Apple Valley

Wednesday, May 22 Ladies League Odd Holes results: A Flight: Gross — Fran Blanchette; Net — Fran Blanchette 37 28 B Flight: Gross — Pauline Paradis 42; Net — Kaitlyn Gallagher 36; C Flight: Gross — Ethel Landry 46; Net — Rita James 42; Fewest Putts — Nancy Manley 14; 50/50 — Jill Longstaff.

Belgrade

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 74M, Bruce Bubier 74, Kevin Brown 79M; Net: Steve Litchfield 64M, Steve Lajoie 64M, Dave Ames 64M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Jack Connolly 79,Dave Ballew 82M, Steve Smith 82; Net: Dennis leaver 67, Todd Gifford 69M, Tom Downs 69; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Dave Collins 81, Larry Goldsmith 84M, Doug Boyink 84; NET: Bill Ross 66, Mike Fitton 67, Hank Read 69M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Eric Johnson 81, Paul Pooler 82M, Ed McKay 82; Net: Dan Stuart 69M, Bill Adamson, 69,Darrell Moody 70; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Paul Auger 83, Bill Blakemore 84, Ray Brochu 85; Net:, Alan Turner 64, Ken Creamer 65, Dave Clifford 66; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 86; NET: Jim Murphy 70; Best Ball Gross: Bruce Bubier, Colin Roy, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild 69, Greg Barmore, Reid Birdsall, Dugan Shipway, Phil McCarthy 70M; Best Ball Net: , Jim Dunbar, Lennie Langlais, Dan Stuart, Bruce Stafford 57, Dave Ames, Greg Gravel, Steve Smith, Dennis Leaver 58 Pins: No. 5 Jack Connolly 2′ 3” No. 8 Dick McAuslin 1” No. 13 Dave Ballew 9”: No 17 Bill Blakemore 3′ 2” SKINS: Gross: #7 Doug Boyink (3) #10 Paul Auger (3) #12Joe Shaw (4) #13 Dave Ballew (2) #16 Dave Ballew (4) NET #9 Dugan Shipway (2) #17 Jim Dunbar (1)

Fairlawn

Wednesday, May 22 Senior League two-ball shamble results: 1. Mark Pontbriand/John Mathieu/Vic Labrecque/Bob Bolduc 113 2. Pastor Vail/Les Sturtevant/Gene Keene/Paul Spencer 114 3. Rick Grant/Ron Bilodeau/Mike Bell/Ken Austin 117; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Les Sturtevant 10’8.5″ 2. Mark Pontbriand 12’3″ Geene Keene 28’9″ No. 13 — 1. John Mathieu 6’2″ 2. Mark Pontbriand 23’6″ 3. Rick Gardiner 36’2.5″.

Fox Ridge

Thursday, May 23 Lewiston Paint results: 1. Cloutier/Cloutier. 51 2. Theriault/M. St.Pierre. 50.5 3. Bourgoin/Blauvelt. 49 4. Houlihan/Houlihan. 47.5 5. Pomerleau/Baum. 46 6. Leary/Gagnon. 42 7. Brisette/Lebrun. 40.5 8. Baker/J. Ouellette. 40 9. Gammon/Vachon. 39.5 10. Alexander/Dubois. 38.5 11. Michaud/Duplissis. 37.5 12. Brousseau/Desjardins. 37 13. Paquet/Saucier. 36.5 14. Gilhooly/Gilhooly. 36.5 15. Morin/J. Bolduc. 35 16. Ouellette/Ouellette. 35 17. Rioux/Theberge. 31 18. Nadeau/Doucette. 27

Tuesday, May 21 Men’s League results: 1. Cam Marquis/Norm Marquis 49 2. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere 48.5 3. Bob Baum/Scott Jeffords 47; Pins: No. 13 — Matt Carroll 13’10” No. 16 — Dave Johnson 19’6.5”; Skins: Ray Vachon No. 13, Bob Baum No. 14 and 17, Dave Johnson No. 16; 50/50 —Mike Mckew.

Martindale

Sunday, May 19 point quota results: 1. Scott Lever +6 1. Rocky Myers +6 3. Kelly Cates +4 4. Brad Myers +3 4. Tim Fitzergerald +3 6. Dave Luce +2 6. Brian Bilodeau +2; Skins: Gross — David Luce No. 9, Kelly Cates No. 11 and No. 17, Rocky Myers No. 15; Net — Steve Shugars No. 7, Mike Doucette No. 8.

Saturday, May 18 Captain’s Scramble results: 1. Andrew Slattery/John Collins/Claude Heutz/Kaitlyn Moreau 58 2. Moe Martin/Neil Mayo/Jim Ouellette/Wayne Hackett 60 3. Craig Chapman/Randall Doucette/Marc Vachon/Janice Anthoine 61 3. Matt Ouellette/Cory Lagner/Matt Drewal/Marie Roberge 61 3. Eric Fillion/Paul Fillion/Larry Faiman/Rick Green 61; Pins: No. 4 — Wayne Hackett 2’7″ No. 9 — Craig Chapman 13’10” No. 11 — Fred Hall Jr. 4’6″ No. 17 — Ray Faucher 4’2″; Drives: Women — Janice Anthoine Men: 60+ —Jim Hood U60 — Kelly Cates.

The Meadows

Tuesday, May 22 Senior League results: Front Side — Bob Mathieu/Ray Samson/Bert Boucher/Bob Valle -2 2. Gerald Epperson/Pete Godin/Roland Daigle/Terry Badger Even; Closest to Pin — Bob Valle 3’4″; Back — 1. Art Bonnefant/Al Edgecomb/Lou Dumont/Ray Wyman -2 2. Brian Callahan/Lou Longtin/Mike Bolduc/Paul Potvin Even; Closest to Pin — Claude Maheu 50″; 50/50 — Clyde Epperson.

Monday, May 21 Pedro O’Hara League results: Samson/Morency 12.5; R. Maheux/Boulet 11; Leeman/Malpass 11; Lamore/Daigle 10.5; Warner/Houlares 10; Snyder/Harrington 10; Rousseau/Lajoie 9 Foss/Bailey 8.5; Lowell/Melaragno 8; Hurd/Chouinard 8; Matthews/Scott 7.5; Bergeron/Blanchette 7; Annear/Rosen 7; Begin/Favreau 5.5; Racine/Charron 5 Barnett/P. Maheux 4.5.

Poland Spring

Friday, May 24 Sweep Series results: Gross — 1. Robert Wood 80 2. William Begert 82 3. Gary Weber 88 4. Peter Godin 89 5. Tom Schultz 90; Net — 1. William Begert 71 2. Robert Wood 73 3. Gary Weber 74 3. Peter Godin 74 5. John Petrocelli 75; Skins —Steve Noble No. 2 and No 8, John Petrocelli No. 3, No. 10 and No. 17, Robert Wood No. 4, William Begert No. 7, No. 9 and No. 16; Pins: No. 6 — Robert Wood 11’2″ No. 8 — Denis Bouttenot 37.8.

Thursday, May 23 Ladies League results: Gross — 1. Sharon Fasulo/Jeanne Read/Ann May/Dot Meagher +53 2. Kathryn Cain/Diana Poliquin/Diane Gagnier/Janis Astle +56 3. Sandi Piper/Susan Poulin/Kathy Bartley/Janis Astle +59 4. Sharon Fasulo/Mary McCarron/Sylvia Leblanc/Elaine Dube +65; Net — Kathryn Cain/Diana Poliquin/Diane Gagnier/Janis Astle -3 2. Sharon Fasulo/Jeanne Read/Ann May/Dot Meagher -2 3. Sandi Piper/Susan Poulin/Kathy Bartley/Janis Astle +2 4. Sharon Fasulo/Mary McCarron/Sylvia Leblanc/Elaine Dube +7; Closest to the Pin: Flight A — Kathryn Cain 16’8″; Flight B — Diane Gagnier 2’1″; Low Putt: Flight A — Sandi Piper 27; Flight B — Susan Poulin 33.

Thursday, May 24 Men’s Twilight League scramble results: Gross — 1. Rafael Barajas 35 2. Larry Ross 27 3. David Luce 39 4. Robert Wood 40 5. Scott Tiner 41; Net — 1. Rafael Barajas 33 1. Alan Keene 33 1. Scott Tiner 33 4. Cy Thompson 34 4. Denis Buttenot 34 4. Dick McCann 34; Pin: No. 6 — 1. Ryan Cook 8’2″ 2. Robert Wood 9’5″ 3. Rafael Barajas 12’2″

Tuesday, May 23 Ladies Twilight League results: 1. Maureen Heath/Val Cole/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols 38 2. Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault/Alicia LaRoche/Melony Gordon 39 3. Suzanne Gallagher/Pauline Winterbottom/Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday 40 4. Carlene Fassett/Terry Girouard/Brenda Michelson/Heather Slattery 41 4. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Jane Stone/Mamie Martin 41 6. Sue Provost/Sue Reny/Anne Printup/Roxy Dionne 43 7. Jen Banker/Sue Hatch 44 8. Mona Bergeron/Maureen Campbell/Pam Larose/Joanne Martel 46 9. Jill Starbird/Rose Vining/Diane Cook Nadeau 47 10. Gail Croteau/Yvette Washburn/Ruth Briggs/Dot Meagher 49 11. Jaime Michaud/Cindy Hotham/Arenda Chamberland/Charlotte Coogins 56; 50/50 — Jessica Ouellette.

Springbrook

Thursday, May 23 Ladies League results: Fewest Putts — 1. Claire Carpentier 14 2. Rachel Newman 16 2. Rita Howard 16; Pins No. 2 — Barb Garbri 2’10” No. 8 — Barb Garbri 2’5″.

Tuesday, May 21 Men’s Twilight League results: Flight one — 1. Ray Convery +.5 2. Brian Henderson -.5 2. Tyler Tyburski -.5; Second Flight — 1. Tom Tiner +1.5 2. Ryan Godin +1 3. Dale Williams -.5; Third Flight — 1. Matt Howard +6 2. Bud Murphy +1.5 3. Jim Murphy even; Pins: No. 2: Blue Tees — Jim Murphy 16’9″; Black Tees — Rich Douglass 5’8″ No. 8: Black Tees — Tyler Tyburski 10’5″.

Saturday, May 18 Member/Member results: Gross — Brian Henderson/Ron Leeman 73; Net — Mark Susi/Ray Roy 62; Skins: Gross — Brian Henderson No. 1, Ron Leeman No. 2 and No. 8, Leo Bellemare No. 10, Brad Pattershall No. 11 and No. 18, Matt Beckim No. 12; Net — Brian Henderson No. 1, Ray Roy No. 9, Leo Bellemare No. 10, Mike Godin No. 13, Matt Beckim No. 14, Bill Crane No. 16.

Turner Highlands

Membership Scramble results: Wes Sawyer/Lisa Blake/Mark McCabe/John Chouinard -13 2. Doug Merrill/Barbara Moreau/Tom Lowell -4 3. Bob Spencer/Marie Wade/Deb Lalemand/Don Trask -3; Pins: No. 4 — Norm St. Pierre 6’3″ No. 10 — Jess Mosher 11’8″.

Willowdale

Tuesday, May 21 MSGA Women’s results: Flight One: Gross — Colucci, Ruth 81, Whiting, Cecily 89, Coval-Goldsmith, Sherrie 90, Hyndman, Laurie 90, Johnson, Melissa 90; Net — Cole, Cheryl 74, Emmi, Kathy-Rae 75, Bither, Nancy 75, Boyle, Catherine 76, Davis, Michele 76; Flight two: Gross — Leighton, Donna 88, Harrington, Diantha 95, Treadwell, Helen 96, Lage, Patricia 96; Net: Stewart, Jenifer 72, Wagstaff, Phyllis 73, Beaulieu, Sue 74, Blake, Marcia 76. Flight three: Gross — VanReenen, Cathy 90, Davison, Darlene 96, McNally, Marianne 100, Applebee, Donna 102, Tiffany, Barbara 102; Net — Cupo, Debbie 69, Lachance, Moira 75, Bourne, Shirley 77, Higgins, Sue Anne 77; Flight Four: Gross — Kelleher, Gail 96, Duross, Prudie 98, Cote, Bonnie 100, Robichaud, Linda 103; Net — McGarvey, Bea 69, Bryant, Eileen 72, Paradis, Connie 76, Hyszczak, Ramona 76; Flight five: Gross — Bureau, June 101, Oliver, Lynn 105, Curro, Sandra 107, Leblanc, Sylvia 108; Net — Collins, Maureen 72, Colby, Sheila 74, Geis, Lila 74, May, Ann 75; Skins: Gross — Colucci, Ruth 7,14,18, Davison, Darlene 11, Eon, Joy, 2, VanReenen, Cathy, 6; Net — Kelleher, Gail 17, VanReenen, Cathy 10, Pelletier, Diane 18, Wilson, Peggy 3, Snow, Diane 5.