LEWISTON – Holy Cross School has announced the second-quarter honor roll.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Bryce Cloutier, Megan D’Allesandro, Jazmine Fournier, Alexa Kesaris, Matthew Maguire, Ross Poulin, Allie Veinote, Dacia Bail, Kylie Nielsen, Isaac Poliquin, Sydney Sirois, Julia St. Laurent, Spencer Ward.

Honors: Nicholas David, Jazlyn Dumas, Allison Frechette, Alexandra Kilpatrick, Brianna Mulherin, Timothy Riendeau, Lauren Rousseau, Jacob Wall, Victoria Beliveau, Noah Binette, Dale Brown, Logan Brown, Abbie Collette, Abram Collette, Anna Cote, Larissa Dycio, Wesley Haire, Mason Morin, Emma Roy.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Danielle Bellegarde, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Hope DiVello, Meagan Murphy, Benjamin Trytek, Abigayle Potvin.

Honors: Logan Berube, Katelyn Cloutier, Cody Howe, Trevor Lachance, Evan LeClair, Ivy Lyons, Jacob Ouellette, Nathan Richard, Destiny Wetherell, Adrianna White, Nathan Albert, Austin Craig, Patrick Cyr, Eliana Elegbede, Zachary Hatch, Emily Jacques, MaKala Kelly, Trevor Laliberte, Shannon Roy, Leah Seguin, Jonathan Sturgis, Tamia Wilson.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Sabin Lavorgna, Kyleigh Letourneau, Jennifer McLean, Olivia Paione, Nicole Robitaille, Anya Siviski, Michael Wong, Anya Lee, Ryan Spooner.

Honors: Yolande Bennett, Bradford Berube, Devin Chamberland, Claudia Dionne, Jozef Frechette, Jake Iacono, Richard Lacombe, Erica Lemieux, Cameron Stewart, Gracie Washburn, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Christian Bonneau, Michael Bryant, Ryan Donovan, Bryanna Handlon, Emily Martin, Therese Turmel, Kadie Veinote.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Tabitha Porter, Meagan Ring, Katherine Albert, Andrew Gosselin.

Honors: Sean Bolduc, Jared Dumas, Karley Frey, Kristen Olko, Alicia Ouellette, Michael Richard, Jessica Alden, Zachary DeBlois, Nicole Latulippe, Tyler Sirois, Calvin Stewart, Eric Ulin.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Jordan Charest, Bradley Carr.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Taylor Berube, Jared Lapierre, Katelyn Roy, Taylor Teixeira, Mary Turmel, Emily Albert, Alex Beaudoin, Quinton Fogarty, Andrew Paione, Michelle Sicotte.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Sarah DiVello, Joseph Trytek, Mary Caron.

Honors: Thomas Applegate, Anna Bolduc, Joseph Bryant, Ashley DeBlois, Jake Dumas, Nicholas Kesaris, Danielle Malesiewski, Ryan Robitaille, Rebecca Trytek, Melissa Ulin, Lindsay Bellegarde, Austin Gervais, Audrey Heutz, Jasmine Hussey, Brianna Lynch, Eric Michaud, Michael Nazaroff, Melisse Paione, Gabrielle Poulin, Kaitlyn Roy, Alexis Smith.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: James Poulin, Susannah Wong.

Honors: Blake Laliberte, Jacob Lapierre, Dylan Rodrigue, Zachary Albert, Sage Carpenter, Sarah Gosselin, Sophia Goulet, Kyle Grant, Monica Truchon, Benjamin Wigant.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Nathan Poulin, Edward Zembas, Joshua Charest, Daniel Mason.

Honors: Kaitlyn Boulet, Daphne Edwards, Kathyrn Sturgis, Kelsey Cyr, Alexandra Desjardin, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau, Seth Tillson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.