Apple Valley

Wednesday, August 7 Ladies League Pink Lady results: Team Scores — Jill Longstaff/Pat Lachance/Elaine Dube 49; Net: A Flight — Jeanne Read 30 B Flight — Diane Gagnier C Flight — Philomena Brown 24; Overall: Putts — Jill Longstaff; Birdie — Jill Longstaff; 50/50 — Ethel Landry.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, August 7 three ball points results — 1. Mark Pontbriand/Pastor Vail/Vic Labreque/Ron Cronin 84 1. Marty Eyre/Paul Cote/Dave Depot/Paul Spencer 84 3. Chanel Leblanc/Russ Desjardins/Harold Churchill/Paul Spencer 83; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Dave Depot 11’8.5″ 2. Glenn Downs 11’9″ 3. Dale Brown 13’2″ No. 13 — 1. Mike Bell 11’2.5″ 2. Vic Labrecque 14’10” 3. Les Sturtevant.

Fox Ridge

Tuesday, August 6 Blanchard Men’s League results: 1. Tracy Cloutier/Bob Washburn 150 2. Bob Baum/Scott Jeffords 146 3. Joe Lariviere/Scott Laberge 145.5; Pins: No. 13 — Scott Jeffords 24′ No. 16 — Marcel Brissette 5’4″; Skins — Pete Provencher No. 10, Ray Vachon No. 12, Mike Olehowski No. 15; 50/50 — Mitch/Gene.

The Meadows

Wednesday, August Ladies League nine hole scramble results: 1. Louise Cote/Jean Blanchette Anita Morin/Phyllis Greim 38 1. Pauline Blais/Debra Charest/Chris Sirois/Barbara Odiorne 38 3. Pat Carr/Kim Coombs/Lynn Polley/Maureen Spencer 39 4. Lin Mathieu/Nancy Dube/Phoebe Lowell/Wanda Brown 41; Pin: No. 7 — Louise Cote/Jean Blanchette/Anita Morin/Phyllis Greim 6″; 50/50 — Pat Carr.

Natanis

Tuesday August 6 MSGA Janet Drouin Memorial results: GROSS Flight 1: Jordan LaPlume 72, Ruby Haylock 78, Kathy Crawford 79, Melissa Johnson 79. Flight 2: Kathy-Rae Emmi 84, Sybil Davis, 84, Sherrie Thomas 89, Peggy Wilson 90. Flight 3: Jade Haylock 83, Sharon Houle 91, Vicki Lindquist 91, Eileen Bryant 93. Flight 4: Patricia Bailey 92, Maggie Black 95, Karen Dunbar 98, Carole Cook 99, Pat Rathbone 99. Flight 5: Karen Stuart 97, Patricia Wood 101, Kathie Gunning 104, Jeanne LaPlante 105. NET Flight 1: Liz Wiltshire 66, Marsha Adams 67, Mary Latini 68, Sheila Brocki 72, Elaine Politis 72. Flight 2: Karen Richardson 65, Joy Eon 68, Bambi Stevens 69, Maureen Lano 69. Flight 3: Rachel Newman 66, Evie Graham 68, Nancy Bither 69, Judy Ducharme 69. Flight 4: Donna Hanson 66, Robin Ashe 67, Janet White 68, Judy Edgecomb 69. Flight 5: Linda Morin-Pasco 65, Barb Scott 68, Linda Legacy 69, Kyle Atwell 69, Laurie Pelletier 69. GROSS SKINS: Hole 3 Jordan LaPlume 3, Hole 5 Melissa Johnson 2, Hole 7 Leslie Guenther 2, Hole 16 Kathi O’Grady 3, Hole 17 Susan Tartre 4, Hole 18 Jordan LaPlume 3. NET SKINS: Hole 1 Rachel Newman 2, Hole 7 Susanne Soule 1, Hole 8 Jade Haylock 1, Hole 12 Susanne Soule 0. PINS: Hole 7 Susanne Soule 4’11” Erin Weimer 5’11” Carol Hurley 7’11” Liz Wiltshire 12’9″ Hole 12 Susanne Soule 3’10” Denise Hennessey 5’7″ Traci Beier 7’11” Sue Gordon 9′.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, August 6 Ladies League best ball on holes No. 3, No. 6 and No. 9 results: 1. Margarete Schnauck/Robin Haley/Mary O’Neil 11 2. Maureen Heath/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols 12 2. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Jane Stone 12 4. Patty Leavitt /Mona Leavitt 14 5. Val Cole/Sue Peters 15 6. Mona Bergeron/Maureen Campbell/Pauline Wnterbottom/Joann Martel 16 6. Sonja Trheriault/Brooke Grygiel/Sarah Marcotte/Melony Gordon/Gail Charpentier 16 6. Sue Provost/Anne Printup/Roxy Dionne/Sue Reny 16 9. Gail Croteau/Ruth Briggs/Yvette Washburn/Dot Meagher 18 9. Yvette Bouttenot/Peggy White/Melody Needham/Charlotte Coogins 18.

Pine Acres

Monday August 5 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Maurice Sampson/Don Doyon/Nancy Dube/Irene Asselin; Flight two — Norm Polley/Bart Shipley/Bob Lavoie/Jean Cote/John Bourgault; Flight three — Dick Caron/Lynn Polley/Jim Crawford/ Diane Doyon; Closest to the pin — 1. Wayne Seger 38’3″ 2. Maurice Sampson 38’11” 50/50 — Irene Asselin/Dick Caro

Springbrook

Jim Murphy of Gardiner recorded his first ace on Friday, August 6 using a 6-iron on the par-3, 152 yard 13th hole.

Friday, August 6 President Cup Final: 1. Jim Murphy 2. Rick Shea.

Thursday, August 8 Ladies League solo best ball results: Gross — Ashley Golden; Net — Carmen Cohen; Pins: No. 2 — Rita Howard 10″ No. 8 — Jill Longstaff 4’8″.

Tuesday, August 6 Men’s League results: First Flight — 1. Keith Ross +7 2. Mike Burian +2 2. Brandon Marcotte +2; Second flight — 1. Matt Hopkins +6 2. Ray Convery +3 2. Mark Kent +3 2. Matt Howard +3 2. Tom Tiner +3; Third Flight — 1. Rich Howard +7.5 2. Rick Shea +2.5 3. Rich Douglass +1.5 3. Mike Godin +1.5; Pins: No. 2: Black — Mike Burian 10’6″ Blue — Mark Kent 11’7″ No. 8: Black — Tom Tiner 7’7″;


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.