TURNER – Tripp Middle School has announced its second-quarter honor roll.

Bengals team

Grade seven honors: Emilie Bilodeau, Abigail Davey, Ashely Dionne, Brianne Emery, David Fields, Skyler Laliberte, Kelvin Liriano, Michael Martel, Jesse Pelletier, William Posik, Benjamin Richard, Dennis Robertston, Cole Rowland, Kevin Theiss, Ashlee White.

Grade eight honors: Samantha Archer, Megan Arsenault, Cheryl Chapman, Marlee Collins, Jacob Cross, Shaelie Dumont, Elizabeth Everett, Mikayla Fish, Cassandra Girardin, Matthew Gray, Trevar Haefele, Andrew Hoyt, Katie Jennings, Kimberly Jordan.

Also, Cassandra Lagasse, Robert McKinney, Ana Mendoza, Tressa Meyer, Eagan Nadeau, Rian Nilsson, Jake Olsen, Nicholas Parshall, Lawrence Pooley, Jasmine Portales, Gregory Quattrochi, Alicia Sessions, Nicholas Trinh, Katrina Tutlis, Courtney Vallee, Luke Wiley.

Grade seven high honors: Sadie Blais, Jonathan Haws, Kelsey Labbe, Christie Michaud, Katelyn Ouellette, Karli Soracco, Elliott Wiegman.

Grade eight high honors: Allison Hunter, Teresa Mata, Samantha Varney.

Wildcats

Grade seven honors: Macey Berube, Amelia Caron, Jolie Chabot, Michael Cote, Spencer Deschenes, Christopher Fisher, Jason Fisher, Marc Fortier, Ethan Hibler, Ashley Hinkley, Devin Long, Jeremy Long, Carolann McCellan, Caitlin McDonald, Jeremy Myer, Hannah Shumway, Tiffani-Rae Steward, Lindsey Tancrel.

Grade eight honors: Danielle Cleere, Taylor Cloutier, Mitchell Cobb, Alyssa Eddy, Heath Gauthier, Cameron Griffin, Lacey-Rae Jackson, Amie Landry, Paige Landry, Dillon Lyons, Brandon Maher.

Also, Leah Martin, Maranda Milbert, Cameron Paquette, Matthew Pellerin, Chelsea Pitcher, Julia Richardson, David Ridley, Morgan Smith, Nicholas Urquhart, Kylie Vincent, Theresa Waterbury, Jacob White.

Grade seven high honors: Danielle Barcelou, Melissa Dufualt, Isaac Elie, Brianna Hammond, Morgan Hill, Olivia Labbe, Tiara Vradenburgh.

Grade eight high honors: Travis Adams, Alyssa Coyne, Victoria Dam, Christeen Gilbert.

Siberians

Grade seven honors: Carly Comeau, Courtney Curtis, Madison Daigle, Drew Dillingham, Zachery Frost, Jessica Giguere, Jeremy Hersey, Lorraine Kessler, Laura Koscinksi, Monique Laberge, Cooper Legee.

Also, Lauren Lord, Elizabeth Lunt, Dillan McKeown, Kaci Mikusevich, Rebecca Rancourt, Abbey Randall, Therese Raymond, Davis Rousseau, Kyle Smith, Nicholas Treadwell, Lucas Witham.

Grade eight honors: Ariel Berube, Nathan Berube, Stephen Bochtler, Dylan Chase, Courtney Dumont, Sarah Durgin, Allison Fereshetian, Edwin Harrington, Michael Hunter, Alex Jackman, Nicholas Lemay, Sarah Keniston, Michelle Michaud, Hailee Mulherin, Elizabeth Pare’, Mathew Porter, Cody Violette.

Grade seven high honors: Courtney Anderson, Mykaila Carver, Rosario Delagarza, Kayla Richardson, Abigail White.

Grade eight high honors: Ryan Dickinson, Jacob Dill, Derek Drouin, Kate McKeown.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.