MINOT – Last weekend’s results from Hemond’s Motocross Park:

Saturday, July 1

125 Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg, 2. Eric St. Peter, 3. Evan Longchamps, 4. Jake Slattery, 5. Michael Kimball.

125 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor, 2. Mike Edwards.

125 Novice: 1. Ryan Dorso, 2. Tyler Leavitt, 3. Nathan Baker, 4. Matt Cotton, 5. Jake Duval.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg, 2. Michael Kinball, 3. Dana Gray, 4. Jake Slattery, 5. Billy Clark III.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Youth Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper, 2. Colin Piper, 3. Nate Anctil, 4. Nathan Baker, 5. Dylan Pomerleau.

250 Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee, 2. True Bragg, 3. Alan Bragg, 4. Wade Jordan, 5. Pat Bachmann.

250 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor, 2. Phillip Taylor, 3. Mike Edwards, 4. Derek Salisbury.

250 Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper, 2. Joe Adams, 3. Nate Anctil, 4. Kyle Mathieu, 5. Kevin Bryant.

30+ Amateur: 1. Pat Bachmann, 2. Jerid Hill, 3. David Pratt, 4. Chris Morse, 5. Kevin Hicks.

30+ Expert: 1. Gary Farrin, 2. Brian Bragg, 3. James Read.

30+ Novice: 1. Joe Labbe, 2. Ken Howes, 3. Justin Howes, 4. Brent Haskell, 5. Brannon Estes.

40+ Amateur: 1. Randy Petrin, 2. Arthur Miller, 3. Marc Blais, 4. Bronc Skilling, 5. Dennis Walley.

40+ Expert: 1. David Bragg, 2. Stuart Preston, 3. James Read, 4. Brian Bragg, 5. Robert Taylor.

40+ Novice: 1. Tom Duncanson, 2. Brannon Estes, 3. Todd Fields, 4. Dave Roubo, 5. Brent Haskell.

50cc 4-6: 1. Marc Thibodeau, 2. Justin Day, 3. Mitchell Bragdon, 4. Dylan Voisine, 5. Gaebriel Bouchard.

50 7-9: 1. Hunter Williams, 2. Joey Quirion, 3. Reid Lanpher, 4. Alex White, 5. Matthew Bragdon.

50 Open: 1. Joey Quirion, 2. Hunter Williams; 3. Reid Lanpher, 4. Alex White, 5. Cameron Skillings.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Cody Labbe, 2. Benjamin Gosselin, 3. Michael Taylor, 4. Randy Simpson, 5. Colby Duncanson.

65 Open: 1. Brandon Lambert, 2. Adrian Garrepy Jr., 3. Tony Landry, 4. Ryan Maloney, 5. Connor Rowe.

65 Amateur: 1. Adrian Garrepy Jr., 2. Connor Rowe, 3. Alex Frost, 4. Forest Wright, 5. Kyle Duguay.

65 Expert: 1. Brandon Lambert, 2. Zach Pinkham, 3. Ryan Petrin, 4. Ryan Maloney.

65 Novice: 1. Dylan Parmenter, 2. Sigilia Pinkham, 3. Kendall Roy, 4. Mack Roubo, 5. Joshua Gauthier.

85 Amateur: 1. Nicholas Breton, 2. Zack Williams, 3. Michael McNamara, 4. Brian Berube, 5. Dana Albert.

85 Novice: 1. Max Bragg, 2. Alex Paquette, 3. Dalton McLafferty, 4. Nick Campbell, 5. Reece Teixiera.

Junior Mini 7-11: 1. Zack Williams, 2. Cody Parker, 3. Ryan Petrin, 4. Zach Pinkham, 5. Kyle Duguay.

Open Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee, 2. True Bragg, 3. Daniel Pratt, 4. Eric St. Pierre, 5. Matt Slattery.

Open Novice: 1. Donne Larrivee, 2. Dylan Pomerleau, 3. Chris Cram, 4. Bryant Federico, 5. Kyle Mathieu.

Super Mini 12-16: 1. Nicholas Breton, 2. Michael McNamara, 3. Douglas Coulstring, 4. Dana Albert, 5. Brian Berube.

Vet Open: 1. Phillip Taylor, 2. David Bragg, 3. Gary Farrin, 4. David Pratt, 5. Kevin Hicks.

Women: 1. Sade Allender, 2. Brittney Berube, 3. Brooke Lawrence, 4. Courtney Burnham, 5. Kirsten Knutson.

Sunday, July 2

125 Amateur: 1. Eric St. Peter, 2. Matt Slattery, 3. Frederik Belleau, 4. Dana Gray, 5. Ivan Bragg.

125 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Novice: 1. Caleb Libby, 2. Nathan Baker, 3. Ryan Dorso, 4. Matt Cotton, 5. Jake Duval.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg, 2. Casey Myrick, 3. Michael Kinball, 4. Dana Gray, 5. Reed Pepper.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Youth Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper, 2. Colin Piper, 3. Nathan Baker, 4. Nate Anctil, 5. Dylan Pomerleau.

250 Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee, 2. Daniel Pratt, 3. Kyle Watson, 4. Pat Bachmann, 5. Wade Jordan.

250 Expert: 1. Phillip Taylor, 2. Derek Salisbury, 3. Jamie Mayo, 4. Seth Taylor.

250 Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper, 2. Bryant Federico, 3. Nate Anctil, 4. Zachary McKechnie, 5. Jake Duval.

30+ Amateur: 1. David Pratt, 2. Jerid Hill, 3. Pat Bachmann, 4. Dennis Walley, 5. Brady Albert.

30+ Expert: 1. John McCann, 2. Gary Farrin, 3. James Read, 4. Shawn Conary.

30+ Novice: 1. Scott Fotter, 2. Ken Rolbiecki, 3. John Micucci, 4. Ken Howes, 3. Justin Howes.

40+ Amateur: 1. Randy Petrin, 2. Randy Teixiera, 3. Marc Blais, 4. Arthur Miller, 5. Ken Spiller.

40+ Expert: 1. David Bragg, 2. James Read, 3. Brian Bragg, 4. Stuart Preston, 5. Jim Allen.

40+ Novice: 1. Tom Duncanson, 2. Todd Fields, 3. Brent Zarella, 4. Roger Nute.

50cc 4-6: 1. Mitchell Bragdon, 2. Marc Thibodeau, 3. Justin Day, 4. Dylan Voisine.

50 7-9: 1. Hunter Williams, 2. Joey Quirion, 3. Alex Roy, 4. Alex White, 5. Reid Lanpher.

50 Open: 1. Joey Quirion, 2. Hunter Williams, 3. Alex White, 4. Reid Lanpher, 5. Devon Webb.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Colby Duncanson, 2. Gaebriel Bouchard, 3. Benjamin Gosselin.

65 Open: 1. Adrian Garrepy Jr., 2. Ryan Maloney, 3. Calan Bragg, 4. Alex Frost, 5. Connor Rowe.

65 Amateur: 1. Adrian Garrepy Jr., 2. Connor Rowe, 3. Calan Bragg, 4. Kyle Duguay, 5. Forest Wright.

65 Expert: 1. Zach Pinkham, 2. Ryan Maloney, 3. Ryan Petrin, 4. Tony Landry.

65 Novice: 1. Sigilia Pinkham, 2. Mack Roubo, 3. Dylan Parmenter, 4. Joshua Gauthier, 5. Danny Stewart.

85 Amateur: 1. Nicholas Breton, 2. Zack Williams, 3. Brian Berube, 4. Douglas Coulstring, 5. Dana Albert.

85 Novice: 1. Alex Paquette, 2. Nick Campbell, 3. Reece Teixiera, 4. Cody Parker, 5. Max Bragg.

Junior Mini 7-11: 1. Zack Williams, 2. Cody Parker, 3. Zach Pinkham, 4. Cyrus Lavers, 5. Nathan Tozier.

Open Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee, 2. True Bragg, 3. Eric St. Peter, 4. Daniel Pratt.

Open Novice: 1.Colin Piper, 2. Bryant Federico, 3. Dylan Pomerleau,4. Jake Duval, 5. Donne Larrivee.

Super Mini 12-16: 1. Nicholas Breton, 2. Michael McNamara, 3. Logan Register, 4. Brian Berube, 5. Dana Albert.

Vet Open: 1. Phillip Taylor, 2. David Bragg, 3. David Pratt, 4. Gary Farrin, 5. Kevin Hicks.

Women: 1. Sade Allender, 2. Brittney Berube, 3. Brooke Lawrence, 4. Courtney Burnham.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.