BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Midcoast Hospital.

Alexander Cade Caterino, a boy to Danielle Ruth (Golub) and Frank Carl Caterino II of Yarmouth, June 8. Grandparents, Stan and Roberta Golub of New Jersey, Susan Bowles of Lake Wales, Fla.

Grant Lawrence Wilson, a boy to Nora Jeanne Palmer and Calvin Lawrence Wilson Jr. of Topsham, June 9. Sibling, Amber Kate Halligan; grandparents, Laurie Palmer of Brunswick, Keith Palmer of Bath, Monica Harmon of South Portland, Dianne and Calvin Wilson Sr. of Plymouth, Mass; great-grandparents, Dawn Anderson, Olive Palmer, Robert and Helga Wilson.

Gibson Scott Kittinger, a boy to Monya Robertson and Brad Kittinger of Brunswick, June 10. Grandparents, Kathie Borden of Indianapolis, Ind., David Robertson of Cape Girardeau, Mo., Don and Connie Kittinger of Carmi, Ill.

Benjamin Randall Cearbaugh II, a boy to Amber Rose Toothaker and Benjamin Randell/Cearbaugh of Phippsburg, June 10. Grandparents, Cheryl Hass of Maine, Shawn Toothaker of Maine, Ronda Gronden of Maine, Randall Cearbaugh of Maine.

Zachary Andrew Thomas, a boy to Catherine Ann Talbot and Andrew Alan Thomas of Phippsburg, June 10. Grandparents, Carolyn and Dennie Talbot of Phippsburg, Alan and Deborah Thomas of Phippsburg.

Makayla Ann Pinkham, a girl to Shannon Lee (Giles) and Brandon Michael Pinkham of Boothbay Harbor, June 10. Grandparents, Dan and Phyllis Giles of Boothbay, Mike and Cathy Pinkham of Boothbay.

Ellie Mae Foster, a girl to Melissa L. (Casey) and Jason M. Foster of Lisbon, June 11. Grandparents, Catherine and David Flaherty of Brunswick.

Thomas Benjamin Dahl, a boy to Ann Marie Beth and Alf-Harald Dahl of Harpswell, June12. Grandparents, Robert and Kathleen Franz of Edgar, Wis., Tormod and May-Erna Dahl of Askim, Norway.

Kianna Lynn Pierre, a girl to Jessica Lynn Bowley and Marc Elie Pierre of Brunswick, June 12. Grandparents, Walter and Theresa Haycock of Brunswick.

Nyome Jo Snowdeal, a girl to Nichole Lynn Rowe and Allan Dean Snowdeal Jr. of Richmond, June 12. Grandparents, Angela Rowe of Lisbon, Allan and Rolande Snowdeal of Richmond; great-grandparents, Brenda Heath, Fredrick and Joan Snowdeal.

Harrison Andrew Colfer, a boy to John Andrew and Heather Anne Colfer of Woolwich, June 12. Grandparents, Walter and Gail Claypool of Bath, Robert and Jean Colfer of Bath; great-grandmothers, Viola Levengood, Dorothy Claypool.

Samson Matthew Loynachan Jr., a boy to Samson Matthew and Kelley Coleen Loynachan of Gardiner, June 13. Grandparents, Wallace and Virginia Tippen of Freeport, Texas, Matthew Loynachan of Des Moines, Iowa, Katherine Johnson of Las Vegas, Nev.

Megan Elizabeth, a girl to Charles William and Suzanne Sites of Brunswick, June 14. Siblings, Christopher, Kate; grandparents, Rusty and Lyle Russell of Harwood, Md., Bill and Joan Sites of Ellicott City, Md.

Layla Marie, a girl to Dustin Mathew and Lauren Michelle Westbrook of Richmond, June 16. Grandparents, Stephen and Kelley Westbrook of Falls Church, Va., Lloyd Jacobs of Westport Island, Debbie St. Pierre of Woolwich.

Jenna Rae, a girl to Derek W. Perkins and Monica L. Creamer of Phippsburg, June 17. Sibling, Hailey York; grandparents, Nataly Purinton of Zeazie, Gary and Terry Creamer of Woolwich, Wayne and Darlene Perkins of Phippsburg.

Out of state

TOMAH, Wis. – The following birth has been recorded at Tomah Memorial Hospital.

Caleb Anthony Collins, a boy to Mark and Julie Collins of Warrens, Wis., June 16. Grandparents, Brian and Diana Collins, Ron and Claire Morris of Auburn; great-grandparents, Elsmore and Martell Craig, Beverly Morris of Auburn.

MMC

PORTLAND – The following birth was recorded at Maine Medical Center.

Isabelle Kathryn Madigan, a girl to John and Angela (Powell) Madigan of Lyman, June 3. at Maine Medical Center. Grandparents, Kathy and Lee Gallant of Rumford, Paul Powell of Greenville, S.C., John and Mary Madigan of Rumford; great-grandparents, Doris DeFilipp of Rumford, Mary Gallant of Rumford, EC and Ruby Powell of Greenville, S.C.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – The following births have been recorded at Bridgton Hospital.

Gavin William Reynolds, a boy to Crystal S. (Morgan) and Korri B. Reynolds of Otisfield, May 21. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Kathy Morgan of West Paris, JR and Annette Martin of Norway.

Brandon Lee Hodgkins, a boy to Ann Marie Denbow and Donald A. Hodgkin of Woodstock, May 26. Sibling, Mackenzie L. Denbow; grandparents, Gloria Denbow of Livermore, Gary Denbow of Otisfield, Donald Hodgkin Sr. of West Paris, Brenda Hodgkin of Minot; great-grandparents, Merton Hodgkin of Norway, Virginia Duford of Norway, Florence Denbow of Otisfield.

Adam Matthew Manuel Cotto, a boy to Ashley S. Morales and Christin M. Cotto of Bridgton, May 25. Sibling, Angelica Hagan; grandparents, Isabeil Rivera, Manuel Gomes Jr. of Brooklyn, N.Y., Yazcara Hernandez of Brooklyn, N.Y.

Ty Anthony Buell, a boy to Amanda J. (Evans) and Stephen D. Buell of Center Conway, N.H., May 31.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Emelia Michelle Bean, a girl to Luke and Heidi Bean of Auburn, May 17. Grandparents, David and Debbie Richard of Wilton, Chris and Jodi Palmer of Florida.

Grace Anna Ducharme, a girl to Dave and Beth Ducharme of Auburn, May 17. Sibling, Gage Andr; grandparents, Buster and Susan Downing of Minot, Paul and Joanne Ducharme of Poland.

Brandon Jeffrey Bilodeau, a boy to Jeffrey and Kristin Bilodeau of Greene, May 17. Sibling, Morgan; grandparents, Linda Bilodeau of Litchfield, Larry and Lorraine Bisson of Lewiston.

Tanner Matthew Berry Hart, a boy to Thomas Hart and Alysia Berry of Auburn, May 17. Grandparents, Jim and Bonnie Hart of Auburn, Sean Berry and Patricia Guimond of Auburn.

Alex Xavier Abbott, a boy to Mark and Debi Abbot of Winthrop, May 18. Siblings, Angel, Aundrea; grandparents, Tom and Ginny Lakey of Provo, Utah, Edward and Diane Abbott of Genesceo, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Charles and Alice Dow of Knox.

Caden Arthur Dufour, a boy to Damien Dufour and Jamie Mangan, May 20. Grandparents, Carol Rioux of Auburn, Laurelle and Clifford Audette of Farmington, the late Alfred Dufour Jr.

Mason Anthony Pulk, a boy to Danny Pulk and Katie Austin of Auburn, May 21. Sibling, Hannah Gagnon; grandparents, Diana Currier of Auburn, Viola Bardier and Norm St. Pierre of Auburn, Russell Pulk of Auburn.

Brendan Thomas Nelson, a boy to Jayson Nelson and Christel Bosse of Hebron, May 21. Sibling, Zachary and Jayson Nelson, Ben Marquis; grandparents, Sheila and Regis Bosse of Mechanic Falls, Wayne and Tina Nichols of Hebron.

Abram Samuel Young, a boy to Samuel and Erin Young of West Paris, May 22. Grandparents, Carl and Betty Young of West Paris, Stephen and Lynn Batuse of Brooklyn, Nova Scotia, Canada.

Gabrielle Rosie Voter, a girl to Steve and Mollie Voter of Auburn, May 23. Grandparents, Ted and Jamie Crowell of Carrabassett Valley, Doug and Lisa Voter of New Gloucester.

Lillian Sutton, a girl to Robert and Amber Sutton of Litchfield, May 24. Sibling, Wendy; grandparents, Stephen and Edith McCabe of Greenville, June Spears of Bath, N.Y.

Damien Myles Golden, a boy to Jeremy Golden and Jennifer Merrill of Lewiston, May 25. Grandparents, Jeffrey and Rhonda Merrill of Lewiston, Richard and Jody Klein Golden of Lisbon Falls.

Anthony David Bisson, a boy to Corey and Amanda Bisson of Livermore, May 25. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Roger Bisson of Monmouth, Mr. and Mrs. David Roberts of Dover Foxcroft, Gayle Montana of Auburn.

Noah Allen Huether, a boy to John Allen Huether and Rachel F. Gigliotti of Auburn, May 27. Grandparents, Alvin Keith and Mary Ann Turner of Auburn, Tina Martin of Livermore.

Raymond Curtis Evans-Sirois (RC), a boy to Jeff Sirois and Sara Evans of Lewiston, May 28. Siblings J. T., Evan, Kathryn; grandparents, Roger and Martha Sirois of Greene, Florence Fraley of Springfield, Ore.

Dominic Alexander Lee Hiscock, a boy to Sampson Hiscock and Monica Hardy of Lewiston, May 30. Sibling, Madison Rae Hiscock; grandparents, Rae Drake of Lewiston, Bob and Barbara Eccles of Auburn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.