BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Ansel Sawyer Kipp, a boy to Stephanie Jo (Suhr) and Andrew David Kipp of Brunswick, Nov. 17. Siblings, Amelia, Aiden, Annabel.

Trevor John Libby, a boy to Dianna Lynn (Moore) and John David Libby of Richmond, Nov. 17. Sibling, Stevi-Lynn; grandparents, Ray and Betty Moore of Richmond, Vernon and Ann Libby of Farmingdale; great-grandparent, Althea Libby of West Gardiner.

Colby Gabriel Molak, a boy to Lisa Michele (Free) and Jason David Molak of Brunswick, Nov. 18. Siblings, Briar, Bradley; grandparents, Lewis and Harriet Free of Goose Creek, SC., John and Bev Molak of Amherst, NY.; great-grandparents, Claire Bradley of Tonawanda, NY., Helen Molak of Lockport, NY.

Noah David LaFramboise, a boy to Heather Gail Hall and Joshua David LaFramboise of Brunswick, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Steven and Penney Hughes of Aberdeen, NJ., David and Barbara Hall of Topsham, David and Nancy LaFramboise of Topsham; great-grandparents, Oscar “Bill” and Thelma Brackett of Dade City, Fla., Priscilla Hall of Topsham.

Abbigail Serenity Morton, a girl to Nicole Lynn Potter and Eric Abbott Morton of Jefferson, Nov. 20. Siblings, John Potter III, Rebecca Potter; grandparents, Thomas and Rebecca Chamberlain of Brunswick, Thomas and Delma Lee of Jefferson, Henry Morton of Wiscasset; great-grandparent, Leona Stevens of Brunswick.

Peyton Claire Dominguez, a girl to Tara Martha (Smith) and Shawn Christopher Dominguez of Bath, Nov. 20. Sibling, Tanner; grandparents, Lauonna Zuniga of Pensacola, Fla., Ralph Smith of Purvis, Miss., Betty McKenzie of Shingle Springs, Calif.; great-grandparents, Martha Smith, Angnes McMahon, Clara Crabtree.

Lauryn Martha Casey, a girl to Kristin (York) and Shawn Carl Casey of Brunswick, Nov. 21. Grandparents, Harmon D. and Martha L. York of Harpswell, Brian and Maureen Casey of Pelham, Ala.; great-grandparent, Polly B. Toothaker of Harpswell.

Robert Austin Kolb, a boy to Sarah Alice (Pattangall) and Nicholas George Kolb of Durham, Nov. 22. Grandparents, James and Ruth-Anne Pattangall of Whitman, Mass., Walter and Janet Schemanske of Northville, Mont., Bob and Linda Kolb of Chino Valley, Ariz.; great-grandparents, Roy and Helen Lince of Westland, Mont., Genevieve Schemanske of Orchard Lake, Mich.

Vinh Long Tran, a boy to Elizabeth Adair Gowell and Dien Long Tran of Bath, Nov. 23. Grandparents, Mary Swan of Bath, Randy Gowell of Bath, Cam Tran of Portland, Linh Truong of Portland.

Owen Thomas MacMurray, a boy to Kristin Michelle Scammacca and Galen Chase MacMurray of Bath, Nov. 23.

Jillian Leigh Chadwick, a girl to Jessica Lynn (Chapman) and Casey Leo Chadwick of Pemaquid, Nov. 26. Sibling, Alison.

Devin Wayne Mansir, a boy to Amy Nicole (French) and Dale Nathan Mansir of Brunswick, Nov. 29. Siblings, Cody King, Danyelle King; grandparents, Jean Lallier of Topsham, Rick Pola of Topsham, Darryl Mansir of Gardiner, Margurite McCabe of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Lawrence Mansir of Gardiner, Amber McCabe of Monmouth.

Parkview Adventist

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Isabel Grace Dauphinais, a girl to Ann and Steven Dauphinais of Brunswick, Oct. 21.

Tristan Alex Heffron, a boy to Melissa Heffran of Bath, Oct. 25.

Kaylynn Ronna Laplante, a girl to Christine Labbe and Marc LaPlante of Brunswick, Oct. 27.

Cheyenne Marie Parks, a girl to Heather Toth and Brian Parks of Bowdoin, Oct. 30.

Gabriella Marie Kelley, a girl to Shannon Russell and Nicholas Kelley of Richmond, Nov. 2.

Danika Huston Siatras, a girl to Cheri and Thomas Siatras of Harpswell, Nov. 7.

Keenan Connor Sweeney, a boy to Joanna and Troy Sweeney of Topsham, Nov. 7.

Sophia Ela Yilmaz, a girl to Jennifer and Joseph Yilmaz of Freeport, Nov. 9.

McKay Grace Owsley, a girl to Jessica and David Owsley of Falmouth, Nov. 9.

Allie Josephine Hunter, a girl to Kristi and David Hunter of Harpswell, Nov. 10.

Alyssa Maria Hamby, a girl to AnnaMaria and Kevin Hamby of Topsham, Nov. 11.

Avery Lauren Butler, a girl to Laurie and Stephen Butler of N. Yarmouth, Nov. 11.

Elijah Tobey Hoisington, a boy to Amanda Menard of Topsham, Nov. 13.

Alexis Julia Norton, a girl to Erin and Michael Norton, Nov. 14.

Natalie Rose Maney, a girl to Erica Hovey of Topsham, Nov. 16.

Aliyah Rose Scarlato, a girl to Sarah and Matthew Scarlato of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 18.

Ashleigh Grace Pragana, a girl to Terrie Russ and Daniel Pragana of Brunswick, Nov. 19.

Lucy Corinne Jackson, a girl to Heather and Christopher Jackson of Bowdoinham, Nov. 19.

Mason Alan Eckert, a boy to Nicole and Alan Eckert of Brunswick, Nov. 21.

Madeline Maye Harrison and Ruby Elizabeth Harrison, twin girls to Julie Beane and Paul Harrison of Brunswick, Nov. 23.

Holly Nicole White, a girl to Diane Sirois of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 24.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – The following births have been recorded at Bridgton Hospital.

Jeanae Charity Reynolds , a girl to Jamie L. (Lewis) and Darrin A. Reynolds of Albany Township, Nov. 23. Sibling, Isaiah; grandparents, Cathy Frechett of South Paris, the late Thomas Lewis of Portland, Daniel Reynolds of Oxford, the late Jane Reynolds of Albany; great-grandparents, Arthur Wardwell of Albany, Bruce and Virginia Reynolds of Cutler.

Dominick Mark Mellon, a boy to Marie (Martel) and Jeff Robert Mellon of Brownfield, Nov. 28. Siblings, Austin Falk, Jonathan Mellon; grandparents, Bill and Kathy Martel of Bridgton, Craig and Sue Mellon of Lebanon, Conn.

Samantha Kilgore, a girl to Michelle S. (Cheever) and Kevin J. Kilgore of Casco, Nov. 21. Grandparents, the late Carl Chip’ Cheever and Margaret Cheever of North Berwick, the late Peter Kilgore and Jeanette Crooker of Westbrook.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.