Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 813 Cullen Burgess, 732 Joshua Juarbe, 700 Jim Morin; Scratch Series — 673 Bob Violette, 635 Phil Doucette, 601 Mike Thibault; Handicap Game — 303 Tony Burgess, 278 Claude Marichal, 265 Arthur Pearl III; Scratch Game — 235 Michael Leclair, 229 John Cyr, 228 Caleb Burgess; Women: Handicap Series — 727 Carole Ann Barker, 701 Adrianna Slominski, 678 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series — 565 Amanda Welch, 480 Dianne Mains, 444 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game — 251 Deb Edgecomb, 245 Ruth Weymouth, 243 Deborah Shennett; Scratch Game — 194 Sharon Wallace, 177 Noreen Holt, 142 Jeannette Fowler.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 779 Chad Hopkins, 722 Pete Nappi, 712 Francis Perelka, 708 Moe Goulet; Scratch Series — 582 Tom Giberti Sr, 578 Michael LeClair, 560 William Leighton Jr, 515 David Chouinard; Handicap Game — 274 Steve Beaulieu, 273 Pat Mirando, 261 Bob Dubois, 260 Brian Potvin; Scratch Game — 213 Skip Sabourin, 213 Dennis Webber, 201 Dan Delcourt, 191 Bruce Lake; Women: Handicap Series — 711 Joannie Ben, 694 Kaitlin Gallagher, 628 Kira LeClair; Scratch Series — 530 Amanda Welch, 399 Lori Robert; Handicap Game — 251 Peggy Stevens, 245 Samantha Juray; Scratch Game — 152 Kim Sloan, 146 Kelsie Humphrey.

Public Service

Handicap Series — 788 Bob Robitaille, 728 Al Brown, 719 Roland Theriault, 713 Mark Swett, 680 Ted Stokes, 679 Jamie Tardif; Handicap Game — 276 Justin Brawn, 263 Tony Burgess Jr, 263 Jason Therrien, 253 Norm Crochere, 250 Chuck Baickle, 246 Shawn Langlois, 235 Dennis Carney; Scratch Series — 661 Jimmy Lyons, 661 Joe Michaud, 593 Brian Foss, 583 Jacob Spencer, 581 Mike Moreau, 577 Bill Gyorfi, 546 Scott Frazer; Scratch Game — 236 Josh D’alfonso, 222 Eric Roy, 220 Josh Juarbe, 215 Tony Towns, 204 Dana Price, 199 Bill Therrien.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 214 Anita Morin, 211 Janessa Williams, 205 Amanda Welch, 205 Deb Edgecomb, 193 Ali Breault, 191 Joan Goulding, 184 Pauline Bosse, 181 Michelle Gardner, 180 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series — 559 Amanda Welch, 549 Deb Edgecomb, 525 Janessa Williams, 524 Ali Breault, 521 Anita Morin, 512 Pauline Bosse, 485 Janine Champagne, 483 Michelle Gardner, 483 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 250 Anita Morin, 244 Deb Edgecomb, 242 Janessa Williams, 235 April Carney, 232 Amy White, 231 Teri Lewis, 229 Becky Dumais, 229 Brenda Swett, 227 Jeannette Fowler; Handicap Series — 666 Deb Edgecomb, 642 April Carney, 631 Deb Lane, 629 Anita Morin, 624 Brenda Swett, 621 Cindy Lessard, 620 Jeannette Fowler, 618 Janessa Williams, 614 Janine Champagne

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 257 Derek Webb, 254 Brandon Marcotte, 247 Rick Washburn, 246 Joseph Michaud, 246 Scott Allaire, 244 MacFarlane Shayne, 244 Roger Poulin; Scratch Series — 693 James Goulding III, 676 Bob Grasse, 675 MacFarlane Shayne, 666 Derek Webb, 660 Brandon Marcotte, 658 Joseph Michaud, 658 Justin Rollins; Handicap Game — 292 Gerry Biron, 289 Rick Washburn, 289 Nick Konstantoulakis, 285 Jamie Tardif, 282 Derek Webb, 279 Mark McLaughlin; Handicap Series — 773 Nick Konstantoulakis, 764 Dennis Carney, 759 MacFarlane Shayne, 758 Rick Washburn, 749 Daryl Lamore, 748 Bob Grasse; Women: Scratch Game — 246 Sarah Marcotte, 226 Brooke Leger, 201 Amanda Welch, 196 Janessa Williams, 190 Pauline Bosse, 189 Amber Jordan; Scratch Series — 701 Sarah Marcotte, 579 Brooke Leger, 574 Janessa Williams, 519 Joan Goulding, 519 Amber Jordan, 501 Amanda Welch; Handicap Game — 265 Sarah Marcotte, 264 Amber Jordan, 258 Brooke Leger, 254 Amanda Welch, 248 Jessica Merrill, 247 Janessa Williams; Handicap Series — 758 Sarah Marcotte, 744 Amber Jordan, 727 Janessa Williams, 675 Brooke Leger, 660 Amanda Welch, 659 Jessica Merrill.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 246 James Morin, 220 Mark Swett, 203 Terry Goguen, 201 Mark Fortier, 201 Adam Wright; Scratch Series — 627 Mark Swett, 617 James Morin, 559 Jeff Cooper, 557 Terry Goguen; Handicap Game — 300 James Morin, 276 Mark Swett, 271 Joseph Burg, 270 Terry Goguen, 270 Thomas Burg; Handicap Series — 795 Mark Swett, 779 James Morin, 758 Terry Goguen, 747 Christopher Coburn; Women: Scratch Game — 203 Pauline Bosse, 186 Victoria Silver, 185 Brenda Swett, 180 Shirley Gondek; Scratch Series — 530 Pauline Bosse, 514 Brenda Swett, 497 Victoria Silver, 455 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Game — 268 Brenda Swett, 259 Pauline Bosse, 254 Debbie Hallowell, 247 Shirley Gondek, Handicap Series — 763 Brenda Swett, 708 Debbie Hallowell, 698 Pauline Bosse, 689 Amy Tripp.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 280 Brandon Marcotte, 262 Mike Thibeault, 244 Tim Dee; Scratch Series — 719 Brandon Marcotte, 672 Mike Thibeault, 639 Tim Dee; Handicap Game — 311 David Boucher, 301 Jim Puckey, 297 Tim Dee; Handicap Series — 814 Jim Puckey, 798 Tim Dee, 782 Brandon Marcotte.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 137 Owen Bushway, 126 Owen Violette, 103 David Crump; Scratch Series — 355 Owen Bushway, 292 David Crump, 278 Johnathan Crump; Handicap Game — 204 David Crump, 188 Owen Violette, 187 Owen Bushway; Handicap Series — 595 David Crump, 518 Johnathan Crump, 505 Owen Bushway; Girls: Scratch Game — 96 Ali Lynch; Scratch Series — 284 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 236 Jacob Sutter, 214 Bryson Dumais, 205 George Kampstra; Scratch Series — 583 Jacob Sutter, 579 Bryson Dumais, 573 Seth Kolreg; Handicap Game — 288 Ben Belanger, 286 Jacob Sutter, 267 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Series — 761 Ben Belanger, 745 Joshua Violette, 733 Jacob Sutter; Girls: Scratch Game — 254 Danielle Allaire, 223 Avery Goulding, 171 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson; Scratch Series — 613 Danielle Allaire, 578 Avery Goulding, 478 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson; Handicap Game — 308 Danielle Allaire, 267 Avery Goulding, 258 Selena Binette; Handicap Series — 775 Danielle Allaire, 733 Selena Binette, 710 Avery Goulding.

Wednesday Night Candlepin

25 John Picard, 322 Tony Burgess, 140 Leroy Drane, 370 Tony Burgess, 116 Leroy Drane, 307 John Picard, 130 John Picard, 354 John McNally, 115 Bert Roberge, 303 William Gyorfi, 127 Bert Roberge, 347 Craig Charpentier, 113 Michael Peaco, 287 Bert Roberge, 126 Connor Twomey, 342 Leroy Drane, 109 Tony Burgess, 286 Greg Roberge, 125 Tony Burgess, 340 Michael Chouinard.

Tuesday, October 23 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 372 Chris Hoularis, 356 Roland Daigle, 342 Greg Foster/Paul Little; Scratch Series — 337 Roger Charpentier, 296 Ralph Steene, 277 Roger Dupre/Ron Bilodeau; Handicap Game — 136 Bob Thompson, 129 Hank Forgues, 123 Pete Grenier; Scratch Game — 108 Bob Masse, 99 Gerry Dennison, 97 Chuck Drinkwater; Women: Handicap Series — 362 Jonell Masse, 356 Gilmay Lamarre, 343 Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Series — 247 Claudette Turcotte, 244 Rita Grenier, 241 Monique Grenier; Handicap Game — 137 Rachel Ayo, 131 Anita Stevens, 129 Tony Arel; Scratch Game — 108 Lucy Damon, 90 Linda Charpentier, 86 Pauline Quimby.

Friday, October 26 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 355 Henry Maheux, 349 Ray Forgues, 337 John Violette; Scratch Series — 357 Roger Charpentier, 277 Dwight Webb, 275 Bob Tremblay; Handicap Game — 135 Bob Harrington, 126 Alan Treworgy, 112 Leo Bergeron/Rocky Giberti; Scratch Game — 114 Ron Maheux, 103 Dick L’Italien, 100 Rick Shea; Women: Handicap Series — 357 Carolyn Robertson, 348 Mary Honegger, 343 Wanda Brown; Scratch Series — 288 Connie Pleau, 248 Pauline Blais, 242 Pauline Quimby; Handicap Game — 127 Connie Pynes, 123 Joline Bechard, 119 Cecilia Treworgy; Scratch Game — 104 Rita Beaulieu, 82 Lou Hamel, 81 Rachel Cyr.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.