PORTLAND – The following area full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Sara B. Bolduc, Kevin S. Bui, Katie L. Camire, Emily E. Caron, Emily L. Carter, Elyse R. Conant, Benjamin Holder, Alexander G. Katopis, Khristopher Lalemand, Aramis L. Lopez, Alexandra M. McPhee, William D. Murray, Suzanne Dorothy Parent, Kellie N. Parks, Stacey L. Potvin, Deanna S. Ricker, Justin B. Smith, Tyler G. Sperry, Eric Charles Weeks, Kara M. White, Ryan J. Wilson II.

Durham: Peter D. Currie, Matthew G. Curtis, Brian J. Farrell, April N. Kloss.

East Livermore: Sherri L. Dunton.

Greene: Steven J. Coleman, Chad G. Duncan, Stacey S. Dunn, Hillary A. Labbe, Danielle M. Sabine.

Lewiston: Kelsey C. Anthony, Nicholas James Beauchesne, Lynn L. Bergeron, Jennifer A. Brown, Amanda S. Bryant, Jaime L. Caron, Carlos Diazbarriga, Christine A. Doucette, Bethany A. Flannery, Stephanie Frost, Tracie L. Giambra, Thomas P. Gosselin, Pamela J. Knight, Matthew C. Kohler, Deneiges V. Labbe, Deidre K. Long, Daniel J. Marquis, Monique Mercier, Sean J. Moore, Heather S. Nadeau, Kathleen M. Parent, Joseph R. Poirier, Rachele L. Ream, Danielle J. Sirois, Sean R. Tipton, Stacey J. Varney, Brian T. Vye, Courtney R. Westfall, Penny P. Westfall, Celia L. Whitten, John R. Zebley.

Lisbon: Erin J. Ball, James E. Couture, Rachel L. Rambo, Rochelle E. Riordan.

Lisbon Falls: Emily A. Poliquin, Peter J. Richard, Jessica A. Williams.

Livermore: Anthony D. Jackson.

Livermore Falls: Abbey L. Sanborn.

Mechanic Falls: Crystal L. Badeau, Richard R. Bourgeois, Meggin E. Chase, Marlo J. Hewitt, Adam M. Paladino, Charles E. Pray.

Minot: Priscilla D. Hemond, Clarence J. Huffman, Michelle P. Simard.

Poland: Sarah A. Laskowski, Thomas B. Perceval, Catherine L. Pingree.

Poland Spring: Jenna D. Nelson.

Sabattus: Lauren M. Cox.

Turner: Whitney S. Allen, Richard N. Hovey Jr., Adam L. Johnson, Justin Holmes Richardson, Melissa R. Sheets.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Matthew G. Bickford, Amy F. Braica, Kathryn E. Hoyt, Michele E. Lee, Maiglin H. MacLeod, Danica Martin, Melissa F. Meymaris, Nicholas J. Moore.

Casco: Kate M. Hebold, Lindsi K. Shumate.

Gray: Amanda J. Barton, Kyla L. Berry, Lindsey L. Clement, Sarah B. Johnson, Steven G. MacWhinnie, Ashley J. Moberg, Jake J. Preble, Dawn E. Ross, Nathaniel E. Szendrei, Brooke L. Woodard.

Harrison: Devon F. Richards, Mary Ellen Stacey.

New Gloucester: Nikkilee R. Carleton, Gregory J. Clifford, Tamara M. Hutchison.

North Bridgton: Larry I. Forbes.

Pownal: Jessica M. Banker, Meghan M. Blaszczyk, Sarah T. Gagnon, Brian H. Leighton II.

Raymond: Duncan I. MacLeod, Amy J. Miers, Sarah R. Montalvo, Anna B. Turner.

Franklin County

Chesterville: Jessica L. Reuter, Jane A. Rossi.

Farmington: Cora T. Breault.

Jay: Monica L. Adams, Joshua M. Armandi, Alex D. Magrath, Nicole B. O’Brien.

New Sharon: Ryan C. Almy, Danielle E. Ripa.

Wilton: Zachary D. Spevak, Garrett S. Strout, Maria K. Zamboni.

Kennebec County

Fayette: Brittany T. Harrington.

Litchfield: Justin F. Diver.

Manchester: Erica L. Brennan.

Monmouth: Thomas P. Fairchild, Andrew S. Kibler, Laura K. Manduca, Joseph D. Turcotte, Yanhong Zeng.

Mount Vernon: Eric D. Chiasson, Forrest P. Tobie.

North Monmouth: Jessie N. Coates.

Readfield: Dylan C. Collins.

Vienna: Rachel E. Church.

Winthrop: Nicholas K. Downing, Christopher E. Dyer, Ashley M. Jeffries, Devon M. Smith.

Oxford County

Andover: Keith M. Smith.

Brownfield: Bailey A. Nunan, Megan L. Patterson, Jennifer E. Roberts, Christopher W. Ryall.

Buckfield: Diane Jeselskis, Jonathan P. Roy, Seth R. Warren.

Denmark: James M. Davenport, Noel D. Hill.

Fryeburg: Mary F. Bastoni, James Stoddard, Dakotah S. Woitko.

Hebron: Sarah C. Proulx.

Hiram: Gabriel B. Flanders.

Lovell: Lori L. Royer.

Mexico: Brandon S. Arsenault.

Norway: Thomas M. Dowling, Linda Louise Rideout.

Otisfield: Natalie A. Tougas.

Oxford: Brittany D. Brown, Rebecca D. Farr.

Rumford: Jennifer L. Arsenault.

South Paris: Christa M. Langbehn, Benjamin Carlton Ryerson, Corey L. Williams.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Michal G. Harris.

Bowdoinham: Kaleigh B. Allen, John E. Haskell, Jenni L. Lakin.

Richmond: Abby O. Finamore, Kurt S. Karwacky, Nicole M. Polek, Allison L. Tarbox.

Topsham: Ashley Elaine Dube, Erik D. Frenz, Daniel R. Kimball, Jennifer E. Kleskovic, Theresa A. Lavoie, Nicole A. Owen.

Somerset County

Madison:
Justin K. Franzose.

North Anson: Cori L. Goodwin.

Starks: Donald S. Zaluski.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.