CMMC
Idella Elizabeth Cooley, a girl to Erin Collins and John Cooley of Greenwood, Sept. 23. Grandparents, Julie and Richard Collins, Sally and John Cooley, Barbara and Carl Brown; great-grandparents, Jackie VanLeuven, Emma Collins.

Bridgton
Kaityn Marie Lausier, a girl to Amy Lausier of Harrison, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Kim Lausier of Harrison; great-grandparents, Richard Lausier, New Hampshire, Carol Lausier, Harrison.

Celebration Hospital
Mikayla Elizabeth LeMay, a girl to Ron and Michelle LeMay, (mother originally from Maine) of Clermont, Fla., Aug. 18. Siblings, Zackary Joseph, Xavier Joseph; grandparents, Michael and Joan Cyr of Poland, Georgine LeMay of Danevport, Fla.; great-grandparent, Lorraine Mathieu of Poland.

Mid Coast Hospital
Roman Michael Grimes, a boy to Kathryn Louise (Cayer) and Joshua Ryan Grimes of Brunswick, Sept. 23. Grandparents, David and Janet Cayer of Coventry, Conn., Michael and Angel Grimes of Suffolk, Va.
Peyton Nicole Hannan, a girl to Cortney Lynn Bailey and Joshua Mark Hannan of Damariscotta, Sept. 24. Grandparents, Vicki McDunnah, Sherri Hannan on Nobleboro, Mark Hannah of Greene; grandstepmother, Dawna Hannon.
Shawyaun Allan Khansari Nejad, a boy to Heather Ann (Farley) and Kaveh Darius Khansari Nejad of Augusta, Sept. 25 Siblings, Zephorah, Ensiyeh Khansari; grandparents, Dennis and Cheryl Farley of Manchester, Azar Ariania and Ahmad Khansari Nejad of Windham.
Portia Alice Yingling, a girl to Erika Laing DesPres and Jeffrey Alan Yingling of Brunswick, Sept. 25. Sibling, Eloise Yingling; grandparents, Linda DesPres of Harpswell, Lane Yingling of Belaire, Md., Karen Yingling of New Sharon.
Lily Kathleen Martin Jenkins, a girl to Kim-Marie (Martin) and Paul John Jenkins of Lisbon, Sept. 25. Sibling, Abbey; grandparents, Elizabeth and Roy Martin of Glenburn, Heather Jenkins of Shillington, England.
Olivia Renee West, a girl to Alicia Mae and John Anthony West of Wiscasset, Sept. 26. Sibling, Emily; grandparents, Peter and Christine Johnston of Woolwich, Dwayne and Angela West of Edgecomb.
Max Michael Goodenow, a boy to Katie Diane Moody and Gregory Michael Goodenow of Woolwich, Sept. 26. Sibling, Emma Claire Goodenow; grandparents, Jill Moody of Wiscasset, Harry Moody Jr. of Pittston, Steven and Grace Goodenow of Woolwich.
Jonathan Arthur Clemons, a boy to Krystal Jackie Mello and Jason Yates Clemons of Harpswell, Sept. 26. Siblings, Ryan Mello, Andrew Clemons; grandparents, David and Rose Mello of Harpswell, Kathleen Clemons of Harpswell.
Seth Thomas Chaney, a boy to Aimee Justine Harrison and David Andrew Chaney of Phippsburg, Sept. 27. Siblings, Ethen, Brooke; grandparents, Kathy Richardson of Phippsburg, Steve Perkins of Hudson, Fla., Linda and Peter Chaney of Alna.
Liam Richard Moore, a boy to Melody Statira and Timothy Richard Moore of Bath, Sept. 28. Sibling, Ricci Bard; grandparents, Sara and Larry Moore of Woolwich, Linda and Dick Bard of Lisbon.
Sebastian Parker Couillard, a boy to Sara Ann (McDonald) and Brock Antoine Couillard of Dresden, Sept. 28. Siblings, Mackenzie, Alexander; grandparents, Penny and Steve McDonald of Dresden, the late Claudia Blackman and Donald Couillard of Brunswick.
Kody Adam Washburn, a boy to Katelyn Marie Cleaves and Mark Adam Washburn of Bath, Sept. 29. Siblings, Mikala and Kylee Cleaves, Bryaunnah Colburn; grandparents, Linda Cleaves of Durham, Robert Cleaves of Brunswick, Linda Washburn of Bath, Richard Washburn of Brunswick.

St. Mary’s Regional
Ava Ryan Turcotte, a girl to Ryan and Jessica Turcotte of Monmouth, July 8. Siblings, Clara, Lily; grandparents, Roger and Rebecca Turcotte of Monmouth, Paul Buzzell of Monmouth, Steve and Colleen Greeley of Sabattus, Mike and Jane Deane of Jackman.
Emma Marie Clark, a girl to Donald Clark and Amber O’Leary of Auburn, July 9. Grandparents, Michael and Irene O’Leary of Poland, Tina Terenzoni of Raymond, Donald and Beverly Clark of Brunswick.
Rapture Epiphany Waters, a girl to Mathew and Lolita Waters of Lewiston, July 10. Grandparents, Debra Waters of East Hampstead, N.H., Stephen Waters of Plaistow, N.H.
Gavin Patrick Gilbert, a boy to Brian Gilbert and Katie Ells of Auburn, July 13. Sibling, Trinity Rose Gilbert; grandparents, Sandra Main of Auburn, Carol Gilbert of Leeds.
Sierrah Renee Thompson, a girl to Charles Thompson Jr. and Melissa Raymond of Lisbon, July 15. Grandparents, Charles and Vicky Thompson of Lisbon, Dwayne Raymond Jr. of Palmyra, Tammy Buzzell of Chelsea.
Noah James Schultz, a boy to Shawn and Jenora Schultz of Monmouth, July 15. Grandparents, Richard and Rita Howard of Monmouth, James and Cassandra Schultz of Winthrop.
Everett Samuel Earle Howard, a boy to Jesse and Amanda Howard of Lisbon Falls, July 15. Grandparents, Gary and Millie Howard of Stratton, Dana and Cindy Hall of Lisbon Falls.
Kenya Chanel Elizabeth Jennings, a girl to Sonya Jennings of Lewiston, July 15. Grandparents, Butch and Melissa Raymond of Sabattus.
Timothy Adam Grenier, a boy to Reginald Grenier and Renee Bixby of Auburn, July 16. Sibling, Timothy Joseph Basil Grenier; grandparents, Joseph and Dorothy Bailey of Livermore Falls, Leo and Diana Beaupre of Jay.
Janet Felicity Marie Breton, a girl to Daniel and Jennifer Breton of Readfield, July 17. Siblings, Keith, Derek, Dominick, Isaiah, Lillian; grandparents, Eugene and Doris Breton of China, Dennis and Agnes Farnsworth of Leeds, Janet Farnsworth of Readfield.
Abigail Violet Guimond, a girl to Tim and Melissa Guimond of Greene, July 17. Grandparents, Adrian and Diane Guimond of Lewiston, Richard and Katherine Perron of Sabattus.
Brady Michael Treadwell, a boy to Abram and Kortnie Treadwell of Auburn, July 17. Sibling, Kaelyn Klarette; grandparents, Dennis and Cindy Treadwell of Gray, Martin and Michelina Gerry of Augusta, Karlane Lovell of Farmington.
Kianna Elizabeth Dulworth, a girl to Travis and Patricia Dulworth of Minot, July 17. Sibling, Travis Mason; grandparents, James and Nancy Harlow of Minot, Desiree Dulworth of Frederick, Md.
Parker James Bowie, a boy to Dana Bowie and Erica West of Auburn, Sept. 21. Grandparents, Jim and Brenda Bowie of Auburn, Barbara Gunn of Auburn.
Aaliyah Jaclyn-Grace Ciriello, a girl to Shane Ciriello and Alyssa Raubeson of Auburn, Sept. 22. Grandparents, Chris and Tracy Porior of Auburn, Roland Raubeson of Auburn, Jackie Dubois of Auburn.
Sarrah Jeanne Haines, a girl to Christopher Haines and Jolene Stevens of Auburn, Sept. 23. Sibling, Christopher Scott Haines; grandparents, George and Beverly Naugler of Auburn, Scott and Wanda Breton of Lewiston, Marvin Buckingham of California.
Landen Hayes Levesque, a boy to Dave and Courtney Levesque of Mechanic Falls, Sept. 23. Siblings, Nyah, Marleigh; grandparents, David and Cathy Fifield of Mechanic Falls, Donald and Jackie Levesque of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Wilmont and Ruth Herrick, Ivan and Pearl Fifield; great-great-grandparent, Georgia Herrick.
Habiba Abdikadir, a girl to Ali Bule and Maryan Ahmed of Lewiston, Sept. 26. Siblings, Osman, Ideres, Farhiyo, Malyun, Gamana; grandparent, Maka Barow of Lewiston.
Dyllan Adam Jewell, II, a boy to Dyllan and Tonya Jewell of Auburn, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Carmen Thompson of Auburn, Joyce Dunn of Auburn, Sid and Sue Jewell of Pennsylvania.
Chloe Lynn Bolduc, a girl to Raymond Bolduc and Amber Capponi of Lewiston, Sept. 29. Siblings, Cameron; grandparents, Jim and Sue Chervenak of Lewiston, Andrew Capponi of Lewiston, Gail Brooks of Lewiston, Daniel Bolduc of Deltona, Fla.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.