FARMINGTON — The University of Maine has released the dean’s list for the spring semester.

Andover: Aislinn Forbes.

Anson: Samantha Taylor.

Auburn: Anthony Blasi, Haley Knowlton, Corey Martin, Hope Williams.

Bethel: Connor Dunn, Ashley Savage.

Bowdoin: Justin Cochran, Joslynn Couture.

Bowdoinham: Katania Graeff, Alison Hooper, Ryley Leech, Dale Rappaneau.

Bridgton: Kate Starkie.

Brownfield: Kelsey Dunn.

Buckfield: Kali Litchfield, Maren Lowell, Abigail Shields.

Canton: Anna Morrow.

Carthage: Carleen Hutchinson.

Chesterville: Abbigayl Czajkowski, Heather McDonald, Amber Soha.

Coplin Plantation: Jedediah Stevens.

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Megan Morrison, Neil Nolette.

Durham: Kasey Erlebach.

Farmington: Zoe Allen, Hannah Binder, Sarah Blomerth, Adam Bourgeois, Sydney Brown, Adriana Burnham, Katerina Burns, Kiley Chambers, Adrienne Chandler, Andre Cormier, James Creznic, Ashley Cross, Chelsey Drake, Milo Fitzgerald, Nicole Foote, Kaitlyn France, Leah Hardy, Christopher Heckley, Zion Hodgkin, Micah Howatt, Hannah Hutchings, Claudia Intama, Katlynn Johnson, Maha Khan, Alanha Ladd, Isaac Libby, Emily Marquis, Anthony Owens, Mecedaidh Phalen, Sable Sands, Isaac Seigle, Faith St Pierre, Shanee Stepakoff, Carl Suter, Jacob Waggoner, Kaleigh Warner, James Williams.

Freeman Township: Makayla Martin.

Greene: Tania Bureau, Emma Martineau, Mikahla Searles.

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer.

Harrison: Matthew Breer.

Hartford: Elaine Randolph.

Hebron: Ian Lejonhud, Jacob Michaud.

Hiram: Naomi Anderson.

Jay: Alana Cole, Matthew Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Justin Parlin, Kaylyn Walker, Destiny White, Emily Wilson.

Kingfield: Kim Hem, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Michael Miller, Isaiah Reid, Chenoa Savage, Olivia Scott, Libby Shanahan.

Leeds: Kayleigh Getty, Hannah Karcher, Gabrielle Pelkey.

Lewiston: Shukri Abdirahman, Brook James, Dalton McElfresh, Nelson Peterson, Jamie Poliquin, Sylvia Schulze, Kasey Talarico, Therese Turmel.

Lisbon: Cody Campbell, Natalie Thomsen.

Lisbon Falls: Ciera Miller, Jonah Sautter, Jeffrey Willey.

Litchfield: Nicole Ouellette, Samantha Weeks.

Livermore: Bradley Hodges.

Livermore Falls: Hunter Dalton, Ashley Greenleaf, Madison Lecowitch, Andrew Wilcox.

Mason Township: Maegan Hewey.

Mechanic Falls: Dylan Porter.

Mexico: Alexis Edwards, Shannon Newcomb.

Minot: Sydney Gurney, Althea Hicks, Jennifer Morgan, Jessica Morgan.

Monmouth: Stephanie Dwinal, Haley Fletcher, Abigail Hunt, Haley West.

Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg.

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty.

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Adelle Richards.

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald, Courtney Withey.

North Monmouth: Hannah Anderson.

North New Portland: Evan Gorr.

Norway: Jordan Stevens, Erika Whitman.

Otisfield: Emily Corbett.

Oxford: Hope Akers, McKayla Marois.

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Ouellette.

Peru: Alexander Briggs.

Poland: Alan Young.

Rangeley: Kyle LaRochelle.

Raymond: Walter Backman.

Readfield: Erin Guilmet, Silas Mohlar.

Rome: Julia Dudley, Kaitlyn Knight, Rebecca Long.

Rumford: Ryan Bennett, Sarah Bourret, Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Julianne Petrie, Lindsey White, Kaitlyn York.

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw, Katlyn Herbert, Makenzie LeBlanc.

South Paris: Kirsten Corey.

Strong: Cailyn Correllus, James Mahar, Chloe Reichenbach, Alora Ross, Sarah Stanley, Cody Steward.

Temple: Aiden Kalesnick, Kayla St. Pierre.

Topsham: Sophia Barnard, Abby Kellett, Sara Lamb, Anna Manuel, Kimberly Richards.

Turner: Jason Labbe, Alex Leadbetter, Molly McCormick, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Audrey Spear, Emily Thibodeau, Audrey Varney.

Vienna: Josiah Chapman.

Waterford: Alyssa Morin.

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay.

West Farmington: Iris Morgan.

West Paris: Kimberly Smith.

Wilton: Tegan Bradley, Alan Collins, George Edmunds, Emilee Eustis, Clare Fournier, Kaitlyn Jansky, Grace McIntosh, Janis Stinson-Pryor.

Winthrop: Portia Hardy, Derek Mclaughlin, Kayleigh Oberg, Mattilda Rice.


Comments are not available on this story.