MEXICO – David Driscoll, director, and Cheryl Ellis, student services coordinator, have announced the Region 9 honor roll for the second quarter.

High honors

Building Construction I: Jeremy Bellegarde, Matthew Ferland, Adam Gatchell, Justin Larsen.

Building Construction II: Joshua Campbell, Tyler Child, Chris Lowell.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Rochelle Jewell, Joshua Merrill, Kristen Touchette, Deanna Welch.

Cooperative Education: Samantha Blood, Chelsey Brown, Braydon Crocket-Rice, Stephanie Dragoon, Leann Gross, Jessica Kimball.

Computer Technology II: Thomas Williams.

Computers in Business: Jessica Gill, Kayla Hinkley, Allyssa Porter.

Diversified Occupations: Jesse Beaudet, Corey Brann, Seth Marshall.

Wood Harvesting: Scott Billings, Dana Bradbury.

Metal Trades II: Nickolas Pingree, Chris Taylor.

Honors

Building Construction I: John Farrington, Jeremy Jackson, Anthony Jordan, Cody McPherson.

Building Construction II: Allen Buck, Eric Libby, Nate Marston, Ryan Woods.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Nicole Barnett, Randi Cioffa, Kayla Downs, Jaymi Lewis, Danielle Henley, Andrea Pivin, Nariko Shimamura, Whitney Woods.

Cooperative Education: Bethany Danforth, Matthew Glover, Crystal Herrick, Jennell Pilgrim, Kevin Wight.

Computer Technology I: Torrey Burgess, Travis Durgin, Sam Lawson, Carl Parise, Travis Walker.

Computer Technology II: Logan White.

Computers in Business: Nicole Hughes, Michael Turner.

Diversified Occupations: Jacob Averill, Gary Barnett, Dillon Burnham, Andrew Dyment, Ariana Pilgrim-Guay, Eric Hamel, Briant Hunt, Kayla Korhonen, Bobbie Lamontagne, Kristina Pulk, Melinda Robertson, Aaron Stone, Katherine Weeks, Bonnie White, Dane Wilson.

Wood Harvesting I: Casey Arsenault, Mike Dailey, Michael Farnum, Nicholas Sumner, Justin Tidswell.

Wood Harvesting II: Aaron Barton, Albert Curtsi, Kayla Fitzmorris, Zack Meisner, Ashley Pelletier.

Metal Trades I: Nick Anastasio, Joshua Bennett, Kevin Blanchard, Curtis Bowie, Andrew McCann, Michael Redman, Adam Stearns, Kaleb Theriault.

Metal Trades II: Chris Barlow, Thaddeus Bennett, Nathan Carrier, Brady Gallant, Nick Hammond, Stephen Jacques, Kyle Miele, Andrew Morton, Justin Theriault.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.