Apple Valley

Wednesday, July 5 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Jan Davis; Net — Diane Gagnier; Bingo, Bango, Bongo — Jan Davis 10; B Flight: Gross — Jill Longstaff 52; Net — Kathy Pross 32; Bingo, Bango, Bongo — Ethel Landry 11; Putts — Fran Blanchette; 50/50 — Diane Gagnier.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 5 Senior League Scramble results: 1. Dale Brown/Russ Desjardins/Bob Allen/Dick Cooper 62 2. Mitch Curtis/Don Hawthorne/RickGrandina/Ken Austin; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Dave Depoy 4′ 2. Dale Brown 20’1″ 2. Don Wilson 20’1″ No. 13 — 1. Mitch Curtis 8’10” 2. Pastor Vail 9’9″.

Martindale

Tuesday, July 4 results: Individual: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattery 69 2. Jace Pearson 71 3. Dave Busch 76 4. Tom Merrill 77; Net — 1. Brian Bickford 83/67 2. Paul Pelletier 76/69 2. Jim Bennett 91/69 4. Matt Myrick 79/70; White Tees: Net — Ron Morin 84/67; Fourball: Gross — 1. D. Busch/A. Slattery/C. Gilbert/A. Brooker 64 2. S. Costello/J. Pearson/R. Cranium/G. Tracey 66; Net — 1. M Rock/B. Blanchette/R. Blanchette/P. Pelletier 58 1. B. Bickford/M. Myrick/C. Lagner/G. Goldbert 58; Skins: Gross — Colby Gilbert No. 2, Gary Goldberg No. 4, Tom Merrill No. 6, Andrew Slattery No. 8 and No. 13, Paul Pelletier No. 10, Matt Myrick No. 11, Dan Gurney No. 12, CJ Bergeron No. 16; Net — Ron Blanchette No. 5, Paul Leclair No. 15. 

The Meadows

Thursday, July 6 Senior League results: Skins: Gross — Gerry Landry No. 4, Paul Landry No. 7, Gary Sweet No. 8, Gene Reny No. 10; Net — Tom Turcotte No. 1, No. 5 and No. 12; Pins: No. 7 — Paul Landry 5’5″ No. 15 — Joe Burns 2’8″.

Paris Hill

Tuesday, July 4 Flag Tournament results: Men — 1. Travis Jackson 2. Steve Place; Women — Joan Moorehead.

Poland Spring

Thursday, July 6 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Janet Nelson 63; Net — 1. Carol Hall 58 2. Sandi Piper 59; Pin: No. 6 — Sharon Fasulo 21’11”; Putts — Janet Nelson 29; B Flight: Gross — Sylvia LeBlanc 82; Net — 1. Jackie Legere 59 2. Mary McCarron 60; Pin: No. 6 — Sylvia LeBlanc 8’11”; Putts — Charlene Lacasse 32.

Prospect Hill

Wednesday, July 5 Blind Partner results: Gross — 1. Camille Booker/Maureen Spencer 75 2. Jean Blanchette/Chris Sirois 76 3. Lin Mathieu/Jolene Girouard 84; Net: First Division — 1. Phyllis Greim 37 2. Pat Car 40; Second Division — Wanda Brown 41 2. Pauline Couture 43; Third Division — 1. Judy Fuller 42 1. Janet Webster 42; Closest to the pin — 1. Phyllis Greim 5’2″ 2. Sally Congleton 7’7″; 50/50 — Judy Fuller.

Pedro O’Hara Week nine results: 1. Morency/Samson 77 2. Lowell/Jones 75 3. Pugh/Bjork 72.5 4. Rosen/Annear 68.5 5. Rousseau/Lajoie 68 6. Warner/Crowell 67 7. Sherry/Emery 66.5 8. Leeman/Malpass 65.5 9. Thongsavanh/Melaragno 63.510. Blanchette/Bergeron 63,11. Rousseau/Wyman 6111. Forgues/Vaughan 61 13. Dearborn/Favreau 60.5 14. Boulet/Maheux 59 15.Theriault/Swett 58,16. Haines/Charron 55 16. Scott/Mathews 55 18. Landry/Dumont 51.5 19. Scott/Livernois 49 19. Barnett/Maheux 49.

Springbrook

Thursday, July 6 Women’s League Flag Tournament results: 1. Judy Corkum 2. Holly Cooper 3. Nancy Sage 4. Barbara Pray 5. Linda-Suzy Mynahan 5. Rita Howard; Gross — 1. Debbie Murphy 39 2. Laurie Gifford 40; Pins: No. 2 — Rita Howard No. 8 Claire Carpentier 23’7″.

Wednesday, July 5 6-6-6 Senior League results: Gross — Tim Mynahan/Dick Therrien 73; Net — 1. Tom Wylie/John Hodgkins 58 2. Bob Cochran/Dave Kus 60 2. John Murphy/Aaron Burke 60 2. John Anastasio/Dennis McNeish 60; Pins: No. 2 — Tim Mynahan 18’10” No. 8 — Tim Mynahan 20′ No. 13 — George Bickford 10’10” No. 15 — Rick Shea 8’1″; Skins: Gross — John Murphy/Aaron Burke No. 4 and No. 17, Tim Mynahan/Dick Therrien No. 3, No. 6 and No. 17, John Anastasio/Dennis McNeish No. 5, John Anastasio/Dennis McNeish No. 12; Net — John Murphy/Aaron Burke No. 1, No. 4 and No. 17, John Anastasio/Dennis McNeish No. 5, John Anastasio/Dennis McNeish No. 12.

Tuesday, July 4 Flag Tournament results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman 76 2. Jay Hopkins 77 3. Ken Carver 79; Net — 1. Matt Hopkins 2. Scott Eldridge 3. Rachel Newman 4. J. Levasseur 5. Tom Tiner 6. Dave Cowan 7. Debbie Murphy; Pins: No. 2 — Rachel Newman 11’2″ No. 8 — Joe Mertzel 15’3″ No. 13 — Rick Shea 1′ No. 15 — Bong Adil 22’3″; Long Drive: Green — Rachel Newman Blue — Dave Cowan Black — Eric Medina; Skins: Gross — Mike Pietrosk No. 1, Ron Leeman No. 3, Trent Murphy No. 6, Ken Carver No. 7, Patti Ayotte No. 9, Jay Hopkins No. 11 and No. 12, Rachel Newman No. 17; Net — Ron Leeman No. 3, Judy Corkum No. 5, Trent Murphy No. 6, Ken Carver No. 7, Patti Ayotte No. 9, George Ames No. 13, Rachel Newman No. 17.

Sable Oakes

Wednesday, July 5 MSGA Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 55 – 62: Mike Doucette 70/64, Thomas Bean 74/72, Tom Ellsworth 75/71, Mike Dezelan 78/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 55 – 62: Jay Audet 82/68, Rick Fortier 81/68, Tad Woolsey 80/68, Mike Singleton 82/69; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 63 – 67: Joel Hawkes 77/68, Bob Barber 80/70, Ricky Plummer 80/71, Tom Chard 80/74; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 63 – 67: Mike Perreault 80/58, John Gilbert 82/67, Rudy Plummer 83/68, Jeff Kent 84/70; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 68 & UP: Alan Bouchard 76/73, Ron Blanchette 76/68, Truman Libby 76/69, Fred J Fasulo 77/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 68 & UP: James Dillon 93/67, Jonathan Fillmore 92/68, Russ Sweet 77/68, Jeff Deblois 81/71, Ray Convery 82/71; TEAM GROSS: Mike Doucette, Darrell Herbert, Paul Robinson, Tom Skelton, 64 / 55; Zibby Puleio, Fred J Fasulo, John Gilbert, Dick Graham, 65 / 56; Gary Manoogian, David Day, Tom Ellsworth, Thomas Bean, 66 / 63; Truman Libby, Alan Bouchard, Dan Hourihan, Lowell Watson, 66 / 61; Neil Mayo, Doug Craib, Bob Blanchette, Ron Blanchette, 66 / 60; TEAM NET: Mike Perreault, James Dillon, Richard Campbell, Frank Smith, 72 / 54; Gerry Durgin, Bob Gould, Scott Burnheimer, Thomas LaClair, 71 / 57; Mike Napolitano Sr, John Hart, Vic Gaudreau, Paul L’Heureux, 75 / 58; Rick Dyer, Jonathan Fillmore, Mark Fillmore, David Littlefield, 74 / 58; Russ Sweet, Bob Blais, Joel Hawkes, Rick Zemla, 69 / 58; Tom Reardon, Mike Singleton, Don Cormier, Stephen Wilson, 75 / 58; Jeff Kent, Ray Convery, Trent Murphy, Don Rahmlow, 69 / 58; SKINS: Gross # 2 – Mike Doucette 3, Gross # 3 – Mike Doucette 3, Net # 5 – Paul Carpentier 3, Gross # 7 – Zibby Puleio 3, Net # 8 – Wally Martin 1, Gross # 10 – Neil Mayo 3, Net # 11 – Tom Skelton 1, Gross # 12 – Tom Skelton 3, Net # 14 – Rick Zemla 3, Gross # 15 – Fred J Fasulo 3, Gross # 17 – John Gilbert 1, Gross # 18 – Jay Audet 3; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 6 – Tom Bean 4-0, # 8 – Mike Dezelan 2-10, # 11 – Tom Skelton 2-11, # 13 – Dennis Leaver 5-3, #17 – John Gilbert ACE!

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, July 5 Senior League results: 1. Keith Gunning/Pete Mercier +6 2. Joe Belanger/Randy Nichols +2 3. Stan Timberlake/Norm St.Pierre +1; Pins: No. 3 (second shot) — Bob Spencer 1’5″ No. 10 — Marcel Goulette 11’11”

Senior Ladies League results: 1. Joan Boynton -1 1. Polly Gardner -1

Men’s League first half results: Flight One — 1. Goodwin/McCabe 88.5 2. Haylock/Bourassa 81.5 3. Doyle,Sr./Fitzgerald,Sr 81 4. Doyle Jr./Wilcox 80.5 5. Nickey/Iannotti 78.5 6. Soracco/Sarchi 72.5 7. Towns/Chiasson 71.5 8. Sawyer/Tardif 71; Flight Two — 1.  Dillow/Merrill 86 1. St.Pierre/Lowell 86 3. Nadeau/Manson 82.5 4. Hall/Nichols 81.5 5. Brown/Duguay 80 6. Blais/Coutemache 76.5 7. Hodgkins/Campbell 74.5 8. Stevens/Kenny 74.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: