Central Maine Medical Center

Victoria Anne Bryant, a girl to Peggy and Jason Bryant of Turner, Jan. 3. Sibling, Maggie; grandparents, Joan Bryant, Turner, Ike Verge, Hartford.

Owen Matthew Campbell, a boy to Sara Campbell of Lewiston, Jan. 5. Grandparents, Melissa Walker, Freeport, David Green, Lewiston, Doug Gilpatrick, Norway; great-grandparents, Ellen Record, Oxford, Paul Record, Oxford, Linda Gilpatrick, Norway.

Araya Rayne Theriault, a girl to Heather and Justin Theriault of Mechanic Falls, Jan. 6. Grandparents, Kelly and Peter Martin, New Gloucester, Margaret and Rodney Theriault, Gray, John Aceto, Portland; great-grandparents, Diane Townsend, Auburn, Arveen Berrymen, Cumberland, Muriel Theriault, Cumberland.

Wyatt Cooper Bouffard, a boy to Chelsey and Kyle Bouffard of Auburn, Jan. 8. Grandparents, Tasha and Ted Cooper, Minot, Paula and Reggie Bouffard, Auburn; great-grandparents, Diane and Esau Cooper, Auburn, Lynda and Dick Dow, Turner, Erwin Berg, Auburn.

Kaiden Joseph Landry, a boy to Nichole and Raymond Landry of Lewiston, Jan. 9. Siblings, Daymien, Connor, Madison, Alex; grandparents, Tina Landry, Auburn, Theresa Leighton and Russell Foss, Lewiston, Gary Landry, Auburn; great-grandparents, Barbara Goding, Lewiston, Rusty Goding, Lewiston.

Nevaeh Lynn Kneger, a girl to Timeka May and Jason Kneger of Auburn, Jan. 10. Siblings, Angel, Jasmine; grandparents, Lisa Kneger, Livermore Falls, Christina Doucet, Turner, Richard Doucet, Turner; great-grandparents, Nancy Doucet, Auburn, Ronald Doucet, Auburn.

Carter Lucas Haskell, a boy to Crystal and Jesse Haskell of Wilton, Jan. 12. Siblings, Aiden, Caitylnn, Adelynn.

Isabelle Merrill, a girl to Brianna Lopes and Taylor Merrill of Greene, Jan. 12. Grandparents, Debbie Merrill, Greene, Richard Lopes, Lewiston.

Greyson Gallant, a boy to Macy Manchester and Joseph Gallant of South Paris, Jan. 14. Grandparents, Rhonda Lauster and Scott Manchester, Hebron, Pauline Parent and Scott Penney, Mechanic Falls, Raymond Gallant, South Paris, Wendy Gallant, Harrison; great-grandparents, Brenda Manchester, Mechanic Falls, Paul Parent, Mechanic Falls.

Alice Corine Michelle Lamp, a girl to Chyla and Devon Lamp of Oxford, Jan. 21. Sibling, Elsie; grandparents, Don Lamp, Tipton, Iowa, Carol Lamp: Tipton, Iowa, Francine and Benjamin Hunnicutt, Iowa City, Iowa.

Isabella Marie Gilchrist, a girl to Amber Vallee and Joshua Gilchrist of Lewiston, Jan. 25. Sibling, Damien; grandparents, Lisa Vallee, Lewiston, John Vallee, Lewiston, Tina Gilchrist, Lewiston, Ross Gilchrest, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Deloris Bachelder, Phillips, Constance Gendron, Lewiston, David Gilchrist, Lewiston, Judy Baird, Lewiston.

Hadley Jean Shanahan, a girl to Katelin Irene and Mark Shanahan of Greene, Jan. 26. Sibling, Annabelle; grandparents, Darla and Scott Tabor, Greene, Chris and David Adler, Lewiston.

Bryce Xavier Cotton, a boy to Dorothy Daniels and Michael Cotton of Auburn, Jan. 27. Siblings, Tytan, Raeleigh; grandparents, Nettie and Bill Daniels, Norway, Kathy Kovales, Coldwater, Mich., Shirley and Dave Cotton, Tower, Minn.; great-grandparents, Lorraine Kovales, Coldwater, Mich., Bill and Beverly Cotton, Manchester, Ky.

Ewan George Roy, a boy to Samantha Holden and Matthew Roy of Lewiston, Jan. 27. Siblings, Quincy, Nadia; great-grandparents, Elaine and George Holden, Lewiston, Rena and Billy Roy, Lewiston.

Bexley Mackenzie Thomas, a boy to Morgan Guerin of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Pamela Knight, Mechanic Falls, Chris Guerin, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Joan and Ray Guerin, Norwary, Sandra Ahlberg, Mechanic Falls.

Benson Scott Crooker, a boy to Marissa and Dennis Crooker of New Gloucester, Feb. 2. Sibling, Joel; grandparents, Brenda and Tom Chase, New Gloucester, Dennis Crooker, Gray, Theresa Mills, Auburn, Mindy and Mike Crandall, LaMesa, Calif.; great-grandparents, Maxine and George Baker, New Gloucester, Leona Crooker, Oxford, Rita and Bruce Myrick, Sabattus, Clara and Dean Neal, New Gloucester, Kitty and Bill Hartwell, Sanford.

McKenna Lynne Repetti, a girl to Deanne Ouellette and Michael Repetti of Lewiston, Feb. 6. Sibling, Myah; grandparents, Dorothy and Jim Ouellette, Auburn, Rosella and Joseph Repetti, Wareham, Mass.

Aria Mae Bisson, a girl to Veronica Sinclair and Theodore Bisson of Lewiston, Feb. 7. Sibling, Victoria; grandparents, Bridgette Sinclair, Lewiston, Dennis Bisson Jr., Lewiston, Janice Burdin, Lewiston, Rondald Abbott, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Carol Reynolds, Greene, Flora Bisson, Lewiston.

Dallas Raine Chasse, a girl to Audessy May Chasse of Gardiner, Feb. 7. Grandparents, Judy Cyr, Monmouth, David McEachern, Sabattus, Raymond Chasse, Wilton, Carolyn Douglas, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Franciso Merced Jr., Naples, Glaudette Gunn, Lewiston, Raynold Chasse, Wilton; great-great-grandparent, Raynald Mailhot, Lewiston.

Joelle Rae Dunham, a girl to Michaela and Kristopher Dunham of Auburn, Feb. 13. Sibling, Daniel; grandparents, Wanda and Mark Dunham, Greene, Sue and John Martins, Lewiston, George Craig, Beverly, Mass.; great-grandparents, Elaine and Robert Hall, Lisbon, Judy and Myron Lyons, Greene, Nancy and Lawrence Dunham, Monmouth.

Cohen Emery Rogers, a boy to Kelli and Brett Rogers of Lisbon, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Debbie and Chris Wallace, Bath, Chris and Mike Stacy, Woolwich, Stephanie and Craig Rogers, Orr’s Island; great-grandparents, Linda and Tim Cudia, Terrell, Texas, Barbara and Chet Swan, Brunswick, Janet and Bill Donahue, Mt. Dora, Fla., Joanne Rogers, Bailey Island.

Sophie Lynn Bosse, a girl to Jessica and Jeffrey Bosse of Poland, Feb. 17. Sibling, Chloe Marie; grandparents, Sue and Steve Berrill, Poland, Sheila Bosse, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Ruth and Ozzie Berrill, Poland.

Eliza Marie Merrill, a girl to Jillian and Jason Merrill of Auburn, Feb 18. Grandparents, Luci Merin and Richard Byard, Auburn, Suzanne and Paul Merrill, Westbrook; great-grandparents, Ann Merin, Bethpage, N.Y., Gertrude Byard, Portland, Roger Francoeur, Westbook.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: