Sparetime

LEWISTON —   Last week’s results from Sparetime.

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Game 296 Jim Post 270 Don Kopacz 267 Chuck Atwood; Handicap Series 755 Michael Deschenes 720 Erland Holt 696 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game 264 Nelson Beaudoin 235 Jim Williams 223 Bob Lorrain Jr; Scratch Series 700 Bob Violette 608 Jim Goulding Jr. 548 John Mathieu; Women Handicap Game 256 Joan Goulding 251 Courtney Pierce 247 Rolinda Marichal; Handicap Series 720 Donna Courchesne 690 Stacey Weymouth 681 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Game 193 Lucy Violette 182 Noreen Holt 177 Deb Edgecomb; Scratch Series 506 Tammy Bureau 493 Janessa Williams 463 Sharon Beaudoin.

Northwood Park

Scratch Game Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series

Men 256 James Goulding III 707 James Goulding III 299 Robert Tremaine 807 Skip Sabourin; 248 James Goulding Jr 684 Wayne Bryant 298 Arthur Pearl III 792 Wayne Bryant; 247 Jason Nadeau 661 Jason Nadeau 291 Shane Pearl 787 Evan Clement; Women 214 Ali Breault 574 Ali Breault 291 Amanda Welch 772 Amanda Welch; 213 Amanda Welch 538 Amanda Welch 264 Anita Morin 753 Kim Sloan 203 Anita Morin 535 Anita Morin 260 Ali Breault 718 Anita Morin

Public Service

Handicap Game 283 Tony Burgess Jr 282 Chuck Atwood 274 Rene Champagne; 273 Jerry Guimond 272 Ron Potvin 260 Roland Theriault; Handicap Series 763 John Johansen 740 Nick St.amand 731 Chad Guimond 715 Brian Caine 710 Tom Vartanian 706 John Mathieu; Scratch Game 277 Bob Violette 247 Jacob Spencer 244 Bob Robitaille; 236 Mike Moreau 227 Gerry Biron 225 Roland Dostie; Scratch Series 692 Dana Price 676 Jerry Bissonette 676 Kennny Moore; 670 Justin Brawn 622 Ed Pinkham 617 Jon Lizotte Sr; 604 Bill Gyorfi 604 Ron Giroux.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 235 Michelle Gardner 212 Brenda Guimond 211 Noreen Holt 204 Liz Pelletier; 202 Chris Gray 200 Ali Breault 193 Anita Morin 192 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series 595 Michelle Gardner 569 Noreen Holt 566 Liz Pelletier 551 Pauline Bosse; 550 Chris Gray 538 Anita Morin 524 Ali Breault 516 Sue Potvin; Handicap Game 260 Ruth Weymouth 252 Brenda Guimond 247 Noreen Holt 245 Michelle Gardner; 241 Liz Pelletier 237 Chris Gray 229 Cindy Raymond 227 Barb Ringuette; Handicap Series 677 Noreen Holt 677 Liz Pelletier 657 Carlene Fickett 655 Chris Gray; 637 Cindy Raymond 636 Sue Potvin 636 Laura McNally 632 Pauline Bosse.

Charlies Mixed

Men Scratch Game 247 Jim Morin 244 Adam Jordan 224 Rob Card; Scratch Series 610 Adam Jordan 595 Don Dubois 586 Scott Tabb; Handicap Game 293 Dave Wyman 279 Rocky Harmon 273 Jon Grant; Handicap Series 786 Dave Wyman 772 Rocky Harmon 712 Scott Tabb; Women Scratch Game 194 Sue Dostie 182 Linda Gross 176 Peggy Jordan; Scratch Series 523 Sue Dostie 511 Peggy Jordan 479 Linda Gross; Handicap Game 267 Linda Gross 266 Beth Wyman 259 Sue Dostie; Handicap Series 734 Linda Gross 730 Beth Wyman 718 Peggy Jordan

Industrial Park

Scratch Game 278 Erik Poulin 269 Nelson Beaudoin 268 Joseph Colcord; 266 David Frechette 264 Justin Brawn 259 Sarah Pelletier; Scratch Series 729 David Soule 721 Joseph Colcord 718 Nelson Beaudoin; 715 David Frechette 710 Justin Brawn 709 James Goulding III; Handicap Game 297 Erik Poulin 291 Marcel Allard 289 Eric Fillion; 289 David Frechette 287 Zack Gendron 283 Kenneth Roy; Handicap Series 804 David Soule 785 Maurice Goulet 784 David Frechette; 763 Kenneth Roy 756 Jason Ward 754 Marcel Allard 754 Matt Nicole

FNBD

Men Scratch Game 249 Philip Provencher 245 Jim Morin 236 Brandon Marcotte 219 Marc Frechette; 215 Dave Boucher 213 Scott Gagne 210 Kenny Roy 210 Mike Peaco 210 Roland Dostie; Scratch Series 707 Philip Provencher 649 Brandon Marcotte 617 Marc Frechette 603 Mike Peaco; 590 Jim Morin 585 Roland Dostie 582 Scott Gagne 572 Dave Boucher; Handicap Game 279 Jim Morin 274 Dave Boucher 261 Brandon Marcotte 258 Philip Provencher; 255 Mark Rock 253 Roland Dostie 252 Fred McKay 250 Scott Gagne; Handicap Series 749 Dave Boucher 734 Philip Provencher 733 Fred McKay 724 Brandon Marcotte; 714 Roland Dostie 712 Alex Gagne 712 Mark Rock 705 Lou Asselin

Odd Couples

Men Scratch Game 225 Mark Fortier 218 Glenn Dakin 210 Shane Pearl; 209 Jeff Marcotte 202 Scott Hall 191 Scott Ashton; Scratch Series 613 Shane Pearl 548 Scott Ashton 547 Jeff Marcotte; 542 Mark Fortier 530 Glenn Dakin 516 Greg Sawyer; Handicap Game 274 Glenn Dakin 260 Jeff Marcotte 256 Mark Fortier; 254 Scott Hall 247 Steve White 246 Shane Pearl; Handicap Series 721 Shane Pearl 700 Jeff Marcotte 698 Glenn Dakin; 691 Steve White 682 Matthew Kritzer 675 Greg Sawyer; Women Scratch Game 226 Audra Mercier 199 Cathy Bouchard 159 Teena Curtis; 152 Serena Curtis 140 Linda Marcotte 133 Gail Curtis 133 Michele White; Scratch Series 601 Audra Mercier 511 Cathy Bouchard 392 Michele White; 383 Teena Curtis 382 Serena Curtis 381 Linda Marcotte; Handicap Game 258 Audra Mercier 258 Serena Curtis 252 Teena Curtis; 238 Lorraine Clukey 237 Gail Curtis 234 Cathy Bouchard; Handicap Series 700 Serena Curtis 697 Audra Mercier 692 Gail Curtis; 681 Lorraine Clukey 667 Erin Stevens 662 Teena Curtis.

Good Times Lanes

LISBIN FALLS -Weekly results from Good Times Lanes.

Sunday 5 pm. Couples League 3/31
High Single:  Men:   Mike Needham 118, Wayne Diffin 113, Rebel Burnette 109, Will Willette 105, Mike Stevens 98 Women:  Kathy Wentworth 114, Sally Bourget 101, Sue Willette 100, Veronmica Koza 96, Jane Honeck 91; High Series: Men: Wayne Diffin 320, Mike Needham 311, Rebel Burnette 310, Will Willette 277, Mike Stevens 272
Women: Kathy Wentworth 279, Sue Willette 275, Veronmica Koza 274, Sally Bourget 272, Nancy Burnette 249

Sunday 6 pm. Mixed League 3/31

High Single: Men: Andy Wilcox 131, Russ Nadeau 119, Mike Racine 114, Charles Nadeau 107, Rebel Burnette 106 Women:  Dolly Small 108, Melissa Goslin 104, Lucy Damon 103, Nancy Burnette 96, Phyllis Greim 94; High Series: Men: Andy Wilcox 364, Russ Nadeau 320, Greg Boucher 309, Rebel Burnette 306, Mike Racine 303; Women:  Dolly Small 294, Melissa Goslin 287, Lucy Damon 276, Phyllis Greim 261, Kassandra Rietvld 250.

Monday Morning Seniors 4/1

High Single: Men:  Dick Masse 152, Paul Warner 133, Dick Baillargeo 127, Henry Maheux 123, Ron Bilodeau 119 Women:  Phyllis Greim 109, Linda Charpentie 105, Tony Arel 105, Rita Beaulieu 95, Terry Lefebvre 95; High Series: Men: Dick Masse 389, Paul Warner 340, Henry Maheux 336, Dick Baillargeo 329, Doug C Smith 325 Women:  Linda Charpentie 296, Terry Lefebvre 281, Tony Arel 268, Rita Beaulieu 250, Monique Grenier 242.

Wednesday Ladies Coffee League 4/3

High Single: Jean Fournier 119, Monique 112, Ginny Barden 111, Cheryl Sherburne 107, Terry Lefebvre 105 High Series: Erla Coburn 299, Terry Lefebvre 292, Sharon McCrater 291, Monique Grenier 284, Jean Fournier 279.

Wednesday Men League (5 games) 4/3
High Single: Andy Wilcox 136, Mike Leland 135, Charlie Nadeau 131, Roly Curit 131, Mark Smith 130; High Series: Mike Leland 603, Mark Smith 601, Charles Segars 585, Roly Curit 568, Andy Wilcox 563.

Friday Night Mixed League 4/5

High Single: Men:  Mike Goslin 133, John Ford 121, Russ Ford 118, Roger Charpentie 116, Bob Leighton 113, Michael Kane 113; Women:  Terry Ridley 123, Bobbie Wentworth 115, Dolly Small 113, Melissa Goslin 104, Linda Charpentie 102; High Series: Men:  Mike Goslin 336, John Ford 336, Andy Wilcox 327, Roger Charpentie 313, Russ Ford 313 Women:  Terry Ridley 329, Bobbie Wentworth 307, Melissa Goslin 303, Dolly Small 2898, Jen Davis 292.

Summer Leagues starting in May.  Call Mark Smith at 353-8681 to Sign-up.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.