FORT BRAGG, N.C. – Womack Army Medical Center announces the following birth.

Malikai Stephen Lemieux, a boy to Pfc. Chassie (Mckeen) Lemieux and Shown Lemieux of Fort Bragg, N.C., June 24. Grandparents, Chuck and Liz Blaquiere of Norway, Stephen Mckeen of Minot, Steven and Dianne Lemieux of Auburn.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Sofia Erin Tue Sang Ngo, a girl to Kirby Erin (Miller) and BaoDi Kim Ngo of Brunswick, July 9. Sibling, Gavin; grandparents, Deborah Miller of Brunswick, Lester J. Miller III of Alabama, Chien Do and Binh Ngo of Alabama.

Shae McAllister O’Connor, a girl to Aimee Deirdre (Campbell) and William Michael O’Connor of Augusta, July 10. Siblings, Marcelle, Moira, Lochlan; grandparent, William E. Campbell of Pennsylvania, Nira O’Connor of Augusta.

Addysan Mackenzie McClain, a girl to Carol Ann (Whitford) and Michael James McClain of Brunswick, July 10. Siblings, Megan Ann, Brendan McClain; grandparents, Constance and Robert Whitford of Lansing, Mo., Michael McClain Sr. of Eugene, Ore., Terrie Guess of Las Vegas, Nev.

Gavin Ethan Bradford, a boy to Erin Colleen (Hood) and Jeremy Lee Bradford of Brunswick, July 10. Siblings, Josh, Megan; grandparents, Lou Brangers and David Hood of Morristown, Tenn., Tonya Persicano and Randall Bradford, both of Ohio.

Olivia Paige Randall, a girl to Casey Ellen Randall and Christopher Tiemann of Durham, July 10. Grandparents, Ronda and David Randall of Brunswick.

Eleanor Susan Wilder, a girl to Margaret (Rogers) and Matthew Baldwin Wilder of Boothbay Harbor, July 11. Grandparents, Susan Miller and James Rogers, both of Virginia, Katherine and Matthew Wilder of Boothbay Harbor.

Ian Thomas Kinney Britt, a boy to Eliza Jean (Kinney) and Ted L. Britt of Topsham, July 12. Grandparents, Mary and Chris Kinney of Wilton, Julia Britt of Nevada.

Gavin Arthur Kotch, a boy to Kaylan Joy (Leslie) and Christophe David Kotch of Brunswick, July 12. Grandparents, Brian Leslie of Dallas, Ga., Heidi Leslie of Burlington, Wis., Kimberly Kotch of Sunfield, Mich.

Gavin David Loper, a boy to Michelle Renee (Stephen) and Nathan David Loper of Topsham, July 14. Siblings, Jayne, Leah, Rachel; grandparents, Diane and Pete Stephen of Virginia, Sharon and David Loper of Indiana.

Madelyn Lee Bynum, a girl to Lindsay Lee Bynum of Gardiner, July 14.

Cameron Locklin Proctor, a boy to Carrie Lee Garland and Hollis Locklin Proctor of Gardiner, July 14. Sibling, Jamecen Stokes; grandparents, Lynn Cheney of Richmond, George Garland of Waterville, Betty and Hollis Procter of Windsor.

Amber Marie Spaulding, a girl to Mikee Marie (Marcotte) and David Zachary Spaulding of Augusta, July 15. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, George and Diane Marcotte of West Gardiner, Steve Spaulding of St. Albans, Catherine Spaulding of Dexter.

Afton Joseph Warren-Burdin, a boy to Tricia Lynette Warren and Brian Joseph Burdin of Boothbay Harbor, July 16. Sibling, Sebastian; grandparents, the late Duane and Connie Warren, Karen and Jeremy Black of Jay, Jerry and Patricia Burdin.

Kammie Jane Thompson, a girl to Laura Leigh (Benner) and David John Thompson Jr. of Waldoboro, July 16. Siblings, David III, Madison, Morgan; grandparents, Sarah and Dan Moran of Waldoboro.

Bear Edmund Nusskern, a boy to Kristina (Naku) and Daniel Nusskern of Lisbon, July 16. Grandparents, Klaus and Susan Naku of Raleigh, N.C., Colleen Mason of Queensburg, N.Y., Randy Nusskern of Glens Falls, N.Y.

Rory Autumn Drake, a girl to Heidi Lynn Erving and Shane Ryan Drake of Richmond, July 18. Grandparents, Meresa and Steve of Bowdoin, John and Lisa of Richmond.

Grace Kathleen Billman, a girl to Nicole Lee and Jasen Vermont Billman of Brunswick, July 18. Grandparents, Jeff and Dee Carlson of Thompson’s Station, Tenn., Jay Billman of Thompson’s Station, Tenn., Trudy Walter of Woodbridge, Va.

Wyatt Carnegie Jordan, a boy to Donika-Lynn Marie (Footer) and William Carnegie Jordan Jr. of Pownal, July 18. Grandparents, Jane Footer-Cole and George Cole of Lewiston, Leslie Hall of Quaker Hill, Conn., Janice and William C. Jordan Sr. of Pownal.

Cason Cosgrove Haider, a boy to Jessica Lori (Carlson) and Jon Raymond Haider of Lisbon, July 20. Sibling, Madeline Sophia; grandparents, Lori Carlson of Westbrook, James Carlson of South Portland, Richard and Rita Haider of Coon Rapids, Minn.

Brooke Angel Gregory, a girl to Denise (Lopez) and Todd Allen Gregory of Topsham, July 21.

Jaeden Tyler Netko, a boy to Arlee Elizabeth LaBonte and Chris Paul Netko of Lisbon, July 22. Grandparents, the late Elizabeth Campbell and Dennis Campbell of Jefferson, Geraldine Netko of Brunswick, Jerome Netko of Hampden.

Gabriella Lee Fournier, a girl to Jennifer Elisabeth (Hagen) and John Michael Fournier of Bath, July 23. Grandparents, David and Carol Hagen of Ambler, Pa., Terri and Wayne Fournier Sr. of Topsham.

Jack Alexander Talmage, a boy to Jennifer Nicole (Banis) and Ian Alexander Talmage of Topsham, July 22. Grandparents, Ernest Banis and the late Brenda Martin of Charleston, S.C., Mary and Zachary-Lang of Kennebunk, Zandy and Debbie Talmage of Kennebunkport.

Pearson Kelly Brett Koenig, a boy to Devon Katherine Joy (Pearson) and Seth Bradford Koenig of Lisbon Falls, July 24. Grandparents, Kelly and Jim Pearson of Richmond, Sue and Dale Koenig of Freeport.

Marie Ellen Alberico, a girl to Katherine Ann (Gower) and Michael Aaron Alberico of Bath July 25. Grandparents, Ellen and George McGregor of Skowhegan, Mary and Harold Alberico.

Grady Austin Anderson, a boy to Cary (Houghton) and Bill Cody Anderson of Bowdoin, July 26. Sibling, Parker Gage; grandparents, Carolyn Houghton of Philadelphia, Pa., Connie and Malcolm Anderson of Dumas, Texas.

Gabriella Rielee Pennell, a girl to Brittany Marie Pennell and Taylor Lee Talbot of Bowdoin, July 25. Grandparents, Michael and Mariah Pennell of Bowdoin, LaDonta Middleton of Topsham, Jack Talbert of Conroe, Texas.

Dutton Neil Sprague Yost, a boy to Amanda J. Sprague and Joseph I. Yost of New Harbor, July 25. Grandparents, Janice and Neil Sprague of Nobleboro, Alexandria Whitney of Troy, Mich., Joseph Yost of Sardis, Ohio.

Addison Natalie Cross, a girl to Sarah Jane T. (Truman) and Willis A. Cross of Augusta, July 25. Grandparents, Jamie Webber of Wells, Mark Truman of Wells, Christy Cross of Hallowell, Neil Cross of Sandy Point.

Caroline Marie Rand, a girl to Charlene (Chesley) and Jason Rand of West Bath, July 27. Siblings, Pamela, Donna, Ronald Chesley, Scott Rand; grandparents, Linda and Frank Chesley of Sanford, Jean Rich of Harpswell, Wilbur Rand Jr. of Eddington.

Trace Led Lemay Andrews, a boy to Suzanne Nicole (Lemay) and Chad Patrick Andrews of Wiscasset, July 29. Siblings, Hunter, Kali; grandparents, Linda and the late Larry Lemay of Boothbay Harbor, Malcolm and Pamela Andrews of Boothbay Harbor.

Trace Kristopher Burks, a boy to Larae Michelle (Housman) and Todd Kristopher Burks of Bath, July 30. Sibling, Connor Jace; grandparents, Terry and Shari Housman of Jetmore, Kan., Dennis and Ruth Burks of Eudora, Kan.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Gemma Lynne Beaulieu, a girl to Kelly Beauregard and Mack Beaulieu of Lewiston, June 26. Grandparents, Pat and Roger Beaulieu of Lewiston, Therese McCormick of Lewiston, Robert and Pauline Beauregard of Lewiston, Patrick and Michele McCormick of Ayer, Mass.; great-grandparents, Julien and Gilberte Beaulieu of Lewiston, Patricia Camire of Lewiston, Michael and Joan McCormick of Mechanic Falls.

Freja Eileen Margareta Sandberg, a girl to Laura and Nicklas Sandberg of Auburn, July 10. Sibling, Bjorn; grandparents, Gail and Danny of Mechanic Falls, Rickard and Guanilla Karczewski of Njurunda, Sweden, Hakan and Moniqa Lindgren of Sundsbruk, Sweden; great-grandparents, Alfred and Elaine Morrison of Poland.

Bailey Alexis Tardif-Mockler, a girl to Kayla Tardif and Ryan Mockler of Lewiston, July 11. Grandparents, Darlene Tardif of Lewiston, Keith Tardif of Lewiston, Denise Theriault of Sabattus, Al Mockler of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Sheldon and Claudette King of Greene, Jim and Dot Ouellette of Lewiston, David and Louise Mockler of Lisbon, Don Theriault of Turner; great-great-grandparents, Elsie Morin of Lewiston, Betty Theriault of Lewiston.

Maia Grace Cote,a girl to Claire and Daniel Cote of Auburn, July 12. Siblings, Paige, Anna; grandparents, Dan and Janice Cote of Lewiston, Irene Dobbin of Bushmills, Northern Ireland; great-grandparents, Matilda Elliott of Bushmills, Northern Ireland, Armand and Madeline Cote of Lisbon.

Calvin Hunter Millett, a boy to Nicole and Craig Millett of Hartford, July 17. Sibling, Jeanette Labbe of Jay; grandparents, Randy and Margaret Labbe of Hartford, Loretta Millett of Buckfield; great-grandparents, Dan and Mary Houlihan of Auburn, Dave and Debbie Labbe of Jay, Jean Labbe of Jay, Don and Laura Keene of Buckfield.

Zerrick David Roy, a boy to Isaac David Roy and Kayla Jennie Bruce of Mechanic Falls, July 18. Grandparents, the late David Roy of Lewiston, Mary Roy, Lewiston, Steven Bruce, Dexter, Patti Game, Dexter, Mark Game, Mechanic Falls, Jolleen Young, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Tony and Val Game, Poland, Cecelia and Doug Hoy, Bethal, Madeline and Gene Roy, Lewiston; great-great-grandparent, Vivian Hoy, Greenwood.

Eryn Alexis Esty, a girl to Erica Lein amd Justin Esty of Lewiston, July 21. Sibling, Jace; grandparents, Irene Lein of Lewiston; great-grandparents, John Esty of Palm Harbor, Fla., Cindy Esty of West Gardiner.

Ellen Elizabeth Pfohl, a girl to Brian Pfohl and Meredith Greer of Lewiston, July 23. Grandparents, Bill and Ginny Pfohl of Bowling Green, Ky., Jerry and Rose Greer of Newark, Del.; great-grandparent, Josephine Rueko of Rising Sun, Md.

Noah Paul Raitt, a boy to Jeramiah J. and Kate Y. Raitt of Lisbon Falls, July 24. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Leonel and Ramona Lavoie, Lisbon Falls, Albert and Carrie Raitt, Eliot; great-grandparents, Carol Roberts, Lisbon Falls, Nelson and Tina Raitt, Eliot.

Devin Marie Bryant, a girl to Kathy Drake and Jason Bryant of Livermore Falls, July 25. Grandparents, Warren and Lisa Bryant, Jay, Flossie Bryant, Fayette, Joyce Drake and Carl Badeau, Jay; great-grandparent, Betty Nadeau, Livermore Falls.

Logan Aralynn Brissette, a girl to Michelle Martin and Matthew Brissette of Auburn, July 25. Sibling, Aurura; grandparents, Guy Brissette of Lewiston, Liz and Bob White of Auburn, James Martin of Lewiston, Karen Taylor of Canyon Lake, Texas; great-grandparents, Joline Brissette of Lewiston, Bernard Roderique of Poteet, Texas.

Cooper Steven Beaulieu, a boy to Steven and Stephanie Beaulieu of Lewiston, July 26. Siblings, Alecia, Rebecca, Hailey; grandparents, Mark and Sheila Ferguson of Lewiston, Richard and Rosalie Beaulieu of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Constance Lemieux of Lewiston.

Sydney True Walder, a girl to Scott and Heather Walder of Canton, July 28. Siblings, Nichelle, Ashley, Kyle, Keirsten, Scott, Jayson; grandparents, Phyllis Walder of Turner, Bob and Betty Walder of Sumner, Claudia Sutton of Canton.

Landon Tyler Larson, a boy to Darcy Tyler and Paul Larson of Bethel, July 29. Grandparents, Richard Tyler of Bethel, Muriel Knightly of Bryant Pond, Marcy and Jeff Edgecomb of Augusta, Robert Larson of Caribou; great-grandparents, Margery and Robert Gleason of Bryant Pond, Estella Larson of New Sweden.

Savannah Kelly Farris, a girl to Heather Quinn and Andrew Farris of Auburn, July 30. Grandparents, Patsy and Edward Quinn of Bethlehem, Pa., George Jr. and Gayle Farris of Greene; great-grandparents, George and Dell Farris of Greene, Lillian Sanders of Linneus.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Kyle Jordan Chretien, a boy to Monica G. (Thorn) and Jason R. Chretien of Naples, July 5. Sibling, Dylan Jason; grandparents, Edwin and Norma Thorn, Bridgton, Ronald and Rachel Chretien, Lyman; great-grandparents, Al and Helen Chasse, Greenville, Leo and Jeannett Bergeron, Saco.

Richard Alfred Massey III, a boy to Leannamarie E. Erickson and Richard A. Massey Jr. of Brownfield, July 11. Grandparents, Dana Erickson, Stow, Penny Massey and Wayne Drouin, Conway, N.H.; great-grandparents, Dick and Dawn Massey, Pittston.

Nicolai Paxton Russo, a boy to Tara L. (Bundy) and Steven J. Russo of Casco, July 14. Siblings, Alexander Steven, Dakota Isaac, Hunter Gabriel, Isabella Sofia; grandparents, Dean and Sharon Bundy, Naples, Gerard and Florence Russo, Sebago.

Peyton Lois Thayer-Harris, a girl to Mary E. Thayer and Keith D. Harris of South Paris, July 15. Siblings, Dezila L. Thayer-Harris, Alizah-Helen D. Thayer-Broussard, Darion Harris, Amos Calbreth-Harris; grandparents, Gigi and Steven Flanigan, Casco, James Thayer, Standish, Willie and Cash Harris, Portland, Ore., Bettie Harris, Sacramento, Calif.; great-grandparents, George and Helen Parmenter, Whitefield, Robert and Eleanor Thayer, South Portland.

Bayleigh Jo Harmon, a girl to Danielle J. Doyle and Andrew J. Harmon of Limington, July 16. Grandparents, Jeff and Tammy Doyle, Alton and Peggy Harmon; great-grandparents, William Harmon, Emma Brown, George and Constance Grovo, Don Doyle, Barbara Doyle.

Delaney Alson Dutton, a girl to Michelle L. (Hatch) and Casey A. Dutton of Fryeburg, July 17. Grandparents, Kathy Sherman, East Conway, N.H., Steve Hatch, Fryeburg, Jim and Jane Dutton, Fryeburg; great-grandparents, Charlotte Lord, Fryeburg, Phyllis and the late Al Sherman, East Conway, N.H.

Gabriel Brawn Francis, a boy to Shannon Marie (Knights) and Brawn Robert Francis of Casco, July 17. Sibling, Devin Knights; grandparents, Pamela Knights, Kissimmee, Fla., James Knight, South Casco, Robert and Olivia Francis, Casco; great-grandparent, Shirley Hall, Casco.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial announces the following births.

Ryder Elias Merrill, a boy to Peter and Jennifer Merrill of Dixfield, June 15. Sibling, Ransom; grandparents, Gene and Cindy Towle of Rumford, Beth Ring of Peru, Ed Merrill of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Rodney and Gloria Ring of Mexico, Emily and Kermit Houghton of Dixfield.

Gabriel Joseph Lee Hiscock, a boy to Ashley Chabot and Jesse Hiscock of Livermore Falls, June 20. Sibling, Hailei; grandparents, Joseph Chabot and the late Nancy Chabot of Livermore Falls, Debbie and Leroy Hiscock of Livermore Falls.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following births.

Thomas Paul Overdorf, a boy to Christopher and Jeanny Overdorf of Rumford, July 8. Siblings, Abagail, Madison Dawson; grandparents, Kevin Murphy and Kim Dyment of Mexico, Malinda and Sanford Brandon of Wetumpka, Ala., Paul and Miriam Overdorf of Canterbury, Conn.; great-grandparent, Paul Overdorf Sr. of Williamsport, Pa.

Camden Gregory Averill, a boy to Samantha Averill and Russell Metze of Dixfield, July 10. Grandparents, Gregory and Tammy Averill of Dixfield, Lester and Susan Metze of Carthage, Sally and Douglas Clark of Dixfield, Thomas and Evelyn Averill of Dixfield, Betty Metze of Ohio, Marie Conant of Maine; great-grandparent, Thelma Kenney of Mexico.

Wyatt Jeffrey Patneaude, a boy to Gregory Patneaude and Tasha Jasud of Roxbury, July 12. Siblings, Adam, Eric, Heather; grandparents, Joyce Patneaude of Turner, Roland Patneaude of Millinocket, Rebecca Billings of Rumford.

The Birthplace at Mercy

PORTLAND – The Birthplace at Mercy announces the following births.

Ellia Maeve Dick, a girl to Meagan and Stephen Dick of Poland Spring, July 17. Grandparents, Melinda and Robert Horan of Augusta, Claire and Stephen Dick of Houston, Texas.

Ashlyne McKenna-Raine Muldowney, a girl to Kayla and Shawn Muldowney of Brunswick, July 19. Grandparents, Ron and Lisa Muldowney of North Yarmouth, Ray and Doreen Pinkham of Standish.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial announces the following birth.

Alyssa Lynne Norton, a girl to Brandon and Sarah Norton of Woodstock, July 21. Sibling, Elliot; grandparents, David and Karen Cox of Woodstock, Nancy Norton and the late Barry Norton of South Paris.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Keileigh Rose Gagnon, a girl to Keith and Tasha Gagnon of Lewiston, June 28. Siblings, Warren, Kirsten; grandparents, Roger and Belinda Gagnon of Mechanic Falls, Sally Westleigh of Auburn, Bob and Connie Lagrange of Turner.

Andrew Roger Kearney, a boy to Scott and Michelle Kearney of Lewiston, July 23. Siblings, Austin Edward, Caitlin Yvonne; grandparents, Roger and Yvonne Bouffard of Lewiston, Edward and Kim Kearney of New Hyde Park, N.Y.

Ashlyn Belle Fortin, a girl to Jeremy and Erika Fortin of Lisbon, July 25. Grandparents, Jeff and Debbie Fortin of Gardiner, Michael and Lori Paulson of Centerville, Va., Phil and Nancy Palmore of Lisbon.

Ava Jade Ciriello, a girl to Anthony Ciriello and Dawna Demers of Lewiston, July 26. Sibling, A.J. Ciriello; grandparents, Randy and Polly Demers of Auburn, Chris and Tracy Poirier of Auburn.

Alexander Scott Strother, III, a boy to Alex Strother and Samantha Cuff of Harrison, July 27. Grandparents, Alexander Strother and Deanna Male of Harrison, Scott Spaulding and Angela Cuff of Andover.

Alana Marie Jeselskis, a girl to Michael and Dawn Jeselskis of Lisbon Falls, July 27. Grandparents, Richard and Diane Jeselskis of Buckfield, Ronald and Rhonda Couture of Livermore.

Isabel Hartley Hernandez, a girl to Nicole Hernandez of Lewiston, July 28. Sibling, D’Vontay Martineau; grandparents, Ken and Cindy Hagar of Pownal.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.