Births
Stephens Memorial Hospital
Jadyn Maxine Cormier, a girl to Jamie Cormier and Amy Norman of Norway, June 27. Siblings, Lexie-Ann, Bridgette; grandparents, Carol Norman of Upton, Richard K. Sr. and Mary L. Marshall of Harrison.
Owen Joseph Seames, a boy to Peter J. Seames IV and Sara A. Seames of South Paris, June 28. Grandparents, Barbara and Lewis Tracy of South Paris, Peter J. Seams III of Oxford, Debra L. Betz of Fultonville, N.Y.
Alexander Parker Cary, a boy to Kaila and Brandon Cary of South Paris, July 1. Siblings, Nikole, Jacoby; grandparents, Wayne and Linda Lewis of South Paris.
Isabelle Skye Pratt, a girl to Angel Westleigh and Dylan Pratt of Woodstock, July 6. Siblings, Michael, Tristen, Brock; grandparents, Gene and Angela Weymouth of Woodstock, Carmen Urquidi-Pratt of Tucson, Ariz., Milan Pratt of Wales.
Carter Bradley Berry, a boy to Justine MacDonald and Justin Berry, July 6. Grandparents, James and Loretta MacDonald of Norway, Bradley Berry and Jody Matolcsy of South Paris.
Molly Anne Stowell, a girl to Kara and Norris Stowell of South Paris, July 12. Grandparents, Darrell Knightly of South Paris, Lisa and Roger Millett of Mechanic Falls, Brenda Sessions of South Paris, Al and Barbara Stowell of Sumner.
Brookelin Sue Ann Hall, a girl to Jessica Sue Barter and Christopher Michael Hall of Norway, July 13. Siblings, Erica, Evan, Dylan, Christopher, Preston; grandparents, Doreen Sue Norton of West Paris, Ruby Ann Hall of Bryant Pond, Paul Alan Scribner of Bethel.

Rumford Hospital
Sawyer Ernest Durant, a boy to Amber and Chris Durant of Rumford, June 30. Sibling, River; grandparents, Kathy and Tony Carter, Pamela Pace, Roland Laliberty; great-grandparents, Kathleen and Ernest Holtzman.
Peyton Lynn Smith, a girl to April and Jeff Smith of Dixfield, July 15. Siblings, Alayna, Annabelle; grandparents, Tammy Pingree of Mexico, Denny Smith of Mexico; great-grandparents, Kathleen Barker of Mexico, Stanwood Pingree of Andover, Mary Wilson of Peru, Dorthy Morrison of Massachusetts.

Mid Coast
Ashlynn Bailey Tundel, a girl to Shannon (Malone) and Paul Allen Tundel of Lisbon Falls, July 3. Grandparents, Debi and Frank Malone of Rockland, Betty Ann and Allen Tundel of Windham.

CMMC
Damien Scott Vallee, a boy to Amber Lynn Vallee of Lewiston, July 5. Grandparents, John L. Vallee, Lewiston, Lisa M. Vallee, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Arthur Wanninger, Lewiston, Deloris Bachalder, Temple.
Aubrey Rose Fortin, a girl to Mindy Fortin of Turner, July 6. Grandparents, John and Diane Clairmont, Hartford, Bob and Jackie Marquis, Lewiston, Mike and Cathy Fortin, Harrison; great-grandparents, Don and Lois Chamberlain, North Turner.
Sydney Marie Cole, a girl to Matthew and Kristy Cole of Lewiston, July 6. Grandparents, Granville and Mary Ann Chandler, Minot, Daniel and Denise St. Onge, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Marguerite St. Onge, New Auburn, Marcelle Daniels, Aurburn.
Dawson Harris Robertson, a boy to Rusty Robertson and Casandra Carbary of Topsham, July 8. Grandparents, Kleit and Gloria Graham, Leeds, Paul Shipman and Della Kissler, Barling, Ark.; great-grandparent, Barbara Lefort, South Attleboro, Mass.
Cory James White, a boy to Edward Harold White IV and Shannon Lee Wing of Jay, July 9. Grandparents, Kevin and Diane O’Leary, Rumford, Edward Harold White III and Tammy Jordin, Jay, Sue Therrien, Greenfield, Mass.; great-grandparents, Edward Harold White Jr. and Gail White, Greenfield, Mass., Letisha Therrien, Greenfield, Mass., John and Pauline O’Leary, Rumford.
Ibrahim Yonis Abdi, a boy to Yonis Abdi Noor and Farah Osman of Lewiston, July 10. Grandparents, Abshiro Dilriye Muse, Gaol Koeyo, Somalia; Amran Cignal Abdi, Jabuuti.
Ethan Zeininger, a boy to Stephen Zeininger and Kaitlyn Black of Auburn, July 10. Sibling, Adam; grandparents, Ed and Kris Jordan, Mechanic Falls, Steven and Billie Jean Zeininger, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Scott and Becky Williams, Standish, Edith Johnson, Mechanic Falls.
Paytonn Christian Wyman, a boy to Dustyn and Naomie Wyman of Lewiston, July 10. Grandparents, Tina Pelletier, Lewiston, Rene Pelletier, Lewiston, Michelle Burgess, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Harold and Carolyn Adams, Auburn, Bert and Monique Landry, Turner, Romeo and Lil Doulin, Lewiston.
Aaden Michael Demers, a boy to Maurice and Melissa Demers of Lewiston, July 11. Siblings, Taryn, Brandon; grandparents, Maurice and Diane Demers, Minot, ME; Dana Jones, Brunswick; great-grandparents, John and Priscilla Hemond, Minot, Dana and Joy Jones, Fairfield.
Morgan Marie Cook, a girl to Randy and Ashley Cook of Oxford, July 12. Grandparents, Michael and Connie Powhall, Oxford, Reba Cook, Dexter, Scott and Donna Cook, Jefferson City, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Rand and Blanche Cook, Oxford, Jerry Powhall, Hanover, Pa.; Leo and Nancy Tardiff, Auburn, Sam and Janet Samaroo, Finksburg, Md.
Oliver Nyberg Vincecruz, a boy to Ernesto and Deanna Vincecruz of Auburn, July 14. Siblings, Luke, Cody, Jose; grandparents, Paul and Judy Nyberg, Auburn, Jose and Anna Vincecruz, Atlantic Beach, Fla.
Joshua Adam Foster, a boy to Bryan and Lori Foster of Winthrop, July 16. Siblings, Owen, Andrew; grandparents, Tom and Karen Foster, Augusta, Barbara Kendall, Farmington, David and Paula Leavitt, Troy; great-grandparents, Jim and Gerine Dowling, Augusta, Ruth Parker, Farmington, Jack Leavitt, Troy.
Carter Lapointe Hill, a boy to Craig and MIchelle Hill of Lewiston, July 16. Siblings, Hunter, Claudia; grandparents, Robert and Linda Hill, Stratham, N.H., fomerly Auburn, Fern and Louise Lapointe, Auburn; great-grandparents, Murielle Longtin, Aurburn, Frances Gauvreau, Lewiston.
O’Shyanna Star York, a girl to Jesse York and Sandra Wilson of Richmond, July 16. Sibling, Quintyn; grandparents, David Wilson and Heidi Martin, Bowdoinham, Rebecca Randall, Unity, Barbara York, Winslow, Robert York, Palermo; great-grandparents, Ruth Driscoll, Brunswick, Richard and Minnie Lewis, Waterville, Clayton and Pauleen York, Palermo.
Izaac Melvin Langlois, a boy to Tony and Elizabeth Langlois of Auburn, July 17. Siblings, Hunter, Claudia; grandparents, Joe and Sue Langlois, Auburn, Philip and Lillian Arnold, Auburn; great-grandparents, Richard Langelier, Lewiston, Theresa Fowler, Auburn.

Bridgton Hosital
Isiah Steven Nielsen, a boy to Jocelyn M. (Sawyer) and Luke B. Nielsen of Porter, June 23. Sibling, Silas; grandparents, Stephanie Perry and Steven Sawyer, Porter, Nancy and Peter Nielsen, Gray; great-grandparents, Norma and Harold Sawyer, Porter, Joyce Perry, Porter.
Sathonie Young, a girl to Ra Chhoeun and Andrew Young of Hiram, June 30. Siblings, Kasol, Stingle, Nicholas.
Rylie Lynn Alberts, a girl to Melissa L. (Moreland) Lundy and Robert L. Alberts of Casco, July 1. Grandparents, David Lundy, Oregon, Traci Lundy, Pennsylvania, Debra Lundy, Kim Alberts and Brad Turbide, Casco; great-grandparents, Colleen and Woody Cleveland, Casco, Janice and Lionel Turbide, Casco, Hank and Janet Moreland, New York.
Shane Nicholas Plummer, a boy to Erin P. (Leydon) and Matthew W. Plummer of Naples, July 8. Sibling, Matthew W. Plummer Jr.; grandparents, Kathleen Leydon, Bridgton, Dennis Leydon, Everett, Mass., Bruce Plummer, Naples, Deborah Plummer, Casco; great-grandparents, Lois McAuliffe, Medford, Mass., Clint and Lois Plummer, Naples, Bill and Beverly Shane, Casco, Peg O’Connell, Naples.
Cedric Alexander Brown, a boy to Cassandra Ann Nicholas and Philip John Brown of Norway, July 13. Sibling, Natalie Erin; grandparents, Norman and Susan Garrett, Lovell, Shelley and Steve Nicholas, West Paris, Kevin Brown, Yarmouth; great-grandparents, Hilda and Oliver Nicholas, Oxford, Gloria Buffington, Lovell.
Wyatt Logan Levesque, a boy to Leah M. (Genest) and Brian D. Levesque of Bridgton, July 12. Siblings, Elijah, Lyla; grandparents, Wilfred Genest, Somerville, Mass., Margaret Genest, Bridgton, David and Jeannie Levesque, Millinocket; great-grandparent, Mary Burton, Rockland, Mass.
Taylor Alyson Davis, a girl to Alllison M. (Smith) and John T. Davis of Hiram, July 17. Siblings, Mallory, Shelby, Mikey; grandparents, Roxanne and Clifton Johnston, Center Conway, N.H., Michelle Radloff, Hiram; great-grandparents, Sylvia Mcallister, Port Orange, Fla., Frank and Martha Smith, Brownfield.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.