NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Annasophia June Walker, a girl to Amanda Burhoe and Michael Walker of Norway, Aug. 18. Grandparents, Arthur and Fawn Burhoe, Sandi Thibault, Paul and Terri Walker of Bryant Pond.

Maysa Nichole Katlin, a girl to Nick and Amanda Katlin of Bethel, Aug. 21. Sibling, Blake; grandparents, Mary Hollebeke of Richmond, Va., Andy Zetts of Alberquerue, N.M., Donnie and Martha Katlin of Gilead.

Alaina Reese Hamlin, a girl to Brian and Erin Hamlin of South Paris, Aug. 22. Grandparents, Debra Richardson of New Gloucester, Ron Houle of Auburn, Cynthia Jones of South Portland, Charles Hamlin of South Portland.

Mykenzie Skyy Ross, a girl to Danielle Ross of Oxford, Aug. 25. Sibling, Mikaelah; grandparents, Teresa Ross of Oxford, Billie Jo and David Mayberry Sr. of South Paris, Karen Mayberry of West Paris.

Alex Gordon Mains, a boy to Leslie E. Mains and Lindsey L. Partridge of Otisfield, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Kelly Callahan of Harrison, Jay and Debra Partridge of Norway, Leslie Mains Sr. of Otisfield, Patty Mains of Oxford.

Faye Anne Frongillo, a girl to William and Gail Frongillo of Bethel, Aug. 29. Siblings, T.J., John William; grandparents, Mario and Anne DeCarolis of Merredith, N.H., Guy and Winnie Frongillo of Chatham, Mass.

Jennifer Lynn Campbell, a girl to Jonathan and Jessica Campbell of West Paris, Aug. 30. Grandparents, Dorothy Farrar of West Paris, Lori and Michael Grass of Newbedford, Mass., Jeff and Debbie Campbell of Woodstock.

Kaiden James VonWorthe, a boy to Michael and Dominique VanWorthe, Sept. 1. Siblings, Connor VanWorthe, Daimian Francis; grandparents, Melissa and Michael Hilligoss of Norway, James Francis of Hartford, Ellaree Lee and Paul Connor of Waltham.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Eben Francis Whalen, a boy to Sarah W. Hanley and Nathan S. Whalen of Gardiner, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Stephen and Sheila Hanley of West Gardiner, James and Janet Whalen of West Gardiner.

Brooke Camille Morgan, a girl to Michelle Renee (Breton) and Dana Michael Morgan of Bowdoin, Aug. 28. Grandparents, Ronald and Liliette Breton of Harpswell, George and Madonna Morgan of Bowdoin.

Landen Eric Wallace Pfeffer, a boy to April L. Chapman and Eric R. Pfeffer of Freeport, Aug. 28. Sibling, Sianna; grandparents, Valerie Clark of Freeport, Steve Chapman of Oxford, Dennis and Karen Pfeffer of Freeport.

Ellison Snow Wilby, a girl to Jennifer K. Snow and David A. Wilby of Brunswick, Aug. 29. Sibling, Calder.

Ava Christina Palmer, a girl to Christy Michell (Knights) and Brian Alan Palmer of Brunswick, Aug. 30. Siblings, Damian, Theron, Taylor; grandparents, Mason and Pat Knights of Troy, Pa.

Jesse Jamez Robinson, a boy to Sherry L. Scott and James K. Robinson Jr. of Bath, Aug. 30. Grandparents, Teresa Williams of Alna, Lester Williams of Bath, Crystal Small of Bath, James K. Robinson Sr. of Phippsburg.

Brooke Alexandra McFarland, a girl to Linda Marie Hanley of Bath, Sept. 1. Siblings, Tyler McFarland, Zachary Hanna; grandparents, Carolyn and Mark Carrothers of Walpole.

Hunter Michael Winn, a boy to Michelle Genet (Hoffman) and Michael Andrew Winn of Georgetown, Sept. 2. Sibling, Olivia Nathene; grandparents, Regina Hoffman of Bryant, Ark., Gayle and Ralph Hoffman of Mountain Home, Ark., Kari Fernald of Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Carlene and Paul Winn of Wells.

Matthew Paul Little, a boy to Jessica Lynn (Kane) and William Paul Little of Boothbay, Sept. 2. Grandparents, Mary Kane of Boothbay Harbor, Lawrence Kane of Tenafly, N.J., Darlene Little of Boothbay, Richard Appenzeller of Philadelphia, Pa.

Joseph Roger Bernier, a boy to Amy Lynn Williams and Michael Roland Bernier Jr. of Harpswell, Sept. 3. Sibling, Mariah; grandparents, Tammy and Dave Gilchrist of Harpswell, Dan and Natalie Williams of Auburn, Connie and Mike Bernier of Harpswell.

Caitlin Alexandra Rubner, a girl to Jenna Marie Campbell and William Stephen Rubner of Lewiston, Sept. 3. Grandparents, Cynthia and Scott Edgecomb of Montville, Dawn and Craig Rubner of Dresden.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Avery Monroe Tyler, a boy to Everett and Daphna Tyler of Auburn, Aug. 23. Siblings, Tanner, Olyvia, Felicity Holbrook; grandparents, Esther Holbrook of Auburn, Bill and Sharon Tyler of Lewiston.

Ella Lauren Thurston, a girl to Ken and Darcy Thruston of Auburn, Aug. 25. Grandparents, Fred and Sue Carpentier of Auburn, Betty Thurston of Orlando, Fla.

Braden Michael New, a boy to Kevin and Miranda New of Auburn, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Neil and Maureen Mayo of Auburn, Harry New Jr. of Washburn, Stephen and Sandra Powers of Norway.

Jeffrey Traver Rinderknecht, a boy to Lyn Traver and Danice Rinderknecht of West Gardiner, Aug. 27. Sibling, James; grandparents, Gladys Traver of Pittsfield, Mass., David and Nancy Rinderknecht of Sun City West, Ariz.

Robert Lee Chadburn, a boy to James Chadburn and Amanda Boucher of Sabattus, Aug. 28. Grandparents, Brock Chadburn of Sabattus, Barbara Chadburn of Sabattus, Tom and Christine Monsey of Sabattus.

Rémi André Gauthier, a boy to Adam Gauthier and Sarah Lagasse of Lewiston, Aug. 31. Grandparents, Reggie and Pauline Lagasse of Lewiston, Bano and Tina Gauthier of Sabattus.

Samuel Joseph Beaulieu, a boy to Matthew and Angela Beaulieu of Lewiston, Aug. 31. Siblings, Alexander, Victoria; grandparents, Ronald and Jane Madore of Lewiston, James and Carolyn Beaulieu of Auburn.

Rachel Sue Dyer, a girl to Scott Dyer and Lyndsay Stevens Mitchell of Auburn, Sept. 1. Siblings, Thomas, Matthew Mitchell, Alyssa Dyer, Camry-Le Dyer; grandparents, Norris and Susan Stevens of Poland, Tina Dyer of Lewiston, Ellery and Lori Dyer of Hartford.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Christal Charlotte Martin, a girl to Charlotte Kane and Christopher Maitin of Lisbon Falls, Aug. 5. Sibling, Brianna; grandparents, Connie Reeves of Lewiston, Silas Peaslee of North Yarmouth.

Preston Hector Michaud, a boy to Sam and Marie Michaud of Lewiston, Aug. 18. Siblings, Devin, Kadin; grandparents, Hector and Monique Gravel of Lewiston, Sam and Maryanna Michaud of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Anne Gravel of Auburn, Aline Hebert of Preque Isle.

Casey Martell Fitz, a girl to Spencer and Hope Fitz of New Gloucester, Aug. 18. Siblings, Emily, Ashley; grandparents, Clyde and Elizabeth Fitz of Pembroke, N.H., Brian and Diana Collins of Auburn; great-grandparents, Elsmore and Martell Craig of Auburn.

Chloe Danette Buck, a girl to Rebecca Buck and Brad Hickey of Peru, Aug. 20. Sibling, Vincent; grandparents, Deborah Olson, Mike Dixon, Patricia Hickey; great-grandparents, Hugh Olson, Ken Dixon, Alice Dixon.

Damion Cordell Charest, a boy to Khandace Lynne Charest of Lewiston, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Roger Charest of Auburn, Bethany Abbott of Portland.

Madysen Jane Maheux, a girl to Michael Maheux and Nicole Bond of Livermore Falls, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Brad and Marry Bond of Livermore Falls, Dave and Sharon Williams of Auburn, Mark and Pauline Maillette of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Donald and Sylvia Maillette of Turner, Clydis Henderson of Dixfield, Ruth Bond of Livermore Falls.

Jocelyn Melanie Palmer, a girl to Jonathan and Jennifer Palmer of Minot, Aug. 27. Sibling, Jillian; grandparents, Charlene Levesque of Madawaska, Joel and Linda Palmer of Limerick; great-grandparents, Joseph and Avis Gallant of Portland.

Rayna Corrin Dan, a girl to Jasmine and Ritchie Dan Jr. of Lewiston, Aug. 28. Grandparents, Diana Pepin of Oxford, Marie and Reed Lizotte of Auburn, Ritchie and Gina Dan of Norway; great-grandparents, Marlene and Ray Roy of South Paris, Rita Fitzsimmons of Auburn; great-great-grandparents, Justine and Romeo Leblonde of Lewiston.

Brandon Michael Rolfe, a boy to John Rolfe and Erin Mullen of Livermore, Aug. 28. Grandparents, Kathy and Steve Huffman of Livermore, the late Bertha Silver of Farmington; great-grandparents, Betty and Wendell Rolfe of Livermore, Elsie Corbett of Wilton, the late Everette Wright of Jay.

Joslyn Elizabeth Leavitt, a girl to Carrie Bowie and Seth Leavitt of Buckfield, Aug. 28 Grandparents, Elizabeth Clifford of Middleton, Conn., Scott Jones of Minot, Mark and Susan Leavitt of Turner; great-grandparents, Ruth Leavitt of Turner, Marjorie Benway of Auburn, Dale and Tim Francis of Mechanic Falls.

Nevaeh Lynn Emond, a girl to Rebecca Hudson and Michael Emond of Lewiston, Aug. 29. Grandparents, Tom Emond of Lewiston, Tammie Nuzzo of Sabattus, Penny Hudson of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Alice Whirley of Lewiston, Mike and Sue Berry of Sabattus, Paul Emond of Lewiston, Pat Roberts of Auburn.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital would like to announce the following birth.

Madison Jane Blanchard, a girl to Aimee and Rick Blanchard of Rumford, July 25. Siblings, Kelsie, Jacob; grandparents, Pam and Gary Daigle of Rumford, Judy Blanchard of Mexico, Jack and Leslie Gaudet of Dumfries, Va.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.