Rumford Hospital

Grayson Ricky Hodgkins, a boy to David and Angela Hodgkins of Mexico, Oct. 1. Siblings, Jaydn, Jazmine Pingree, Dalton, Loegan Hodgkins; grandparents, Terrie White, Jim and Tara White, Sherry and Kevin Milligan; great-grandparents, Carolyn Valois, Bryant and Priscilla Hodgkins, Clifford Boynton.

Anya Elle Hatherley, a girl to Kati Magoon and Robert Hatherley of Mexico, Oct. 2. Sibling, Xander; grandparents, Trena Magoon, David Magoon, Sue Hatherley, Brian Hatherley; great-grandparents, Peter Cunningham, Jeanne Cunningham, Lorraine Legere.

Liam David Rench, a boy to Kasey Thomas and Brian Rench of Mexico, Oct. 2. Sibling, Sean; grandparents, Howard and Joy Thomas, Frank and Peggy Rench, Cheryl Crawford; great-grandparents, Ann and Jack Thomas, Geraldine and Elmer Rench.

Khloe Marie Touchette, a girl to Amber Grassette and Chris Touchette of Rumford, Oct. 7. Sibling, Alexis Baltrus; grandparents, Kevin Grassette, Becky Jasud, Crystal Touchette; great-grandparents, Ann Bellegarde, Roland Grassette, Grace Jamison; great-grea-grandparent, Rita Letourneau.

Mid Coast Hospital

Avery Levesque, a girl to Jon and Meghan Levesque Auburn, Aug. 26. Grandparents, Paul and Ida Levesque of Lewiston, Ann and Chuck Mitchell of Simsbury, Conn.; great-grandparents, Irene Marcotte of Auburn, Anne Mitchell of Norwich, Conn.

Callie April Richards, a girl to Alaina Maria Barrett and Jason Christopher Richards of Topsham, Oct. 4. Grandparents, April Zagorodney of Woolwich, David Cobb of Bath, Marilyn and Russell Richards of Bath, sibling, Carter Robishaw.

Campbell Grace Frazee, a girl to Jessica Violet (James) and Joshua Raymond Frazee of West Gardiner, Oct. 5. Grandparents, Dorothy and Vernal Campbell of Clinton, Darlene Maxim of Randolph, Richard Frazee of Benton.

Lynette Idella Graham, a girl to Shelby May Deion and Dustin Matthew Graham of Brunswick, Oct. 5. Grandparents, Tammy Deion of Bath, Paul Freniere of Topsham, Regina and Richard Graham of Brunswick.

Jade Maribeth Troche, a girl to Crystal Ann (Given) and Wilfredo Troche Jr. of Brunswick, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Rodney and Paul Given of Brunswick, Wilfredo and Emma Troche of Fitchburg, Mass.; siblings, Evelyn, Solimar, Isabel, Nathaniel, Leland.

Elijah Jay Wiley, a boy to Sarah Elisabeth (Snell) and Nathaniel Jay Alexander Wiley of Thomaston, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Richard and Suanne Snell of Woolwich, Jay Wiley of Hallowell, Michelle Wiley of Vinalhaven.

Issac Elmer Hendron, a boy to Racheal Lynn Spofford and George Elmer Hendron of Warren, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Jackie Merrifield and Todd Spofford of Waldoboro, Dawn Dumond of Thomaston, George Hendron Sr. of Waldoboro.

Devlynn Nichole Simmons, a girl to Samantha Lee Tardiff and Joshua Woodrow Simmons of Brunswick, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Tammy Grant of Brunswick, David Tardiff of Lewiston, Julie London Simmons of Bowdoinham, Richard Simmons of Brunswick.

Aralynn Faye Coombs, a girl to Jamie Rita McGlinchey and Matthew Thomas Coombs of Bath, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Mike and Lori McGlinchey of Bath, Jerry and Maddie Coombs of Biddeford, sibling, Shaeleigh Coombs.

Paisley Anne Yenco, a girl to Amanda Tracey Lavallee and Kurt Michael Yenco of Litchfield, Oct. 7. Grandparents, Kelley and Ken Lavallee of Woolwich, Joe and Pam Yenco of Bowdoin, Robin and Shawn Frank of Bowdoinham.

Liam Jude Monahan, a boy to Crystal Nichole (Lewis) and Daniel Patrick Monahan of Bath, Oct. 7. Grandparents, Allison and David Lewis of Bath, Gladys Monahan of Miami, Fla., Keron Monahan of Norway.

Tyler James Rogers, a boy to Jennifer Kay (Lamm) and Russell Donald Rogers of Augusta, Oct. 11. Grandparents, David and Elaine Lam of Chelsea, Sandy Oser of Durham, N.C., Russell Rogers of Waldoboro, siblings, Kayleigh A., Alexis G. Rogers.

Autumn Louise Longley, a girl to Ashley Ann Longley of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 11. Grandparents, Lori and Stephen Longley of Lisbon Falls.

Peyton Nicole Hodges, a girl to Denita Marie VandenBosch and Christopher Michael Hodges of Gardiner, Oct. 13. Grandparents, Michelle VandenBosch of Gardiner, Diana Hodges of Vassalboro, siblings, Collin, Jordyn Hodges of Dallas, Texas.

Gregory Arthur Johnson, a boy to Theresa L. (Cass) and David A. Johnson Jr. of Bowdoinham, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Ken and Roxanne Farley of Freeport, Delroy and Cindy Cass of Durham, David and Darla Johnson of Bailey Island, sibling, Journey.

Aria Annette Goletti, a girl to Bethany (Tietjen) and Tyler Golletti of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Sally Tietjen of Lisbon Falls, Steve and Kerry Tietjen of Falmouth, Karen and Darrin Freeman of Bowdoin, Al Golletti of Richmond.

Pearl Violet Beal, a girl to Rebecca Lee (Ayotte) and Christopher Michael Beal of Richmond, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Gary and Lisa Lajoie of Topsham, Carl and Nancy Beal of Litchfield, sibling, Avery.

Carter Owen Given, a boy to Kaytlyn Nikole Wallace and Clifton Henry Given III of Bath, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Donald and Keara Wallace of Bath, Clifton Given II and Mechelle Nash of Woolwich, siblings, Clifton H. Given IV, Lilith Given.

Reagan Emily Thompson, a girl to Michelle Kristin (Bales) and William Thompson of Brunswick, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Betty Bales and the late Jack Bales of Marion, Va., Robert and Donna Thompson of Brunswick.

Alanna Mackenzie Leah Sylvester, a girl to Wendy Diane (Curtis) and Sean Parker Sylvester of Wiscasset, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Thomas and Diane Curtis of Wiscasset, Victoria Sylvester of West Bath, sibling, Connor.

James Parker Sullivan, a boy to Alexandra Marie Torres (Youmans) and Shane Michael Sullivan of Auburn, Oct. 19.

Jayda Irene-Louise Avery, a girl to Cheryl Lynn Ramsey and James Austin Avery of Brunswick, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Nancy and Bryan Root Sr. of Topsham, Harold and Bee Miller of Belleview, Fla., James and Sally Avery Sr. of Mystic, Conn., Mary and Mark Pepas of New London, Conn.; great-grandparent, the late Irene Ramsey.

Kamden Robert Dorey, a boy to Kayla Desiree True and Kyle Patrick Dorey of Richmond, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Lisa and Frank True of Harpswell, Annette McKinley of Anderson, S.C., Peter Dorey of Richmond.

Clara Lynn Sroka, a girl to Lauren Elise (Thomas) and Eric Allyn Sroka of Nobleboro, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Sandra and Robert Thomas of Milford, Conn., Edwin Sroka of Columbia, Conn., Barbara Thompson of Portland, Conn.

CMMC

Serenity Hope Rose, a girl to Katie Rose and Seth Labobe of Buckfield, Sept. 18. Grandparents, Amanda and Bert Rose, Buckfield, Carla St. Amant, Turner, Leroy Martian, Hebron; great-grandparents, Myron and Linda Sanborn, Monson, Mass., Charlotte Rose, Poland, Meg St. Amant, Turner.

Emma Rose and Kelsey Ava Giguere, twin girls to Stephanie Dunlap and Normand Giguere of Lewiston, Sept. 22. Sibling, Jasmine; grandparents, Barbara and Andrew Allen, Lewiston, Normand Tessier, Lewiston, Monique Giguere, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gloria Giguere, Woonsocket, R.I., Mary Dunlap, Litchfield, Cliff Dunlap, Auburn.

Aoibheann Fae McKellick, a girl to Daniel and Kera McKellick of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 23. Grandparents, Timothy and Mitsie McKellick, Mechanic Falls, Joe and Virginia Rawls, Auburn, Kenwood and Donna Kimball, Auburn.

Elsa Ann Breton, a girl to Luke and Sarah Breton of Lewiston, Sept. 23. Sibling, Drake; grandparents, Rick and Lisa Pepin, Greene, Carmen and Dan Maberry, Monmouth, Rick and Cheryl Breton, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Tom and Judy Dow, Lewiston, Richard and Solange Maberry, Lewiston, Ernest and Mary Maberry, Lewiston, Friedhelm and Christine Ziermann, Hirzweiler, Germany, Bernice Breton.

Holden Christopher Labbe, a boy to Christopher and Taylor Labbe of Lisbon, Sept. 23. Grandparents, Todd and Lori Koenig, Durham, Fay Labbe, West Bath, Mike and Kathy Labbe, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Linda Poulin, Durham, Beverly Koenig, Durham, Loretta Labbe, Brunswick.

Jayden William LePage, a boy to Joshua and Kacey LePage of Leeds, Sept. 23. Sibling, Kyle; grandparents, Donna and Dave LePage, Winthrop, Karen Smith, Florida; great-grandparents, Anne and Ovilia Bisson, Lewiston, Rita LePage, Florida.

Payton Bailey and Patience May Cooper, twin girls to Samantha Bressette and Buddy Cooper of Leeds, Sept. 23. Siblings, Lacey, Mason, Jeremia, Jaicob; grandparents, Bruce Sr. and Cheryl Bressette, Buckfield, Cathy and Alan Bachelder, Livermore Falls.

Evelyn Jean Robitaille, a girl to Jesse and Stacy Robitaille of Greene, Sept. 24. Sibling, Ryne; grandparents, Karen Dube and Dave Harriman, Readfield, Barbara and Ray Wyman, Gorham, Norman Robitaille, Sabattus, Pete Kubicki, Augusta; great-grandparents, Thereasa Dube, Litchfield, Roscoe Hinkley, Elliot.

Audrey Grace Blais, a girl to Mark and Brittany Blais of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Michael and Linda Blais, Lewiston, Shane Randall, Portland, Patricia DelGizzi Randall, Portland; great-grandparents, Doris Blais, Lewiston, Yvonne Bisson, Lewiston, Charles and Carol Grace, Northport, Fla., Richard DelGizzi, Portland.

Cooper Edward Lajoie, a boy to Nicholas and Meaghan Lajoie of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Grandparents, G. Edward Maroon III and Ann Maroon, Lewiston, Paul and Paula Lajoie, Lewiston; great-grandparents, G. Edward Maroon II and Hildred Maroon, Lewiston, Martin Morgan Jr. and Barbara Morgan, Lewiston, Barbara Capone, Lewiston, Laurent and Rejane Lajoie, Lewiston.

Kaiden James Hopper, a boy to Meghan and James Hopper of Wilton, Sept. 26. Sibling, Madelynn; grandparents, Kathleen O’Brien, Windham, Russell Stoddard and Darlene Sanborn, Monmouth, James and Jeanne Hillery, Harrison; great-grandparent, Patricia O’Brien, South Portland.

Bentley Christopher Niva-White, a boy to Candace Niva and Christopher White of Lewiston, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Gregory and Monique Niva, Lewiston, Patricia LeGrange, Auburn; great-grandparents, Pauline Dugal, Lewiston, Mary Ritchie, Mechanic Falls.

Grady Thomas Richard, a boy to Jarod and Jennifer Richard of Auburn, Sept. 27. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Jane and Burt Thomas, Auburn, Joseph and Marjorie Richard, Mexico.

Christopher Ryan Palmer Jr., a boy to Christopher and Trista Palmer of Lewiston, Sept. 30. Siblings, Jack, John, Abagail, Alexis; grandparent, Deborah Palmer, Lewiston.

Gabriel Jacob Hargreaves, a boy to Jacob and Melinda Hargreaves of Sumner, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Steven and Mary Hargreaves, Sumner, Nemesia Henry, Valdosta, Ga., Albert and Dale Hurford, Chico, Calif.

George Isaac Barnes, a boy to Charlie Barnes and Justyne Newcomer of Auburn, Sept. 30. Siblings, Kimberly, Allan, Emily; grandparents, Charles and Barbie Barnes, Windsor, Cyndi Newcomer, Winterport; great-grandparents, Ruby Barnes, Windslow, Catherine Trask, Windsor.

Brooklynn Demillo, a girl to Amy Littlefield and Brandon Demillo of Livermore Falls, Oct. 1. Sibling, Bradley; grandparents, Tany and Mario Demillo, Jay, Paula and Mark Bates, Livermore, Laforrest Littlefield, Jay; great-grandparents, Terry and DaLance White, Jay, Maxinee and Paul Gilbert, Farmington.

Vera LeBrun, a girl to Raynald LeBrun and Zannah Drakiotes of Lewiston, Oct. 1. Siblings, Paisley, Indica; grandparents, Celestia LeBrun, Buckfield, Raynald LeBrun, Augusta, Chris and Kelly Drakiotes, Keene, N.H.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.