Apple Valley

Wednesday, July 13 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Doris Martin 45; Net — Fran Blanchette 30; B Flight: Gross — Diane Gagnier 49; Net — Pauline Paradis 31; Low Putts — Pauline Paradis 15; Long Drive on No. 4: A — Monique Shrader; B — Linda Mynahan; 50/50 — Anne Legendre. 

Bath

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Tom Kus 73M, Fred Roig 73; Net: Dave Clifford 58, Dale Northrup 61, Lennie langlais 63M; AGE 55-65 Gross: Dave Ballew 75, Jim Daly 76, Mark Richards 77; Net: Mike O’Connor 65M, Gary Winchenbach 65, Kevin Labree 66M; AGE 66-69 Gross: Dan Stuart 75, Paul Pooler 77, Larry Goldsmith 78; NET: Brian Hatch 63, Jeff Carty 65M, Charles Nelson 65; AGE 70-73 Gross, Ray Brochu 76, Spike Herrick 79M, Rich Cowan 79M; Net: Bob Reynolds 64M, Ben Walker 64, Paul Sherman 66M; AGE 74+ Gross: Dave Trask 80, Gerry Landry 84, Cy Thompson 85M; NET: Dave Dorion 65, Wally Soule 67, Dugan Shipway 68; Super Senior: Dana McCurdy 80; Best Ball Gross: Dan Stuart, Jim Dunbar, Rich Flowers, Lenny Langlais 64, Tim Cuthbertson, Bob Reynolds, Fred Roig, Dan Stuart 65 ; Best Ball Net: , Steve Greenlaw, Mike O’Connor, Bill Williams, Gary Winchenbach 53, Dave Ballew, Wayne Cormier, Tom Downs, Phil McCabe 55M; Pins: No. 6 Mark Richards 4’ 1” Carleton Demmons 6’ 3” #9 Fred Roig 8’ 8” Mark Richards 12’ 9” #13 Dave Stonebreaker 4’ 1” Bob Reynolds 7’ 4”#16 Stan Bolduc 2” Tom Kus 5’ 11”SKINS: Gross: #4 Rich Flowers(3) #5 Larry Goldsmith (2) #9 Mark Richards (2) #14 Lenny Langlais (2) Net: #7 Ken Martin (2) #9 Alan Reed (1) #10 John Spear (2) 15 Bob Belanger (2)

Fairlawn

Sunday, July 10 6-6-6 results: 1. Ralph Barkhouse/Larry Thistle -14 (won on first playoff hole) 2. Dave Van Baars/Dave Bailey -14 3. Jil Dionne/Robert Lapointe -13. 

Fox Ridge

Saturday, July 16 results: Individual: Gross — Craig Chapman 71; Net — Bob Baum 66; Two-ball: Gross — Matt Ouellette-Craig Chapman 63 Net —  Matt Ouellette/Gary Chapman 58; Pins: No. 3 Vance Pearson 10’4″ No. 16 Gary Chapman 7’8″.

Tuesday, July 12 Blanchard Oil League results:1. Fillion/ Dostie 107.5 2. Cloutier/Dee 105 3. Ron Vachon/Harlow 103.5 4. Baum/Pomerleau 102 5. Carroll/Fortin 101 6. Campbell/Olehowski 98.5 7. Gammon/Ray Vachon 94 8. Johnson/G. Ouellette 92 9. Bauer/Nolin 89.5 10. M Ouellette/Giroux 88 11. Godin/Samson 87 12. Marquis/Marquis 86 13. Blair/Lariviere 85.5 14. Vanzandt/Washburn 83.5 15. Brissette/Lebrun 7; Gross — Moe Ouellette; Closest to the pin — Ron Giroux 6′ 1″; 50/50 — Matt Carroll.

Martindale

Saturday, July 16 results: 0-9 Handicap: Gross — 1. Scott Lever 72 2. Jace Pearson 74; Net — 1. Eric Fillion 77/69 2. Neil Mayo 78/70 2. Peter Ashton 75/70; 10+ Handicap: Gross — 1. Terry Ricker 75 2. Jon Wallingford 79 3. Chip Morrison 80; Net — 1. John Turner 80/67 1. Paul Croteau 80/67 3. Marc Vachon 82/68 3. Ray Faucher 84/68; White Tees: Gross — Lance Browne 82; Net — Al Stasulis 88/62; Women: Net — Karen Nicole 81/65; Team Points — 1. Paul Leclair/Terri Leclair/Phil Nadeau/Walter Cary +22 2. Bill Healey/Mitch Sweetser/Paul Fillion/Eric Fillion +7 3. Neil Mayo/Scott Lever/Matt Nicole/Wayne Fillion +5 4. Lance Browne/Donna Browne/Kevin Dean/Cookie Dean +3 4. John Haynes/Jerry Haynes/Johnny Haynes/Dan St. Pierre +3; Skins: Gross — Bob Blanchette No. 1 and No. 8, Jim Hood No. 3, Peter Ashton No. 7, Lance Browne No. 9, Paul Leclair No. 11, Tim Jordan No. 14, John Turner No. 16; Net — Ray Martel No. 4, Maureen Mayo No. 14, Al Stauslis No. 17, David Baker No. 18.

Friday, July 15 results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Peter Ashton 79 2. Rich Tremblay 80; Net — 1. David Collins 79/68 2. Walter Cary 84/70 2. Rick Miles 83/70; White Tees: Gross — John Turner 79; Net — Ray Martel 88/63;  Women’s Tees: Net — Phyllis Vail 93/71; Two-ball: Gross — 1. David Collins/Peter Ashton 72 2. Ron Blanchette/Neil Mayo 74; Net — 1. Walter Cary/Melissa Johnson 64 2. Jim Tracey/Tom Ray 65; Skins: Gross — Mike Tiner No. 11; Net — Ray Bedette No. 2, Maureen Mayo No. 9, Ray Martel No. 10.

The Meadows

Tuesday, July 12 Poins League results: A Flight — 1. Tony Cyr +9 2. Jim Morin +7; B Flight — 1. Mike Harnden +1 2. Kevin Fletcher 0; C Flight — Gary Snyder +3; D Flight — 1. Bob Charest +5 2. Bernie Maybury +2; Pins — No. 15 Ron Ouellette 2′ 2″No. 17  A/B — Ken Brousseau 4’4″; C/D — Tim Arnold 9′.

Oakdale

Saturday, July 16 Member-Guest results: Gross — 1. Dan Johnson/Dan Johnson 69 2. Seth Fournier/Jim Luciano 71 3. Butch McKenna/Dave Johnson 73; Net — 1. R.A. Tibbetts/Tom Rowe 53 2. Mark Robinson/Peter Bean 58; 3. Mark Laskey/Joel Krochune 59; Pins — No. 4 Tome Rowe 4’6″ No. 13 Joel Krochune 7’6″ No. 17 Matt Laskey 13’5″; Skins: Gross — Eric Turbirde No. 1, Tom Rowe No. 3,  Dan Hebert No. 10,  Butch McKenna No. 12; Net — Eric Turbirde No. 1, Tom Rowe No. 3 and No. 11, Mark Robinson No. 9,  Dan Hebert No. 10, Joel Krochune No. 13, Tim Kenney No. 14, Frank Luther No. 15 and No. 16,  Matt Laskey No. 17.

Friday, July 15 Men’s League results: Best Ball: Net — 1. Wayne Dyment/Zac Cunningham -8 2. Marshall Todd/Dick Giberson -7 3. Mike Chartier/Fred Kent -6; Pin — No. 13 Marshall Todd 6’8″.

Wednesday, July 13 Men’s League Two out of Three Net results: Chuck Welch/Dave Johnson/George Virgin -6; Pin No. 4 Seth Fournier 25’1″.

Tuesday, July 12 Ladies League results: 1. Jan McKenna +2 2. Sheila Meader +.5; Soft Nine — 1. Ann McCluskey 24 1. Sis Haynes 24;

President’s Cup Matches: Mike Mickeriz d. Todd Papalegis 3 and 2; Rick Lebrecque d. Dick Giberson 2up; Scott Provencher d. Mike Kenney 3 and 2; Matt Laskey d. Kurt Pitts 2 and 1; Don Hebert d. Mike Gauvin 2up; Wayne Dymont d. Greg Gallant 1up in extra holes; Frank DiConzo d. Bob Weiss 1up; George Virgin d. Tim Chambers 1up.

Ladies President’s Cup Matches: Maryanne Todd d. Sis Haynes 4 and 3; Carol Mitchell d. Jackie Kilbreth 2up.

Pine Acres

Monday, July 18, Seniors Scramble results: Flight One — Jerry Laplante /Lynn Polley/Richard Beaulieu/Norm Polley; Flight Two — Bruce Parker /Charlie Paul /Jeanine Newcomb/Carolyn Robertson; Flight Three — Mike Rabassa/Dick Asselin/Jean Cote/Jim Crawford; Pin — 1. Norm Polley 24’3″ 2. Jeanette Cote 24′ 7″; 50/50 Dick Asselin/Roger Bertrand.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, July 12 Twilight League Scramble results: 1. Brooke Grygiel/Miranda Roy/Alicia Dube, “Gary” 33; 2. Michelle Bates/Nancy Boilard/Kathy Bartley/Lisa Kiley 35 2. Nathalie Theriault/Karen Nichols/Mary Nablo/Marina Douglass 35 4. Diane Gagnier/Kay Therberge/Jane Stone/Pauline Paradis 37 5. Dot Meagher/ Yvette Washburn/Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt 38 6. Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault/ Terri Cook/Roxie Dionne 41 7. Michaeline Belanger/Carlene Fosset/Brenda Michelson/Joanne Martel 43 8. Mary Mulligan/Deb Cobb/Sharon Campbell 46.

Springbrook

Monday, July 18 Mixed League results: Gross — Trent Murphy/Debbie Murphy 36; Net — 1. Bill Crane/Claire Carpentier 28 1. John Szutarski/Maureen Szutarski 28; Pins — No. 2 Team Brooks 19’4″ No. 8 Team Golden/Carver 11’9″.

Saturday, July 16 Sadie Hawkins Shamble results: Gross — 1. Pennie Cummings/Sid Cohen/Ray Convery/Fred Warner 60 1. Debbie Murphy/Trent Murphy/Jay Hopkins/Don Rahmlow 60; Net — 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane/Bob Kent/Peter Provencher 43 2. Michelle Bellemare/Leo Bellemare/Scott Bubier/Rick Shea 47 2. Judy Corkum/Joe Mertzel/Brad Pattershall/Tom Tiner 47 2. Rita Howard/Rich Howard/Ron Leeman/David Marshall 47; Pins — No. 2 Bob Kent 7’10” No. 8 Ron Leeman 9’5″ No. 13 Ron Leeman 7’3″ No. 15 Rich Howard 8’1″; Longest Drive: Black Tees — Eric Medina; Blue Tees —Joe Mertzel; Green Tees — Rita Howard; Skins: Gross — Tom Tiner No. 1 and No. 12, Debbie Murphy No. 7; Net — Peter Provencher No. 2, Gaetan Bolduc No. 16.

Sugarloaf

July 15-16 MSGA Weekend results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Joe Walp 73/72, Jeff Cole 74/74, James Anderson 77/75, Ashley Fifield 78/75, Heath Cowan 78/74; INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Cash Wiseman 76/70, Tom Ellsworth 75/71, Harry Haylock 85/73, Dan McCarron 80/74, Patrick Otto 80/74; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Zak e Sclar 86/71, Mike J White 87/73, Tad Woolsey 88/76, Larry Wichroski 89/76; INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Peter Freyer 87/64, Michael Harnden 98/72, Ted Jala 92/73, Bob Tweedie 90/74, Bourke O’Brien 91/74, Jeff Beach 97/74; SENIOR GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Norm Russell 80/66, Jerry York 83/76, Ricky Plummer 83/72, Walter Hurley 84/77; SENIOR NET – FLIGHT 1: Ralph Mooers 101/71 , Vic Gaudreau 91/72, Jim Chapman 96/73, John Danis 98/74; TEAM GROSS: Zach Rossignol, Jason Lewis, Joe Walp, Ian Doumas, 66 / 62; Jay Lashar, Jeff Cole, Ashley Fifield, Matt Greenleaf, 67 / 65; Cash Wiseman, Barry Wiseman, Tom Ellsworth, Walter Hurley, 68 / 62; TEAM NET: Heath Cowan, Peter Freyer, Jeff Beach, Michael Daniels, 71 / 57; Tony Cyr, Bruce Pelletier, Jim Wight Jr, Michael Harnden, 75 / 58; Norm Russell, Matt Peck, Steve Mitchell, Alan Ouellette, 73 / 61; Ethan Sclar, Zak e Sclar, Andy Spaulding, Bruce Spaulding, 73 / 61; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 2 – Erik McClure 4, Net # 3 – Jim Chapman 1, Gross # 5 – Phil Dube 3, Net # 7 – Randy Moulton 2, Gross # 8 – Vance Pearson 2, Gross # 9 – Greg McCormack 3, Net # 12 – Mike J White 3, Gross # 14 – Norm Russell 3, Net # 15 – Ralph Mooers 1, Gross # 17 – Heath Cowan 2; SATURDAY SKINS: Net # 3 – Jim Wight Jr 1, Net # 5 – Michael Harnden 2, Gross # 6 – Dan Dalfonso 3, Gross # 7 – Mike Ross 3, Net # 10 – David Edgar 2, Net # 11 – Doug Brann 1, Gross # 13 – Ashley Fifield 3, Net # 16 – Bruce Pelletier 3, Gross # 18 – Andy York 3; FRIDAY CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Jim Chapman 2-10, # 8 – Vance Pearson 3-9, # 11 – Phil Barter 1-6, # 15 – Reggie Gammon 13-9; SATURDAY CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Jim Wight, Jr 1-4, # 8 – Joe Walp 11-0, # 11 – Mike Ross 2-5, # 15 – Zach Rossignol 3-11.

Turner Highlands

Monday Morning Senior Ladies League results: 1. Sherry Deschaines +10 2. Joan Goulette +5.

Sunday, July 17 Three-Person Best Ball results: 1. Bob Spencer/Stan Timberlake/Debbie Lalemand -14 2. George Chiasson/Phil Nickey/Jeff Olum -12 3. Alex Cutter/Kevin Grover/Lisa Blake -11 3. Matthew Chiasson/Bambi Stevens/Duane Nichols -11 3. Tim Doyle Jr./Bill Cote/Tink Kilbreth -11;

Thursday, July 14 Couples League results: Gross — 1. Stan Timberlake/Ricky Christenson 34 1. Russell/Deb Lalemand 34; Net — 1. Net James/Michelle St. Jean 23 1. Paul/Jan Cutter 23; Pins — No. 4 James St. Jean 13’8″ No. 8 Ricky Christenson 4’8″.

Val Halla

Monday, July 18 ME PGA Pro-Junior Championship Best two of five results: Gross — 1. Tony Decker/Tom Higgins/Ryan Collins/Austin Legge/Bennett Berg -10; 2. Kirk Kimball/Tyler Lefebvre/Cole Binette/Bobby Turner/Cameron Cox -8 3. Gregg Baker/Lucas Roop/Kyle Cholod/Matthew Merrill/John Alden -4 3. Nick Glicos/Evan Glicos/Alex Robert/AJ Parisi/Christopher Castaldo -4 3. Michael Dugas/Eric Dugas/Carter Pearl/Janelle Bryant -4 6. Ron Bibeau/Kotoha Yamada/Caleb Manual/Ryan Stimson/Ben McCallum -3 6. Phillip Johnson/Tyler Baker/Nicolas Giancotti/Riley Lonsdale/Reid Lonsdale -3 8. Brian Bickford/Tate Porter/Joe Piwowarski/Matthew McDevitt/Matt Brown -2; Net — 1. Brian Bickford/Tate Porter/Joe Piwowarski/Matthew McDevitt/Matt Brown -33 2. Chad Hopkins/Michael Glazier/Bryce Dufour/Garret Kendall -27 2. Karen Nicoletti/Maddie Kate Kaufman/Nick McGonagle/Alden Griffiths/Jeremy Baker -27 4. Gregg Baker/Lucas Roop/Kyle Cholod/Matthew Merrill/John Alden -25 5. Tony Decker/Tom Higgins/Ryan Collins/Austin Legge/Bennett Berg -23 6. Phillip Johnson/Tyler Baker/Nicolas Giancotti/Riley Lonsdale/Reid Lonsdale -22 7. Bradley Youngs/Alex McGonagle/Anthony Burnham/Adam White/Kellen Adickes 8. Nick Glicos/Evan Glicos/Alex Robert/AJ Parisi/Christopher Castaldo -17 8. Eric Morris/Kyle Lamson/Kyle Nicholson/Riley Swanson/Noah McLellan -17; Individual Professional — 1. Michael Dugas -2 1. Karen Nicoletti -2 3. Brian Bickford -1 3. Phillip Johnson -1.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: