LEWISTON – Montello School acknowledges the efforts of the following students for achieving report card recognition for the second quarter:

Grade three: Cameron Bedard, Trevor Martin, Amber McHugh, Mariah Rouille, Mercedes Roy, Sumaya Sheikh, Kerianne Shurtleff, Nathan St. Clair, Emily Turner, Devon Vanmeter, Kassandra Alimandi, Rebekah Camire, Victoria Crenshaw, Meghan Girouard, Kelly Harding, Fariya Soubane, Sierra Thistlewaite, Mohamed Mohamud, Tamika Jones.

Also, Jessica Soucy, Abigail Spence, Mackenzie Labadie, Kelly Colbath, Alicia Church, Gabriel Johnson, Madeline Hart, Joseph Gonzalez, Matthew Lewicki, Jenessa Talarico, Peter Tirabassi, Brianna Wilson, Iman Ahmed, Ashley Beaucage, Carlos Gonsalez, Maryssa Gordon, Steven Harvey, Meagan Kramarz, Abigail Madden, Brandon Roy.

Grade four: Marina Affo, Madeline Blaisdell, Andrew Butler, Kristen DiBello, Kyle Haggan, Zachary Labadie, Steven Patrie, Kristin Powers, Nicholas Tardif, Alexandria Wilson, Stephen Elifritz, Reid Allen, Breanna Beaupre, Erica Brochu, Zachary Brown, Cody Corriveau, Jesse Demayo, Victoria Desjardins, Timothy Duchette, Michael Frazier, Ian Lebrun.

Also, Brooke Lussier, Larry Maheux, Nathaniel Nailey, Klaas Pruiksma, Stephanie Redmond, Roxanne Rioux, Amanda Rugar, Yadiguel Suazo, Evan Bourassa, Sabrina Castonguay, McKayla Girardin, Briannah James, Jessica Lalonde, Zachary Beckner, Forrest Chicoine, Ashley Driscoll, Bushra Ismail, Zachary Phelan.

Also, Helen Wong, Abdikhalaq Bade, Mariah Carrier, Jennifer Chouinard, Victoria Girardin, Blake Major, Dylan Plourde, Torey Reny, Rakeem Turcotte-Jackson, Jessica Wesinger, Michael Bell, Alyssa Cote, Warren Gagnon, Sabrina Gilpatrick, Ashley Lagrange, Sandra Noulilo, Asha Osman, Mackenzie Woodman.

Grade five: Ahmed Nimo, Meaghan Jordan, Caressa Marcotte, Justin Millette, Brittney Pepin, Marisa Zamrock, Tyrell Corson, Tylor Martin, Sarah Wing, Aaron Crenshaw, Stephanie Whitten, Martyna Martin, Saleh Saeed, Jacob Lavoie, Austin Sorensen, Katelyn Jean, Heather MacNeill, Brittany Virgin, Maryah Ducharme, Chad Howard.

Also, Joy Harrington, Sarah-Beth Major, Rudy Pandora, Jasmine Rubito, Ahmed Sheikh, Christian Staev, Devon Beland, Kirstin Burgess, Cody Chapman, Matthew Chouinard, Emily Dixon, Linsey House, Caleb Johnson, Christopher Madden, Christopher Poulin, Dylan Tanguay, Cyrena Thibodeau, Jeffrey Turcotte, Alexander Gregoire.

Grade six: Matthew Adams, Francois Affo, Eric Colbath, Cameron Hart, Mekae Hyde, Cameron Marcotte, Sarah Turner, Harley Mosher, Nathen Cloutier, April Cook, Amanda Crocker, Camille Dionne, Jordan Handy, William Tyner, Amy Yeung, Alex Carver, Iqbal Saeed, Amanda Turner.

Also, Meaghan Acker, Tanner Adams, Abigail Blaisdell, Matthew Butler, Evan Carrier, Elliot Chicoine, Samuel Cloutier, Christopher Defosse, Kelsey Kramarz, Sara Marden, Alex Parker, Tamara Roy, Jonathan Soucy, Colt Steele, Shelby Wacenske, Jeremy Skelton, Veronica Beaudoin, Elizabeth Dixon, Farhani Mohamud, Taysir Mohamoud, Kathryn Evans.

Auburn Middle School

AUBURN – Auburn Middle School announces its honor roll for the second quarter.

High honors: Alexia Adams, Shawna Albert, Rebecca Barton, Emily Blackwood, Timothy Brodsky, Kailey Bubier, Hannah Costa, Leah Costlow, Benjamin Denison, Michael DeVoe, Emily Dodge, Abigail Downs, Emily Dumont, Emily Folsom, Ethan Grund.

Also, Katherine Harmon, Diana Kruszewski, Karen Leary, Alyssa Levesque, Brooke Locke, Stephen McDonough, Morgan McKenney, Jacob Naum, Taylor Nicholas, Marie Plante, Michael Pohl, Neil Pomerleau, Bethany Potter, Kirsten Prue, Colleen Rideout, Andrew Sawyer.

Also, Muriel Schwinn, Felicia Stewart, Jeremy Theriault, Kimberly Tremblay, Morgan Wilkins, Natalie Bornstein, William Brewster, Natasha Burnell, Samantha Dean, Ashley Gallagher, Ashley Godbout, Stacie Gooldrup, Samantha Maheux, Emily Nunn, Sarah Olstein, Angela Simpson, Kathryn St. Hilaire, Chesari Tempesta, Sarah Thompson, Ryan Timberlake, Hillary Turcotte, Hope Wilson.

Honors: Kathryn Arnoldy, Shelby Chouinard, Benjamin Denison, Bruce Gerry, Brandon Hatch, Rebeccah Leavitt, Hanna Mogensen, Ian Mulligan, Jessica Nyholm, Danielle Paul, Erin Richmond, Tyler Shennett, Christine Adamen, Rhoasha Anderson, Gloria Arita, Ryan Arnold, Tianna Audet.

Also, Matthew Barlion, Krystal Beaucage, Jeffrey Begin, Katelyn Belanger, Crystal Beliveau, Christie Bernier, Christine Bilodeau, Matthew Blanchard, Kelsey Blanchette, Hilary Boulier, Sara Breer, Christopher Brooks, Lauren Brown, Grady Burns, Jennifer Campbell, Lindsay Carbonneau, Sarah Carbonneau, Adam Chamberland, Christina Childs.

Also, Zachary Daigle, Anthony Derosier, Danielle Dubois, Jena Dubois, Amber Edwards, Stephanie Elwell, Zachary Emmons Allison Emond, Jake Farrago, Jonathan Finley, Donnajean Floyd, Mathew Gordon, Brandon Gruver, Ashten Hackett, Brett Hackett, Manuel Hafner, Courtney Hansen, Alendra Harris, Shawnee Haynes, David Howard, Megan Hussar.

Also, Yusuf Iman, Ashley Jellison, Karen Johnson, John Johnston, Gregory Judd, Timothy Keene, Danielle Keith, Carline Kelley, April Kleinkopf, Jasmine Knight, Stephen Knowlton, Loren Lachapelle, Jocelyn Lahey, Justin Landry, Chloe Lapointe, Carmen Lasagna, Brianna Leclair, Harriet Low, Zachary Lutick, Joshua Mains, Evan Marquis, Hibaq Mohamed, Nathaniel Nadeau.

Also, Jose Oquendo, Hannah Parent, Michelle Pelletier, Kristen Pinard, Austin Polisky Andrew Poulin, Paul Powell, Amber Pugh, Julie Ramirez, Katherine Read, Ryan Roberge, Patrick Rogers, Chelsey Roy, Jaime Russell, Abdinasir Salah, Michael Scruggs, Jared Serpico, Jaime Sevit, Mitchell Snowe, Mackenzie Souders.

Also, Erin Soule, Katelyn St. Hilaire, Jessica Staples, Catherine Tanous, Brittnie Tardif, Corey Therriault, Tun Thu, Ryan Vaillancourt, Alyssa Vallee, Cody Wallingford, Katelyn Williamson, Matthew Wilson, Katheryn Windhorst.

Lewiston High School

LEWISTON – Lewiston High School announces its honor roll for the second quarter.

First honors

Grade 12: Kimberly Bechard, Stephanie Blanchette, Abby Marie Bosse, Tracy Bradley, Heather Brochu, Kristen Brooks, Alison Coleman, Samantha D’Eramo, Nicholas Dionne, Kathryn Gagne, Michael Gagne, Stephanie Gondek, Courtney Goodwin, Joo Sung (Jason) Han.

Also, Roxanne Healey, Nathaniel Jillette, Matthew Jones, Maya Katzir, Robert Labbe, Justin Labonte, Nicholas Langlais, Katherine Agnes Lauze, Samantha Faith Leeman, Marina MacDonald, Heather Marichal, Tekia Moore, Timothy Ouellette, Silvia Rezzonico, Sarah Smith, Matthew Strout, Allison Whalen, Candace Whitten, Adam Wilding, John Zebley.

Grade 11: Thimitrios Andoniades, Thomas Andrew Baril, Krystal Carmichael, Rebekah Choate, Daniel Cloutier, Ashley Couture, Rodney Crowley, Tracy Dubois, Bethany Ann Flannery, Tanya Galipeau, Joseph Glass, Erin Gosselin, Elizabeth Goundie, Nicole Grant, Jordan Hanscom, Isla Hansen, Melinda Hodgkin, Jillian Hood.

Also, Jesica Hunt, Marissa Iadevaia-Jalbert, Andrew Joseph Joy, Leslie Lacroix, Andrea Lama, Laura Laverdiere, Kimberly Lessard, Mallory Long, Peter Martin MacArthur, Emily Morin, James Morin, Jason Powell, Garett Andrew Preston, Adam Young Rickards, Thomas Robitaille, Rebecca Roy, Kaylee Rushton.

Grade 10: Maryan Ahmed, Said Ahmed, Allyson Beaucage, Ashley Bemis, Brian Bilodeau, Nicole Bouyea, Elizabeth Brochu, Husayn Burris Carnegie, Cory Chamberlain, Ann Rose Danforth, Carrie-Lynne Davis, Danielle Dubuc, Sherri Elie, Karli Alexandra Fletcher, Timothy James Gilbert, Carter Handy, Keith Hopkins, Michael Jalbert.

Also, Cassandra Rose Jensen, Zachary Jensen, Erica Jones, Gabrielle Jumper, Courtney Keach, Kassie Labrecque, Lauren Landry, Danielle Laplante, Joshua Leger, Angel Lemay, Kaitlyn Letourneau, Chantel McLellan, Ashley McWhorter, Karen Catherine Noyes, Peter Ouellette, Kaitlynn Pike, Danielle Roy, Matthew Shaw, Amanda Siragusa, Rachel Spilecki, Rene Tassinari, Jared Turcotte, Eric Veilleux, Desiree Wuthenow.

Grade nine: Brittany Anglea, Cassidy Beaudoin, Audrey Bergeron, Julia Bergeron, Andrew Clark, Nathan Coffren, Kristen D’Eramo, Devon Daigle, Amie Daniels, Stephanye Doucette, Joline Dubuc, Kyle Dussault, Sarah Elwell, Sara Fabrizio, Tobias George Farnsworth, James Fecteau, Michael Fontaine, Joshua Paul Gagne.

Also, Christopher Garcia, Jenni Golletti, Michelle Grover, Sara Hendershot, Macie Hildebran, Filsan Haji Hirsi, Sarah Huntington, Carolyn Jacques, Maria Labbe, Kristy-Mae Lacombe, Alexander Lafreniere, Matthew Letourneau, Sarah Levesque, Amanda Li, Ashley Morgan.

Also, Shauni Morrison, Hossain Seif Naji, Josephina Vera Papailia, Emily Parent, Juwelene Parro, Abigale Pelletier, Rebecca Lynne Pelletier, Casey Poussard, Colby Roy, Patrick Roy, Samantha Sawyer, Ellen Shrader, Jessica Stocker, Samantha Tanguay, Samantha Tremblay, Danielle Anna Willey, Chantel Tara Wood.

Second honors

Grade 12: Tracy Baillargeon, Danielle Doucette, Mae Anne Francisco, Katie Lacasse, Melissa Ann Morin, David Rivard.

Grade 11: Nicole Bussiere, Thomas Carr, Ashley Doyon, Nathalie Dupuis, Faith Marie Farnum, Courtney Gladu, Melissa Lacroix, Amanda Marie LePage, Kevin Lemay, Brian Pelletier, Jessica Lynn Roy, Zachary Sheltra, Eric Spaulding, Krista Turcotte, Stephen Normand Turgeon.

Grade 10: Ryan Aguilar, Renee Desmarais, Rebecca Grube, Nathaniel O’Brien, Sarah Pelletier, Michael Paul Sarrazin.

Grade nine: Allissa Chabot, Stacie Chabot, Valerie Chouinard, John Collette, Devyn Cote, Shane Fleury, Selina Gable, Chelsea A. Gagnon, Mason Giroux, Kyla Nutting, Grace Alison Ouellette, Michael Poliquin, Allen-Michael St. Claire, Joseph Franci Travaglini.

St. Mark’s School

SOUTHBOROUGH, Mass. – St. Mark’s School has announced that sixth-former Randi Dumont, a senior and daughter of Ronald and Renee Dumont of Greene, achieved honors for the first half of the school year.

To earn honors, students must maintain an average of B or higher with no grade of D or E.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.