BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Shantel Wind-Walker Hissing, a girl to Dianna Rita (Beaudoin) and Justin Scott Higgins of Litchfield, June 25. Grandparents, Diane and Neil Yannayon of Lewiston, Richard Dick Sr. of Lewiston, Sherrie and John Josserand of Lewiston, Edd LaRoche of Brockton, Mass.

Cooper James Pynchon, a boy to Melissa Sue Russell and Jeremiah James Cooper Pynchon of Durham, June 26.

Noah Issac Similien, a boy to Amanda Erin (Normand) and Jean Eno Similien of Brunswick, June 27. Sibling, Jared Oliver; grandparents, Marcie and Steve Normand of Topsham, Josie and Teveno Similien of Camp Perrin, Haiti.

Ella June Vinson, a girl to Miranda Megan (Kearns) and John Charles Vision Jr. of Orrs Island, June 27. Grandparents, Pamela Bonanno of Niceville, Fla., Brian Kearns of Scarborough, Becky and John Vinson of Pembroke, N.H.

Ashlyn Elizabeth Pearson, a girl to Lillian Jane (Bradford) and Rusty Don Pearson of Brunswick, June 27. Siblings, Ayana, Lexie; grandparents, Helen Bradford, Rosa and Danny Shurtleff of Richmond.

Harlow Patrick Weaver, a boy to Kelly Christie (Austin) and Chad Michael Weaver of Bowdoinham, June 28. Siblings, Clint, Griffin, Landon, Alana; grandparents, Theresa and Paul Austin of Bowdoinham, Rowena and Bud Sawyer of Topsham.

Travis Karl Robleto, a boy to Jamie Lee and Travis Karl Robleto of Topsham, June 28. Sibling, Tanner James; grandparents, Karl Johanson of Presque Isle, Betty Johanson of Topsham, Forrest and Deborah of Cherryhill, N.J.

Austin Christopher Williams, a boy to Heather Marie Merrill and Christopher Coleman Williams of Durham, June 29. Siblings, Lillian Lowell, Rayna Williams; grandparents, Charlene Savage of Bath, Mike Merrill of Warren, Ann Moody of Brunswick.

Millicent Katherine Jung, a girl to Wendy (Miller ) and Nate M. Jung of Bath, June 30. Siblings, Adeline, June Jung; grandparents, Kathy and Alan Miller of Phippsburg, Kathy and Michael Jung of Oshkosh, Wis.

Emma Elizabeth Pletts, a girl to Melissa Annette and Nicholas Edward Pletts of Woolwich, June 30. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Tim Green of West Bath, Crystal King of Greene, Pong Korhonen of Brunswick.

Lilah Grace Hall, a girl to Hannah (Jackson) and David Benjamin Hall of Durham, June 30. Grandparents, Deb and Tim Jackson of Monmouth, Marie and Dean Hall of Lisbon Falls.

Logan Dottie and Bailey Marie Townsend, twin girls to Meredith Marie (Pineau) and Brian Paul Townsend of Brunswick, July 1. Grandparents, Marilyn and Ronald Pineau of Florida, Christine and Robert Townsend of Maine.

Isabelle Lorraine Whitaker, a girl to Debra Christine (Wanser) and Arthur Ritchie Whitaker III of Litchfield, July 1. Grandparents, Patrice Nelson of Winthrop, Eugene Wanser of Mt. Vernon, Joyce and Mike Whitaker of South China.

Sophie Rose White, a girl to Jennifer A. (Meagher) and Zachary F. White of Freeport, July 2.

Cayleigh Alanna Pierce, a girl to Jana Lynn Staples and Dean Gregory Pierce of Topsham, July 3. Grandparents, Vaughan and Jackie Staples on North Anson, Greg and Jane Pierce of Topsham.

Tyson Adam Furin, a boy to Ashley Marie Murphy and Adam Paul Furin of Lisbon, July 3. Grandparents, Laurie and Herb Murphy of Lisbon, Paul and Linda Furin of Lisbon.

Emma Christine Berry, a girl to Jenifer R. (Liner) and Marc E. Berry of Bowdoinham, July 4. Siblings, Austin, Tyler, Ethan; grandparents, Betty Garrett Rhea of College Station, Texas, Wanda and Sam Paradowski of Bryan, Texas, Wendy and Bill Berry of Bowdoinham, Ellie Longchase of Tauton, Mass.

Jacob Stephen Morrell, a boy to Wendy Elizabeth (Stewart) and Stephen Lester Morrell of Bowdoinham, July 6. Grandparents, Dana and Debbie Stewart of Houlton, Steve and Rita Morrell of Bowdoinham.

Ely Woods Cornish, a boy to Amy M. Cornish and Michael J. Wagg of Bowdoin, July 6. Grandparents, Joanne Caron of Auburn, Dean and Maddy Cornish of Topsham, Tom Wagg Sr. of Bowdoin.

Cameron James Oakes, a boy to Kayla Leighanne Beaulieu of Brunswick, July 6. Grandparents, Carol Temple of Brunswick, Stephen Beaulieu of Fairfield.

Scarlett Elizabeth Williams, a girl to Jessica Catherine (Babb) and Brent Ashley Williams of Topsham, July 7. Sibling, Elliot; grandparents, Bonnie Kanavich of Whitfield, William Babb of Edgecomb, Darlene Williams of Portland, Al Williams of Richmond, Va.

Nevaeh Dianne Morin, a girl to Ryan A. (Nelson) and Trevor R. Morin of Boothbay, July 8. Sibling, Victoria; grandparents, Kareen Nelson of Boothbay, Dianne and John Chapman of Dresden.

Aden James Coffin, a boy to Tabitha Lynn Hunt and Travis William Coffin of Buckfield, July 8. Grandparents, Penny Hunt of Buckfield, Phillip Hunt of Mechanic Falls, Warren Coffin of Lisbon, Elizabeth Snow of Medford, Mass.

Aisha Lee Lola, a girl to Leeanna Marie Newell and Petak Ktoton Lola of Bath, July 9. Grandparents, Gordon Newell of Princeton, Cindy Newell of Bath, Cheryl Lola of Princeton, Matthew Dana of Princeton.

Sofia Erin Tue Sang, a girl to Lester J. Miller III of Mobile, Ala. July 9. Siblings, Gavin Ngo; grandparents, Deborah Miller of Brunswick, Binh Ngo and Chien Do of Mobile, Ariz.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Timothy Franmlin Rivard, a boy to Brandi Miles of Mechanic Falls, May 7. Siblings, Sky, Stevie; grandparents, Sherry Miles, Richard Miles.

Kaelyn Marie Thibodeau, a girl to Joline and Shane Thibodeau of Auburn, June 23. Sibling, Hallye; grandparents, Roger Doucette of Auburn, Joanne Doucette of Auburn; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Willie Beauchesne of Auburn.

Liam Benjamin Mason, a boy to Anthony Mason and Jill Blank of Livermore, June 24. Grandparents, Douglas and Roberta Mason of North Turner, Mike and Sheir Blank of Sumner; great-grandparents, Morris and Lolita Tucker of Sumner, Paul and Helen Blank of Lititz, Pa.

Kirsten Lexheart Jiminez, a girl to Alex and Cora Jimenez of Lewiston, June 25. Siblings, Lex-C, AJ.

Gemma Lynne Beaulieu, a girl to Kelly Beauregard and Mark Beaulieu of Lewiston, June 26. Grandparents, Pat and Roger Beaulieu of Lewiston, Therese McCormick of Lewiston, Robert and Pauline Beauregard of Lewiston, Patrick and Michele McCormick of Ayer, Mass.; great-grandparents, Julien and Gilberte Beaulieu of Lewiston, Patricia Camire of Lewiston, Michael and Joan McCormick of Mechanic Falls.

Griffin Alan Kent Turner, a boy to Corrine Wyman and Andrew Turner of Buckfield, June 26. Siblings, Fallon, Alyssa, Gabrielle, Harrison, Ty; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Doug Cutler of Otisfield, Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Turner of Norway; great-grandparent, Avis Greene of Norway.

Timothy Chambers Wilhelm, a boy to Christopher Wilhelm and Sara Lein of Auburn, June 27. Sibling, Kyle; grandparents, Cora Risbara of Auburn, Ireine Lein of Lewiston, Jay Wilhelm of Belleville, Ill.

Keimya Rayne Gillespie, a girl to Trisha Binette and Edward Gillespie of Bethel, June 30. Sibling, NaDayshia; grandparents, Shirley Drayton and Eddie Gillespie of New York, N.Y., Barbara York of Bethel, Steven Binette of Bethel; great-grandparent, Dorothy York of Bethel.

Owen James Lee, a boy to Ashley Coutts and James Lee II of Poland, July 1. Sibling, Dominik; grandparents, Valerie Morrison of Poland, Levi Coutts of Poland, Aaron and Julie Whittier of Poland, Keith Benson of Poland; great-grandparents, June Charest of Auburn, Maurice Charest of Auburn, Joan and Rodney Hunnewell of New Gloucester.

Liliana Jewel MacLean, a girl to Jennifer MacLean of New Gloucester, July 1. Grandparents, Calvin and Carrie MacLean of New Gloucester.

Gregory Nolan Hauger, a boy to Faith and Gary Hauger of Lisbon Falls, July 1. Grandparents, Archie and Ida Lovejoy of West Paris, Geoffrey and Mary Hauger of Orland; great-grandparents, Linwood Robshaw of Orland, Elizabeth Hauger of Baudette, Minn.

Julia Isabelle Robbins, a girl to Peter and Amy Robbins of Buckfield, July 2. Siblings, Molly, Aiden; grandparents, Roland and Barbara Warren of Buckfield, Lillian Robbins and Hank Brown of Naples; great-grandparent, Mary Harris of Buckfield.

Zoey Marie Fitts, a girl to Jeremy and Ashley Fitts of Poland, July 3. Sibling, Veronica; grandparents, Ron and Tracy Fitts of South Paris, Mark and Jodi Smiledge of Berwick, Donald and Diane Cass of Aubrun, Bobbi and the late Steve Peckham of Belmont; great-grandparents, Arthur and Elaine Cass of Auburn, Ruben and Jean Verrill of Auburn, Ernest and Janice Fitts of Poland, Joan Pike of Mechanic Falls; great-great-grandparent, Nana Dot Taurusi of Belmont.

Faith Denise Bustamante, a girl to Kimberly and Juan Bustamante of Poland, July 4. Grandparents, Grace Bustamante of Buxton, Larry Haskell of Buxton, Phyllis Dube of Auburn, Gerry Dube of Casco.

Dalila Marie Dube, a girl to Adam and Nicole Dube of Canton, July 5. Grandparents, Troy and Doris Green of Turner, Susan Dube of Greene, Andrew Dube of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Alvin and Juanita Green of Turner, Bernard and Lucie Martel of Auburn.

Bayleigh Elizabeth Drouin, a girl to Tammy Cadwell and Joshua Drouin of South Paris, July 7. Grandparents, Paulette and David Polley of South Paris, Lori Cadwell of Peru; great-grandparents, Shirley Savage of South Paris, Judy and Daniel Billings of Bryant Pond.

Olivia Rose Casares, a girl to Allyson and Peter Casares of Auburn, July 7. Sibling, Andrew; grandparents, Dr. Rick and Ellen Port of Bangor, Henry and Peggy Casares of Glastonbury, Conn.; great-grandparent, Marjorie Thompson of Glastonbury, Conn.

William Hershel Thomas IV, a boy to Heather A. Godwin and William H. Thomas III of Oxford, July 7. Grandparents, Wendy Godwin of Oxford, Sherman Godwin of Naples, William H. Thomas Jr. of Hebron, Esther Thomas of Rumford; great-grandparents, Donna Wade of Raymond, Merrill Kelley of Oxford, Barbara Godwin of Gray; great-great-grandparent, Edith Danby of Portland.

Lilah Arianne Mosher, a girl to Matthew and Jessica Mosher of Auburn, July 10. Sibling, Luke; grandparents, Gerald and Sandra Mosher of Minot, Patty and Dale Lafontaine of Auburn, Marc and Cathy Laplante of Minot; great-grandparents, Richard and Gerry Brushwein of Auburn, Helen Clifford of Minot.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Audrey Theresa Bessette, a girl to Nick and Jennifer Bessette of Minot, June 22. Siblings, Tyler John, Matthieu Ronald; grandparents, Ron and Sherry Bessette of Lewiston, John and Marie Morris of Littleton, N.H.

Chloe Ann Helms, a girl to Chad and Christina Helms of Lewiston, June 24. Sibling, Alexis Strawberry; grandparents, Deborah Hilliard of Minot, Donald and Melaine Charest of Lewiston.

Ophelia Jean Hughes, a girl to Anthony and Sara Hughes, Jr. of Livermore, June 26. Sibling, Salem; grandparents, Anthony Hughes Sr. of Ogunquit, Grant and Vivian Jones of Bedford, N.H., Brian and Jackie Chamberlain of Bedford, N.H.; great-grandparent, Dorothy Paine of Ogunquit.

Brooks Tanner Beaudry, a boy to Marc and Raquel Beaudry of Auburn, June 26. Grandparents, Rene and Rita Beaudry of Auburn, Paul and Rachel Chamberlain of South Paris.

Julia Isabelle Lavoie, a girl to Jason Lavoie and Christina Ford of Turner, June 27. Grandparents, Russell and Cindy Ford of Auburn, Ken and Nicole Lavoie of South Paris, Gary and Tammy Kellan of Oscoda, Mich.

Blake William-Robert Pepin, a boy to Dustin Pepin and Megan Chase of New Gloucester, June 27. Grandparents, Linda Chase of New Gloucester, Ken and Theresa Pepin of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Judy Edmond and Patricia Black; great-great-grandparent, Lucille McCann.

Ethan Thomas Long-Flagg, a boy to Corey Flagg and Elizabeth Long of Livermore Falls, June 28. Grandparents, Dana and Sheila Hamlin of Livermore Falls, Rick Long and Jamie Austin of Buxton, Julie Jacques of Livermore Falls, Bill Flagg of Mulberry, Ark.; great-grandparents, Dorothy Long of Buxton, William and Lillian Flagg of Turner, Geraldine Ross of Jay.

Harper Maverick Borden, a boy to Robert Borden and Katherine Farrar of Auburn, June 30. Grandparents, Bert and Sue Farrar of Brownville Junction, Mark and Ellen Sturtevant of Augusta.

Samuel Woodbury Livdvinaitis, a boy to Justin Livdvinaitis and Lacey Donle of Lisbon Falls, July 1. Grandparents, Grandpa Mo and Grandma Erica of Limington, Grandpa Pete and Grandma Marylin of Chittenden, Vt., Bumpa and Grandma Amy of Parsensfield, Grandpa Ed and Grandma Cheryl of Hogincog, N.H.

Carter James Davis, a boy to Joseph and Beth Davis of New Gloucester, July 2. Grandparents, James and Dorothy Barton of Gray, Jerald and Annie Davis of New Gloucester.

Ava Marie Jenkins, a girl to Dustin Jenkins and Danielle Labonte of Auburn, July 3. Grandparents, James and Diane Labonte of Auburn, James and Bonnie Hart of Auburn.

Nicholas Katahdin Gravel, a boy to Michael and Angela Gravel of Auburn, July 5. Siblings, Mikaela, Alyssa; grandparents, Juanita Pelkey of Auburn, Hector and Monique Gravel of Lewiston.

Summer Lee Hoffman, a girl to Phillip and Jessie Hoffman of New Gloucester, July 7. Siblings, Lily, Olivia, Isabella; grandparents, Sheryl Griffin of New Gloucester, Scott and Pam Spaulding of New Gloucester, Lelia Hoffman of New Gloucester, Robert and Patricia Hoffman of Falmouth, Mass.

Austin James Armandi, a boy to Derek and Meagan Armandi of Jay, July 8. Sibling, Auriana; grandparents, Marcus and Patricia Armandi of Jay, James and Debra Finley of Livermore.

Sean Michael Hutchins, Jr., a boy to Sean Hutchins and Amanda Rivard of Mechanic Falls, July 9. Grandparents, Mike and Carol Rivard of Norway, Laurie Hutchins of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Paul and Sharon Niomi of Sumner, Lisette Rivard of West Bridgewater, Mass., Cecelia Davidson of Mechanic Falls, Ronnie Rivard of Lewiston.

Brady Wayne Hatch, a boy to Brian and Crystal Hatch of Monmouth, July 9. Siblings, Jordhan, Trevor, Isaiah, Hanna, Gabrielle; grandparents, Tom and Lisa Coward of Monmouth, Debbie Patterson of Monmouth, Harry and Marion Hicks of Livermore Falls.

Jes Arline Bernier, a girl to Neil and Krystal Bernier of Mechanic Falls, July 9. Grandparents, Joe and Penny Bernier of Upton, Ralph Gatchell of Waterford; great-grandparents, Phillip Hiitt Jr. of Augusta and Mary Hiitt of Lewiston.

Gavin Nicholas Levesque, a boy to Patrick and Lynn Levesque of Greene, July 10. Sibling, Logan P.; grandparents, Roger and Elaine Albert of Lewiston, Don and Jackie Levesque of Lewiston.

Desirae Delilah Sukeforth Travers, a girl to Donovan Travers and Katrina Sukeforth of South Paris, July 10. Grandparents, Kevin Winchenbaugh and Lorna Sukeforth of South Paris, Don and Erin Travers of Hebron.

Dylan Elizabeth Christl, a girl to Jeremy Christl and Natasha Garland of Auburn, July 10. Sibling, Keigen; grandparents, Alan Brooks and Katherine Garland of Auburn, Dean and Dawna Bailey of Auburn.

Carter Austin Leach, a boy to Andrew Leach and Amanda Sauer of Lewiston, July 12. Grandparents, Judith Sauer of Lewiston, Judith Villani of Lewiston, Bernard Leach of Lincolnville.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital announces the following birth.

Sophia Eloise Poulin, a girl to Bethany Meehan-Poulin and Michael Poulin of Farmington, June 23. Sibling, Liliana; grandparents, Rose and Roger Michaud, Tom and Heather Meehan, Dan Poulin, Phyllis Coe.

Henry John Waleik, a boy to Abby and Adam Weleik of Rumford, June 29. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Cindy and Gary Giroux of Dixfield, John and Diana Waleik of Mexico.

Gage Andrew Broadway, a boy to Amy Broadway and Mike Broadway of Jay, July 3. Sibling, Zachariah; grandparents, Nancy Hutchison of Farmington, George Sinclair of Fairfield, Diana Broadway of East Dixfield, James Broadway Sr. of Anna, Ill.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Nicholas Charles Robbins, a boy to Jessica Robbins of South Paris, June 23. Sibling, Kylie Elisabeth; grandparents, Paul Robbins of South Paris, Brenda and Brian Edmunds of Oxford; great-grandparent, Marta Hunter of Norway.

Kohner William Smith, a boy to Travis Smith and Samantha Berube of Norway, June 24. Grandparents, Marcia Dean of Oxford, Peter and Paula Berube of Oxford, Lena Rowe of Oxford, Jim Bryant of Oxford.

Ava Marie Otten, a girl to Henry and Jennifer Otten of Harrison, June 26. Siblings, Erin, Heidi; grandparents, Virginia and Frederick Porth of Glendale, N.Y., Ingrid and Henry Otten of Valley Stream, N.Y.

Jaykob Elias George, a boy to Samuel George and Tanya Goforth of South Paris, June 26. Siblings, Kyle, Maegan; grandparents, Jay and Kathy Goforth of Oxford, Vincent and Shawn George, and the late Paula George of South Paris.

Trenton Michael Haskell, a boy to Melissa and Michael Haskell of Buckfield, June 27. Sibling, Shyloe Morgan; grandparents, Mark and Patricia Thomas of Oxford, Mark and Lina Haskell of Auburn.

Jocelynn Rose Gordon, a girl to Matthew Gordon and Mandy Frowein of Oxford, June 29. Sibling, Robert; grandparents, Suzanne Frowein Donais of Webster, Mass., David and Jeanette Casey of Grove City, Ohio, Dean Gordon of Florida.

Violet Marie Desrosier, a girl to Candice and Peter Desrosier of Hebron, July 1. Siblings, Abby, Lily; grandparents, Victoria and Arthur Campbell of West Paris, Sandy and Wayne Desrosier of Hebron.

Rylee Shae Bedard, a girl to Andrea Bedard of Dixfield, July 3. Sibling, Briar Lynn; grandparents, Terry and Lenwood Bedard of Canton.

Alivia Jade Boutilier, a girl to Toby Boutilier and Betty Buck of South Paris, July 7. Siblings, Ally Rose, Ayden; grandparents, Barbara Buck of South Paris, Henry Buck of Oxford, Ronald C. Boutilier, Terry F. Boutilier.

Ambyr Rose Tripp, a girl to Paul Jr. and Stephanie Tripp of South Paris, July 7. Siblings, Wyllow Rayne, Wynter Skye, Yvette Jayde; grandparents, Ben Conant and Carol Gould of South Paris, Paul Tripp Sr. and Cindy Strout of South Paris.

The Birthplace at Mercy

PORTLAND – The Birthplace at Mercy announces the following births.

Dominic Jeffrey Boutot, a boy to Wendy and Jeffrey Boutot of Windham, June 25. Grandparents, Joyce Moore of Rumford, Gary Mohrlant of Maplewood, Minnesota, Joanne Sabooron of Lisbon, Rod Boutot of Winslow; greatgrandparents, Rose Boutot of Winslow, Victor and Norma Mohrlant of Maplewood, Minnesota.

Bryon Michael King, a boy to Mandy-Jo St. Pierre and George King of Poland, June 27. Grandparents, Dwayne and Laura Melvin of Winham, Reggie St. Pierre Sr. of Gray, Ronald and Nancy King of Standish; great-grandparents, Stella St. Pierre of Portland.

Isaac Paul Beane, a boy to Shanna and Zachary Beane of Portland, July 1. Grandparents, Peter and Jackie Kjenstad of Machiasport, Paul and Jan Beane of Talmadge; great-grandparents, Lowell and Myrna Kjenstad of Carmel, Alma Beane of Waterville; great-great-grandparent, Mamie Butterfield of Skowhegan.

Isabella Skai Enos, a girl to Jenna and Brian Enos of Limington, July 5. Grandparents, Carol White of Portland, Debbie Boilard of Auburn.

John Radcliff Hospital

OXFORD, ENGLAND – The following birth was recorded at John Radcliff Hospital.

Matthew Aaron Peacock, a boy to Andrew and Jennifer Smith Peacock of Oxford, England, June 25. Sibling, Ava Elizabeth; grandparents, Wayne and Ann Smith of Oxford, David Peacock of Leeds, England; great-grandparents, the late Marion Card of South Paris, Doris Tarr of Litchfield.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.