St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Logan Michael Prosser, a goy to Jeffrey and Jennifer Prosser of Greene, June 10. Siblings, Adrianna, Abigail, Alyssa; grandparents, Laurier and Sharon Bissonnette of Monmouth, Michael and Jeannie Prosser of Houlton.

Bennett Matthew Wood, a boy to Matt and Kate Wood of Gorham, June 13. Sibling, Avery; grandparents, George and Janet Dunn of Kents Hill, Norman and Sue Wood Jr. of Manchester, N.H.

Taylor-Jade Marie Cardinal, a girl to Michael Cardinal and Sonya Guimond of Lewiston, June 13. Siblings, Cameron-Joseph Guimond, Dylan Cardinal; grandparents, Sean Berry of Auburn, Patty Guimond of Auburn, Gary and Arlene Gary Rousseau of Lewiston.

Tyler Robert Michael Hyde, a boy to Christopher E. and Katie L. Hyde of Sabattus, June 13. Sibling, Kyleigh Ann; grandparents, Kevin and Leigh Strout of Sabattus, Maurice and Debra Hyde of Lewiston, Shirley Hyde of Winthrop.

Jaxon James Moore, a boy to Jason and Angela Moore of Lisbon, June 14. Sibling, Samuel ; grandparents, Peter and Susan Poulin of Lewiston, Robert and Cynthia Waldron and Robert Larly of Durham, Wendall Moore of Lisbon.

Brody Lawrence Nickerson, a boy to Jason and Danielle Nickerson of Lewiston, June 15. Grandparents, Richard and Diane Chabot of Lewiston, Ernest and Leslie Nickerson of Sabattus.

Jack Lucien Martel, a boy to Michael and Jennifer Martel of Auburn, June 17. Siblings, Joe, Kora; grandparents, Claudette Reny of Lewiston, Roger and Connie Martel of Lewiston.

Kellen Raynald Anthoine, a boy to Mark and Debra Anthoine of Lewiston, June 18. Siblings, Mark, Connor, Katherine; grandparents, Tom and Barbara Anthoine of Lewiston, Ray and Linda Thibodeau of Lewiston.

Emma Eden Crockett, a girl to Andrew and Rebecca Crockett of Lewiston, June 19. Siblings, Johnathan, Chelsea.

Ethan Brady Staples, a boy to Bradley and Nicole Staples of Winthrop, June 19. Grandparents, Carl and Roberta Staples of Lewiston, David and Barrie Kirk of Wildomar, Calif.

Amelia Irelyn Lavoie, a girl to Tyler Lavoie and Jessica Woodward of Auburn, June 20. Grandparents, Donald and Diana Caron of Auburn, Dan Lavoie and Deborah Jones of Lewiston.

Audrey Sue Langlois, a girl to Tom and Erica Langlois of Monmouth, June 20. Siblings, Auguste, Mallory; grandparents, Marcel and Joanne Langlois of Lewiston, Jerry and Dorise Ouellette of Litchfield.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Talor Rose Diann Michel – Chadwick, a girl to Christal Michel and Christopher Chadwick of Mexico, June 11. Sibling, Sean Lucien; grandparents, Sandra Hunnewell, Laurie Chadwick, Rob Chadwick, Lucien Michel; great-grandparents, Joan and Rodney Hunnewell, Diann and Ralph Rogers.

Grandin Hayes Foresta, a boy to Jerry and Holly Foresta of West Paris, June 14. Sibling, Maxwell; grandparents, Jerry and Valerie Foresta of Dracut, Maas., Penny Kerns of East Walpole, Mass.; great-grandparents, Ernest and Barbara Hayes of Tewksbury, Mass.

Liberty Rose Odiorne, a girl to Paul Moreau-Odiorne and Cathy Daniels-Odiorne of Sabattus, June 14. Sibling, Ayla; grandparents, Bob and Rosalie Moreau of Cincinnati, Ohio, David Odiorne of Old Orchard Beach, Ralph and Lena Daniels of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Roxie and Donald Buzzle of Cincinnati, Ohio.

Eli Robert Young, a boy to Michelle Remillard and Matthew Young of Lewiston, June 15. Siblings, Caden, Dillon, Colby, Bradley; grandparents, Ruth and Dave Slattery of Lewiston, Barry Remillard of Lewiston, Mike and Rhonda Young of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jackie and Roger Caron of Lewiston, George Remillard of New Gloucester, Florence and David Young of Poland.

Marin Emmaleigh Norton, a girl to Leigh and Rhonda Norton of Turner, June 16. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Suzanne and Stanley Foss Jr. of Columbia Falls, Ellen and Douglas Norton of Jonesboro; great-grandparents, Frances Smith of Jonesboro, Stanley Foss Sr. of Columbia Falls.

Mason David Rossignol, a boy to Nathan and Kylie Rossignol of Sabattus, June 16. Siblings, Emmakate, Ayla; grandparents, David and Diane Rossignol of Winslow, John and Deborah Tardiff of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Lois Desjardin of Fort Kent, Sylvia Tardif of Auburn.

Sofia Ann Michaud, a girl to Gerald and Stephanie Michaud of Mount Vernon, June 16. Sibling, Ryder; grandparents, Theresa Hamner of Peru, Stephen and Julie Hamner of Winthrop, Donna Michaud of Mount Vernon, Frank Michaud of Mancester.

Riana Lyn Inman, a girl to Amanda Strout and Matthew Inman of Lewiston, June 17. Siblings, Rose Gagne of Sabattus, Edith Strout of Minot; grandparents, Linda and Leslie Strout of Minot, Sarah and Chris Miller of Litchfield; great-grandparents, Normand Gagne of Sabattus, Laurette Gagne of Auburn, Maralyn Robison of Mechanic Falls, Henry Carrie of Mechanic Falls.

Jada Mae Beedy, a girl to Brad and Jessica Beedy of Turner, June 18. Siblings, Emma, Andrew; grandparents, Norman and Janice St. Pierre of Wilton, Ronald and Barbara Beedy Livermore; great-grandparent, Jane St. Pierre.

Chandler David Hiscock, a boy to Samantha Nadeau and Jedediah Hiscock of Livermore Falls, June 18. Grandparents, Donald and Wendy Nadeau of Livermore, Leroy and Debbie Hiscock of Turner; great-grandparents, Patricia Nadeau of Livermore, Patricia Punch of Livermore, Everett and Brenda Stewart of Livermore Falls, Gladys Hiscock of Turner.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Gabriel Kaine Pingree-Felts, a boy to Amber (Senecal) Pingree-Felts and Christopher Pingree-Felts of Casco, June 9. Grandparents, Judy Flanagin, Louis Senecal, Ronald Flanagin, Margaret Felts, William Felts; great-grandparent, June Liberty.

Emma Grace McConkey, a girl to Shannon L. Moynihan and Cliff D. McConkey of Harrison, June 9. Sibling, Austin R. McConkey; grandparents, Dennis Moynihan of Bridgton, Linda Moynihan of Waterford, Dana McConkey of Bridgton, Pam Delan of Naples; great-grandparents, Faye Moynihan of Bridgton, Althea Pike of Waterford, Shirley McConkey of Naples, Wilma and Willard Delan of Raymond.

Justin Michael London, a boy to Stacey A. (O’Brien) and Joseph M. London of Casco, June 9. Sibling, Sydney M.; grandparents, Michelle and Lonnie Wetherell of Parkdale, Ore., Michael and Onneke O’Brien of Scarborough, Susan and Michael London of Casco; great-grandparent, Shirley Harriman of Casco.

Kaitlynn-Sarah Anne Wheeler, a girl to Beth S. (Craig) and Rex H. Wheeler of Parsonsfield, June. 17. Sibling, Erika-Josslyne M.; grandparents, Dewaine B. and Sarah S. Craig of Arlington Wash., June Wheeler of Parsonsfield, Vic and Linda Wheeler of Buxton.

Rebekah Grace Plummer, a girl to Daniel B. and Alicia K. (Bent) Plummer of Naples, June 20. Grandparents: Kathleen Boehm, the late Lincoln Boehm, Klaus Boehm of Strafford, N.H., Debbie Plummer, Bruce Plummer of Naples; great-grandparents, Shirely Wells, Peg O’Connell, Bill and Bev Shane, Clint Plummer of Naples.

Ava Grace Emery, a girl to Lisa Heather Henry and Scott Matthew Emery of Andover, June 23. Grandparents, Karen and James Henry of Victoria, Texas, Carol and John Emery of Andover.

Robert Ai Ballou III, a boy to Gina M. (Childs) and Robert A. Ballou of Greenwood, June 23. Siblings, Wayland, Alec, Farrah, Jen; grandparents, David and Merry Childs of Bryant Pond, Robert and Fern Ballou of Engleside, Fla.

Kristopher Alan Conley, a boy to Jessica A. Silver and Nathan R. Conley of Raymond, June 24. Grandparents, John and Katherine Silver of Standish, Bob and Donna Conley of Raymond; great-grandparents, Robert and Pauline Merrill.

Collin Patrick Dailey, a boy to Katie L. Dailey and Sean P. Downey of Naples, June 25. Siblings, Johnathan, Brayden; grandparents, Rick and Terry Dailey of Naples, Janice Murphy of Naples; great-grandparent Mary Marino of Naples.

The Birthplace at Mercy

PORTLAND – The Birthplace at Mercy announces the following births.

Baxter McPeake Mangrum, a boy to Laura McPeake and James Mangrum of Durham, April 23. Grandparents, Alice McPeake of Durham, and Mac McPeake.

Declan Riley O’Connell, a boy to Tina and Rob O’Connell of New Gloucester, June 15. Grandparents, Craig and Sheryl Treadwell of Portland, Robert O’Connell of Scarborough, Sylvia O’Connell of Portland; great-grandparent, Evelyn Peters of Portland.

Ella Jane Morales, a girl to Jennifer and Daniel Morales of Auburn, April 20. Grandparents, Herb and Jill Jones of Thomaston and Bath, David and Carrie Sampson of Poland and Westbrook, Roland and Deborah Simard of Bath; great-grandparents, Richard Merriman of Westbrook, Jack McCall of Bath.

Cedar Breeze Worster, a girl to Bre and Stacey Worster of Harrison, June 21. Grandparents, Don and Joanne Gullicksen of Harrison, Rod and Marilyn Worster of Waterford.

Ava Sophia Grace Stoddard, a girl to Dawn and Adam Stoddard of South Freeport, June 22. Grandparents, Don Footer of Poland, Donna Jordan of Lisbon, Wendi and Zane Westliegh of Poland; great-grandparents, Richard and Linda Smith of Yarmouth.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Braelynn Marina Peacher, a girl to Christa Lee Crosman and Robert Daniel Peacher of Brunswick, June 19. Grandparents, Stephanie Grant of Brunswick, Denise Daniels of Durham, Robert Peacher of Charlestown, W.Va.

Ceriayna LynMarie Pierce, a girl to Gesanie LynMarie (Castro) and Daniel Ross Pierce of Chelsea, June 19. Sibling, Eban Pierce; grandparents, Janet and Anthony Castro, Ernie and Sue Pierce.

Eva Kane Beeton, a girl to Blueberry (Hennin) and Kyle Gentry Beeton of Woolwich, June 20. Sibling, Olive Mae; grandparents, Pat and Patsy (deceased) Hennin of Woolwich, John and Diana Beeton of Southport, Conn.

Katelyn Josie Morrell, a girl to Donelle June (Geyer) and Sheldon James Morrell of Bowdoin, June 21. Siblings, Hannah, Jasmine, Sheldon; grandparents, Dan and Linda Geyer of Everett, Wash., Sheldon Morrell (deceased), Christine Armstrong of Topsham.

Reva Lucille Shende, a girl to Hillary Cheryl (Brown) and Vineet Asnok Shende of Brunswick, June 21. Grandparents, Malita and Roy Brown of Massachusetts, Hema and Asnok Shende of Illinois.

Ella Madison Merideth, a girl to Charlene Elisabeth Merideth and Ezekiel Scott Woltz of Brunswick, June 22. Grandparents, Terrie and Bret Cope of Brunswick, Tammie and Jim McClellan of Richmond.

Layla Isabel Lewis, a girl to Jacklyn (Hill) and Charles Austin Lewis of Harpswell, June 23. Grandparents, Ruth and Michael Hill of Ashburn, Va., Mary Ann Lewis and Jack Lewis Blacksburg, Va.

Camden Joseph Burke, a boy to Jennalyn (Erskine) and Joseph Patrick Burke Jr. of Brunswick, June 23. Grandparents, Dana and Linda Erskine of Bath, Joseph and Ruth Burke of Freeport.

Dylan Michael Dolley, a boy to Jessica L. ( Brown) and Jeffrey S. Dolley of Lisbon, June 24. Grandparents, Carol and Michael Brown of Phippsburg, Sandy and Barry Dolley of Harpswell.

Jocelyn Elizabeth Megill, a girl to Lisa Marie (Anniballi) and Raymond Nicholas Megill of Brunswick, June 25. Grandparents, Mary and Randy Tingley of New Milford, Pa., Dean and Betty Anniballi of Endicott, N.Y., Doug and Sue Megill of Binghamton, N.Y.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.