Cape Arundel

Tuesday, May 9 WMSGA Tournament Results: GROSS: Kathy Crawford & Michele Davis 74, Peggy Wilson & Joy Eon 78. NET: Sharon Houle & Maggie Black 63, Caren Lederer & Polly Hoffman 67, Prudence Hornberger & Jacquie Drapeau 67. GROSS SKINS: Hole 1 Micki Meggison 4, Hole 4 Prudence Hornberger 4, Hole 5 Joy Eon 4, Hole 8 Prudence Hornberger 4, Hole 9 Prudence Hornberger 4, Hole 13 Kathy Crawford 2. NET SKINS: Hole 2 Michele Davis 3, Hole 6 Elaine Bryant 2, Hole 7 Maggie Black 3, Hole 12 Michele Davis 4, Hole 14 Joy Eon 2, Hole 15 Maggie Black 3. PINS: Hole 3 Kathy Crawford 7-6, Hole 6 Kathi O’Grady 15-10, Hole 13 Polly Hoffman 3-2, Hole 16 Kathi O’Grady 37-1.

Dunegrass

Thursday, May 11 MSGA Senior results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 55 – 63: Mike Doucette 70/65, Tom Ellsworth 72/70, Pat LaRoche 76/69, Dick Bachelder 77/72; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 55 – 63: Jack Welch 84/68, Rocky Clark 84/68, Rich Boutin 94/70, Steve Hodge 83/70; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 64- 67: Tom Chard 78/72, Doug Craib 79/72, Joel Hawkes 80/73, Reid Birdsall 80/75; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 64- 67: Doug Prevost 86/66, Richard Campbell 80/67, Ed Peterson 85/69, Gary Fifield 84/69, Rudy Plummer 84/69; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 68 & UP: Fred J Fasulo 75/69, Darrell Herbert 76/67, Russ Sweet 80/71, Chip Morrison 81/69, Norm Russell 81/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 68 & UP: Harry Hall 86/65, Mike Napolitano Sr 85/66, Bert Dube 89/68, Jack Milo 86/68; TEAM GROSS: Mark Curtis, Thomas Bean, Tom Ellsworth, Ben Welch, 66; Trent Murphy, Ray Convery, Jeff Kent, Don Rahmlow, 66; Mike Doucette, Darrell Herbert, Dennis Amell, Arnie Clark, 66; TEAM NET: Roger Borelli Sr, Paul Young, Vic Nunan, Jack Welch, 55; Mike Napolitano Sr, John Hart, Dick Gammon, Paul L’Heureux, 55; Ricky Plummer, Rudy Plummer, Tom Shupp, Charlie Swett, 56; Ed Peterson, Dick Murphy, Guy Larochelle, Doug Prevost, 58; Bert Dube, Dennis Dube, Gervais Dube, Ray Dube, 58; SKINS: Gross # 3 – Mike Doucette 3, Gross # 7 – Steve McCarn 3, Gross # 9 – George Roberge 2, Gross # 10 – Ron Blanchette 3 Gross # 11 – Gervais Dube 2, Net # 13 – Charlie Swett 1; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Mike Doucette 5-4, # 8 Matt Peck 3-1, # 11 – Russ Sweet 9-6, # 13 – Charlie Swett 1-8, #17 George Roberge 4-1

Falmouth

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 75, Greg Page 78M; Net: Bill Mousseau 65, Dave Ames 68M Kevin Brown 68M; AGE 55-65 Gross: Dave Ballew 86, Gene Reny 87M, Tom Downs 87M; Net: Hank Read 71M, Don Dickson 71, Steve Greenlaw 72; AGE 66-69 Gross: Bob Sommers 78, Tom Kus 79, Paul Pooler 80;NET: Larry Dugin 68, Dale Northrup 69, Leo Bellemare 70M; AGE 70-72 Gross, Ed McKay 83, Ray Brochu 84, Mike McGuire 85; Net: Bob Ray 69, Bob Willis 71, Alan Reed 72M; AGE 73+ Gross: Dave Kus 83, Spike Herrick 84, Dick Klingaman 87; NET: Jim Curtis 73M, Bill Weatherbie 73M, Ken Murphy 73; Super Senior: Dana McCurdy 88; Best Ball Gross: Ben Doody, Pat Doody, Bill Mousseau, Gene Reny 70; Ray Brochu, Tom Kus, Dave Kus, Ed McKay 71M ; Best Ball Net: , Larry Goldsmith, V. Goldsmith Peter Imber, Hank Read 60M; Larry Durgin, Spike Herrick, Bill Weatherbie, Keith Weatherbie 60M; Pins: No. 2 Tom Brackett 8′ 8” Reid Birdsall 13” #5 Charles Swanson 7′ 10” Paul Greenwood 7′ 10” #11 Dave Suhr 4′ 8” Don Dickson 4′ 10” #16 Ed McKay 4′ 2” Tom Kus 4′ 10.5”SKINS: Gross: #1 Leo Bellemare (3) #2 Gene Reny (2) #5 Bill Bachofner (2) #10 John Deetjen (3) #17 Bill Mousseau (3) #18 Greg Page (3) NET #9 Hank Read (2).

Advertisement

Fox Ridge

Thursday, May 11 Lew Paint Standings: 1. Ouellette/Ouellette 38 2. Morin/Bolduc 37.5 3. Gagnon/Leary 36 4. Gilhooly/Gilhooly 35.5 5. Theberge/Folker 35 6. Theriault/St.Pierre 33 7. Bolduc/Cloutier 31 8. Buchanan/Roche 30.5 9. Brissette/LeBrun 29.5 10. Pomerleau/Baum 27.5 11. Gammon/Vachon 27.5 12. Baker/Ouellette 27 13. Rioux/Albert 26.5 14. Brousseau/Desjardins 24.5 15. Paquet/Saucier 24.5 16. Robitaille/Saucier 14.5; Gross — Chris Cloutier 41; Most Points — Vachon/Gammon 14.5.

Tuesday, May 9 Men’s League results: 1. Tim Dee/Pete Provencher 25 1. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere 25 3. Gary Harlow/Ron Vachon 24.5; Gross — Cameron Marquis 36; Skins — Tim Dee No. 10 and 13, Joe Lariviere No. 11, Gary Harlow No. 15, Jim Gammon No. 16; Pins: No. 13 Ron Vachon 6’4″, No. 16 Oswald Campbell 30’4″; 50/50 — Glenn Fillion.

Purpoodock

Tuesday, May 9 SMWGA results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Diane Bova 85 2. Deb Clauson 89; Net — 1. Laurie Hyndman 77 2. Stephanie Babin 79; Flight Two: Gross — 1. Suzanne Dostie 96 2. Barbara Ropke 100; Net — 1. Margo Audiffred 80 2. Ruth -Appleyard 82; Flight Three: Gross — 1. Cheryl Cole 98 2. Helen Treadwell 101; Net — 1. Mary Abbott 78 2. Margaret Hillman 80; Flight Four: Gross — 1. Terry Sullivan 101 2. Patty McDonald 103; Net — 1. Deborah Shelton 76 2. Cindy Gelinas 79; Flight Five: Gross — 1. June Bureau 109 1. Carrol Curran 109; Net — 1. Suzanne Payeur 84 2. Penny Guerin 85; Flight Six: Gross — 1. Debbie Porter 104 2. Elizabeth Goodwin 118; Net— 1. Lucy Ellis 77 2. Sheila Colby 84.

Turner Highlands

Tuesday, May 9 Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Tim Doyle Jr. 36; Net — Chuck Sarchi 33.5; Pins — No. 4 — Mark McCabe 6′; Second Shot — Tim Doyle Jr. 27; Second Flight: Gross — James St. Jean 45; Net — Maurice Moreau 36.5; Pin — No. 10 Chris Stevens 11’11”.

Wednesday, May 3 Senior League results: 1. Keith Gunning/Buz Yates -1 2. Normand St.Pierre/Kevin Mower -6; Pins: No. 15 — Ken Maxim 5’10”; No. 3 (second shot) Bob Fitzgerald 26’4″. 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: