AUBURN – President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the honors’ lists for the fall semester.

Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 point scale). High honors denotes a minimum GPA of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum GPA of 3.3.

President’s list

Auburn: Sandra Brown, Bonnie Cabral, Chelsey Champagne, Michelle Deegan, Tammy Dwyer, Nancy French, Dana Hartwell, Cynthia Hummes, Erin Larose, Rhyanna Larose, Michelle Latham, Sudiek Lester, Andrew Lumb, Donald Mailhot, Robert Martel, Megan Morrell, Tracy Paradis, Carla Pelletier, Brian Stickney, Larry Sutton and Eben Woo.

Dixfield: Alicia Critelli.

Durham: Wendy Chouinard and Tonya Packard.

East Andover: Jennifer Dixon.

East Wilton: Linda Doiron.

Farmington: Bess Brunton.

Greene: Christopher Culleton and Kathleen Mason.

Hebron: Bobbi Jean Foster, Jason Richardson and Rebecca Tufts.

Jay: Joshua Cole and Diana Ladd.

Lewiston: Julie Arbogast, Lorrie Berube, Yvette Bouttenot, Summer Brooks-Traverse, Karin Dumas, Peter Ebner, Tracy Fabrizio, Andrew Hall, Melissa Haynes, Michael Henderson, Danielle Hirsh, Kelly Leach, Eric Maddan, Brett Masse, Anita Mathieu, Davina Meader, Fardowsa Mohamed, Mihoko Richards, Carrie Seliano and Lana Whittemore.

Lisbon: Laura Bosse and Alysia Philips.

Lisbon Falls: Wendy DeMaison and Geoffrey Samson.

Livermore Falls: Lisa Patton.

Mechanic Falls: Karen LaRue and Annette Mercure.

Mexico: Stacie Stewart.

Oxford: Debra Lyons.

Peru: Daniel Cox.

Poland: Sherrie Arsenault, Shawn Goulet and Melanie LaFrinea.

Raymond: Lisa Davison and Alice Wolf.

Richmond: Ericka Tidmore.

Rumford: Eric Lepage.

Sabattus: Jason Dumont and Denise Turcotte.

South Paris: Linda Seams and Phyllis Sheehan.

Sumner: Rhea Kennelly.

Turner: Bethanie Bernard and Tonya Perry.

Wilton: Scott Geba, Angela Nile and Roderick Storer.

High honors

Auburn: Michelle Baker, Joshua Barajas, Amy Bergen, Janis Coachman, Antoinette Demers, Jennifer Field, Lauren Gilbert, Hodan Haji-Hersi, Hindo Ismail, Kathryn Johnson, Kellie Morris, Amina Muse, Kyle Oliver, Danielle Ramon, Breanne Reed, Raymond Sampson, Angela Schildroth, Emily Steele, Adam Stickney, Thomas Tanguay, Melanie Therrien, Michaela True and Deena Weston.

Bethel: Cathy Lane.

Buckfield: Sue Cook, Ginger Gallin, Glen Rogers and Perry Shegirian.

Canton: Brian Keene and Dennis Ronan.

Dixfield: Lisa Perry.

East Wilton: Craig Collins.

Farmington: Ashley Piawlock.

Greene: Malorie Coleman and Sarah Pratt.

Greenwood: BethAnne Haines.

Hebron: Elizabeth Apollo.

Industry: Francis Karlson.

Jay: Stacy Cote and Amy McDaniel.

Kingfield: Caleb Simpson.

Leeds: Elizabeth Clark and Neal Dacyczyn.

Lewiston: Julie Barker, David Bergeron, Nina Borowick, Misty Deraps, Kimberly Dulac, Jessica Gravel, Jessica Guimond, Chad Hall, Nimo Jama, Meesa Jones, Rebecca Kovar, Mary-Ellen Lewis, Christopher Marcoux, Kathryn McMann, Bruce Minner, Zamzam Mohamed, Stephanie Nelson, Kelly Nguyen, Abdihakim Omar, Christopher Poole, Thomas Rodrigue, Sheila Roy, Heather Sarchi, Joline Spence and Jenna Wise.

Lisbon: Crystal Staples.

Lisbon Falls: Patricia Earle and Vincent Hess.

Livermore: Barbara Jackson.

Livermore Falls: Mark Castonguay.

Mechanic Falls: Amanda Crowder and Jason Dignan.

Minot: Adam Baril, Jessica Fortier, Meghan Gleezen and Andrea Graybill.

Norway: Melissa Gilmore and Robert Schott II.

Oxford: Autumn Everett, Jennifer Ruokolainen and Melissa Shelton.

Peru: Tammy-Lyn Perry.

Poland: Buffy Morrissette, Julie Prive and Amanda St. Pierre.

Poland Spring: Diana Lincoln.

Rumford: Kasey Shorey.

Sabattus: Adam Gauthier, Nancy Ouellette and Jill Rodrigue.

South Paris: Matthew Burke and Samuel Sayen.

Sumner: Lloyd Brown.

Turner: Danielle Driscoll, William Feely, Jill King, Scott Kingsbury, Scott Perry, Jeremey Richardson, Michelle Roy, Priscilla Swan and Matthew Varney.

Honors

Auburn: Donna Alexander, James Bellavance, Chelsea Barnard, Jennifer Brooker, Kristine Brown, Christopher Bryant, Mary Charoenpojana, Adam Collins, Toni Coolidge, Tricia Flanders, Shannon Gallant, Elizabeth Herrera, Kati Johnson-Nile, William Merrill, Kirk Metcalf, Joseph Morin, Jenna Nadeau, Donna Perocchi, Abdirahman Qambi, Susan Reny, Michael Sult and Amanda Teves.

Bethel: Catherine Bennett.

Buckfield: Zachary Coburn and Levi Jackson.

Durham: Joshua Libby and Shelly-Rae Milliken.

East Dixfield: Autumn Richards.

Eustis: Jeffrey Lampron.

Farmington: Carrie Titcomb.

Greene: Mona Frechette, Andre LeBlanc and Krysten Thurlow.

Hebron: Amanda Robinson.

Jay: Jacob Brougham, Samantha Brougham, Michelle Purington and Rebecca Viotto.

Leeds: Nicol Miller and Kristi Poland.

Lewiston: Alyson Banks, Shaun Barrows, Fredrick Bean, Tina Binette, Josiah Chick, Danielle Cloutier, Kristina Daigle, Michael Davis, Stella Doyon, Ethan Dumont, Jason Grover, Kreg Hanning, Sara Hassan, Patricia Haugen, Patricia Hogan, DeAundra Jones, Mary Katende, Philip Kauppinen, Jennifer Laflamme, Peter Langelier, David LaBonte, Nicole Marr, Cassandra Martin, Valarie Mason, Mohdin Mohamed, Omar Osman, Jennifer Phinney, Giselle Scherle, Eric Spaulding, Justin St. Pierre, LouElla Steelman, Brandi Timberlake, Tammy Turcotte and Sonie Wesley.

Lisbon: Christina Clark, Cynthia Hicks, Ronald Starbird, Scot Therrien, Jennifer Wade and Sierra Wilson.

Lisbon Falls: Gordon Cahoone, Jonathan Foster, Nathan Hix and Emily Lundberg.

Livermore: Elizabeth Freeman.

Livermore Falls: Nathan Barnett, Wendy Berube and Monica McNeal.

Mechanic Falls: Danielle Fraser, John Hawley, Sarah Reed and Matthew Stotts.

Norway: Gregory Durgin, Brianna Files, Anthony Morra and Tiffany Noble.

Oxford: Jessica Foss, Miranda Kennagh and Alicia Owens.

Peru: Kurtis Bucher.

Poland: Rebecca Beausang, Heather Cabral, Michael Couch, Natasha Faloon, Crystal Farrell, Michelle Silvermane, Erin Tiley and Eric Wilson.

Rangeley: Gisele Glidden and James Raymond.

Richmond: Anthony Kijanka.

Rumford: Andrew Milligan.

Sabattus: Brandon Corkum, Kyle Doustou, Stephen Guerette, Jeremy Jursa, Krishawna Owen, Melissa Primevara and Ashley Stein.

South Paris: Philip Drouin, Louanne Rainey and Marisol Witham.

Strong: Tyler Richards.

Sumner: Sarah Richardson.

Topsham: Brooke Baker.

Turner: Jamie Alexander, Tammy Calder, Travys Fecteau, Gretchen Heuveline, Rebecca Leavitt, Kayla Obie, Michael Roy and Lindsay Smith.

Waterford: Kristalyn Phipps.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.