AUBURN — The following area students were named to the Central Maine Community College dean’s list for the fall 2013 semester. Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher. High honors denote a minimum GPA of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum GPA of 3.3.
President’s honors
Auburn: Tyler J. Allen, Daniel P. Berry, Matthew J. Betsch, Katherine C. Breton, Jennifer L. Carroll, Sabrina L. Craig, Kendra J. Cyr, Cheyenne M. Davis, Melissa J. Demers, Eric G. Foley, Amanda L. Gallop, Marin A. Grover, Rita A. Hamel, Jamie L. Kurtz, Steven J. Labonte, Perisha N. Laflamme, Gary G. Lapointe, Megan Lavigne, Melissa A. Lawless, Cristina J. Lewis, Ting T. Lin, Gabrielle S. Martin, Aaron S. Metayer, Holly A. Moore, Ozzie J. Reichardt, Jason T. Riethmann, Chad B. Ward.
Bowdoin: Stacey M. Colson, Tammy L. Dasch, Kelly A. Gokey.
Bryant Pond: Jessica M. Piawlock, Jacob R. Wakefield.
Buckfield: Glenn A. Aho, Deborah A. Pride.
Dryden: Victoria J. Quirrion.
East Livermore: Katherine R. Rollins.
East Wilton: Gabrielle J. Luce.
Farmington: Kevin Bremner.
Fayette: Eben Campbell.
Gray: Abigail R. Cain, Heather L. Creacey, Michelle L. Lefebvre, Julie J. Scott.
Greene: Elena J. Leveille, Brandie L. Rand, Lynda L. Thomas.
Hartford: Kathleen S. Bittner.
Jay: April M. Blodgett, Beth N. Hutchinson, Karisa L. Macomber, Ashley M. Rand.
Kingfield: Holland L. Corson, Joy L. Dyer.
Leeds: Heidi E. Bean, Nicholas A. Dionne.
Lewiston: Ahmed A. Ali, Annette M. Audet, Tracy L. Baillargeon, Kierstyn L. Barnies, Alyssa R. Beaupre, Michael L. Bolduc, Alyssa A. Breau, Jessica R. Brooks, Gregory P. Caron, Danika-Leigh Chapman, Jodi L. Craig, Kristy L. Dame, Penelope A. Dandridge, Donnaleesha A. Davis, Devin D. Deschenes, Jena L. Dubois, Leo G. Dumont, Kristina Eversen, Nancy J. Gove, Shamsudin B. Haji, Katelyn M. Hartzell, Carl W. Hoffmann, Cecily Hurst, Brianna M. Janke, Casandra L. Johnson, Dina R. Kemp, Pamela M. LaBelle, Pauline E. Labonte, Kris S. Lachapelle, Tiana M. Lacombe, Stephanie M. Levering, Mustafa A. Mahamud, Danielle L. Murphy, Sarah F. Oakes, Ayan I. Qanyare, Jill L. Roberts, Andrea F. Rodrigue, Tina M. Rousseau, Angela J. Saindon, Judy L. Schneider, Bashir M. Shaleh, Thomas R. Smith, Aileen D. St. Onge, Todd A. Taylor, Erica L. Theriault, David A. Thibodeau, Krista L. Thomas, Monica S. Truchon, Danielle D. Wadsworth, Wade C. Warman.
Lisbon: Heidi F. Coulombe, Nicole M. Harlow-Babbin, Jonathan D. Knight, Dystany Moody-Dabney.
Lisbon Falls: Jennifer L. Griffeth, Cathy M. Hunter, Nichole M. Moulton.
Litchfield: Katherine L. Slattery, Jamie L. Turcotte, Heather D. Wood.
Livermore: Taylor J. Bubier, Kimberly A. Costa, Sandra M. Grondin, Matthew J. Langlin, Michael J. Langlin.
Livermore Falls: Leroy G. Cronkhite, Linda M. Williams.
Mechanic Falls: Savannah L. Albert, Dustin D. Dionne, James D. Jordan, Tiffany A. Lessard, Shaun T. Sylvester.
Mexico: Devarae L. Plante-Gurney, Christie-Jo Vanamburg.
Minot: Audrey L. Bailey, Kathleen A. Rybeck.
Monmouth: Selina M. Dumais, Benjamin L. Robichau.
Mount Vernon: Eric A. Berg.
Naples: Kathryn K. Brown.
New Gloucester: Melissa M. Bagdon, Erika L. Berard, Peter R. Chabot, Thomas M. Dorion, Daniel H. Jordan, April M. Van Houten, North Monmouth: Crystal A. DeVoe, Bruce M. Teague.
North Turner: Yamil A. Peralta.
Norway: William Grover, Rebecca M. Kennison, Christa Moore, Alicia D. Stevens.
Otisfield: Alicia E. Hatch.
Oxford: Megan K. Benson, Linda L. Berry, James Worley.
Poland: Sarah M. Beaulieu, Spencer P. Belanger, Tina M. Kelly.
Raymond: Caroline L. West.
Rumford: Megan R. Keene.
Sabattus: Jennah E. Austin, Ann M. Bosse, Tammy D. Brule, Joshua D. Caron, Christina M. Diaz, Jennifer S. Fournier, Michael S. Laliberte.
South Casco: Nathan F. Allen.
South Paris: Charito S. Whitney.
Turner: Heidi L. Guild, Brenda M. Littlefield.
Wales: Joshua S. Allen, Bethany A. Burgess, Christine N. St. Hilaire.
Wayne: Brianna M. Crosby.
West Farmington: Jamie S. Ellsworth.
West Paris: Marnny D. Crane, Bethany R. Kronstadt, Joanne H. Yates.
Wilton: Brenda L. Crandall, Crystal A. McDonald.
Winthrop: Kathryn A. Cormier, Logan L. Levesque, Amber K. Pritchard.
High Honors
Albany Twp: Brianna L. Santos, Karen E. White, Kristilee L. White.
Andover: Huiwen Gao.
Auburn: Amanda L. Bellefleur, Katie M. Boda, Kailee L. Brown, Kathleen M. Buiniskas, Fila L. Clark, Brittany E. Drake, Scott A. Fickett, Roseann M. Francoeur, Jared M. Girardin, Kayla N. Grant, Nikkita G. Hartzell, Kelly M. Jannetty, Kyle C. Kenyon, Angela V. Konicki, Jeannine R. Kramer, Lauren E. Lamarche, Christopher J. Lambert, Michelle R. Sarma, Jeena Shrestha, Ryan J. Smith, Donna M. St. Pierre, Teresa A. Tomlinson, Joshua E. Toner, Christina L. Williamson, Joshua-John T. Zelinski.
Avon: Renee K. Espeaignnette.
Bethel: Danielle M. Forkus, Sheri L. Wilson.
Bowdoinham: James A. Miller, Robert A. Schott.
Brunswick: Charles B. Wright.
Bryant Pond: Jennie M. Edwards.
Buckfield: Jennifer M. Dooley, Donald J. Pride, Cody J. White, Alyssa A. Woodcock.
Canton: Pamela M. Blodgett-Tracy.
Carthage: Caroline E. Bergendahl,
Chesterville: Caleb E. Farrington, Erin E. Gray.
Dixfield: Tia Dakin, Megan L. Harnden, Jeremy I. Pratt.
Durham: Erin C. Fritts, Abigial A. Smith, Danielle E. Smith.
East Poland: Jill D. Steinman,
East Wilton: Cheryl A. Malone, Shelby L. Neuschwanger.
Farmington: Matthew R. Bandieri, Ariel L. Hunter, Misty S. Tuell.
Fryeburg: Maggie M. McConkey.
Gray: Michael G. Pacanza.
Greene: Renee C. Dumais.
Harrison: Shawna M. Austin, Carol N. Lolley.
Hartford: Rachel J. Caron, Ashley G. Sprague.
Hebron: Amanda Fearon, Heather R. Pulkkinen.
Jay: Susan A. Cassidy, Lauren M. Farrington, Melissa A. Ladd, Nannette M. Marble.
Kingfield: Michele J. Carey, Julie F. Hansen.
Leeds: Donna L. Courchesne, Laura L. Cutler, Jacqueline M. Gauthier, Anatalie F. MacLagan.
Lewiston: Abdi J. Abdalla, Houssein M. Abdi, Kirstie L. Acker, Tina L. Ahlberg, Aden M. Awil, Kourtney T. Bartlett, Kasi M. Bussiere, Brian L. Caine, Kelly J. Carver, Mitch G. Chabot, Nicole D. Dionne, Robert R. Ducharme, David J. Egley, Jennifer L. Garant, Brooke A. Gast, Patti M. Gauthier, Jennifer L. Gibbens, Nurta A. Hade, Nikki L. Hamlin, Tamika A. Harris, Christopher C. Hodgkin, Cameron M. Hunter, Irene M. Hutchinson, Daniel T. Jordan, Ril’riia Kil’urden, Meghan J. Kline, Shaun M. Kuroly, Timothy Leeman, Erica L. Lever, Ryan J. Levesque, Lisa A. Lundstrom, Andrea M. Lydon, Nongnuch Makarom, Trisha M. Marcoux, Michelle B. Merrill-Knowlton, Christopher J. Mickalide, Mary E. Mitchell, Aliya A. Mohamed, Nurto M. Mohamed, Thierry K. Musese, Andrew J. Palange, Kolby E. Pitman, Florence V. Poirier, Estelle M. Ramsey, Eirrynn D. Rollins-Henderson, Eric D. Scribellito, Deanna S. Sheperson, Julie V. Snell, Nancy M. Theriault, Erika L. Thomas, Taylor J. Wall, Ashley L. Winter.
Lisbon: Rian A. Emano, Michelle M. Hatherley, Jaime S. Hoar, Amanda L. McDonough, Darla J. Richter, Nancy A. Ridley.
Lisbon Falls: Laura L. Breton, Suzanne M. Miller, Skye S. Paradise, Michel D. Perron, Cassandra E. Rogers.
Litchfield: Albert F. Baker, Kevin A. Marquis.
Livermore: Kaitlyn A. Townsend, Katie L. Tracy.
Livermore Falls: Mary Chasse, Heather E. Doiron, Walt S. Whitman.
Mechanic Falls: Lou Ann Bates, Alan T. Cornwall, Linda M. Frost, Ian L. Munsell, Ashley J. Rines, Amy M. Saucier.
Minot: Joseph Costa, Andrew Slattery.
Monmouth: Miranda L. Allen, Kyle G. Brown, David B. Hobson, Patrick E. Lent, Jennifer A. Moody, Joshua R. Pykare, Rozanne E. Winn.
Mount Vernon: Megan N. Woodcock.
Naples: John P. McDonough, Daniel Reinhard, Ryan . Theriault.
New Gloucester: Hannah E. Bowie, Phillip E. Burgess, Michele A. Dehetre, Courtney A. Hall, Danielle A. Ouellette.
North Bridgton: Brittany A. Crowninshield.
North Monmouth: Nicole M. Pratt, Matthew R. Stroder.
Norway: Beth A. Desrochers, Molly J. Packard, Autumn M. Potter, Molly P. Soucy.
Otisfield: Walter K. DuBeau.
Oxford: Brittany L. Gagne, Casey L. Girardin, Mindy R. Hibbard, Cindy J. Kramer, Emile A. Lacasse, Emily A. Martel, Michelle L. Taylor.
Peru: Erica Arsenault, Robert D. Babb.
Phillips: Danielle R. Wilbur.
Poland: Adam G. Frost, William T. Greene, Jessica T. Majors, Amanda S. May, Michael J. Obie, Jennifer A. Szantyr.
Raymond: Evelia M. Maher, Justin Woodbury.
Sabattus: Nicholas J. Gayton, Kaitlyn R. Hamilton, Christine M. Magee, Chad D. Martineau.
South Paris: Peter L. Flanders, Tammy J. Harthorne, Kim M. Lowe, Brynn E. O’Connor, Nikki L. Ring, Jared M. Santos, Cody C. Timberlake.
Stoneham: Megan C. Hamlin.
Strong: Breanna L. Sargent.
Sumner: Brianna K. Darling.
Topsham: Kristy S. Baerd.
Turner: Jean E. Blais, Briana K. Filip, Billie J. Jipson, Nicholas R. Labbe, April E. Newton, Priscilla I. Pierre, Morgan R. Proctor, Kayla D. Sturgis, Desiree N. Tweedie, Lara V. Van Tassel, Laurie A. Whitmore, Connor M. Willard.
Waterford: Michelle S. Corriveau, Chyanna J. Millett-Cordwell, Vicky L. Phillips, Aaron H. Tremblay.
West Paris: Jennifer Constantine, Kayla J. Hinkley, Julliann F. McGray.
Windham: Lubov V. Barankevich, Terrese M. Durant, Jessica L. Kelley.
Winthrop: Denise L. Buck, Devon R. French, Timothy A. French, Carol M. Savoy.
Honors
Auburn: Kiaya J. Berube, Alec J. Bonang, Jessica Burke, Lindsey N. Cormier, Brittany M. Couillard, Brice E. Darling, Kaitlyn S. Davis, Tina M. Day, Kristin A. Desrochers, Corey E. Emmett, Kyle A. Gleason, Celeste H. Gnidehoue, Darine B. Gnidehoue, Brian W. Harris, Annemarie Hastings, Krista L. Johnson, Adam J. Kaluzynski, Charles Kapungwe, Dawn K. Laprell, Chelsea R. Letourneau, Carl Littrell, Christen N. Marshall, Christopher R. Mynahan, Casey Myrick, Lynn J. Poulin, Benjamin D. St. Hilaire, Isaac A. Stevens, Crystal M. Tracy, Tara R. Tucker, Robert J. Wilson.
Avon: Elise M. Presby.
Bethel: Tyler S. Brown, Bryce W. Walker, Haunnah E. Wheeler.
Bridgton: Stacey L. Bent.
Brownfield: Allison M. Aker.
Brunswick: Michayla R. Cook, Melissa S. Duval, Mark W. McQuaid.
Buckfield: Amber M. Barnaby, Christy M. Ramsey, Matthew R. Thomas.
Canton: Joaquin I. Mills.
Chesterville: Alysa K. Tracy.
Dixfield: Rebecca M. Barnett, Tyler A. Stone, Oliver H. Winship.
Durham: Karen C. Labonte, Nicole M. McNeill.
East Livermore: Tabatha M. Edes.
Farmington: Dustyn A. Blodgett,
Fryeburg: Scott D. Pelkie.
Gray: Earle M. Mills.
Greene: Jeffrey L. Gagne, Pamela J. Hallowell-Jordan, Nichole E. Hannan, Sachin D. Hawaldar, Devin M. McMahan, Adam Nickerson.
Greenwood: Lee Roberts, Elicia R. Tilsley.
Harrison: Andrew D. Doucette, Megan G. Joyce.
Hartford: Brandon Z. Kelly, Keifer O. Ponte.
Hebron: Ian M. Trundy.
Jay: Katherine E. Beaulieu, Natalie L. Couture, Amanda S. Czarnecki, Judy A. Pottle, Michael L. Savage.
Leeds: Brody G. Brown, Cary K. Wright.
Lewiston: Kristina M. Bachelder, Trevor J. Bassett, John R. Beaulieu, Courtney M. Belanger, Koren D. Bishop, Julia N. Blanchette, Joshua J. Brooks, Denise L. Caron, Jala L. Caron, Sabrina C. Castonguay, Seth M. Chabot, Jennifer M. Chouinard, Shannon R. Clarke, Nathan W. Dandridge, Martin J. Ford, Stephanie A. Frechette, Adam C. Grant, Mahir Hasanov, Elmoge A. Hassan, Denise M. Hatch, JohnWayne D. Holm, Diane C. Jensen, Bernard K. Katende, Cheryl R. Kay, Amanda B. Kelly, Kelly A. LaGrange, Amber M. Langlois, John W. Lewis, Jereme J. Madore, Michelle L. Malia, Chelsea M. Merry, Faduma F. Mohamed, Cheryl A. Morin, Mohamed A. Omar, Nimo A. Osman, Denis R. Ouellette, Kenneth C. Parker, Tabitha M. Patriquin, Michael D. Perreault, Nicole L. Plourde, Siad M. Shaleh, Dawn L. Silcott, Shindano Singi, Charles L. Slonina, Bruce W. Soper, Samantha Spomer, Jaime E. Swart, Michael B. Theriault, David S. Turnbull, Sarah M. Wing.
Lisbon: Drew W. Church, Daniel H. Corkum, Nicole W. Dubay, Michelle M. Randolph, Jessica Splude.
Lisbon Falls: Anna L. Bianconi, Allison M. Caron, Brianna M. Domini, David M. Lawrence, Jared K. Martin, Brian M. Moreau, Derek A. Roberts.
Litchfield: Joni L. Satterthwaite.
Livermore: Dwayne Morris, Michele L. Sheets.
Livermore Falls: Marley A. Stevens, Kaylyn M. Walker.
Mechanic Falls: Rhonda H. Tammaro.
Mexico: Nicole J. Bubier, Shane M. Creps,
Minot: Shawn T. Verrill.
Monmouth: Julie M. Bergeron, Lauren P. Chasse, Shannon M. Perron.
Mount Vernon: Elisha M. Perez.
Naples: Amanda C. Gray, Amanda S. Nichols, Seth J. Trusty-Belisle.
New Gloucester: Lorinda J. Ferguson, Kayla M. Ray, Robin A. Reed.
Norway: Haley M. Dennison, Kristi A. Dugas, Meredith P. Potter, Megen E. Wright.
Otisfield: Daniel B. Taylor.
Oxford: Karissa Cote, Timothy J. Hutchinson, Johnathan D. Kramer, Zachary J. Turmenne.
Poland: Anthony A. Arcuicci, Taylor J. Bartlett, Rachel J. Benson.
Rumford: Daniel J. Glover, Courtnie M. Lovely, Nicholas S. Woods.
Sabattus: Emily F. Durgin, Megan A. Hlister, Lisa A. Jordan, Skylar B. Michaud, Stephanie L. Pilot, Tammy L. Thomas, Michelle A. West.
Sebago: Kevin G. Hale,
South Paris: Megan S. Batchelder, Laura M. Knight, Peter T. Mills, Brett C. Parsons, Alexandria R. Rowe, Maricel A. Sherry.
Sweden: Nicholas F. Purinton.
Topsham: Dezarae J. Brown, Jeffrey S. Everett, Julie E. Mockler.
Turner: Nicole L. Hamilton, Becky C. Poole, Raymond P. Shepherd, Kaszi L. Smith.
Wales: Kasey Anctil, Gabrielle M. Green, Nathan A. Jillson, Adam J. Rodrigue, Tamara J. Rouleau.
Wayne: Elaine M. Crosby.
West Paris: Heather M. Brown.
Wilton: Dylan J. Eustis, Ethan G. Kyes, Marcy D. Smith.
Windham: Emily E. Grass, Casie L. Pierce.
Winthrop: Amber G. Bridges, Nicole L. Burgess, Christopher R. Staples.
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.