Bridgton Highland Sweeps

1st Gross- Cliff Walker, 76; 1st Net- Jim Thombs, 70; 2nd Gross- Kyle Holden, 78; 2nd Net- Art Kilborn, 71.

Thursday night scramble

Gross- Phil Allen, Joanne Diller, Dave Diller, Phil Allen, 28; Net- Quinn Allen, Norm Nicholson, Eleanor Nicholson, Candy Gibbons, Dick Ramage, 19.

Holden Scramble

1st Gross- Bob Holden, Don Holden, Mark Holden, Kim Pike, 29; 1st Net- Cliff Walker, Tyler Walker, Ryan Walker, Ben Chaine, Colby Chaine, 21; 2nd Gross- Peter Gately, Bill Holden, Pam Holden, Terry Holden Bill Bearse, 30; 2nd Net- Len Carsley, Gary Gold, Rick James, Dick Dailey, 24

2013 Maine Amateur Qualifier

Penobscot Valley

Round 1

1 Michael Bouchard 71 45 Ryan Wilkins 85; 2 Joshua Hogan 71 46 Glenn Furth 85; 3 Ralph Backman Sr 72 47 Randy Harris 85; 4 Chris Brook 73 48 Chris Hillier 86; 5 Ben Estabrook 73 49 A.j. Harris 86; 6 James Jackson 74 50 Michael Allan 86; 7 Greg Martin 75 51 Craig Skeffington 87; 8 Denver Jalette 76 52 Butch Reilly 87; 9 Ed Fortier 76 53 Nick Garfield 90; 10 Brian St. Louis 77 54 Cavan Hagerty 93; 11 Jesse Johnson 77 55 Greg Goulette 97; 12 Tim Estabrook 77 56 Kevin Green 97; 13 Ralph Michaud 77 57 Dave Barber 98; 14 Jayson Adams 77 58 Jesse Libby NC; 15 Porter Gervais 78; 16 Drew Powell 78; 17 Alfie Michaud 79; 18 Heath Cowan 79; 19 Mike Pion 79; 20 Roger Williams 80; Alternates: 21 Jason Macdonald 80; 22 Jim Quinn 80; 23 Colby Blanchard 80; Failed to qualify: 24 Matt Huff 80; 25 Kc Kinney 80; 26 Tyler Moody 80; 27 Cameron Ray 81; 28 Rye Powell 81; 29 Jon Hardy 81; 30 Chris Seavey 82; 31 Heath Morang 82; 32 Joe Messerman 82; 33 Shawn W Casey 82; 34 Randy Gifford 83; 35 Marshall Foster 83; 36 Andrew Reilly 83; 37 Kendall Boudreau 83; 38 Matthew Brewer 84; 39 Chris Wallace 84; 40 Neil Lyons 84; 41 Drew Long 84; 42 Daulton Wickenden 84; 43 Dan Sweet 85; 44 Matthew Wing 85.

Turner Highlands

TURNER — Wednesday, June 26 senior league results.

Stan Timberlake/George Dragonetti +14; Norm St. Pierre/Marcel Goulette +11; Fred Leadbetter/Bob Spencer +11; Duane Nichols/Ron Jubinville +11. Longest Putt: #17 Hap Green 18’5″.

Tuesday, June 25 men’s league resuts.

Flight One low gross: Marke Wilcox 34. Flight One low net: Harry Haylock 30.5. Flight Two low gross: Bob Campbell 41. Flight Two low net: Mauric Moreau 31.5. Pin: #15 Brian Roy 2’10”.

Springbrook

LEEDS — Thursday, June 27 women’s league blind-draw and pins results.

Gross: Earlene Jackson/Laurie Gifford 42. Net: Claire Morin/Rita Howard 32. Pins: #13 Laurie Gifford 14’3″; #15 Claire Morin 16’8″.

Foxridge

AUBURN — Wednesday, June 26 Formsource Golf League results.

Blouin/Grant 20; Fortin/Camire 17; Hartnett/Philbrook 17; Copp/Cox 16.5; Cox/Coutts 16.5; Caiani/Breton 16; Robarge/Garey 14.5; Cameron/Breau 14; Chapman/Cloutier 13; Smith/Cates 12.5;  Provencher/Gibbings 11; Grondin/Goody 10.5; Novella/Tiner 10; Gross/Godin 10;  Turcotte/Boulet 10; Ouellette/Mundell 7. Pins: #13 Mike Ouellette 13’2″; #16 Ricky Copp 18’6″. Second Shot: #15 Pete Provencher 8’6″.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.