NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital would like to announce the following births.

Marlie Reese, a girl to Matthew and Jennie Clark of Bethel, April 2. Grandparents, Steven and Linda Chesis of Hamlin, N.Y., Carol and Sandy Clark of Glen Gardner, N.J.

Kayden Warren Cairns, a boy to Billie Meader and Derek Cairns of Waterford, April 13. Siblings, Bradley, Decoder Morse; grandparents, Patricia and Willie Gaudreau of Waterford, the late Fredrick Meader of Albany, Carolyn and Reginald Cairns of Waterford.

Alexis Paige Edwards, a girl to Sherry L. Mason and Nathan A. Edwards of Norway, April 13. Siblings, Jillian Edwards, Allison, Abigail Mason, Rylen Edwards; grandparents, Tracy R. Mason of South Paris, Sheila A. Kimball of Minot, Peggy Charles of Waterford, Mike Howard of Waterford.

Caleb Josef Morrison, a boy to Peter W. Morrison II and Alyssa Morrison of Oxford, April 14. Sibling, Tres; grandparents, Glenn and Pamela Tikkanen of Norway, Ellen Morrison and the late Peter Morrison of Oxford.

Sophia marie Fickett, a girl to Jim and Brenda Fickett of South Paris, April 19. Sibling, Abby; grandparents, Ronald and Irene Lachance of Minot, Jim and Donna Fickett of Waterford.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital would like to announce the following births.

Carter Alan Fuller, a boy to Matthew Fuller and Tracey Milledge of Carthage, April 10. Sibling, Sarah Milledge; grandparents, Richard and Anna Blodgett of Andover, Alan and Joan Fuller of Dixfield; great-grandparent, Marie Conant of Waterville.

Madden Kent Lavine, a boy to Josh Lavine and Alison DeCastro of Wilton, April 12. Siblings, Jenna, CJ Bullen; grandparents, Carol and Al Lavine of Turner, Roni and Bill DeCastro of Taunton of Chesterville; great-grandparents, Loraine Wright of Litchfield, Avis DeCastro of Taunton.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital would like to announce the following births.

Madelyn Grace Murray, a girl to Justina and James Murray of Raymond, March 31. Grandparents, Laura and Steve Gurney of Windham, Cathy Murray of Grand Island, Fla., Diane Allen of Limerick; great-grandparent, Elenor Joy of Westbrook.

Andrew Thomas Reiche, a boy to Rachel and Brent Reiche of South Portland, April 1. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Roger Mailhot of Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Reiche of Montello, Wis.; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Gilberts of Milwaukee, Wis.

Addison Michela Maxham, a girl to Lori and Eric Maxham of Gray, April 8. Grandparents, Dr. and Mrs. Robert Buono of Shrewsbury, Mass., Mr. and Mrs. Brian Maxham of East Dixfield; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Rafter of Jay, Mrs. Angela Maxham of Farmington.

Vylet Julianne Robbins, a girl to Gail and Joshua Robbins of Casco, April 8. Grandparents, Patty and Joel Davies of Lincoln, Neb., Barbi and Roger E. Robbins III of Casco; great-grandparents, Bill and Barb Martin of Crown Point, Ind., Ivy Merill of Casco, Roger E. Robbins II of Portland, Ethel Berrish of Biddeford.

Dawson Alan Carlberg, a boy to Melissa and David Carlberg of Windham, April 9. Grandparents, Ralph and Dori Gallagher of Windham, Skip and Maureen Carlberg of Windham; great-grandparents, Joan Tucker of Rumford, Martha Gallagher of Damariscotta, Jessie Carlberg of Milford, Mass.

Shaelea Lynn Crooks, a girl to Jennifer and Christopher Crooks of Westbrook, April 9. Grandparents, Terry and Kevin York of Portland; great-grandparents, Jean Mathews of Portland, Arthur Mathews of Portland.

Haylie Alexas Boulanger, a girl to Jill and Jason Boulanger of Sabattus, April 11. Grandparents, Diane Boulanger of Sabattus, Mark Boulanger of Poland; great-grandparents, Pamela and Roger Fortier of Sabattus.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.