BETHEL – Telstar Regional Middle/High School has announced the second-quarter honor roll.

Grade six

High honors: Emily Bellinger, Kallie Brown, Anthony Dirago, Britany Douglass, Naomi Ellsworth, Abbie Goldberg, Matthew Keane, Adam Mahar, Amalia Siegel, Jacob Wakefield, Karen White, Daniel Whitney.

Honors: Gabriel Aguilar, Kathleen Blaszczak, Trenton Bonney, Sarah Burnham, Jebediah Clarke, Ashley Conkright, Jameson Corey, Amie Davis, Henry Harren, Corey Howard, Megan LaCroix, Benjamin Lewis.

Also, Jennifer Martin, Lyndsay Merrill, Susan Newkirk, Kyle Peterson, James Piccirillo, Lindsey Redgate, Jonathan Scheidegger, Nicholas Schwarz, Casey Thornton, Jonah Thurlow, Devin Vail, Hunter Verrill, Destiny Westleigh, Drew Wilson.

Grade seven

High honors: Emily DeCarolis, Victoria Forkus, Alice Hotopp, Joseph Reis, Katelyn Sumner.

Honors: James Carter, Meghan Costello, Cheyanne Day, Kimberlei Dean, Keegan Hutchinson, Austin Jodrey, Joshua Krahn, Jessica Ladd, Jean Lawrence, Morgan Lee, Victoria Lowell, Kayla Merrill.

Also, Hannah Morin, Ciara Nadeau, Timothy O’Connor, Elek Pew, Jillian Rice, Ravin Russell, Simon Smith, Samantha Southam, Andrew Sprague, Jamie Steven, Ashley Swan, Samantha Tibbetts, Melissa Waterhouse.

Grade eight

Honors: Tyler Aldrich, Sawyer Barter, Victoria Bobbe, Megan Bonney, Mariah Bundy, Alyssa Cole, Thomas Conroy, Peter Cowan, Tara Cowin, Amber Davis, Carin Donachie, Felicia Dumont.

Also, Meghan Griswold, Joseph Haines, Trevor Kendall, Samantha Largess, Michael MacKnight, Karyn Penley, John Pierce, Joel Putnam, Stephanie Savage, Marion Thurston, Kristilee White, Cassandra Yasko, Kara Zadakis.

Grade nine

High honors: Jennifer Aldrich, Katlyn Keane, Whitney Mills, Eva Thornton.

Honors: Timothy Aguilar, Brian Annis, Lance Brown, Natalie Brown, William Chapman, Benjamin Cross, Frank Del Duca, Margaret DePasquale, Brianna Douglass, Kathryn Driscoll, Andrea Gunther, Kassandra Haines, Marion Hotopp.

Also, Alisha Humphreys, Graden Hutchinson, Katrina Jackson, Kelsea Kuvaja, Mathew Lauro, Sarah Lavorgna, David Lawrence, John Lewis, Bethany O’Neil, Heather Parker, Lisa Piccirillo, Cassandra Roberts, Melinda Robertson, Alyssa Steven.

Grade 10

High honors: Mark Emerson, Jessica Yasko.

Honors: Lisa Aron, Brianne Bailey, Chelsea Bean, Victoria Crockett-Rice, Bailey Davis, Jenifer DeNormandie, Sarah Field, Michael Fleet, Abigail Hutchins, Rochelle Jewell, Bobbe Lamontagne, Kyle, Maines, Esther Pew, Andrea Pivin, Joselyn Reiss, Joelle Silver, Julia Stambolis, Andrew Whitney, Justin Woods.

Grade 11

Honors: Crystal Casey, Jennifer Learned, Tara Lunney, Caitlin Shimamura.

Grade 12

High honors: Mallory Brown, Kelsey Dole, Cynthia Farrington, Melissa Yakso.

Honors: Heather Bolstridge, Sean Caddigan, Blake Conrad, Melissa Corriveau, Brandon Costello, Chelsea Cozzolino, Michael Cross, Chea Davis, Margaret Duplessis, Jessica Farrington.

Also, Danielle Forkus, Lindsay Hart, Jason Howe, Tiffany Jordan, Jillian Kimball, Kyle Kuvaja, Kimberly Lauro, Linda Mahar, Sasha Morin, Elizabeth Rosenberg, Randy Savage, Stephanie Tripp, Danna Wilson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.