Fox Ridge

Saturday, Aug. 26 results: Pins: No. 3 — Glen Fillion 12’9″ No. 5 — Matt Ouellette 17′ No. 13 — Rocky Copp 8’7.5″ No. 16 — Roger Poulin 18’7.5″; Skins: Gross — Matt Ouellette No. 2 and No. 5, Rocky Copp No. 13, Tim Roy No. 14 and No. 15; Net — Roger Poulin No. 6, Tim Roy No. 7, Gary Chapman No. 12.

Martindale

Sunday, Aug. 27 Two-ball Couple results: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattery/Melissa Johnson 68 2. Matt & Karen Nicole 69 3. Tom Merrill/Sam Merrill 72 4. Jace Pearson/Denise Pearson 73; Net — 1. CJ Bergeron/Jill Bergeron 54 2. Steve Bartlett/Nina Bartlett 57 2. Ray Bedette/Connie Bedette 57 2. Kevin Dean/Cookie Dean 57 2. Gary Curtis/Mary Curtis 57; Pins: No. 4 (women) — Neila Nelke 4’11” No. 9 (men) — CJ Bergeron 4’7″ No. 11 (women) — Karen Nicole 11’7″ No. 13 (men) — Jace Pearson 8’8″; Skins — Bob McDonough/Linda McDonough No. 1, CJ Bergeron/Jill Bergeron No. 9 and No. 11,  Jim Helmkamp/Jill Helmkamp No. 14, Fred Hall/Kendra Cyr 17, Tom Merrill/Sam Merrill No. 18.

The Meadows

Friday, Aug. 25 results: Pins: No. 3 — Diane Freeman 28’6″ No. 7 — Mike Pelletier 10’6″; Skins: Gross — Michael Pelletier No. 5 and No. 7; Net — Lou Morin No. 2, Diane Freeman No. 3 and No. 6, Mary O’Mara No. 5 and No. 7.

Thursday, Aug. 24 Couples League results: Gross — 1. Mary O’Mara/Fred Wingate 2. Richard Foster/Brenda Foster; Net — 1. Mike Adkins/Linda Adkins 2. Al Edgecomb/Judy Edgecomb; Pin: No. 15 — 1. Brenda Foster 17’5″ 2. Jeff Freeman 26’2″.

Pine Acres

Monday, August 28, Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Jose Leiva/Bart Shipley/Don Doyon/Polly Parker; Flight two — Jerry Laplante/Richard Beaulieu/Brenda Perreault/Irene Asselin; Flight three — Maurice Sampson/Joe Morin/Roger Bertrand/Ray Merrow Closest to the pin — 1. Jose Leiva 23′  2. Mike Rabassa 26’2″; Overall: 50/50 — Jose Leiva/Jerry Laplante.

Poland Spring

Sunday, Aug. 27 Team of Two Aggregate results: Gross — Jim Bowden/Pete Leighton 166; Net — 1. Dave Venne/Steve Noble 134 2. Jerry Legere/Rick Meagher 138 3. Ralph Maines/Stan Tetenman 139; Pin: No. 6 — Steve Roy 12’1″.

Saturday, Aug. 26 Better Ball results: Gross — 1. Ken Luce/Dave Luce 71 2. Dick McCann/Dave Luce 74 Net — 1. Cy Thompson/ Dave Luce 60 2. Cy Thompson/Ken Luce 61 2. Shirneen Callahan/Ray Callahan 61; Pin: No. 8 —1. Jack Conway 1’8″ 2. Sharon Fasulo 8’3″.

Friday, Aug. 25 results: Gross — Bob Wood 73; Net — 1. John Petrocelli 64 2. Gordon Ross 67 2. Wayne Hackett 67 2. Jerry Legere 67; Pin: No. 13  — 1. John Petrocelli 13’1″ 2. Steve Noble 13’6″.

Tuesday, Aug. 22 Women’s Twilight League results: Best Ball — 1. Yvette Bouttenot/Luvon Nash/Kathy Bartley/Kathy Tulherme 44 2. Mona Bergeron/Pauline Winterbottom/Pam Larose 57; Front Nine Scramble — 1. Brooke Grygiel/Alicia Dube/Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault 38 2. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Sharon Campbell/Jane Stone/Betsy Wandshin 38 3. Roxanne Dionne/Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Michelle Lagasse 39 4. Mary Hackett/Diane Cook/Rose Vining/Tammy Fecteau 42 5. Carlene Fassett/Rachel Hawksley/Terri Girouard/Gail Crouteau 43 6. Jill Starbird/Lou-Ann Milton/Margie Bickford 44 7. Debbie Lecznar/Nancy Boilard/Liz Oken 48; Back Nine Scramble — 1. Maureen Heath, Karen Nichols/Christen Deschanes/Arenda Chamberlain 38 2. Marina Douglass/Mary Nablo/Brenda Michelson/Terri Girouard 41; Pins: No. 6 — Sharon Campbell 6’11.5″ No. 8 — Pam Larose 48′; 50/50 — Brenda Michelson.

Prospect Hill

Wednesday, Aug. 23 Ladies League results: First Division: Net — 1. Pat Carr 37 2. Pauline Blais 39; Even Holes — 1. Phyllis Greim 22 1. Sally Congleton 22; Second Division: Net — 1. Chris Sirois 38 2. Pauline Couture 42; Even Holes — 1. Wanda Brown 23 1. Jean Blanchette 23; Third Division: Net — 1. Nancy Dube 44 2. Celine McCormick 57; Even Holes — 1. Deb Charest 24 2. Janet Webster 27; Overall: Closest to the pin — 1. Pauline Couture 2’9.5″2. Pat Carr 9’2″; 50/50 — Martha Cielinski.

Springbrook

Monday, Aug. 28 Mixed two person scramble results: Gross — Laurieanne Ewell/Scott Bubier 31; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Patti Ayotte 29; 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane 29; Pins: No. 13 — Patti Ayotte 10’1″ No. 15 — Claire Carpentier 19’8″.

Sunday, Aug. 27 Pinehurst Championships: Men: Gross — 1. Brad Pattershall/Trent Murphy 66 2. Ray Convery/Jeff Kent 67 3. Joe Mertzel/Dick Therrien 69; Net — 1. Mike Godin/Ryan Goden 51 2. Jim Fennessy/Pat Murphy 54 3. Steve Bodge/Dale Williams 56; Pins: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 3’1″ No. 8 — Jeff Kent 4’6″ No. 13 — Tom Tiner 8’6″ No. 15 — John Murphy 6’9″; Team Skins: Gross — B.Kent/M.Morin No. 9, M.Godin/R.Godin No. 17; Net — J.Fennseey/P.Murphy No. 2 and No. 12, T.Murrphy/B.Pattershall No. 3, S.Bodge/D.Williams No. 7, M.Godin/R.Godin No. 8 and No. 17; Women: Gross — Rachel Newman/Claire Carpentier 78; Net — Patti Ayotte/Linda Mynahan 53; Pins: No. 2 — Debbie Murphy 8’8″ No. 8 — Laurie Gifford 48′ No. 13 — Rachel Newman 19′; Team Skins: Gross — A.Golden/J.Golden No. 1, R.Newman/C.Carpentier No. 5, D.Murphy/R.Howard No. 14 and No. 15, L.Gifford/J.Corkum; Net — A.Golden/J.Golden No. 1, P.Ayotte/L.Mynahan No. 2, No. 10 and No. 13, B.Pray/N.Sage No. 4, B.Laliberte/L.Elwell No. 6 and No. 16.

Aug. 25-26 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Bob Kent 68/62, Jace Pearson 68/69, Mike O’Brien 70/69, Jeffrey Cole 73/70, Matt Greenleaf 73/71, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Steve Lycette 69/64, Jon Hardy 73/68, Mike Dubois 78/68, Scott Bubier 79/68, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Andy Cloutier 75/62, Chris Bieber 80/64, Bob Miles 81/69, Justin Conant 81/69, Patrick Perreault 81/66, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Bill Oxley 77/63, Josh Dow 81/64, Barry Bernard 83/66, Frank Reynolds 85/67, Kelly Boynton 84/67, Mark Hampton 89/67, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 1: Truman Libby 72/68, Ron Leeman 75/71, Mike Doucette 76/73, Bob Allen 77/73, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 1: Rick Carlton 76/67, Bob Blais 81/68, Ray Convery 77/68, Robert Naples Libby 78/68, Zibby Puleio 76/68, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 2: Rick Simonds 78/62, Jim Horn 82/66, Jack Leclair 83/68, Christo Stratos 84/67, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 2: Skip Waltz 87/63, Jim Chapman 83/65, Jerry Mansfield 84/66, Cliff Bradbury 89/67, Willie Elliott 90/67; TEAM GROSS: Mike O’Brien, 60/55; Mike Dube, 60/55; Mike Doucette, 60/55; Chris Bieber, 60/55; Dustin Freeman, 64/61; Joe Hamilton, 64/61; Ronald Dery, 64/61; Kyle Alexander, 64/61; Jon Hardy, 64/60; Ricky Jones, 64/60; Jim Raye, 64/60; Steve Staples, 64/60; Steve Lycette, 64/59; Ethan Guerette, 64/59; Nick Hunneman, 64/59; Aaron Clark, 64/59; Michael J Pietroski, 64/57; Mike Burian, 64/57; Jay Levasseur, 64/57; Phil Barter, 64/57; Nathan Roop, 64/60; Jim Caron, 64/60; Mike Caron, 64/60; Paul Pelletier, 64/60; Matt Greenleaf, 64/62; Jeffrey Cole, 64/62; Ashley Fifield, 64/62; Mike Doran, 64/62; TEAM NET: Richard Douglass, 65/54; Michael Salisbury, 65/54; Stephen Bodge, 65/54; Heath Cowan, 65/54; Rick Smith, 72/56; Jim Chapman, 72/56; Frank Reynolds, 72/56; Randy Moulton, 72/56; Perry Goodspeed IV, 68/56; Josh Dow, 68/56; Brad Pattershall, 68/56; Tom Tiner, 68/56; Bob Kent, 65/57; Jeff Kent, 65/57; Jon Kent, 65/57; Mark Kent, 65/57; Darren Jensen, 73/57; David Littlefield, 73/57; Jonathan Fillmore, 73/57; Bob Miles, 73/57; Robert Naples Libby, 71/57; Rick Green, 71/57; Willie Elliott, 71/57; Christo Stratos, 71/57; Mike Dubois, 69/57; Mike Brissette, 69/57; Bill Oxley, 69/57; Reginald Grenier, 69/57; Ricky Plummer, 72/57; Tom D. Smith, 72/57; Ryan Wilson, 72/57; Joe Lariviere, 72/57; Michael Hayes, 67/57; Scott Cormier, 67/57; Rick Dyer, 67/57; Steve Norton, 67/57; Andy Cloutier, 69/57; Kevin Coyne, 69/57; Mark Conti, 69/57; Chuck Kelley, 69/57; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 1 – Artie Hinton 3, Net # 2 – Don Doyon 1, Gross # 3 – Ronald Dery 3, Gross # 6 – Bill Oxley 3, Net # 9 – Paul Connolly 2, Gross # 10 – Truman Libby 3, Gross # 11 – Timothy Dow 2, Net # 12 – Rick Green 2, Gross # 13 – Jack Sharkey 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Net # 1 – Tom Blake 2, Gross # 9 – Nathan Roop 2, Gross # 11 – Mike Burian 2, Gross # 13 – Heath Cowan 2, Gross # 14 – Mike O’Brien 2, Gross # 18 – Michael Harnden 2, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Rick Carlton 5-2, # 8 – Dustin Freeman 8-0, # 13 – Bob Kent 12-1, # 15 – Bob Allen 3-3, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Jon Hardy 4-4, # 8 – Tom Greer 0-5, # 13 – Tom Greer 8-2,# 13 – Heath Cowan 8-2 # 15 – Mark Conti 17-4,

Turner Highlands

Thursday Night Couples League four person scramble results: Gross — Diana Sargent/Tim Doyle Sr./Wesley Sawyer/Susan Towns 29; Net — Donna Chiasson/George Chiasson/Harry Ricker/Nancy Ricker; Pins: No. 4 — Chuck Sarchi 14’10” No. 8 — Harry Ricker 11’2″

Wednesday, Aug. 23 Senior League Pont Quota results: 1. Richard Polsinello/Duane Nichols +14 2. Paul Sherman/Bill Hunter -1 2. Kevin Mower/Roger Deschaine -1 2. George Dragonetti/Mac MacDormand -1; Pins: No. 4 — Keith Gunning 29’4″ No. 12 (second shot) — Bob Spencer 13’2″.

Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Tim Doyle Jr. 36; Net — Chuck Sarchi 28.5; Pins: No. 3 (second shot) — Tony Towns 12’2″ No. 8 — Paul Soracco 15’4″; Flight Two: Gross — Robert Dillow 42; Net — Martin Morria 30; Pins: No. 15 — Kenny Merrill 11’9″.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: