AUBURN – Central Maine Community College has announced the dean’s lists for the fall semester. Students on president’s honors list earned a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 point scale); high honors, GPA of 3.6-3.8999; and honors, GPA of 3.3-3.5999.

President’s list

Auburn: Michel Bernier, Sandra Brown, Michelle Bureau, Peter Caron, Antoinette Demers, Joseph Eastman, Nancy French, Tracy Hanning, Dana Hartwell, Cynthia Hummes, Jason Irwin, Pauline Labonte, Megan Morrell, William Murray, Nicholas True, Karen Twidwell.

Bryant Pond: Alison Ives.

Buckfield: Sue Cook.

Carthage: Ronnie Hutchinson.

Farmington: Pamela Rackliffe.

Farmington Falls: Erica Rackliff.

Greene: Halsy Derocher, Rena Duncan, Mona Frechette.

Hebron: Rebecca Tufts.

Industry: Francis Karlson.

Leeds: Kristi Poland.

Lewiston: Rebecca Beckwith-Hebert, Amy Bergen, Mellisa Brown, Meagan Charest, Stella Doyon, Kimberly Dulac, Jeffrey Fecteau, Angela Gelinas, Jessica Gravel, Rebecca Kovar, Emile Lacasse Jr., Debra Libbe, Lindy McCallum, Wendy Therrien.

Lisbon: Erin Ball, Shawn Burns, Gertrude Duval, Philip Rioux, Ronald Starbird, Kristy White.

Lisbon Falls: Gretchen Baade, Jason Dix, Vincent Hess.

Livermore: Deborah Kachnovich.

Livermore Falls: Tracy Boivin, Mark Castonguay, Lisa Patton.

Mechanic Falls: Andrian Dmytruk, Karen LaRue, Annette Mercure.

Minot: Belinda Dubois.

Norway: Lise Fulmer.

Oxford: Alicia Owens.

Poland: Alissa LaClaire.

Rumford: Jonathan Ross.

Sabattus: Lynn Pickett.

South Paris: Davina Meader, Marisol Witham.

Sumner: Beverly Corson.

Turner: Donald Crowell, Lorrie Hersey, Meghan Meader, Tonya Perry, Theresa Suminski.

Waterford: Deborah Hall, Vicky Phillips.

Wilton: Angela Nile.

High honors

Auburn: Ursula Bailey, Daniel Ball, Shane Burnham, Katreena Corriveau, Tammy Dwyer, Jennifer Field, Sarah Fraser, Layla Gagne, Lauren Gilbert, Craig Jones, Irina Jordan, Sarah Labrie, Robert Martel, Amal Muse, Deborah Nadeau, Naomi Opitz, Joyce Potvin, Raymond Sampson, Sonya Sampson, Amy Wiers.

Bryant Pond: Stephanie Appleby.

Chesterville: Kimberly Judkins.

Dixfield: Lynda Cook, Lisa Perry.

Durham: Wendy Chouinard, Joshua Libby.

East Andover: Jennifer Dixon.

East Livermore: Katherine Rollins.

East Poland: Megan Clemens.

Greene: Jacob Green.

Hartford: Jennifer Therriault.

Hebron: Matthew Latham, Christina Schindler.

Jay: Stephanie Whelpley.

Leeds: Neal Dacyczyn, Mark Jolin, Tasha Smith.

Lewiston: Lyndsy Baril, Carrie-Anne Bellemare, Debra Bellemare, Daniel Duda, Peter Ebner, Deborah Fraleigh, Laurie Gagne, Vicky Gagnon, Shawn Goulet, Lakeesha Holloman, Nimo Jama, Kregg Kane, Louis Langley Jr., Andrea Lebrun-Johnson, Eric Maddan, Christopher Marcoux, Monique Mercier, Sheila Roy, Carrie Seliano, Ellen Spahn, Joline Spence, Margit Tripp, Sarah Vining, Sarah Warner, Andrew Watson, Alicia Webber.

Lisbon: Laura Bosse, Caitlin Cummings, Crystal Staples, Scot Therrien.

Livermore: Elizabeth Freeman.

Livermore Falls: Wendy Berube.

Mechanic Falls: Christina Carroll, Michele Comeau, Amanda Crowder, John Hawley, Katharine Vincent.

Milton Township: Deana Buck.

Minot: Meghan Gleezen.

Norway: Peggy Clark, Jason Dignan, Robert Schott II.

Oxford: Lashawnda James.

Peru: Linda Cox, Tammy-Lyn Perry.

Poland: Kelly Poulin, Jessica Verrill.

Rumford: Gina Hebert, John O’Leary Jr.

Sabattus: Crissy Dallaire, Kayla Marquis, Derrick Morris, Melissa Primevara, Jill Rodrigue, Laurie Ryan, Jennifer Wood.

South Paris: Morgan Carson, Charlee Jewell, Janaya Millett, Louanne Rainey, Linda Seams, Barbara Shead.

Strong: Cheyra Staier.

Sumner: Lloyd Brown, Leah Hadley.

Turner: Jamie Alexander.

Waterford: Jason Rose.

Weld: Bonnie Whitfield.

Wilton: Diane Price, Roderick Storer.

Honors

Albany Township: Elise Thurlow, Annika Barton.

Andover: Shaun Drakus.

Auburn: Donna Alexander, Chelsea Bernard, Marsha Chouinard, Dominic Coombe, Lena Cote, Jenny Courtemanche, Larry Cummins Jr., Misty Deraps, Danielle Fraser, James Janelle, Joseph Johnson, Erica Langelier, Jason Lerman, Kellie Morris, Brooke Nemethy, Zachary Perry, Rebecca Racine, Andre Rodrigue, Susan Stringfellow, Rachelle Thorndike, Brian Wilson.

Bethel: Cathy Lane.

Bryant Pond: Michelle Deegan.

Buckfield: Hilary Chadburn, Ginger Gallin, Jessica Hamm.

Durham: Heather Hallman, Shelly-Rae Milliken.

Farmington: Casey Tilton.

Greene: Malorie Coleman, Cynthia Jokinen, Jennifer Mason, Kathleen Mason, Thomas Rodrigue.

Hartford: Stacy Major, Elizabeth Miller, Shawn Prokey.

Hebron: Tod Smith, Wake Yenco.

Jay: Audrey Couture, Kelly Goodwin, Gerald Hiscock.

Leeds: Joel Johnston, Nicol Miller.

Lewiston: Andre Beaudoin, Ronald Bissonnette, Ashley Brodeur, Jennifer Brown, Jaime Caron, Debra Castonguay, Danielle Cloutier, Christina Cote, Michael Davis, Sandra Denis, Elizabeth Faught, Jason Grover, Linda Hemingway, Ashley Henry, Douglas Hoffay, Nicole Hulit, Francis McKeown Jr., Tanya Michaud, Latoya Milana, Bruce Minner, Mohdin Mohamed, Crystal Mosher, Stephanie Murray, Hugues Norelus, Chad Pelkey, Raymond Pessant, Lynda Purrington, Richard Raftice, Melissa Shackley, Kristina Thibodeau

Lisbon: Christina Clark, Nathaniel Marquis.

Lisbon Falls: Kerrie Murtha.

Livermore: Jessica Anderson, Lakin Jackson.

Livermore Falls: Jeremy Riordan.

Mechanic Falls: Kara Knightly, Raisa Krivoruk, Bethany Piirainen.

Mexico: Jessica Freeman, Tanya Hamann.

Minot: Nicole Nason, Peter Woods.

Norway: Stephen Cushman.

Otisfield: Billy Ayotte, Brittany Madore.

Oxford: Brandi Hall, Miranda Kennagh, Debra Lyons.

Peru: Kurtis Bucher, Drew Parent.

Poland: Ashley Lagasse, Michelle Silvermane.

Poland Spring: Nicolas Moreau.

Rumford: Amanda Blood, Breanne Gagnon, Leo Jolin III.

Sabattus: Mark Fournier, Joshua Roberts, Sheryl Schilling.

South Paris: Philip Drouin, Shannon Tisdale. Zachary Verrill, Wendy Wilson.

Sumner: Jill Cormier.

Turner: Scott Kingsbury, Emily Steele, Kaleah Williams.

Waterford: Kristalyn Phipps.

West Paris: Melissa Rowley.

West Poland: Christopher McMahon, Alicia McManus.

Wilton: Sarah Goodrow.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.