St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

August Elwin Bacallao, a boy to Alexander and Shannon Bacallao of Hebron, May 12. Grandparents, James Cole Jr. of Lewiston, Ed Hinkley and Lois Cole of Poland, Rafael and Rita Bacallao of Coral Springs, Fla.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following birth.

Sylvia Raine Pitts, a girl to Jenny Elliot and Gabriel Pitts of Mexico, May 23. Sibling, Kaleb Pitts; grandparents, Brian and Peggy Elliot of Mexico, Carolyn Sinclair of Rumford, Peter Martins Senior of Dorchester, Mass.; great-grandparents, Robert and Pearl Elliot of Dixfield, Wildred and Gloria Hamel of Roxbury, Richard Pitts of Rumford.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following births.

Isabella Grace Hesketh, a girl to Jessica Proctor and Jeff Hesketh of Auburn, May 22. Grandparents, Brenda and Philip Proctor of Gorham and Hollis, Pam Hesketh of Auburn; great-grandparent, Richard Sprague of Auburn.

Reece Pearl Greven, a girl to Sarah Plummer Greven and Jonathan Greven of Portland, May 1. Grandparents, Scott and Virginia Plummer of Turner, Rudy and Carol Greven of Chicago, Ill.; great-grandparents, John Norman of Turner, Bob and Barbara Plummer of Turner.

Nathan Christopher Gerchell, a boy to Nicole and Kerry Gerchell of Standish, May 15. Grandparents, Anita and Leo Sanschagrin of Saco, Roberta and Wallace Gerchell of Portland.

Allie May Fitzcharles, a girl to Sara Levasseur and Robert Fitzcharles Jr. of Naples, May 19. Grandparents, Mike and Mary Lavasseur of Auburn, Robert and Katherine Fitzcharles of Bridgton.

Samuel Katsumi Burnham, a boy to Shiho and Christopher Burnham of Naples, May 22. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Yasushi Kochi of Japan, Mr. and Mrs. Paul Burnham of Chino Valley, Ariz., (formerly of Naples.)

Saul Ryoma Burnham, a boy to Shiho and Christopher Burnham of Naples, May 22. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Yasushi Kochi of Japan, Mr. and Mrs. Paul Burnham of Chino Valley, Ariz. (formerly of Naples.)

Bailey Jade Shaw, a girl to Dariane and Brian Shaw of Gorham, May 24. Grandparents, Mike and Thea Dunn of Milton Township, Daniel Shaw and Diane Bryant of Gorham and Buxton.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Grace May Poland, a girl to Alexander Lance Poland and Gretchen Margaret Poland of Oxford, May 15. Grandparents, Wayne Bridgham of Minot, Sharon Russell of Oxford, Lloyd and Gina Poland of Oxford.

Alison Rider Graves, a girl to Mary Harrington and Alex Graves of Albany Township, May 17. Grandparents, Ralph and Estelle Harrington of Newry, Alden and Laurel Graves of Dixmont and Brandon, Fla.

James L. Mason IV, a boy to James Mason III and Catherine Mason of West Paris, May 18. Grandparents, Greg and Penny Dennison of Mexico, James and Pamela Mason Jr. of West Paris.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Jakob Harris Merrill, a boy to Letitia L Merrill and Chad H. Merrill of Farmington, April 30. Grandparents, Eric and Donna Hinkley of Farmington, David and Diana Merrill of New Vineyard.

Benjamin Charles Hatch, a boy to Alison Marie Hatch and Jeremy Todd Hatch of Farmington, May 14. Sibling, Abigail Bragdon Hatch; grandparents, Peter and Donna Bragdon of Mechanic Falls, David and Sheila Hatch of Eliot.

LeLand Zane Hanson, a boy to Jami Laura Smiley and Jason Michael Hanson of Phillips, May 15. Grandparents, Gail Smiley of Phillips, Elmon Dyer Jr. of Jay, Blene Burdin of Avon, and Roger Wilkinson of Strong.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Anthony Joseph LaPlante, a boy to Heather Anne LaPlante of Lisbon Falls, May 20. Grandparents, Patricia and Joseph LaPlante Jr. of Lisbon Falls.

Elieza Mae Murray, a girl to Rosalyn Latisha Miller and Paul Joseph Murray IV of Harpswell, May 20. Siblings, Zaelyn Hampton, Isaiah Murray; grandparents, Jeanette Stuart of Columbia, Mo., Sandy and Paul Murray of Bailey Island.

Emma Elizabeth Churchill, a girl to Tara-Lyn Anna and William Charles Churchill of Bath, May 20. Siblings, Bradley, Mathew; grandparents, Tina and John W. Anna of Topsham, Trina A. Wilkinson of Bath, Anna Davis of Edgecomb, William Churchill of Starks.

Lydia Rose Carver, a girl to Shelly Anne (Coombs) and Justin Donald Carver of Brunswick, May 21. Siblings, Uriah, Arielle; grandparents, Darryl and Lorianne Coombs of Brunswick, Roberta Lacasse and Donald Carver of Lisbon Falls.

Lyric Amani Thomas, a girl to Cindy A. (McDade) and Ronel E. Thomas Sr. of Brunswick, May 22. Grandparents, Vergie and Marshall McDade of East Palo Alto, Calif., Karen Mitchell of Palo Alto, Calif., Rodney Thomas of Huntsville, Texas.

Brooke Piers King, a girl to Brandy Melissa Piers and Ryan Scott King of Monmouth, May 22. Grandparents, Cordell Erb and Gerald Piers of Kingston, New Brunswick, Glenys King of Durham, William Scott King of Monmouth.

Anna Margaret Booth, a girl to Emily Margaret (Scally) and Adrew Mark Booth of Bath, May 22. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Margaret and Bruce Scally of Wiscasset, Donna and Mark Booth of Barre, Vt.

Reese Braylin and Kendall Jean Pellegrini, twin girls to Lindsey Jean Darling and Ryan Baxter Pellegrini of Phippsburg, May 23. Grandparents, Sue Murray of West Bath, Joe Darling of Phippsburg, Susan and Lee Allison of West Bath.

Ashlynn Olivia Milne, a girl to Jennifer Lynn James and William James Milne II of Randolph, May 26. Grandparents Lisa M. and George F. James of Dresden, Alisa R. Moore of Randolph, William J. Milne of Florida.

Porter Scott Merrill, a boy to Kerryn Elizabeth (Shean) and Todd Richard Merrill of Topsham, May 26. Sibling, Griffin.

Jason Henry Johansen, a boy to Greta Louise (Coston) and Scott Christopher Johansen of Richmond, May 27. Grandparents, the late Glenda and Frank Coston Sr., Patty Johansen of Richmond, the late Sherman Johansen.

Alex David White, a boy to Stephanie Lee White of Bath, May 27. Grandparents, Donna Dupuis of Sandown, N.H., Stephen White of Bath.

Tyler Joseph Couture, a boy to Jamie Ryan Couture and Joshua William Brewer of Topsham, May 27. Sibling, Ryan; grandparents, Judy and Mark Couture of Topsham, Dawn and John Brewer of Topsham.

Ashlynn Paige Hayward, a girl to Stacy Jean (Goucher) and David Joseph Hayward of Farmingdale, May 28. Sibling, Trenton; grandparents, Patricia and Bruce Goucher of Farmingdale, Beverly Hayward of West Gardiner.

Delaney Ellen Farnham, a girl to April Anne Enemark and Jeff Richard Farnham of Bath, May 28. Grandparents, Suzanne Enemark of Bath, John Enemark of Halton City, Texas, John Farnham of Texas, the late Ellen Farnham.

Kaleb Owen Wyman, a boy to Amy Lynn Hartwell and Jeremy Leigh Wyman of Bath, May 29. Sibling, Sydnee Lilly; grandparents, Linda Hartwell of Brunswick, Larry Hartwell of Scarborough, Kelly and Barry Wyman of Woolwich.

Irsa Bernadette Rathmell, a girl to Valbona and Lee R. Rathmell May 29of Bath.

Madelynne Elaine Richardson, a girl to Lauren Elizabeth (Clark) and Michael James Richardson of Wiscasset, May 29. Sibling, Emily; grandparents, Elizabeth and Philip Clark of Brunswick, Gail and Adelbert Richardson of Brunswick.

Bridgton Hospital

Ava Tsae Gray, a girl to Shuling T. and Corey L. Gray of Bridgton, May 7. Sibling, Ashley; grandparents, Loon Wu Pand of Nantou, Taiwan, Arthur Mann of Bridgton, Tammy Guitard of Westbrook; great-grandparents, Robert and Geraldine Guitard of Westbrook.

Rayme Olivia Reynolds, a girl to Carrie A. (Wilson) and Tom Reynolds of Bridgton, May 8. Siblings, Rianna Ashley, Keegan Allen; grandparents, Kurt and Virginia Wilson of Oxford, Thomas and Joanne Reynolds of Bridgton; great-grandparent, Harold Abbott of Ocala, Fla.

Marissa May Payne, a girl to Amy L. (White) and Michael P. Payne of Casco, May 16. Siblings, Graham, Phoebe; grandparents, Sandra White, Joseph White of St. Albans Vt., Graham and Janice Payne of Naples; great-grandparents, Bernard and Joan Smith of Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.

John Earle Marston III, a boy to Natalie Elise Angers and John E. Marston of Bridgton, May 20. Grandparents, Keith and Tina Smith of Harrison, Michelle Labonte of Lewiston, John and Pamela Marston of Harrison; great-grandparents, Marie Johnson, Barbara Young.

Nicholas Allen, a boy to Aimee L. (Noble) and Scott W. Allen of Bridgton, May 21. Siblings, Taylor Rickett, Amber Rickett; grandparents, Amy and Randy Legere of Bridgton, Fred and Betsy Noble of Raymond, Don and Linda Allen of Casco; great-grandparent, Frank B. Noble Jr. of Bridgton.

Joseph Christopher Urato, a boy to Jodi Lynn (Jewell) and Robert Richard Urato of Casco, May 21. Siblings, Jordan Douglas, Tyler Urato, Jayson Urato; grandparents, Sherry and Sammy Jewell of South Portland, Paula Pavelski of Hudson, Mass.

Colton Jeffrey Jendricks, a boy to Jessica M.W. (Pike) and Philip D. Jendrick of Waterford, June 22. Sibling, Hannah Olivia; grandparents, Jeff and Terry Ward of Waterford, David and Nancy Jendrick of Martha’s Vineyard, Mass.; great-grandparents, Barbara and Dale Ward of Waterford, Althea Pike of Waterford, Joe and Lois Knight of Kineston, N.H.

Leif Ingemar Edwards, a boy to Anna R. (Svantesson) and Nathan D. Edwards of Otisfield, May 25. Sibling, Cecilia; grandparents, Gunilla Svantesson of Sweden, David and Francine Edwards of Naples; great-grandparents, Maurice Edwards, Chester Merrifield of Naples.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.