Christien Rodrigue, Jessica Alden, Mason Bosse, Patrick DeBlois, Evan Mancini, Alicia Ouellette, Michael Richard, Tyler Sirois, Tabitha Porter.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Alex Beaudoin, Bradley Carr, Jordan Charest, Quinton Fogarty, Taylor Teixeira, William Desmarais, Adam Lebrun.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Connor Farago, Melissa Murray, Andrew Paione, Brian Wigant, Emily Albert, Taylor Berube, Katie Bosse, Evan Davies, Zachary DeBlois, Jared Lapierre, Victoria Papsis, Savannah Porter, Sadie Poulin, Katelyn Roy, Madeline Wells.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Anna Bolduc, James Dumas, Audrey Heutz, Nicholas Kesaris, Briana Lynch, Joseph Trytek, Rebecca Trytek, Lindsay Bellegarde, Mary Caron, Ashley DeBlois, Sarah DiVello, Danielle Malesiewski, Melissa Paione.

Honors: Thomas Applegate, Corbin Hyde, Spencer Martin, Gabrielle Poulin, Mitchel Roberge, Kaitlyn Roy, Kevin Shrader, Victoria White, Hayley Barton, Joseph Bryant, Tyler Dery, Austin Gervais, Jasmine Hussey, Eric Michaud, Niko Potter, Ryan Robitaille, Melissa Ulin.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Tucker Beaudoin, Krista Goulet, Sophia Goulet, James Poulin, Susannah Wong.

Honors: Zachary Albert, Sage Carpenter, Adam Frey, Sarah Gosselin, Bailey Keating, Holly Lavorgna, Rebecca McFarland, Neal Pavlak, Monica Truchon, Joseph Bosse, Cameron Bussiere, Chelsea Graffam, Blake Laliberte, Jacob Lapierre, Whitney Lind, Brian Mathieu, Taylor Paquet, Brandon Plourd, Dylan Rodrigue, Benjamin Wigant.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau.

Honors: Megan Beliveau, Kaitlyn Boulet, Alexandra Desjardin, Leo Henry, Andre L’Heureux, Thomas Lynch, Daniel Mason, Dale Pavlak, Nathan Poulin, Steven Ulin, Brandon Waite.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Toby Crispin, Michael Girouard, Annie Helmkamp, Dustin Oberlander.

Honors: Kyle Beaudoin, Nathaniel Becker, Kayla Carr, Carolyn DeBlois, Chelsea Hebert, Lyndsay Smith, Denis St. Pierre, Kristy Williams, Alexander Wong.

Whittier Middle School

POLAND – Bruce M. Whittier Middle School has announced the first-semester honor roll.

Grade seven

High honors: Libby Bernier, Tomi Chipman, Katherine Meservier.

Honors: Laura Brown, Sophia Geelhoed, Casandra Greco, Braeden Jesiolowski, Ashley Jordan, Elizabeth Leino, Kyle Macvane, Shannon Malloy, Meghan Morris, Margaret Norton, Gerard Ouellette, Meagan Poulin.

Grade eight

High honors: Brittney Bell, Mackenzie Cook.

Honors: Lindsay Abrams, Adele Allocca, Kyle Anderson, Brittney Bell, Meaghan Bilodeau, Devon Cady, Hilary Clark, Cody Clemens, Melanie Cloutier, John Conway, Andrew Cotterly, Dezaray DeBurra, Nicholas Douglass, Adam Gallant, Danielle Girouard, Taylor Girouard.

Also, Kyley Hancock, Matthew Hyland, Dalia Lapinas, Tessa Mascetta, Jarred Murphy, Joseph Murphy, Michael Noble, Ashley Pillsbury-Coyne, Ashley Potter, Katherine Rabasco, Casey Ray, Lori Robinson, Matthew Seger, Tyrus Steinman, Diana Walter, Kristen Watkins, Rebecca Wright.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.