CMMC

Amelia Beth Theriault, a girl to Jason and Barbara Theriault of Auburn, Jan. 18. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Patricia and John Light, Topsham, Bruce and June McGraw, Auburn, Richard and Barbara Theriault, Auburn; great-grandparents, Flora McGraw, Auburn, Leslie and Jean Titus, Auburn, Marion Kennedy, Foxboro, Mass.

Ayvah Annette Clark, a girl to Jonathan and Monica Clark of Lewiston, Jan. 25. Siblings, Isabella; grandparents, Mark Clark, Lewiston, Jonnie Rose Clark, Lewiston, Margaret Smedberg, Bingham, Authur Leblanc, Bingham; great-grandparents, Donol Clark, Lewiston, Louise Alward, Lewiston, Adrienne Leblanc, Madison.

Avery Colby Mason, a girl to Brooke Mason of Harrison, Jan. 30. Grandparents, Jonathan Mason, Harrison, Jennifer Mason, Harrison; great-grandparents, Margo Tuttle, Grand Rapids, Mich., Jay Church, Kingsport, Tenn.

Anthony Albert Julian, a boy to Tina Rose and John Julian of Greene, Jan. 31. Siblings, Nicole, Tiffany, Kevin, Laura, Kirsten, Kayla, T.J., Jonathan, Tiana; grandparents, Lydia May, South Paris, Frank Julian, Lewiston, the late Herbert May, South Paris, the late Kathryn Julian, Bangor; great-grandparent, Ruby Curtis, Belfast.

Xavier Charles Colson, a boy to Crystal Provencher and Joshua Colson of Wales, Feb. 1. Siblings, Lillyn, Isaiah; grandparents, Charles and Susan Colson, Lisbon Falls, Liana and Carl Schmidt, Va.

Brody Lawrence White, a boy to Terrell White and Jenna Hanning of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Siblings, Kaydence, Kenzi; grandparents, Leo and Vicki Rodrigue, Auburn, Debbie Hanning, Greene; great-grandparents, Keith and Rita Hanning, Greene, Lawrence and Virginia White, Avon.

Jason Scott Depot, a boy to Jennifer Caron and Scott Depot of Minot, Feb. 1. Sibling, Taylor; grandparents, Dan and Dorene Caron, Gorham, David Depot, Poland, Carol Depot, Auburn.

Millicent Rode Pinkham, a girl to Jillian Sewall and Joey Pinkham of Georgetown, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Robin and Nick Westlake, Phippsburg, Joe and Deb Pinkham, Georgetown, Mark Sewall, West Bath; great-grandparents, Dottie and Kenny Pinkham, Georgetown.

Elyvia Beatrice Lachance, a girl to Eric and Brooke Lachance of Auburn, Feb. 1. Sibling, Obsidian; grandparents, Ron and Deb Morin, Auburn, Errol Lachance, Chelsea, Gail Lachance, Auburn; great-grandparents, Beatrice Hawley, Mechanic Falls, Moe and Loretta Morin (deceased), Auburn, Richard and Loretta Hardy (deceased), Livermore Falls, Ruby Lachance (deceased), Auburn.

Christina Mae Hatch, a girl to Bobbi and Jairite Hatch of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 1. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Rick and Sherry Miles, Mechanic Falls, Wayne and Dolores Hatch, Oxford; great-grandparents, Virginia Hatch, Bridgton, Madeline Wilcox, Mapleton.

Harrison Steven Parr, a boy to Susan Santucci-Parr and Andrew Parr of Bethel, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Steven and Barbara Santucci, Yardley, Pa., Lynne Stevens, Rockland, Randall Parr, Appleton; great-grandparents, Evelyn Eilers, Owls Head, Dorothy Stevens, Rockland.

Brock Michael Wright, a boy to Lindsey Fisher and Brandon Wright of Augusta, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Phil and Julie Wright, Monmouth, Dawn Fisher, Winthrop; great-grandparents, John and Pat Fisher, Waterville, Gilbert Pettingill, Monmouth, Rita Wright, Sabattus.

Evelynn Alice Lenhert, a girl to Angela and Zachary Lenhert of Lewiston, Feb. 5. Grandparents, John and Lynn Lenhert, Auburn, Jim and Cathy Boynton, Old Town, Maryetta and Clarence McLaughlin, Medway; great-grandparents, G.W. and Alice Lever, Lewiston, Beatrice and Edward Lenhert, Lewiston, Carol Boynton, East Millinocket, Donna Cottle.

River Christopher Bouchard, a boy to Kristina and Chris Bouchard of Auburn, Feb. 6. Grandparents, Diane Poirier, Lewiston, Roland Poirier, Lewiston, Marianne Bouchard, Auburn; great-grandparents, Roland Bard, Lewiston, Annette Bard, Lewiston, Amleto DeChellis, Boston.

Annica Black, a girl to Joshua Black and Darcey Gagne of Auburn, Feb. 10. Sibling, Zoey; grandparents, Vicky Black and Lester Bonzey, Lewiston, Coreen and Bill Beaulieu, Monmouth; great-grandparent, Adele Gagnon, Auburn.

Reese Elizabeth Allen, a girl to Rob and Sarah Allen of Auburn, Feb. 10. Grandparents, Robert and Mary Allen, Dixfield, Karen Allen, Jay, James Bryant, Canton; great-grandparents, Ronald and Annie Russell, Rumford, Myrtle Allen, Jay.

Brody Michael Smith, a boy to Andy and Lisa Smith of Oxford, Feb. 11. Sibling, Arian; grandparents, Kim Tripp, Oxford, Dolly Tripp, Oxford; great-grandparents, Roger Smith, Poland, Donna Smith, Sumner.

Bridgton Hospital

Denise Winter Dow, a girl to Lauren (Arruda) and Patrick A. Dow of North Conway, Feb. 15. Sibling, Patrick Dow Jr.; grandparents, John and Cynthia Arruda, Silverlake, N.H., Caroline and Alden Folsom, Cary Plantation, the late Fred Dow.

Mid Coast Hospital

Adrian Ernest Nathanson, a boy to Meghan Kathleen (Anderson) and Joshua David Nathanson of Freeport, Feb. 5. Grandparents, Ernest and Kathleen Anderson of Southlake, Texas, Robert and Janice Nathanson of Little Neck, N.Y., sibling, Jonah Moe.

Brady Harrison Baldwin, a boy to Tonya Michelle (Cheek) and Alan Perry Baldwin of Boothbay, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Ellen Baldwin of New York, N.Y.

Brystal Francis Marie Gallant, a girl to Susan Marie Coombs and Jason Lee Gallant of Lisbon, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Betty Coombs of West Bath, Edward Gallant of Brunswick, Jenine Olson of New York, N.Y., sibling, Spencer Gallant.

Kymani Alexander Pagon, a boy to Kimberly Nichole Goode and Christopher Alexander Pagon of Brunswick, Feb. 10. Grandparents, Jean Shields of Brunswick, Stuart Goode of Damariscotta, Leighton and Kat Pagon of Auburn.

Mackayla Skye Pinkham, a girl to Jessica Jo Langer and Justin Michael Pinkham of Richmond, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Shellina and Howard Langer of Dresden, Tracy Bowler of Richmond, the late Michael Pinkham.

Leif Arthur Matson, a boy to Jessica Leigh Gorton and David John Matson of Harpswell, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Robert and Margaret Gorton of New York, N.Y., Arthur and Nancy Matson of Uxbridge, Mass., sibling, Rachel Matson.

Skyler Michael Clarke, a boy to Brianna Elizabeth Reeve and Shane Robin Clarke of Lisbon, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Mary Reeve of Auburn, Melody and Paul Seymour of Freeport.

Waylon Scott Heald, a boy to Nicole Marie (Jones) and Ryan Kirk Heald of Durham, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Lloyd and Honora Jones of Freeport, Kirk and Melissa Heald of Durham, siblings, William Dyer, Troy Heald.

Scarlett Marie Bubar, a girl to Kristin Marie (Radzilowski) and Brandon Gray Bubar of Brunswick, Feb. 15. Grandparents, Stanley Radzilowski of Glen Burnie, Md., Debbie Luciani of Bowie, Md., Brian and Theresa Bubar of Freeport, sibling, Luke Richard.

St. Mary’s Regional

Dylan Jacob Hart, a boy to Randy J. Hart and Kayla L. Labonte of Auburn, Jan. 29. Siblings, Derek James, Alexis Randi, Julia Marie Hart; grandparents, James and Diane Labonte of Auburn, James and Bonnie Hart of Auburn.

Abigail Rose St. Laurent, a girl to Robert St. Laurent and Kayla Bannister of Auburn, Jan. 31. Siblings, Lilianah, Rebeka St. Laurent; grandparents, Leo Lapointe and Carrie Bannister of Lewiston, Mike and Brenda Giguere of Auburn.

Abigail Elizabeth Babbidge, a girl to Brian and Elizabeth Babbidge of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Siblings, Connor, Evelina, Robyn Babbidge; grandparents, Laurie Babbidge of Auburn, Steve and Denise Lowell of Westbrook, Paul and Beth Limmer of Sudbury, Vt.

Joseph Michael Laframboise, a boy to Brian and Jamie Laframboise of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 2. Siblings, Liam, Synthia, Jessica; grandparents, Lee and Kathy Trask of Lisbon Falls, Carl and Dorothy Laframboise of Bottineau, N.D.

Cassidy Ann Stetson-Landry, a girl to Kyle Stetson of Poland and Nicole Landry of Auburn, Feb. 4. Grandparents, Gary and Tina Landry of Auburn, Mark Stetson and Jane Barnaby of Poland.

Gage Dean Letourneau, a boy to Nicholas Letourneau and Whitney Henry of Lewiston, Feb. 6. Grandparents, Arthur Wildes, Sherron Wildes, Ian Henry of Auburn, Gerald Letourneau of Windham, Marcella Belanger of Turner.

Dominick Richard Bosse, a boy to Nicholas G. Bosse and Alysha R. Kelley of Hartford, Feb. 6. Sibling, Kaidance Bosse; grandparents, Judith A. Kelley of Litchfield, Michelle Bosse of Wales, Jerry and Chrissy Bosse of Greene.

Brady Thomas Guay, a boy to Ryan and Kimberly Guay of Lewiston, Feb. 6. Siblings, Colby, Jonah, Ariana; grandparents, Larry and Cindy Baril of Auburn, Jon and Lucy Guay of Lewiston.

Amani Alexzander Carridad Sanchez, a girl to Gabriel Sanchez and Dominique Kiek of Lewiston, Feb. 8. Siblings, Anthony, Ayanna, Aribellla, Autumn; grandparents, Robert and Cynthia Rodrigues of Augusta.

Audrey Mae Corey, a girl to Paul and Amy Corey of Auburn, Feb. 12. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Paul and Connie Ouellette of Turner, David and Jodi Corey of South Hampton, Mass.

Tylor Gregory Washburn, a boy to Michael Washburn and Melissa Weeks of Minot, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Nancy Morin of Lewiston, Greg Washburn of Minot, Bill Weeks and Kathy Killebrew of Auburn.

Aurora Yvaine George, a girl to Jerromey George and Haley Rolfe of Monmouth, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Laurie Ryan of Sabattus, Jim and Wendy Dostie of Winthrop.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.