Standings as of April 17.

A Division

1. Lefty’s Screamin’ Eagles 99-33 2. Schmengees Darts on Fire 85-47 3. 20M Notoroius Crew 83-49 4. 20M Screamin Pigeons 71-61 5. 20M Sitting Ducks 68-64 6. Those Guys 44-88 7. Trippin B’s 12-120.

Quarterfinals

20M Notorious Crew vs. 20M Sitting Ducks

20M Screamin Pigeons vs. Those Guys

Darts on Fiire vs. Trippin B’s

Semifinals

Screamin Eagles vs. 20M Notorious Crew/20M Sitting Ducks winner

20M Screamin Pigeons/Those Guys winner vs. Darts on Fiire/Trippin B’s

Finals

Semifinal winners

5B’s Division

1. LHC Leftovers 78-56 2. NASC Rolling Stoners 74-58 2. LHC Fireballs 74-58 4. Longshots 68-64 5. Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck 66-66 6. 20M Is It In 57-75 7. Extraordinary Gentlemen 45-87.

Quarterfinals

LHC Fireballs vs. Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck

LHC Longshots vs 20M Is It In

NASC Rolling Stoners vs. Extraordinary Gentlemen

Semifinals

LHC Leftovers vs. LHC Fireballs/Carlton Club No Skill Just Luck winner

LHC Longshots/20M Is It In winner vs. NASC Rolling Stoners/Extraordinary Gentlemen winner

Final

Semifinal winners

4B’s Division

1. Not 2 Day 87-67 2. Friends A & H 84-70 3. Friends in Low Places 80-74 4. Schmengees Wicked Mad Moose 76-79 5. Friends One More Shot 71-83 6. Anti-Socials 64-90.

3B’s Division

1. 20M Spitfires 92-62 2. Schmengees TailSpin 91-63 3. ACME Misfits 87-67 4. NASC Eliminators 88-68 5. NASC Shooters 79-75 6. Flight Risks 71-83 7. Social Nightmare 63-91 8. Critical Mass 48-106.

Quarterfinals

20M Spitfires vs. Social Nightmare

ACME Misfits vs. NASC Shooters

NASC Eliminators vs. Flight Risks

Schmengees TailSpin vs. Critical Mass

Semifinals

20M Spitfires/Social Nightmare winner vs. ACME Misfits/NASC Shooters winner

NASC Eliminators/Flight Risks winner vs. Schmengees TailSpin/Critical Mass winner

Final

Semifinal winners

2B’s Division

1. Red Eyed Eagles 98-45 2. Outlaws 92-51 3. Buddy T’s 75-68 4. Schmengees Kitty Lovers 69-74 4. Sharp Shooters 69-74 6. Fighting Storm 63-80 7. Dart Slingers 54-89 8. SCA Sharks 52-91

Quarterfinals

Red Eyed Eagles vs. Dart Slingers

Buddy T’s vs. Sharpshooters

Schmengees Kitty Lovers vs. Fighting Storm

Outlaws vs. SCA Sharks

Semifinals

Red Eyed Eagles/Dart Slingers winner vs. Buddy T’s/Sharpshooters winner

Schmengees Kitty Lovers/Fighting Storm winner vs. Outlaws/SCA Sharks winner

Finals

Semifinal winners

B Division

1. American Legion Desciples 105-49 2. Dart Vaders 95-59 3. Dominators vs. 83-71 4. Double Shots 75-79 5. Get R Done 74-80 6. ACME Aliens 68-86 7. Daves Angels 63-93 8. Moon Shiners 55-99.

Quarterfinals

American Legion Desciples vs. Daves Angels

Dominators vs. Get R Done

Daves Shots vs. ACME Aliens

Dart Vaders vs. Moon Shiners

Semifinals

American Legion Desciples/Daves Angels winner vs. Dominators/Get R Done winner

Daves Shots/ACME Aliens winner vs. Dart Vaders/Moon Shiners winner

Final

Semifinal winners

CC Division

1. Twisted Sisters 84-48 2. Thee Unwanted 76-57 3. Demons 70-62 4. Goat Herders 69-63 5. Show Me Your Tips 68-71 6. Marcs Minions 53-79 7. Straight Shooters 50-82.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: