Central Maine Medical Center

Eliot Zane Cash, a boy to Derek and Jessica Cash of Poland, April 18. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Gary and Brenda Fouts, Danbury, N.H., Tommy and Tina Rand, Harrison; great-grandparent, Joan Masselli, Harrison.

William Lovering Locke VI, a boy to William and Sonya Locke of Oxford, April 25. Grandparents, Priscilla Locke, Auburn, William Locke and Stacy Locke, Darby, Mont., Stephen and Sandra Roderick, Oxford; great-grandparents, David O. Locke, South Gardiner, Evan Thurlow, Oxford.

Caleb Mark Parker, a boy to Lisa and Andrew Parker of Lewiston, April 27. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Tom and Eileen Estes, New Gloucester, Samuel and Laleah Parker, Bowdoinham, Margie and Bruce Bickford, Auburn; great-grandparents, Margaret Estes, New Gloucester, Chuck and Barbara Bailey, Bradenton, Fla.

Amelia Elizabeth Johnson, a girl to Karen Johnson of Auburn, April 28. Siblings, Lyla, Abigail; grandparents, Susan and Thomas Hall, Auburn, Thomas Johnson, Weirsdale, Fla., Kristina and Doug Bear, Auburn, Dan and Wendy MeCann, Auburn.

Xander Ouellette-Tatu, a boy to Desiree Ouellette and Nick Tatu of Auburn, May 1. Siblings, Allizay, Bella, Logan, Shyne, Kenny; grandparents, Rene and Phyllis Ouellette, Canton, Barbara and Mike Tatu, Lewiston.

Advertisement

Easton David Merchant, a boy to Ashlee Bradbury and Tyler Merchant of Minot, May 2. Grandparents, Susie Bradbury, Minot, Pam Merchant, Lewiston, David Bradbury, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Vinnie Anketell, Gray.

Asher Terry Achenbach, a boy to Rachel and Andre Achenbach of Windham, May 6. Grandparents, Terry and Lorette Achenbach, Argyle, Nova Scotia, Canada; Gerald and Celine Nadeau, Auburn.

Levi Christopher Davis, a boy to Kay Koumou-Nete and Chris Davis of Turner, May 6. Sibling, Adrianna; grandparents, Michael Koumou-Nete, Lewiston, Nabine Koumou-Nete, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Paul Davis, Randolph, Vt., Diane Davis, Randolph, Vt.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Kingsley J. Drane, a boy to Bethany Sproul and Leroy Drane of Auburn, March 7. Sibling, Cy; grandparents, Susan and Robert Sproul, Lewiston.

Stasha K. Nezol, a girl to Chantal Marquis and Stanley Nezol of Sabattus, March 7. Sibling, Jayden; grandparents, Rhonda Petrin, Durham, Keith Petrin, Lisbon, Stan Nezol, Lisbon, Diane and Mike LaBrecque, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Karen DeWitt and Jeff Munn, Durham, Laura Nezol, Lisbon Falls.

Advertisement

Yusra Abshir, a girl to Hilowle Aden and Amina Abdi of Lewiston, March 8. Grandparents, Fatuma Bule, Dadaab, Kenya, Ali Dible, Dadaab, Kenya.

Greyson Carter Livernois, a boy to Jessica and Jason Livernois of Lewiston, March 9. Grandparents, Dennis and Patricia Livernois, Poland, Kevin and Charlotte Irish, Gray; great-grandparents, Janice Walker, Cumberland, Maryanne Small, Sebago.

Khalid Mohamed Noor, a boy to Adas Hussein and Mohamed Noor of Lewiston, March 9.

Paris Janet De La Cruz, a girl to Jenalee Hill and Edison De La Cruz of Lewiston, March 10. Sibling, Jordin; grandparents, Richard and Diane Doustou, Lewiston, Isa De La Cruz, Castries, St. Lucia.

Wallace Holmes Richardson, a boy to Justin and Heidi Richardson of Auburn, March 12. Sibling, Liliana; grandparents, Tina and Dirk DaHaan, Lewiston, Daphne and Corey Richardson, Auburn, Jeannine St. Hilaire, Lewiston.

Cosima Marie-Adela Dubois, a girl to CarlaRose and Marcel Dubois of Lisbon, March 17. Siblings, Pieta, Amadea; grandparents, Norman and Denise Dubois, Auburn, Raffaela Ricciuti, Spring Hill, Fla.

Advertisement

Greyson John Giddinge, a boy to Nicole Landry and Andrew Giddinge of Poland, March 26. Sibling, Cassidy; grandparents, Tina Landry, Auburn, Gary Landry, Auburn, Melissa and Tony Moore, Greene, David Giddinge, Durham; great-grandparent, Diane and David Anderson.

Sadie Elizabeth-Marie Nadeau, a girl to Sarah Clemmer and Jason Nadeau of Lewiston, March 30. Siblings, Nicholas, Carter, Cadence, Elissa; grandparents, Dan and Marie Herrick, Auburn, Mike Nadeau and Julie Wilcox, Naples, Kathleen Clemmer, Lewiston, James Clemmer, Knoxville, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Jeanette Laroche, Lewiston, Maurice and Claudette Nadeau, Saco, Ted and Pauline Frechette, Venice, Fla., Albert and Sarah Clemmer, Powell, Tenn.

Jackson Joshua Leger, a boy to Breanne and Joshua Leger of Lisbon Falls, March 31. Sibling, Briella; grandparents, Richard and Tina Leger, Lewiston, Bill and Wendy Reed, Auburn; great-grandparent, Cecile Reed, Auburn.

Tehya Dawn Lucas, a girl to Crystal Clark and Rocky Lucas of Auburn, April 1. Siblings, Benjamin, Matthew, Wyatt; grandparents, Donna and Dale Clark, Salem, Mass., Tammy Caire, Auburn.

Rose Lynn Hemond, a girl to Rita and Lee Hemond of Minot, April 3. Grandparents, Jannine and Albert Hemond, Minot, Michael Hyson and Angela Corsch, Waldoboro; great-grandparent, Margret Boyle, Waldoboro.

Jaxson Troy Stratton, a boy to Meagan Michaud and Brandon Stratton of Chelsea, April 3. Sibling, Sophia; grandparents, Christina and Troy Michaud, Monmouth, Hannah Greenlaw and David Gray, Chelsea.

Advertisement

Oliver Kenneth Provencher, a boy to Ariel and Zachary Provencher of Auburn, April 6. Grandparents, Cheri and Frank Catrett, Frostproof, Fla., Kirsten and Gerard Provencher, Auburn; great-grandparents, Elizabeth and Gerald Grant Jr., Frostproof, Fla.

Daniel Mobula Freitas Dias, a boy to Mobula Dias and Ponteciana Mobula of Auburn, April 7. Siblings, Manasse, Chardi; grandparents Miler Dias and Kembela Freitas, Auburn.

Zukfa Abdi Yusuf, a boy to Habibo Ahmed of Lewiston, April 7.

Connor Shane Bourgoin, a boy to Calandra Martin and Shane Bourgoin of Lisbon, April 12.

Sophie Arianna Seavey, a girl to Callie Huntington and Daniel Seavey of Lewiston, April 13. Grandparents, Kelly and Michael Arsenault, Monmouth, Sandra and George Huntington, Durham, Lisa and Albert Seavery, Winthrop.

William Michael Jameson, a boy to Rebecca and Scott Jameson of Poland, April 17. Siblings, Savannah, Emmalyn, Caroline; grandparents, Scott and Lisa Jameson, Windsor Locks, Conn., Tom and Judy Goss, Poland.

Advertisement

Addilynn Lee Fournier, a girl to Kristin Mota of Litchfield, April 19. Grandparents, Sherry Fournier and Micheal Gowell, Litchfield, Alan Fournier and Kim Potasky, East Hampton, Mass.; great-grandparents, Angie Sousa and Ken Leduke, Port Charlotte, Fla.

Kaylee Christian, a girl to Christina Remington and Brandon Christian of Lewiston, April 20. Sibling, Elizabeth; grandparents, Nicky and Steve Quimby, Gray, Tom Jarvais, New Gloucester, James and Wendy Christian, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Richard and Linda Martin, New Gloucester, Grace Christian, New Gloucester, Terry Collins, Kings Mountain, N.C.

Wilsan Ibrahim Abdi, a boy to Ibrahim Abdillahi and Filsan Areh of Lewiston, April 20. Grandparents, Habiba Kahiyeh, Djibouti, Ibado Mohamed, Djbouti, Ahmed Areh, Djibouti, Abdi Abdillahi, Djibouti.

MaineGeneral Medical Center

Gage Prescott Lash, a boy to Scott Lash of Waldoboro, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Neil and Bonnie Lash, Waldoboro; great-grandparents, Joseph Maloney and Carlene, Auburn, Janice and Lou Soucy, Turner, Barbara Lash, Friendship.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Rowen James Lowery, a boy to Shauna Bishop and Drue Lowery of Mechanic Falls, May 12.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: