FARMINGTON – The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its academic achievement list for the fall semester. Students ranking in the top quarter of all grade point averages are named to the list. High honor students were required to rank 3.8 and above and honor students 3.4 and above.

Auburn: Victor Goes (high honors), Sheena Haley (high honors), Michelle Irwin (high honors), Seanna Larose, Isaac Legare (high honors), Karen Lelansky, Elyssa Marshall, Gretchen Sias.

Bethel: Brenda S Maines.

Bowdoin: Michael Coffey Jr.

Bowdoinham: Carrie Bernier (high honors).

Bridgton: Erin Bilodeau (high honors).

Buckfield: Crystal Nickel.

Chesterville: Lisa Beale (high honors); Denise Cilley (high honors).

Danville: Tess Chamberland.

Dixfield: Amy A Carlton, Nathan Gurney, Laura Johnston.

Dryden: Jared Stinson (high honors).

Durham: Jeremy Akeley, Jessica Emery (high honors), Justin Reed.

East Wilton: Crystal Alexander.

Farmington: Amy Carsten, Meghan E. Costello (high honors), Leeann Crockett, Tabitha Davis, Crystal Dickson, Laurel Dingley (high honors), Jessica K. Dorr (high honors), Erica Emery, David Farady, Amy L. Ferrari, Brianne Patricia Genschel, Derik C. Hammond (high honors), Holly Haywood, Helena Hiltner (high honors), Erika Hoddinott, Heidi Howard (high honors), Jennifer Hubert (high honors).

Also, Casey Koons (high honors), Kristin Lichtenfels, Carolyn G. Luce, Dara F. Maguire, William Martin, Marylena McDermott (high honors), Brandie Michaud (high honors), Mary Newall, Holly Phillips, Debra L. Richards, Hannah L. Robbins, Elizabeth Seubert (high honors), Joseph T. Seubert, Timothy Shumway, Meredith Sprengel (high honors), Megan Sweeney, Jane A. Theriault (high honors), Sean Thomas (high honors), Aliza Welch.

Fryeburg: Rachael Fellows, Heather Lusky.

Gray: Jeanette McBride, Heather Randall.

Industry: Bernard M. Fournier.

Jay: Christopher E. Blanche (high honors), Janna Gilbert, Ruth Dianne Hill (high honors), Jaime Melcher (high honors), Megan E. Ross.

Kingfield: Amanda Pingree.

Leeds: Laura Lalemand, Shane McNear.

Lewiston: Hunter N. Basselet, Ashley L. Cloutier (high honors), Joseph Fitzsimmons (high honors), Rhonda Flannery, David T. Kell, Travis Lowe (high honors), Allyson St. Pierre, Jessica Stuart (high honors).

Lisbon: Samantha Wilson.

Lisbon Falls: Alexander Taylor.

Livermore: Tom Merrill, Kobi Perry (high honors).

Livermore Falls: Megan Atkinson (high honors), Amie Smith (high honors).

Madison: Mary E. Tomlinson.

Manchester: Katrina Culleton.

Mechanic Falls: Christine Cox.

Minot: Rachel Sheloske.

Monmouth: Chantel Saucier (high honors), Nicholas Scott.

North Anson: Daniel C. Savage (high honors).

New Gloucester: H’Nette Detroy, Stacey Irek.

New Portland: Melinda Knowles.

New Sharon: Molly Hagstrom, Amanda Laliberte, Mary Sinclair (high honors), Heidi Wheeler (high honors).

New Vineyard: Tara Blue, Adam Case (high honors), Joshua Case.

North Anson: Nathan E. Ellis (high honors).

Norway: Hannah Austin, Kayla Frechette, Alecia Pike (high honors).

Oxford: Ashley Colby, Kerrie Cummings (high honors), Amanda Diffin, Jake Foster, Derek M. Hurst.

Parsonsfield: Amanda Walker.

Peru: Kathryn Austin (high honors).

Phillps: Anita Sweetser.

Poland: Ryan McKenney, Nathaniel Rawson.

Pownal: Cathy Ryder.

Raymond: Sara Gelston, Joseph Bradshaw Stephenson (high honors).

Readfield: Andrew M. Clearwater (high honors), Amy E. Clearwater (high honors), Aaron Flye (high honors), Nicole Mason (high honors), Jordan McColman (high honors), Danielle Williams (high honors).

Richmond: Eben Baker (high honors), Suzanne Greenman (high honors), Brynne Roseberry (high honors).

Rumford: Kassie Burns, Rachael Labrecque (high honors), Rachel Madore, Angela McInnis (high honors), Ashley M. Towle, Ashlee White.

Sabattus: Lacey Staples.

Stoneham: Peter Rodrigues.

Strong: Amanda Coffin (high honors), Kelly Cook (high honors), Adam Dyar, Amanda Goodwin, Kathleen White.

Sumner: James Gammon IV (high honors); Justin M. Kangas.

Temple: Heidi Leblanc.

Topsham: Stephanie Boucher (high honors), Molly Eastman, Emily Kritzman.

Turner: Thomas Van Tassel.

Upton: Jennie Bernier (high honors).

Vienna: Stephanie Leclair (high honors), Tricia Thomas.

Waterford: Alison Traill (high honors).

Wayne: Benjamin Bachelder, Nathaniel Burns, Matthew St. John.

West Farmington: Saben Littlefield, Misty Marston (high honors), Abigail Stevens (high honors).

West Paris: Kristy Bunce, Elliot B. Lyons, William Makley.

West Poland: Sarah Grant (high honors).

Wilton: Matthias Barker (high honors), Jessica Ellingwood, Jennifer Jacques, Adam C. Pomeroy, Benjamin Saviello.

Winthrop: Melissa Burnham (high honors), Catherine Michaud, Priscilla F. Parvanta (high honors), Hannah Richards, Emily White.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.