LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Isaac Christopher Walton, a boy to Ashley A. Blake and Marc C. Walton of Lewiston, March 8. Grandparents, David and Gloria Walton of Auburn, Shealena and Timmothy Blake of Leeds; great-grandparent, Memme Bunny of Westbrook.

Nathan Michael Anderson, a boy to Michael Anderson and Jennifer Veinott of Lewiston, March 9. Siblings, Taylor, Matthew, Abigail; grandparents, Shelby Tomlins-Wright of Woolwich, Bill and Rhonda Anderson of Sioux City, Iowa, Robert Tomlins of Aurora; great-grandparents, Dean and Jan Royer of Kingsley, Iowa, June Tomlins of Farmington.

Riley Michael Shepard, a boy to Matthew Shepard and Hope Marie Lovejoy-Shepard of West Paris, March 9. Grandparents, Maxine and Terry Burns of Norway, Ida Mary and Archie Leonard Lovejoy of West Paris.

Telise Iah Murchison, a girl to Wizdom and Jessica Murchison of Lewiston, March 10. Grandparents, Cebrina Murchison of Boston, Mass., Sandra Frye of Bethel.

Julian Xaidan Daniel Rodriguez, a boy to Miranda Harper and Reymundo Rodriguez of Turner, March 10. Siblings, Javier, Elian; grandparents, Karen and Mike Bell of Turner, Rey and Dora Rodriguez of Lajoya, Texas; great-grandparent, Erla M. Shocklee of Oak Hill, Fla.

Dasia Love and Jet’ aime Anne’ Valentine, girls to Chereese Anne’ Ford and Richard Tarell Valentine of Lewiston, March 11. Sibling, Avante’; grandparents, Darlene Johnson of Boston, Mass., Judy Wells of Lewiston, Richard Valentine of Lynn, Mass., Edward Ford of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Ellen Mae Parham of Nashville, Tenn., Elvis and Rosealee Wells of South Paris.

Landon Michael Russell, a boy to Danielle LaRochelle and Michael Russell of Sabattus, March 12. Grandparents, Pam Russell and Rob Tanguay of Sabattus, Paul and Margaret LaRochelle of Kingfield, Bobby and Rhonda Dayon of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Marie LaRochelle of Manchester, N.H., Wilma Russell of Auburn, Roland and Debbie Dayon of Lisbon.

Makayla Marie Gill, a girl to Martha and Christopher Gill of South Paris, March 13. Grandparents, Mary and James MacFarland of China, Judy and James Gill of Scarborough; great-grandparents, Helen Harris of Burlington, Victoria Gill of New Jersey, Ceceilia and John Yogusesky of Colonia, N.J.

Albert Floyd Hewins IV, a boy to Albert and LeeAnne Hewins of Lisbon, March 13. Siblings, Wilda, Sidney Dunham of Sumner, Vilda Bachelder of Leeds; Grandparents, Becky Smith of Sabattus, Normand Beaulieu of Sabattus, Albert and Deana Hewins of Leeds.

Brayden Owen Brown, a boy to David and Kaitlynn Brown of Lewiston, March 15. Grandparents, Jim and Kathy Custeau of Auburn, Dana and Carol Brown of Portland.

Gabriel Josiah Paul Beaudoin, a boy to Joseph and Tricia Beaudoin of Sabattus, March 15. Siblings, Tiffany, Elissa, Alexis; grandparents, Judy Powers of Winthrop, Phillip Powres of New Sharon, Paul and Prudence Beaudoin of Sabattus; great-grandparent, Anne Gravel of Auburn.

Jackson Richard Sanborn, a boy to Erik and Michelle Sanborn of Wales, March 16. Grandparents, Ralph and Carol Sanborn of Wales, Tim and Deborah Pomerleau of Wales; great-grandparents, Viola Wood of Sabattus, David and Barbara Sanborn of Wales, Michael and Elaine Poulin of Lewiston, Carmen and Chuck Chapman of Leesburg, Fla.

Dylan Dhruv Nagle, a boy to Angie and Jon Nagle of Sabattus, March 18. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Carol and Paul Nagle of Lisbon, Donna and Donald Deschene of Lewiston.

Aurora Matiga Abreu, a girl to Pamela Morrill and Antonin Abreu of Lewiston and Sabattus, March 18. Siblings, Vincent, Kelsey, Tony; grandparent, Mary Ann Maillet of Sabattus.

Isaiah James Span, a boy to James and Christine Span of Auburn, March 18. Grandparents, Hank and Lisa Brown of South Paris; great-grandparent, Luna Akers of Bethel.

Cole Robert Cummings, a boy to Cassandra Cummings of Lewiston and Sabattus, March 18. Siblings, Whyse, Lillianna.

Juliet Rose Philippon, a girl to Denney and Jessica Philippon of Lewiston, March 18. Siblings: Estelle Ruel of Lewiston, Blanche Bechard of Lewiston; grandparents, Armand and Suzanne Bechard of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Paul and Lynn Philippon of Lewiston.

Faith Christine Neans, a girl to Kerianne Neans of Mexico, March 20. Grandparents, Cynthia Clark, Michael Pepin; great-grandparents, Paul and Joyce Pepin, Beatrice Clark.

Jesse Allan Billings, a boy to Larry Billings Jr. and Megan Hutchins of Rumford, March 24. Grandparents, Mark and Pamela Hutchins, the late Larry Billings Sr., Jennie Billings; great-grandparents, Everett and Sandra Hutchins.

Xavier Isaac Spadea, a boy to April and Peter Spadea of Rumford, March 25. Grandparents, Fred Spadea, Charlene Spadea, Gary Wentzell, Patricia Paquette.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Kayleigh Jane Markezich, a girl to Amanda Louise Harvey and Lucas Peter Markezich of Parsonsfield, March 14. Sibling, Braden Isaac; grandparents, Kim Anthony of Parsonsfield, Bruce Harvey of New Hampton, N.H., Cynthia and Larry Markezich of Parsonsfield; great-grandparents, Darlene and Chuck Rhoades of Bellingham.

Mia Marie Haley, a girl to Jasmine M. Lab and Seth W. Letarte of Hiram, March 22. Grandparents, Cindy and Dale Haley of Hiram, Kim and Craig Letarte of Parsonsfield; great-grandparents, Ida Camire and the late George Camire of Auburn, Dale Haley of Florida, Carolyn Miller and the late William Miller, the late Donald and Joanne Letarte.

Jordan Howard Goran, a boy to Kallie E. Robinson and Travis W. Horan of Naples, March 22. Grandparents, Beth and Cameron Robinson of Oxford, Kevin and Jodi Horan of Naples; great-grandparents, Polly and Winfield Robinson, Bernard and Glenna Hewey of Oxford, Tony and Gloria Horan of Windham, Esther and Paul Gallant of Saco.

Brooke Ava Mathews, a girl to Danielle lin (Lisa Sargent) Day and Robert Carl Mathews of Kezar Falls, March 24.

Kara Lynn Bardsley, a girl to Jenny L. Hibbard and Kyle J. Bardsley of Bridgton, March 25. Sibling, Jesse Bell; grandparents, Mary Thompson of Bridgton, Tom and Diane Bardsley of North Bridgton; great-grandparents, Arlene Bardsley of Naples, Wanda Dunlap of Naples.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Lily Katherine Varney, a girl to Robbie Varney and Jill Hunt of Norway, March 11. Grandparents, Charley Miner and Katherine Hunt of Norway, Laura Varney of Oxford, Randy and Anita Varney of Oxford.

Tavaisja L’Reign Smith, a girl to Jerome and Tabitha Smith of Lewiston, March 12. Siblings, Naishea, Jazaeah; grandparents, Ricky Martin and Barbara Brewer of Lewiston, Michael and Lorraine Smith of Boston.

Andrew Parker Timberlake, a boy to Craig and Jill Timberlake of Lewiston, March 15. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Gary Timberlake of Lewiston, Rose and Paul Lagasse of Auburn, Tim and Maria Conlin of Lititz, Pa.

Miguel Luis Rosas-Moore, a boy to Rey Rosas and Casey Moore of Lisbon, March 17. Sibling, Selena Rea; grandparents, Jacquline Zavala of Sabattus, Irvin and Vanessa Moore of Lisbon Falls.

Wyatt Eco Blier, a boy to Ilea Blier of Wales, March 17. Grandparents, Paul and Lori Blier of Wales.

Nawai Ali, a girl to Abdirahman and Nadira Mohamed of Lewiston, March 18. Sibling, Nadia Ali; grandparents, Faduma Mohamed Duale and Jama of Saudi Arabia.

Russell Wesley Stover, a boy to Wesley Stover and Christina Anderson of Lewiston, March 18. Siblings, Dominic, Sky, Katie, Taylor; grandparents, Reggie and Karline Stover of Lewiston, Joe Andersen and Dee White of Lewiston.

Brody Robert Walling, a boy to Mark and Jessica Walling of Lewiston, March 18. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Richard and Louise Robert of Lewiston, Roy and Carol Walling of Plaistow, N.H.

Brooke Mary Herbest, a girl to Randy Herbest and Celina Gauthier of Auburn, March 19. Sibling Zaccary Gauthier; grandparents, Edward and Linda Herbest of Milo, Louis and Paulette Warren of Greene.

Maizie Relm Pepin, a girl to David R. Pepin and Emily K. Harthorne of Lewiston, March 20. Siblings, Matthew Jon, Meghan Leann Pepin; grandparents, Cindy Harthorne of Lewiston, Dolores Pepin of Auburn, Gregory Harthorne of Auburn, Amber Harvey of Auburn, Jerry Pepin and Jeannette Libby of Auburn.

Ballard House

PORTLAND – The Ballard House announces the following birth.Kelly-Jeanne Heath, a girl to Jana Davis and Hayes Joshua Heath of New Gloucester, March 16. Grandparents, Jillian Handren, Robert Seavey of Harrison, Mark and Marsha Heath of North Yarmouth, Sally-Lou Patterson of Raymond, Lloyd and Marie Davis of Gainesville, Fla.; great-grandparent, Bill Handren of Harrison.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital announces the following birth.

Kenneth Phillip Clement, a boy to Robin and Jennifer Clement of Industry, Feb. 26. Siblings, Tony, Reba of Vienna; grandparents, Jerry and Nancy Thibodeau of Rumford, Linda and the late George Clement Sr. of Chesterville; great-grandparent, Phillip Whittemore of Chesterville.

Stephen’s Memorial

NORWAY – Stephen’s Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Carter Ellsworth Cox, a boy to Brian and Jennifer Cox of Norway, March 3. Grandparents, Ricky and Sherry Cavers of Otisfield, Stephen and Barbara Cox of Oxford.

Kathryn Marie Small, a girl to John Small Jr., and Donna Catabano of Norway, March 13. Siblings, Kali, John III, William; grandparents, Gary and Joni Catalano of Harrison, John and Ingrid Small of Norway.

Molly Elizabeth Edwards, a girl to Sean and Heidi Edwards of South Paris, March 18. Siblings, Lindley, Leah, Taylor; grandparents, George and Jackie Chaisson of Bridgton, Perry Edwards of South Paris, Linda Keisman of Fryeburg.

Sara Ann McLeish, a girl to Christine and Christopher McLeish of Buckfield, March 19. Grandparents, James and Jackie Barber of Dedham, Mass., Susan McLeish of Holliston, Mass., Arthur McLeish of Grand Junction, Colo.

Sonny Almon Durgin, a boy to Lisa Dodge and Gregory Durgin of West Paris, March 21. Siblings, Nate, Kelsey; grandparents, the late Charles Dodge, Brenda and Wayne Carro of West Paris, Dale and Trudy Durgin of Norway.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Ezekial Philip Maines, a boy to Hilary Rose Maines of Freeport, March 13. Grandparents, Geneva Maines of Raymond, Danny Maines of Freeport.

Jessie Violet Major, a girl to Heather Violet (Roberts) and Eric Daniel Major of Jefferson, March 14. Siblings, Jamie Violet; grandparents, Pamela Simmons of Jefferson, Kenneth Roberts of Damariscotta, Russell and Janet Major of Wiscasset.

Brady Patrick Canney, a boy to Katherine JoAnn Doucette and Phillip Wade Canney Jr. of Bath, March 17. Siblings, Gabriel, Joseph; grandparents, Kimberly King of Bath, John and Donna Goodwin of Middleton, N.H.

Jocelyn JoAnn Dreher, a girl to Nicole Dorothy Babine and Stephen John Dreher of Lisbon Falls, March 18. Sibling, William O’Connel; grandparents, Irene and Michael Babine of Lewiston, Cindy and Larry Dreher of Topsham.

Ava Noelle Hanson, a girl to Angela D. (Mailloux) and Andrew J Hanson of Topsham, March 19. Grandparents, Arthur and Danita Mailloux of Richmond, Clinton and Rebecca Hanson of Pembroke, N.H.

Owen Spencer Card, a boy to Jennifer Lee Williams and William Scott Card of Bristol, March 20. Siblings, Liam Card; grandparents, Ernest Card of Brewer, Kathie Card of Bristol.

Brayden Nicholas Swope, a boy to Tawnya May Cookson and Trevor Swope of Boothbay, March 21. Siblings, George, Grant Swope; grandparents, Mary and Mickey Latter of Boothbay, Sonia and Steve Tibbetts of Southport.

Summer May Cunningham, a girl to Samantha Marie Cunningham of Richmond, March 21. Siblings, Isabella, Destiny, Taylor, Britney; grandparents, Jack and Sheila Clark of Brunswick.

Kameron Michael Quinn, a boy to Heather Marie Taylor and Raymond Arthur Quinn of Augusta, March 21. Sibling, Kylie Quinn; grandparents, Lisa Perry of Augusta, David Taylor of Chelsea, Gladys Kroft of Orlando, Fla., Raymond Quinn Sr. of Orlando, Fla.

Leon Vincent Gordon, a boy to Kelly Rae-Dubois and Michael Vincent Gordon of Gardiner, March 21. Grandparents, Arthur and Bridget Dubois of Topsham, Linda and John Ramsay of West Gardiner, Al and Sue Waller of Randolph; great-grandparents, Beatrice Dubois of Brunswick, Jean Legate of Brunswick, Vinyl and Peg Fibrolite of West Gardiner.

Dylan Tyler Phillips, a boy to Kristen Leigh Phillips and Ryan Wilson Hunt of Brunswick, March 21. Grandparents, Carol A. Koh’s of Brunswick, Mark W. Phillips of Gulfport, Fla., Mary and Butch Hunt of Altenburg, Mont.

Kai Quinlan Stockford, a boy to Melissa Holly (Weyells) and Kenneth Howard Stockford of Topsham, March 24. Sibling, Meara Shea; grandparents, Georgia White of Topsham, Ethel J. Stockford of Brunswick, Bruce M. Stockford Bowdoinham.

Sophia Jane Dolloff, a girl to Layla Hazel (Travers) and James Dean Dolloff of Topsham, March 25. Grandparents, Archie and Alta Travers of Wales, Mark and Shelly Dolloff of Turner.

Jackson Joseph Hall, a boy to Amy Joseph and Damian Richard Hall of Freeport, March 26. Sibling, Liam Elwood; grandparents, John Joseph and Judy Harvey of Hallowell, Stanley Hall of Salem, Conn., Sharon Armando of Milton, Fla.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.