Central Maine Medical Center

Remi Moe Harger, a girl to Ian and Kristina Harger of Lewiston, Dec. 30. Sibling, Cooper; grandparents, Linwood and Monique Harvey, Lewiston, Bonnie Dewey, Dixfield, Brian Harger, Readfield.

Brayden Eliot Latham, a boy to Kelsie Latham of Auburn, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Twilla and David Latham, Auburn; great-grandparents, Ernest and Connie Latham, Largo, Fla., Terry Bisbee, Mechanic Falls.

Rylie Grace Marie Thomas, a girl to Shawn Thomas and Elizabeth Marcoux of Norway, Feb. 4. Grandparents, Julie Warren, South Paris, Russell Thomas, Norway, Bobby Marcoux, Manchester, N.H.; great-grandparents, Anne Johnston, West Paris, Jean and Rachel Marcoux, Bethelham, N.H., Carol Goodell, Bethelhem, N.H.

Brandon Michael Rideout Jr., a boy to Stephanie Cornish of Lewiston, Feb. 5. Sibling, Cameron; grandparent, Lisa David, Lewiston; great-grandparents, David and Becky Gross, Sabattus.

Easton William Rench, a boy to Kayla Ridley and Brian Rench of Sabattus, Feb. 5. Siblings, Sean Rench, Laila Ridley, Liam Rench; grandparents, Mike and Tina Ridley, Sabattus, Frank and Peggy Rench, Mexico; great-grandparents, Eugene and Carol Ridley, Greene, Pauline Pinard, Sabattus, Geraldine and Elmer Rench, Portland.

Thomas Edward Batan Court Jr., a boy to Kayla Rose and Thomas Batan Court of Bridgton, Feb. 8. Sibilings, Ariyah, Maleri, Jafa, Ava, Damien, Aries, Aiden; grandparents, Tina Rose, Turner, Tom Rose, Turner, Kimberly Rose, Turner; great-grandparents, Lydia May, Turner.

Jackson Vincent O’Sullivan, a boy to Ashley Reny and Ryan O’Sullivan of Greene, Feb 8. Sibling, Emerson O’Sullivan; grandparents, Kim and Jack O’Sullivan, Milton, Mass., Kim Reny, Sabattus, Dave, Sabattus; great-grandparents, Marcel Goyette, Sabattus, Janice Alberico, Hyannis, Mass.

Ana Rose LeClair, a girl to Elizabeth Perkins and Joshua LeClair of Oxford, Feb. 12. Sibling, Adalyn LeClair; grandparents, Michelle Doherty, Anchorage, Alaska, Kenneth Perkins, Mechanic Falls, Diane LeClair, Auburn, Peter LeClair, Auburn; great-grandparents, William and Dorothy Doherty, Fort Saint Lucie, Fla., Frances and Kenneth Perkins, Mechanic Falls, Francis and Norma Jean Cote, Fort Myers, Fla.

Indiana Murphy Dragoon, a girl to Travis and Brittany Dragoon of Peru, Feb. 17. Siblings, Isadore, Ivan; grandparents, Mike Dragoon, Peru, April Richard, Peru, Fran Casey, Newry, Mike Pease, Newry, Lennie and Trina Dorion, Kenduskeag; great-grandparents, June Dragoon, Peru, Gerard Dorion, Peru, Gerard St. Cyr, Howland.

Vada Caroline Thea Dexter, a girl to Nicole and Heather Dexter of Windham, Feb. 24. Sibling Harvey; grandparents, Beth and Jeff Dexter, Westbrook, Barb and Frank Robbins, Scio, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Glen Dexter, Westbrook, Phil Fanton, Scio, N.Y.

Brynn Leclair, a girl to Autumn Smith and Noah Leclair of Lewiston, Feb. 25.

Giavanna Jean Travaglini, a girl to Anthony and Kimberly Travaglini of Lewiston, Feb. 26. Siblings, Luciana, Matten, Natalia; grandparents, Gary and Donna Travaglini, Lewiston, Debbie Lake and Marty Nadeau, Lewiston, Daniel and Elaine Lake, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Glorianne Travaglini.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Lila Soper, a girl to Bruce and Amber Soper of Lewiston, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Tina and Ernest Langlois, Lewiston, Kelly and Kevin Barrett, Lewiston, Bruce Soper, Auburn, Elizabeth Leblanc, Auburn; great-grandparents, Jacqueline and Joseph Sullivan, Lewiston, Bernice and Leon Couto, Hanover, Conn.

Colby Matthew Moore, a boy to Alexandrea Gauthier of Bryant Pond and Matthew Moore of Woodstock, Feb. 17. Grandparents, Annette and Dana Price, Mechanic Falls, Thomas Gauthier, Calabash, N.C., Norman Moore Sr., Woodstock, Helen Kennison, Woodstock, Leo Auger, Norway; great-grandparents, Barbra Morgan, Calabash, N.C., Lorraine Price, Durham.

Easton Charles-Howard Verrill, a boy to Cassandra and Benjamin Verrill of New Gloucester, Feb. 17. Grandparents, Mary Verrill, New Gloucester, Marcy and Richard Sutphen, Hebron; great-grandparents, Tom and Sharon Webster, Mechanic Falls.

Sullivan James Janelle, a boy to Alex Janelle and Shauna Langlois of Lewiston, Feb. 21. Siblings, Jack, Evelyn; grandparents, Kim and James Janelle, Auburn, Bobbie Hill, Lewiston, James Langlois, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Reginald and Joanne Janelle, Lewiston, Marcel and Joanne Langlois, Lewiston.

Lee Allen Hemond Jr., a boy to Rita and Lee Hemond of Minot, Feb. 23. Sibling, Rose; grandparents, Jannine and Albert Hemond, Minot, Michael Hyson, Waldoboro; great-grandparent, Margaret Ann Boyle, Waldoboro.

Kameron James Cloutier, a boy to Jessica and Justin Cloutier of Turner, Feb. 23. Sibling, Kiera; grandparents, Cathy and Gordon Beckwith, Lewiston, Rene and Lannette Cloutier, Turner.

Anna-Lysia Elyzabeth Leighton, a girl to Dorothy Leighton of Lewiston, Feb. 24. Siblings, Austyn Burke, Hugh Morse, Payton Burke, Kienna Morse; grandparents, Theresa Leighton, South Portland; great-grandparents, Barbara Goding, Lewiston, Dorothy Brackett, Auburn.

Peyton Leigh Moreau, a girl to Joshua and Whitney Moreau of Lewiston, Feb. 26. Siblings, Dominic, Elise; grandparents, Norman and Christine Moreau, Lewiston, Debbie and Barry Bernard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joan Seguin, Lewiston, Geraldine Moreau, Lewiston, Linda Sweeney, Triangle, Va.

Charlotte Louise Cayer, a girl to Christopher and Stephanie Cayer of Bethel, Feb. 28. Sibling, Olivia; grandparents, Ron and Cindy Savage, Bethel, Mike and Patti Daigle, Rumford, Rene and Patti Cayer, Rumford; great-grandparents, Fern and Dot Cayer, Rumford, Mary-Lou Fiske, Bethel, Sandra Savage, Bethel.

Jack W. Gurschick, a boy to Jessica Dyer and Jordan Gurschick of Turner, Feb. 29. Grandparents, Angela and Renee Dyer, Turner, Kenny and Wendy Gurschick, Melbourne, Fla.; great-grandparents, Elaine and Kenny Gurschick, Turner, Walter and June Starkey, New Gloucester.

Jakobi Jean Scott, a boy to Tempera Scott of Lewiston, March 4. Sibling, Nylah Hall; grandparent, Carolyn Scott, Lewiston.

Lucia Marie Dubois, a girl to Ryan and Veronica Dubois of Turner, March 4. Grandparents, Ronald and Maria Beaudoin, Lewiston, Ronald and Patricia Dubois, Lewiston.

Karsen David Jenness, a boy to Miranda Wood and Tyler Jenness of Auburn, March 4. Grandparents, Lorri and David Soule, Freeport, Michael and Sarah Wood, West Paris, Chris and Missy Morin, Sabattus, Dennifer Linnell, Turner.

Damien Joshua James Quinlan Perry, a boy to Rebecca and Isaiah Perry of Lewiston, March 5. Grandparents, Cynthia and James Quinlan, New Gloucester, Ruthie and Joshua Perry, Union.

October Rain Quimby, a girl to Wynter Quimby and Isaiah Strong-Gassuma of Mechanic Falls, March 8. Grandparent, Billie Jo Severy, Poland; great-grandparent, Nancy Parsons, Poland.

Sullivan Louis Chicoine, a boy to Jacob and Elizabeth Chicoine of South Paris, March 9. Siblings, Hayden, Vivian; grandparents, Maureen and Rick Donovan, South Paris, Amy Chicoine, Lewiston, Roger Chicoine, Livermore.

Gunnar W. Howard, a boy to Kayla and Nathan Howard of Lewiston, March 10.

Rumford Hospital

Maxx Emerson Clark, a boy to Deborah Souppa and Jacob Clark of Rumford, Feb. 3. Siblings, Abby Tuttle, Scarlett Clark, Jacob Clark Jr., Riley Clark; grandparents, Deborah Clarke, Rumford, Timmy Clarke, Rumford, Spring Clarke, Mexico.

Kole Wesley Jackson, a boy to Jeremy and Makaila Jackson of Carthage, Feb 19. Sibling, Kiley; grandparents, Galvin and Johnna Jackson, Carthage, Rolly and Rachel Skidgell, Cartage, Steve and Denise Letarte, Rumford, Adam and Heather Conley, Rumford; great-grandparents, Sandra Welch, Rumford, Sandra Welch, Rumford, Evangeline Jackson, Farmington, Paul and Pam Conley, East Dixfield, and Armand and Jane Malinowski, West Gardiner.

Lucas James Chrissikos, a boy to Matthew Chrissikos and Amanda Allen of Peru, Feb. 21. Siblings, Landon Knight, Parker Allen-Breau; grandparents, John Chrissikos, Mexico, Cynthia and Andrew Touchette, Dixfield, Rick and Yvonne Allen, Peru, Dawn Allen, Peru.

James Paul Dodge-Whyte, a boy to Bonnie Dodge and Charles Whyte of Rumford, March 12. Grandparents, Dennis Dodge, Rumford, Rebecca Gay, Rumford; great-grandparents, Robert Whyte, Mississippi, Linda Hemingway, Gray, Karen and Carlton Holt, Vassalboro.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Kesleigh Mae Boucher, a girl to Nathaniel Boucher and Audrey Cox of Rumford, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Patricia Cox, Andover, Bruce Cox Sr., West Paris, Matthew Boucher, Rumford, Kristie Peterson, Rumford.

Sage Marie Lee, a girl to Angele Benoit of Woodstock, March 2. Siblings, Ryleigh Slack, Abigail Lee, Landon Slack, Dylan Lee; grandparents, Bonnie and Kris Benoit, Bryant Pond.

Elijah Britton, a boy to Frank and Calin Britton of Norway, March 13. Siblings, Kollin, Areius, Corey; grandparents, Eric Johnson, Norway, Leland Billings, Norway, Nicole, Noway, Tina and Joey Billings, Harrison.

Jazmyn Hanlin, a girl to Megan McKenney and Roscoe Hanlin of West Paris, March 24. Siblings, Savannah McKenney, Cierra Hanlin, Dakota Hanlin; grandparents, Lori McKenney, Brunswick, Charles McKenney Jr., Bridgton, Jennie Murch, Byron Hanlin, Texas, Vicki Pinkham, Woolwich, Roscoe and Mabel Hanlin, Poland.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.