BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Aiden Garret Strickland, a boy to Sonya and Nathan Strickland of Topsham, June 18. Siblings, Johnny, Isaac; grandparents, David and Bev McFarland of Boothbay, Elaine Tardie of Wells, Vt., Lex Strickland of Pensacola, Fla.

Devin Barney King, a boy to Janine Elyse (Reina) and Thomas Joseph King of Lisbon Falls, June 19. Sibling, Seth Thomas; grandparents, Barney and Rosa Reina of Port St. Lucie, Fla., Thomas L. King of Ft. Pierce, Fla., Linda King of Jeffersonville, Pa.

Zachery Lee Poland, a boy to Courtney Lee Campbell and Zachery Richard Poland of Woolwich, June 19. Sibling, Alexandria Poland; grandparents, Scott and April Campbell of Boothbay, Scott and Ruth Leighton of Wiscasset.

Nathan Allen Tharp, a boy to Tanja Alexandra (Mielcarek) and Edward Allen Tharp of Woolwich, June 20. Sibling, Elizabeth Angelina; grandparents, Robert and Anneliese Mielcarek of Sarasota, Fla., Helen and Marshall A. Tharp of Georgetown.

David Alan Serson, a boy to Valerie Nicole (Smith) and Thomas Levi Serson of Brunswick, June 20. Grandparents, Kathy French of Brunswick, Mike Smith, David and Patricia Serson of Brunswick.

Dante Jamal Stokes, a boy to Dawn Marie Pennell and Tobey Tavares Stokes of Brunswick, June 20. Siblings, AJ Lavioe, Tristan Lavoie.

Grace Lucie Chubbuck, a girl to Erin Lynn (Bagley) and Benjamin Joseph Chubbuck of Woolwich, June 22. Grandparents, Dennis and Doris Baker of Westport, Carl and Norma Bagley of Manchester, Tim and Patti Chubbuck of Woolwich.

Logan Richard Baker, a boy to Trisha (Hagar) and Darin Richard Baker of Durham, June 22. Sibling, Britni Leigh Baker; grandparents, Howard and Sandra Hagar of Durham, Phillip Baker of Durham, Marcia Beaudoin of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Charlotte Gonier of Freeport, Bettyjean Hilton of Freeport, Geraldine Hagar of Damariscotta.

Chloe Jewell Thornton-Holman, a girl to Emily Maria Holman and Steven Robert Thornton of Randolph, June 23. Sibling, Jhonan; grandparents, Tammie and Ron Holman of Bowdoinham, Julie McGlothlin of Appleton.

Ava Maren Swanson, a girl to Mercedes Elizabeth (Mendez) and Joseph Thomas (Swanson) of Freeport, June 23. Sibling, Greta Swanson; grandparents, Leonard and Lisa Mendez of Topsham, Mark and Lise Swanson of Portland.

June Miller Jung, a girl to Wendy Elizabeth (Miller) and Nate M. Jung of Bath, June 23. Sibling, Adeline Elizabeth Jung; grandparents, Kathy B. and R. Alan Miller of Phippsburg, Kathy K. and Michael Jung of Oshkosh, Wis.

Jayden Aaron Michael, a boy to Angele Nicole (Pete) and Aaron Donald Michael of Lisbon Falls, June 23. Sibling, Nathaniel Michael; grandparents, Lynell and Stacey Twiner of Orange Park, Fla., Robert and Zeita Papineau of Phoenix, Ariz., Eric and Rita Michael of Selinsgrove, Pa.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Jullian James Grover, a boy to Jonathan Grover and Sheena Aston of Lewiston, May 30. Grandparents, Mark Aston of Litchfield, Nancy Pelletier of Danville, Miriam Silva of Lewiston, Tim Grover of Oxford.

Jayla Leeannia Haskell, a girl to Jason Miller and Crystal Haskell of Lewiston, May 30. Grandparents, Michael (DA) and Lucy Haskell of New Gloucester, Cherie Haskell of Sebago.

Hayden James Allen, a boy to Donald and Libby Allen Jr. of Lisbon, May 30. Sibling, Colin; grandparent, Donald Allen Sr. of Pownal.

Ellis William Slover, a boy to Daryn and Gretchen Slover of Lewiston, May 30. Grandparents, Joan E. Hardy of Scarborough, Don Slover of North Olmsted, Ohio, Patricia Slover of Concord, Ohio.

Celeste Diane Couture, a girl to Christopher and Bethany Couture of Lewiston, May 30. Sibling, Lionel James; grandparents, Andy and Debbie Couture of Lisbon Falls.

Matthew Carl Webber, a boy to Michael and Cindy Webber of Leeds, May 31. Sibling, Meghan Elizabeth; grandparents, Roger and Pauline Blanchette of Sabattus, Bill and Betsy Webber of Cocoa Beach, Fla.

Morgan Elaine Burgess, a girl to Francis G. Burgess and Erica L. Randall of Gardiner, June 1. Grandparents, Bernard and Kim Hallowell of Monmouth, Jeff and Lisa Randall of Monmouth, Peggy Pottle of Calais and Scott and Vickie Burgess of Monmouth.

Marshall George Tibbetts, a boy to James E. and Jo-Linn Tibbetts Jr. of Otisfield, June 1. Sibling Wyatt; grandparents, George and Barbara Townsend of Norway, James E. and Rhonda Tibbetts Sr. of Norway.

Alexandra Regan Portas, a girl to Patrick and Melanie Portas of New Gloucester, June 2. Grandparents, Murray and Sandra Petrarca of North Attleboro, Mass., Leland and Cynthia McAllister of Wales.

Madison Jane Anderson, a girl to Michael and Kristi Anderson of Lewiston, May 4. Sibling, Makenzie Rose; grandparents, Robert and Janie Poulin of Lewiston, Steve and Louise Anderson of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Leo and Jeanette Ouellette of Lewiston.

Paytyn Nichole LaPlante, a girl to Brittney Footman of Otisfield, June 5. Sibling, Kelsi and Kilie LaPlante; grandparents, Mike and Jackie Kylonen of Mechanic Falls.

Owen Conrad Chateauvert, a boy to Glenn Chateauvert and Dawn Dumont of Lewiston, June 6. Siblings, Christopher and Ashley; grandparents, Conrad and Judy Chateauvert of Greene, Rob and Rachel Ricker of Lewiston, Armand and Kathleen Cyr of Lewiston.

Mason Gregory Arneault, a boy to Gregory Arneault and Christina Gamache of Auburn, June 6. Grandparents, Rosemary and Ronald Gamache of Auburn, Elaine Cole of Lewiston, Mark Arneault of Leeds.

Jonathan Riley Crump, a boy to David and Angela Crump of Raymond, June 6. Grandparents, Roger and Maria Perreault of Lewiston, Ken and Margaret Hann of South Paris.

Brooke Mary Burnham, a girl to Nate and Sarah Burnham of Lewiston, June 6. Grandparents, Gary and Karen Lemont of South Portland, Michael and the late Mary Burnham of Westbrook.

Lillian James Radley Blanchard, a girl to Allan Blanchard and Darcie Radley of Auburn, June 6. Siblings, Gavin Bridges and Carlene Colson; grandparents, Scott and Pam Jones of Cutter, Barry Radley of Cutter, Paul and Pam Blancard of Machias.

Madelyne Joy Keneborus, a girl to Greg and Andrea Keneborus of Turner, June 7. Siblings, Noah and Isabella; grandparents, Roger and Sally Landry of Greene, Pauline and the late Norman Keneborus of Sabattus.

Reilly Andr Willis, a boy to Reginald and Tamara Willis of Poland, June 8. Siblings, Reggie Willis Jr., Harry Guimond, Benjamin, Christopher, Sarah, Rachel, and Jordan Letourneau, Christina Chevaz and Amy Harris; grandparents, George and Alicia Phillips of Toms River, N.J., Andr Rouillard of Toms River, N.J., Wayffyah Willis of Boston, Mass.; great-grandparent, Mari Rouillard of Sanford.

Savanna Mae Proctor, a girl to Jonathan Proctor and Victoria Fish of Lewiston, June 10. Grandparents, Mark and Peggy Fisher of Lewiston, Steve Proctor of Sanford, Tammy and Marc Gauthier of New Gloucester.

Derrick Tyrone Pomroy, a boy to Tammy A. Burnham of Lewiston, June 10. Siblings, Joshua, Jared and Ashley.

Caleb Anthony Grimsley, a boy to Bruce and Crystal Grimsley of Monmouth, June 12. Grandparents, Judith Beck of Monmouth, Bruce H. and Teresa Grimsley of Gulfport, Miss.

Emily Rita Tilton, a girl to Steven G. and Michelle R. Tilton of North Monmouth, June 12. Sibling, Rebekah Gleyn Tilton; grandparents, Mo and Becky Cote of Greene, G. Virgil and Rita Tilton of Buckfield.

Aidan Edward Turcotte, a boy to Travis and Jessica Turcotte of Auburn, June 13. Grandparents, Brenda J. MacDonald of Auburn, Denis and Jessie Turcotte of Auburn.

Jeremy James Michael Robichaud, a boy to James Robichaud and Dawn Washburn of Dixfield, June 13. Siblings, Jasen Washburn, Kassidy Robichaud; grandparents, Judy Erminger of Lewiston, Mike and Norma LaChance of Auburn.

Cale Addisyn Barajas, a girl to Garret Barajas and Jaimee Underwood of Windsor, June 14. Sibling, Cruz; grandparents, Pablo Barajas of Windsor, Bette Barajas of Lewiston, Jay and Diane Underwood of Vassalboro.

Audrey Grace Anthony, a girl to Tom and Stephanie Anthony of Mount Vernon, June 14. Siblings, Avery, Ethan and Riley; grandparents, Stephen Sheridan of Waterboro, Elaine Veneri of Winthrop, Dallas and Ann Anthony of Vinalhaven; great-grandparent, Ariine Sheridan of Berlin, N.H.

Tyler Cole Britton, a boy to Jason and Jessica Britton of South Paris, June 15. Grandparents, William and Leanne Ouellette of Greene, Christopher and Vicki Britton of Norway.

Joseph Ryan St. Hilaire, a boy to Jeremy and Rachel St. Hilaire of Litchfield, June 15. Siblings, Christian M. and Breanna A.; grandparents, Dale and Pat Filion of Wales, Dennis Simard and Susan St. Hilaire of Monmouth.

Gabrielle Jewel Lamoreau, a girl to Leonard and Jennifer Lamoreau of Poland, June 16. Grandparents, Beverly Lamoreau of West Gardiner, Joel and Paula Caron of Waterville.

Evan David Roy, a boy to Paul Roy and Yvette Ramirez of Raymond, June 16. Sibling, Sonya Ramirez; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Edward Roy of Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Jose Ramirez of Chicago, Ill.

Elijah Ellis, a boy to Richard Ellis and Sarah Crabtree of Lewiston, June 17. Grandparents, Terrence and Celeste Crabtree of Hope, Richard and Maryann Ellis of Gray.

Audrey May Chabe, a girl to David and Jillian Chabe of Buckfield, June 19. Siblings, Kyle, Bryan, Caleb; grandparents, Jim and Debbie Wetherell of Buckfield, Scott and Tina Swain of Lewiston, Mark Chabe of Lewiston.

Rory Mae Delano, a girl to Harold and Crystal Delano III, June 20. Grandparents, Stan Boynton, Martina Boynton and Joyce Turcotte of Winthrop, Harold Delano II of Mesa, Ariz., Penny Radly of Winthrop.

Desmond Thomas Rich, a boy to Tom and Jessica Rich of Auburn, June 21. Grandparents, Larry and Donna Robinson of Poland, Harold and Marcia Rich of Auburn, Jeff Davis of Westbrook.

Connor David Mason, a boy to Joshua Mason and Justine Laurinaitis of West Paris, June 21. Sibling, Breigndyn Jesse Mason; grandparents, Kalvin and Cathy Mason of West Paris, David and Debbie Laurinaitis of Mexico; great-grandparents, Joseph Laurinaitis of Rumford, Virginia Mason of West Paris, Robert and Eben McPherson of Rumford.

Landon Riley Harvey, a boy to Aaron Harvey and Heidi Getchell of Lewiston, June 21. Sibling, Kevin Joseph Harvey; grandparents, Robert Robbins and Doris Parent of Auburn, Anthony Calabrese and Jeannine Thibeault of South Paris.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.