Good Time Lanes

LISBON — League results from Good Time Lanes:

Sunday 5 pm. Couples League 4/7 —  High Single: Men: Rebel Burnette 127, Wayne Diffin 126, Mike Stevens 103. Women: Sally Bourget 105, Veronmica Koza 103, Sue Willette 102. High Series: Men: Rebel Burnette 318, Wayne Diffin 316, Mike Needham 277. Women: Sue Willette 294, Veronmica Koza 274, Sally Bourget 264.

Sunday 6 pm. Mixed League 4/7 —  High Single: Men: Jim Harriman 115, Andy Wilcox 114, Roly Curit 114, Russ Nadeau 114, Rebel Burnette 110. Women: Melissa Goslin 128, Dolly Small 114, Lucy Damon 114, Phyllis Greim 108, Winnie Briton 100. High Series: Men: Andy Wilcox 333, Roly Curit 320, Russ Nadeau 315, Rebel Burnette 312, Jim Harriman. Women: Melissa Goslin 344, Dolly Small 312, Lucy Damon 297, Phyllis Greim 276, Winnie Briton 274

Monday Morning Seniors 4/8 —  High Single: Men: Dick Masse 118, Doug C Smith 113, Roger Charpentie 112, Richard Litalien 112, Ron Bilodeau 110. Women: Phyllis Greim 108, Terry Lefebvre 101, Linda Charpentie 91, Dot Galgovitch 90, Monique Grenier 87. High Series: Men: Roger Charpentie 319, Doug C Smith 309, Dick Masse 309, Ron Bilodeau 301, Charlie Wallace 301. Women: Phyllis Greim 303, Terry Lefebvre 285, Dot Galgovitch 260, Linda Charpentie 258, Monique Grenier 246.

Wednesday Ladies Coffee League 4/10 —  High Single: Jean Fournier 119, Monique Grenier 112, Ginny Barden 111, Cheryl Sherburne 107, Terry Lefebvre 105. High Series: Erla Coburn 299, Terry Lefebvre 292, Sharon McCrater 291, Monique Grenier 284, Jean Fournier 279.

Wednesday Men League (5 games) 4/10 —  High Single: Mike Leland 143, Russ Nadeau 139, Mark Smith 137, Andy Wilcox 132, Charles Segars 131. High Series: Mark Smith 624, Andy Wilcox 586, Roly Curit 570, Mike Stevens 564, Russ Nadeau 557.

Friday Night Mixed League 4/12 —  High Single: Men: Charles Wallace 130, Brian Athearn 126, Michael Kane 118, Marcel Veilleux 118, Mike Goslin 117. Women: Lee Ann 119, Kelly Dinsmore 112, Melissa Goslin 111, Linda Charpentie 107, Dolly Small 104. High Series: Men: Mike Goslin 333, Charles Wallace 326, Roger Charpentie 324, Marcel Veilleux 316, Brian Athearn 306. Women: Lee Ann 326, Dolly Small 304, Melissa Goslin 298, Terry Lefebvre 294, Linda Charpentie 293

Notes: Summer leagues starting in May. Call Mark Smith at 353-8681 to sign up … Winners of the 3-6-9 Tournament, Mike Stevens, Rick Martel and Mike Needham.

Sparetime Recreation

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Game: 296 Jim Post 270 Don Kopacz 267 Chuck Atwood; Handicap Series: 755 Michael Deschenes 720 Erland Holt 696 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game: 264 Nelson Beaudoin 235 Jim Williams 223 Bob Lorrain Jr; Scratch Series: 700 Bob Violette 608 Jim Goulding Jr. 548 John Mathieu; Women Handicap Game: 256 Joan Goulding 251 Courtney Pierce 247 Rolinda Marichal; Handicap Series :720 Donna Courchesne 690 Stacey Weymouth 681 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Game: 193 Lucy Violette 182 Noreen Holt 177 Deb Edgecomb; Scratch Series: 506 Tammy Bureau 493 Janessa Williams 463 Sharon Beaudoin.

Northwood Park

Men: 277 James Goulding III 749 James Goulding III 325 Dennis Lemieux 822 Richie Storer 268 Nick Poland 673 Nick Poland 306 Nick Poland 805 Junior Clement 258 Chad Hopkins 648 Chad Hopkins 301 Chad Hopkins 801 Robert Tremaine

Women: 210 Anita Morin 523 Amanda Welch 271 Anita Morin 757 Amanda Welch 182 Amanda Welch 483 Anita Morin 266 Jennifer Johnson 746 Jennifer Johnson 158 Ali Breault 457 Ali Breault 260 Amanda Welch 742 Lisa Fields

Public Service

Handicap Game: 269 Gerry Biron 262 Jerry Bissonette 262 Jim Lyons 259 Roland Theriault 256 Tom Therrien 254 Don Moore 253 Chuck Atwood; Handicap Series: 732 Eric Roy 726 Jon Lizotte Sr 701 Jason Guimond 695 Ted Stokes 695 Jerry Guimond 692 Bob Mathieu 691 Marcel Gagne; Scratch Game: 264 Justin Brawn 246 Kennny Moore 224 Scott Gagne 223 Ron Giroux 222 Chuck Baickle 220 Bob Violette 220 Bob Robitaille; Scratch Series: 651 Jon Lizotte Jr 636 Dana Price 617 Chuck Clavet 586 Tim Dee 562 Chad Guimond 556 Bill Gyorfi.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 222 Pauline Bosse 210 Stacy Blount 204 Ali Breault 204 Cindy Lessard 200 Irene Poulin 199 Angeliec Goulding 199 Anita Morin 198 Shirley Gondek; Scratch Series: 582 Irene Poulin 574 Ali Breault 564 Michelle Gardner 545 Stacy Blount 544 Sharon Morisette 540 Pauline Bosse 538 Cindy Lessard 537 Anita Morin Handicap Game: 254 Stacy Blount 249 Pauline Bosse 247 Karen Gaetani 235 Irene Poulin 235 Angeliec Goulding 235 Cindy Lessard 235 Louise Carpentier 234 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series: 687 Irene Poulin 677 Stacy Blount 650 Linda Savoie 645 Shirley Gondek 638 Louise Carpentier 634 Shari Ronan 631 Cindy Lessard 631 Sharon Morisette

Charlies Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 247 Jim Morin 244 Adam Jordan 224 Rob Card; Scratch Series: 610 Adam Jordan 595 Don Dubois 586 Scott Tabb; Handicap Game: 293 Dave Wyman 279 Rocky Harmon 273 Jon Grant; Handicap Series: 786 Dave Wyman 772 Rocky Harmon 712 Scott Tabb; Women Scratch Game: 194 Sue Dostie 182 Linda Gross 176 Peggy Jordan; Scratch Series: 523 Sue Dostie 511 Peggy Jordan 479 Linda Gross; Handicap Game :267 Linda Gross 266 Beth Wyman 259 Sue Dostie; Handicap Series: 734 Linda Gross 730 Beth Wyman 718 Peggy Jordan.

Industrial Park

Scratch Game: 289 Joseph Colcord 266 Justin Brawn 264 David Soule 253 Erik Poulin 246 Tim Mercier 236 Derek Webb; Scratch Series: 750 David Soule 701 Justin Brawn 663 Tim Mercier 662 Moe Girouard 656 Derek Webb 656 Brandon Marcotte;

Handicap Game: 289 Joseph Colcord 287 David Soule 277 Steven Storensen 275 Irene Poulin 274 Clem Clements 273 Donald Gosselin 273 Justin Brawn; Handicap Series: 819 David Soule 776 Don Moore 756 Ali Breault 752 Moe Girouard 728 Robert Surette 722 Justin Brawn.

FNBD

Men Scratch Game: 249 Philip Provencher 245 Jim Morin 236 Brandon Marcotte 219 Marc Frechette 215 Dave Boucher 213 Scott Gagne 210 Kenny Roy 210 Mike Peaco 210 Roland Dostie; Scratch Series: 707 Philip Provencher 649 Brandon Marcotte 617 Marc Frechette 603 Mike Peaco 590 Jim Morin 585 Roland Dostie 582 Scott Gagne 572 Dave Boucher; Handicap Game: 279 Jim Morin 274 Dave Boucher 261 Brandon Marcotte 258 Philip Provencher 255 Mark Rock 253 Roland Dostie 252 Fred McKay 250 Scott Gagne; Handicap Series: 749 Dave Boucher 734 Philip Provencher 733 Fred McKay 724 Brandon Marcotte 714 Roland Dostie 712 Alex Gagne 712 Mark Rock 705 Lou Asselin.

Odd Couples

Men Scratch Game: 225 Mark Fortier 218 Glenn Dakin 210 Shane Pearl 209 Jeff Marcotte 202 Scott Hall 191 Scott Ashton; Scratch Series: 613 Shane Pearl 548 Scott Ashton 547 Jeff Marcotte 542 Mark Fortier 530 Glenn Dakin 516 Greg Sawyer; Handicap Game: 274 Glenn Dakin 260 Jeff Marcotte 256 Mark Fortier 254 Scott Hall 247 Steve White 246 Shane Pearl; Handicap Series: 721 Shane Pearl 700 Jeff Marcotte 698 Glenn Dakin 691 Steve White 682 Matthew Kritzer 675 Greg Sawyer; Women Scratch Game: 226 Audra Mercier 199 Cathy Bouchard 159 Teena Curtis 152 Serena Curtis 140 Linda Marcotte 133 Gail Curtis 133 Michele White; Scratch Series: 601 Audra Mercier 511 Cathy Bouchard 392 Michele White 383 Teena Curtis 382 Serena Curtis 381 Linda Marcotte; Handicap Game: 258 Audra Mercier 258 Serena Curtis 252 Teena Curtis 238 Lorraine Clukey 237 Gail Curtis 234 Cathy Bouchard; Handicap Series: 700 Serena Curtis 697 Audra Mercier 692 Gail Curtis 681 Lorraine Clukey 667 Erin Stevens 662 Teena Curtis.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: