NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Layrue Marie Proffitt, a girl to Katrina Milliken and Charles Proffitt Sr. of Rumford, Oct. 31. Siblings, Mary E., Anita, Mary A., Charles, Hunter; grandparents, Naomi and Kenneth Learned of Andover, Mary Joyner of North Carolina.

Sarah Anne Ledet, a girl to Andrew and Michelle Ledet of South Paris, Nov. 1. Sibling, Aryn Jorge; grandparents, Alan and Pam Waterhouse of Norway.

Kaydence Jean Leonard, a girl to Jennifer and Tyler Leonard of Buckfield, Nov. 2. Grandparents, Pamela and Maurice Ignasiak of Norway, Laurel and Lenny Leonard of Turner.

Morgan Olivia Zetts, a girl to Matthew and Carrie Zetts of Bethel, Nov. 4. Grandparents, Ernest and Anita Mason of Bethel, Andy Zetts of Temecula, Calif., Mary Hollebeke of Bradford, Pa.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following birth has been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Saeed Yousuf Micks, a boy to Nimo Awmaalim and William Micks of Peru, Oct. 27. Siblings, Harun, Josh, Kaitlyn; grandparents, Shamsa Hassan of Lewiston, Martha and Jorge Easter of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Virginia and Richard Stickney.

Mercy Hsopital

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Owen Michael Whitlow, a boy to Lisa and Jeffrey Whitlow of New Gloucester, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Michael and Sandy Wells of North Yarmouth, Joseph and Linda Whitlow of Daphne, Ala.; great-grandparents, Elaine Wells of Farmington, Richard Dupont of Jay, Patricia Turner of Falmouth, Helen Whitlow of Mesa, Ariz.

Benjamin James Osterrieder, a boy to Michelle and Chris Osterrieder of Standish, Oct. 27. Grandparents, Brent and Diane Rolfe of Buxton, Jim and Sandy Osterrieder of Standish; great-grandparents, Anthony Sabettini of Virginia Beach, Va., Dolores Osterrieder of Pittsburgh, Pa.

Chloe Marie Goodheart, a girl to Laurie Varney and Todd Goodheart of Auburn, Oct. 28. Grandparents, Tom and Barbara Goodheart of Hollis and Gray, Connie Flanagan of Las Vegas, Tom Varney of Gorham; great-grandparents, Anne and Joe Goodheart of Buxton, Pauline Grenier of Scarborough.

Kaden Richard McBeigh, a boy to Reagan and Robert McBeigh of Portland, Oct. 30. Grandparents, Rick and Mallory Eichelberger of South Portland, Everett McBeigh of New Hampshire, Laura McBey of Bridgton

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – The following birth was recorded at Franklin Memorial Hospital.

Kylieann Rose Mullen, a girl to Sarah Raymond and Garrett Mullen of Wilton, Oct. 18. Grandparents, Kenneth and Brenda Raymond of Wilton, Kevin and Alice Mullen of Wilton.

CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Evan Anthony Moitozo, a boy to Stephen and Glenda Moitozo of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Sibling, Stephen; grandparents, Steve and Carol Moitozo of Lewiston, Diana Woodsum of Auburn, Tim and Marti Howard of Auburn.

Destiny Rilya Jean Merrill, a girl to Tiffiny Kilton and Gary Merrill of Auburn, Oct. 29. Grandparents, Gloria and James Kilton of Auburn, Mary Dufour of Auburn, Gary Merrill of Planesville, Conn.; great-grandparents, Kathrin Kilton of Greene, Harold Kilton of Dennysville, Mildred Massigal of Massachusetts.

Aubrie Lynn Bisson, a girl to Courtney Green and Nelson Bisson of Livermore, Oct. 31. Siblings, Payton, Breann, Vanessa; grandparents, Linda and David Bisson of Mexico, Charlie and Goldie Green of East Dixfield, Lauren Spargo of South Gardiner; great-grandparents, Nelson Peters of Greene, Arthur and Donna Mitchell of Temple, Jane Shannon of Lancaster, NH.

Madelyn Elizabeth Gagne, a girl to Marc and Barbara Gagne of Sabattus, Oct. 31. Siblings, Anthony, Abaigail; grandparents, Cindy and Anthony Crowley Sr. of Monmouth, Deborah Gagne of Bath; great-grandparents, Gerald and Janette Gagne of Bath.

Emily Colleen Scholer, a girl to Aaron and Colleen Scholer of Auburn, Nov. 2. Sibling, Matthew; grandparents, Ellen and Peter Wood of Topsham, Glenn and Judy Scholer of Berne, Ind., Robert and Paula Lunn of Penfield, NY; great-grandparents, Richard Marshall of Baltimore, Md., Richard and Phyllis Powell of Pittsford, NY, Sam and Mary Siconolfi of Rochester, NY; great-great-grandparent, Lucy Schifino of Rochester, NY.

Brianna Lynn Roberts, a girl to Staci and William Roberts of Wayne, Nov. 2. Sibling, Sarah; grandparents, William and Emily Roberts of Wayne, John and Elaine Christopher of Wayne; great-grandparents, Jerry and Avis Haynes of Winslow, Roger and Barbara Roberts of Readfield, Jim and Margret Bryant of Wayne.

Justin James Preo, a boy to Jennifer Preo and Jonathan Preo of Lewiston and Hartford, Nov. 3. Siblings, Dylan, Austin, Tyler; grandparents, Robert and Terry Brooks of Lewiston, Connie Preo of Greene, Sue and Ron Preo of Millinocket; great-grandparents, Minnie Cherard of Lewiston, Marcel and Judy Chenard of Osprey, Fla., Mike Lavoie of Port Charlotte, Fla., Pat Anderson of Summerset, Fla.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Isaiah Michael Taylor, a boy to Aarin Leslie (Taylor) and Michael Christopher Thompson of Brunswick, Nov. 2. Sibling, Gabriella Grace Taylor; grandparents, Joan Taylor of Edgecomb, Jeffrey Taylor of Bristol; great-grandparents, Tom and Betty Taylor of New Concord, Ohio.

Evelyn Mae Prince, a girl to Hallie Elizabeth (Smith) and Jason Scott Prince of Bath, Nov. 3. Grandparents, Jim and Sue Smith of Newport, Pa., Don and Jeanne Prince of Turner; great-grandparents, Doris Smith of Chambersburg, Pa., Katherine Prince of Turner.

Emily Rose Doring, a girl to Kim Lucy (Hinkley) and Jeffrey Robert Doring of Brunswick, Nov. 4. Siblings, Jacob, Joshua; grandparents, Harry and Helen Keach of Farmington, Douglas and Dianne Doring of Cheshire, Conn.; great-grandparents, Frances Joyce of Cheshire, Conn., Martin Doring of Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Jeremiah David Loring, a boy to Gavin Blair and Courtney Loring of West Paris, Oct. 29. Grandparents, Tina Loring of West Paris, Pauline Warner of South Paris.

Joseph Allen Langley Jr., a boy to Joseph and Monika Langley of Lewiston, Nov. 2. Sibling, Kristen; grandparents, Richard and Penny Frost of Lewiston, Louis and Charlene Langley of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Paul and Geraldine Carro of South Paris; great-great-grandparents, Milton and Bertha Coombs of South Portland.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital has announced the following births.

Kaitlyn Marie Wentworth, a girl to Jessica B. (Howard) and Mark A. Wentworth of Casco, Oct. 28. Sibling, Mason James; grandparents, the late James and Marie Howard of Wells, Gordon and Marilene Wentworth of Wells; great-grandparents, Arvilla Wentworth IV of Baldwin, Genny Decker of Wells.

Cameron Paige Day, a girl to Stephanie Lenore (Davis) and Jack Wesley Day of Norway, Nov.3. Sibling, Taylor Mae; grandparents, Glenn and Janice Davis of South Paris, Darryl and Linda Day of Norway; great-grandparents, Roberta Burda of Tallahassee, Fla., Julian and Mildred Davis of South Paris, Irene Tukey.

Miranda M. Hicks, a girl to Michelle M. (Sherman) and John C. Hicks of Bridgton, Nov. 5. Siblings, Shelby, Kourtney, Olivia, Alysha; grandparents, Debra Bergeron of Berlin, NH, John S. Hicks and Carmen Hicks of Brownfield, Pamela Jones of Brownfield; great-grandparents, Lillian and Wayne Chapman of Brownfield.

Jacqueline Michelle Ordway, a girl to Laura H. Ordway and Stefan J. Jackson of Bridgton, Nov. 4. Sibling, Stefanie; grandparents, Alan and Michelle Ordway of Bridgton, Virginia Donwell of Sonoma, Calif., Stephen Donwell of Seal Beach, Calif.; great-grandparent, Helen Hardy Ordway of Carmel, Calif.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.