ORONO – The University of Maine dean’s list for the fall semester has been announced.

Albany Township: Kristin Rolfe.

Andover: Andrew Farrington.

Auburn: Sarah Potvin, Amanda Chasse, Kasey Little, Tyler Dorris, Craig Morency, Joseph Kester, Sara Biron, Raechel Biron, Lauren Laroche, Kimberly Preble, Aimee Poulin, Michelle Brodeur, Meghan Bartlett, Johanna Peralta, Benjamin Larkin, Caitlin Cameron, Christopher Keene, Stephanie DeFilipp, Kristopher Bennett, Robert Laverdiere, Cassandra Estabrook, Kyle Russell, Brian Erickson, Christine Ames, Alexander Heathco, Lori Tassinari, Allyson Thomas.

Avon: Meghan Buxton.

Bethel: Katie Reed, Sarah Gamble, Santana Wilson.

Bowdoin: Minjung Oh, Jennifer Schlick, Ashley Haskell, Jacob Williams.

Bowdoinham: Joshua Bouchard, Sarah Bertulli.

Bridgton: Melissa Rivet, Julie Quasnitschka, Daniel Bannon, Stephanie Lauer.

Brownfield: Mindy Rouse, Naomi Risch.

Bryant Pond: Megan Kelly.

Buckfield: Christopher Reuter, Michael Jeselskis, Shayna Shackford, Leland Barker, Leslie Workman.

Carthage: Holly Gordon.

Casco: Alanna Burnett, Miles Bartlett, Sarah Fowler, Ashley Emery.

Chesterville: Susan Knowles.

Danville: Sheena Lashua.

Dixfield: Cassandra Coulthard, Christopher Richards, Ashley Stone.

Durham: Theresa McCabe, William Beaudoin, Stephanie Gondek, Emily Stiles.

East Andover: Erika Davis.

East Dixfield: Kyle Jensen.

Farmington: Shaylah Danforth, Sean O’Reilly, Hannah Bogar, Angela Ferrari, William Holland, Ryan Martin.

Fayette: Andre Mercier, Brandon Purrington, Meghan Whitney.

Fryeburg: Kaitlyn Burrell, Brian Burney, Jenniffer Plowden.

Gray: Jonathan Erde, Nicole Blanchard, Kevin Oliver, Brian Renell, Elizabeth Libby, Elise Robichaud, Alexandra Stauble.

Greene: Brian Berube, James Brewer, Bethany Asquith, Brianna Mathieu, Jonathan Godfrey.

Hanover: Jessica James.

Harrison: Nicole Hemingway, Elijah Merrill.

Hebron: Derek Bruno, Eleanor Schwaner, Frederick Schwaner.

Jay: Randy Lautz, Zachary Charles, Rachel Gagnon, Celina Purrington, Lee Hutchinson, Lindsey Adams, Shane Bourgault, Katherine Bartlett, Sara Demillo, Heidi Purrington, Erin Lawler, Ashley Clark.

Kingfield: Benjamin Sweeney.

Leeds: Audra Mercier, Michael True.

Lewiston: Nicholas Langlais, Kristopher Anctil, Michael Gagne, Matthew Bouchard, Krystal Carmichael, Daniel Bouttenot, Allison Gagnon, Christian Boucher, Tom Carr, Anne-Marie Maheux, Zachary Sheltra, Abby Bosse, Lauren Ouellette, Kristen Brooks, Jennifer Sherwood, Justin Labonte, Amanda Collette, Daniel Poirier, Matthew Jones, David Chamberlain, Garett Preston, Andrew Harris, Tori Butler, Thomas Baril, Sara Steenburn, Candace Whitten, Jason Withee, David Welch.

Lisbon: Jeffrey Cusson, Kimberly Campbell, Soleil Mathieu, Jonathan Charette.

Lisbon Falls: Kaleb Boucher, Nissa Marenius, Levi Ervin, Kayla Pelletier, Candice Avery.

Litchfield: Lindsey Aronson.

Livermore: Kelsey Biliouris, Stephen Allen.

Livermore Falls: Shawn Demaray, Kara Timberlake.

Madrid: Lindsay Perlson.

Mechanic Falls: Vyacheslav Dmytruk, Michael Maberry.

Mexico: Alyssa Radmore, Deanna McDonald, Nikki Scott.

Minot: Kevin Mitchell, Elizabeth Goddard, Nikki Turgeon.

Monmouth: James Morin, Benjamin Wiley.

Mount Vernon: Margaret Libby, Abby McKenney.

Naples: Charles Cramer, Alan Graffam, Patricia-Ruth Atchinson, Ashley Dunning, Shannon Trahan.

New Gloucester: Laura Lavigne, Christa Carlson, Joseph Moran, Rebecca Gerber, Steven Moran, Robin May, Benjamin Davison, Evan Capps, Jaime Dorion, Stephanie Rioux, April Stansfield, Bettina Voigt.

New Sharon: Isaac Raymond.

Norway: Joseph Merrill, Susan Mayberry, Brian Knopp.

Otisfield: Stephanie McCoy.

Oxford: Caleb Heffner, Daniel Magoon.

Peru: Drew Parent, Ryan Parent, Kassi Putnam, Audrie Knox, Isak Porter, Jasper Turcotte.

Poland: Megan Gray, Julia Harper, Justin Ouellette, Ashley Marquis.

Rangeley: Ashley Morton, Abigail Madeira.

Readfield: Megan Smart, Lindsey Lukas, Kristin Smith, Tyler Keniston, Tricia Belz, Andrew Bourque, Kelly Neptune, Caroline Nurse, Emma Davis, Ashley Callan, William Sullivan.

Rumford: Janessa Daigle, Moriah Cormier, Gabrielle Dawson, Matthew Papsadora, Mahala Patrick, Giang Nguyen, Jessica Carrier, Cassie Clement, Adam Curato, Cerese Richardson.

South Paris: Catherine Jones, Janaya Millett, Alicia Flick, Shelby Stevens.

Stratton: Arthur Adams.

Strong: Danielle Adams.

Turner: Joseph Legee, Crystal Morrissette, Jonathan Pirruccello, Aimee Bussiere, Sean Fitzsimons, Ashlee Harrington, Joshua Randlett, Elizabeth Havener, Daniel Pierce, Kristen Healy.

Wales: Kathleen O’Connell, Elizabeth Dionne.

Wayne: Venice Lombardo, Patrick Bates, Arielle Jones.

West Farmington: Christopher Allen.

West Paris: Daniel Moberg, Jesse Millen-Johnson.

Wilton: Rossi Kinney, Bethany Brown, Benjamin Wooden, Daya Taylor.

Winthrop: Seth Kimball, Nicole Emery, Ryan Reed, Matthew Mullen, Libby Gillespie, Megan Lynch, James Brophy, Nicole Mercier, Molly Schenck, Jamison Pacheco, MacKenzie Demkowicz, Daniel Lawson, Adam Lyons, Yeshe Parks, Emily Fortin, Lisa Carpenter, Tavis Hasenfus, Kristina Parvanta, Jonathan Brophy.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.